Ratnagiri/RN

Ratnagiri railway station in Ratnagiri district of the Indian state of Maharashtra. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ratnagiri. RN have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon ... - 03:20 - S M T W T F S
2 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Pa... - 05:30 - S M T W T F S
3 01002 Ratnagiri - Dadar Fa... - 09:20 - 0 - - - - - - S
4 01090 Ratnagiri - Dadar Fa... - 09:20 - 0 - - - - - - S
5 01426 Ratnagiri - Pune Gan... - 09:50 - 0 - M - - - - -
6 01092 Ratnagiri - Mumbai L... - 15:45 - 0 S - T W - F S
7 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Pa... 00:10 - - S M T W T F S
8 12620 Matsyagandha Express 00:25 00:30 5 S M T W T F S
9 09416 Ahmedabad - Mangalur... 00:55 01:00 5 2 - - - W - - -
10 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri ... 01:00 - - S M T W T F S
11 01301 Pune - Mangalore Jn.... 01:00 01:05 5 1 S - - - - - -
12 01067 Mumbai CST -Tirunelv... 01:00 01:05 5 1 - M - - - - -
13 09417 Karmali - Ahmedabad ... 01:05 01:10 5 0 - M - - - - -
14 22150 Poorna SF Express 01:55 02:00 5 1 - M - - T - -
15 01065 Mumbai CST - Ernakul... 01:55 02:00 - - - - - - F -
16 12742 Patna - Vasco SF Exp... 02:25 02:30 5 - M - - - - -
17 01425 Pune - Madgaon speci... 02:25 02:30 5 0 - - - - - - S
18 01429 Pune - Madgaon Fare ... 02:25 02:30 5 0 - - T - - - -
19 16333 Veraval - Thiruvanan... 02:50 02:55 5 - - - - - F -
20 16335 Gandhidham - Nagerco... 02:50 02:55 5 - - - - - - S
21 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Exp... 02:50 02:55 5 S - T - - - -
22 19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuvel... 02:50 02:55 5 - M - - - - -
23 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakul... 02:55 03:00 5 1 S - - W - - -
24 01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali... 02:55 03:00 5 0 - - - - - - S
25 00112 Madgaon - Vasai Road... 02:55 03:00 5 0 - - - - - - S
26 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Ex... 03:35 03:40 5 1 - - - - - - S
27 12133 Mumbai CST-Mangaluru... 03:40 03:45 5 S M T W T F S
28 01423 Pune - Zarap Ganpati... 03:40 03:45 5 0 - - - - - F -
29 01025 Panvel - Karmali AC ... 03:40 03:45 5 0 S - - - - - -
30 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli ... 04:05 04:10 5 1 - - - - T - -
31 09415 Mangaluru Jn. - Ahme... 04:15 04:20 5 -- - - - - T - -
32 01409 Pune - Karmali Weekl... 04:25 04:30 5 1 - - - - - F -
33 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 04:25 04:30 5 S - - - - - -
34 00116 Mangaluru Jn - Vasai... 04:55 05:00 5 0 - M - - - - -
35 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... 05:00 05:05 5 - M - - - F -
36 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar... 05:00 05:05 5 -- - - - - T - -
37 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun... 05:00 05:05 5 1 - - - - - - S
38 02134 Mangaluru Jn - Mumba... 05:00 05:05 5 0 - - - W - - -
39 01068 Tirunelveli - Mumbai... 05:00 05:05 5 0 - - - W - - -
40 10111 Konkan Kanya Express... 05:25 05:30 5 S M T W T F S
41 01001 Dadar - Ratnagiri Fa... 06:00 - - 1 - - - - - - S
42 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep ... 06:05 06:10 5 2 S M T W T F S
43 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali... 06:55 07:00 5 1 - - - - T - -
44 02133 Mumbai LTT - Mangalu... 06:55 07:00 5 0 - - T - - - -
45 01033 Mumbai LTT - Karmali... 06:55 07:00 5 0 S - - - - - -
46 01089 Dadar - Ratnagiri Sp... 06:55 07:00 5 0 - - - - - F -
47 01039 Mumbai CST - Karmali... 06:55 07:00 5 1 S - T W - - S
48 11209 Mumbai CST - Karmali... 06:55 07:00 5 0 S - T W - F S
49 12217 Kerala Sampark Krant... 07:15 07:20 5 3 S - T - - - -
50 11003 Dadar - Sawantwadi R... 07:35 07:40 5 S M T W T F S
51 19577 Tirunelveli-Hapa Exp... 08:05 08:10 5 - - T W - - -
52 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner... 08:05 08:10 5 2 S - - - - - -
53 09309 Kochuveli - Indore F... 08:05 08:10 5 1 - - - - - - S
54 09457 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 08:05 08:10 5 0 - - - - - F -
55 09009 Mumbai Central - Man... 08:05 08:10 5 -- - - - - T - -
56 09010 Mangaluru Jn.- Mumba... 08:15 08:20 5 -- - - - - - F -
57 01021 08:25 08:30 5 0 S M T W T F S
58 01091 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagi... 08:30 - - 0 S - T W - F S
59 01003 Mumbai CST - Karmali... 08:40 08:45 5 1 - - - - T - -
60 12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamud... 09:10 09:15 5 - M - W T - -
61 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 09:10 09:15 5 1 S - - - - - S
62 16346 Netravati Express 09:10 09:15 5 S M T W T F S
63 19261 Kochuveli - Porbanda... 09:15 09:20 5 2 - M - - - - -
64 22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai... 09:15 09:20 5 1 - - - - T - -
65 19331 Kochuveli - Indore E... 09:15 09:20 5 0 - - - - - - S
66 09418 Ahmedabad - Karmali ... 09:15 09:20 5 0 S - - - - - -
67 09459 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 09:15 09:20 5 0 - - - - - F -
68 12978 Marusagar Express 09:40 09:45 5 1 - - - - - - S
69 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore... 09:40 09:45 5 1 - - - - - F -
70 01114 Sawantwadi Road - Da... 09:45 09:50 5 0 - M - W - - S
71 09458 Gandhidham - Tirunel... 09:45 09:50 5 0 - - T - - - -
72 01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mu... 09:45 09:50 5 0 S - T - - F -
73 01096 Sawantwadi Road - Mu... 10:10 10:15 5 0 S - T - - F -
74 11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT... 10:15 10:20 5 - M - - T - S
75 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti E... 10:20 10:25 5 1 S - T - - - -
76 12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan ... 10:40 10:45 5 S M T W T F S
77 11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon... 11:45 11:50 5 S - - W - F -
78 50106 Sindhudurg Passenger 11:45 11:50 5 S M T W T F S
79 01095 Mumbai CST - Sawantw... 11:45 11:50 5 0 - M - - T - S
80 09008 Karmali - Bandra (T)... 11:45 11:50 5 0 - - T - T - -
81 02012 12:10 12:15 5 0 S M T W T F S
82 22633 Thiruvananthapuram C... 12:20 12:25 5 - - - - T - -
83 01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantw... 12:20 12:25 5 0 - M - - T - S
84 10103 Mumbai CST - Madgaon... 13:10 13:15 5 S M T W T F S
85 12431 Thiruvananthapuram C... 13:25 13:30 5 - - - W - F S
86 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 14:00 14:05 5 1 - - T - - - -
87 50105 Sindhudurg Passenger 14:00 14:05 5 S M T W T F S
88 01083 Nagpur - Madgaon Far... 14:00 14:05 5 -- - - - - - F -
89 10104 Madgaon - Mumbai Man... 14:05 14:10 5 S M T W T F S
90 01026 Karmali - Panvel AC ... 14:20 14:25 5 0 - - - - - - S
91 01404 Karmali - Dadar Fare... 14:30 14:35 5 0 - - - - - - S
92 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 14:30 14:35 5 - - - - - - S
93 01424 Zarap - Pune Ganpati... 14:30 14:35 5 0 - - - - - F -
94 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti E... 15:00 15:05 5 2 - - T W - - -
95 22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekl... 15:00 15:05 5 2 - - - - - F -
96 01084 Madgaon - Nagpur Far... 15:00 15:05 5 0 - - - - T - -
97 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Niz... 15:05 15:10 5 2 S M - - - - -
98 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep ... 15:40 15:45 5 1 S M T W T F S
99 12977 Marusagar Express 15:40 15:45 5 2 - M - - - - -
100 16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner ... 15:40 15:45 5 2 S - - - - - -
101 01040 Karmali - Mumbai CST... 15:45 15:50 5 0 S - T W - - S
102 11210 Karmali - Mumbai CST... 15:45 15:50 5 0 S - T W - F S
103 16334 Thiruvananthapuram -... 16:10 16:15 5 - - T - - - -
104 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidh... 16:10 16:15 5 - - - W - - -
105 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Exp... 16:10 16:15 5 - - - - T - S
106 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnaga... 16:10 16:15 5 - - - - - F -
107 01113 Dadar - Sawantwadi R... 16:20 16:25 5 0 S - T - - F -
108 01006 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... 16:50 16:55 5 - - - - - F -
109 01034 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... 16:50 16:55 5 0 - - - - - - S
110 22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... 17:05 17:10 5 1 - - - - T - -
111 01410 Karmali - Pune Speci... 17:05 17:10 5 2,3 - - - - - F -
112 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai L... 17:25 17:30 5 1 - M - - T - -
113 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat N... 17:25 17:30 5 1 - - - W - - -
114 12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan ... 17:45 17:50 5 S M T W T F S
115 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli... 17:45 17:50 5 -- - M - - - - -
116 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli... 17:45 17:50 5 -- - - T - - - -
117 01066 Ernakulam - Mumbai C... 18:05 18:10 5 - - - - - - S
118 19262 Porbandar - Kochuvel... 18:40 18:45 5 1 - - - - - F -
119 16345 Netravati Express 18:55 19:00 5 S M T W T F S
120 01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST... 19:30 19:35 5 0 S M T W - F S
121 01004 Karmali - Mumbai CST... 19:30 19:35 5 2 - - - - T - -
122 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli E... 19:40 19:45 5 S - - - - - S
123 09310 Indore - Kochuveli S... 19:40 19:45 5 2 - - - W - - -
124 19332 Indore - Kochuveli W... 19:55 20:00 5 0 S M T W T F S
125 01046 Madgaon - Mumbai CST... 20:35 20:40 5 0 - - - - - F -
126 22655 Thiruvananthapuram -... 20:40 20:45 5 - - - W - - -
127 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... 20:40 20:45 5 1 - M - - T - -
128 22149 Poorna SF Express 20:55 21:00 5 2 - - T - - F -
129 22653 Thiruvananthapuram -... 20:55 21:00 5 1 - - - - - - S
130 01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune... 20:55 21:00 5 -- S - - - - - -
131 09007 Bandra (T) - Karmali... 21:15 21:20 5 0 - M - W - - -
132 12619 Matsyagandha Express 21:30 21:35 5 S M T W T F S
133 00115 Vasai Road – Manga... 22:00 22:05 5 0 - - - - - - S
134 00111 Vasai Road - Madgaon... 22:00 22:05 5 0 - M - - - - -
135 12134 Mangaluru Junction -... 22:15 22:20 5 S M T W T F S
136 11004 Sawantwadi Road - Da... 22:25 22:30 5 S M T W T F S
137 01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... 22:30 22:35 5 0 S - - - - - -
138 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 23:00 23:05 5 S M T W T F S
139 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 23:00 23:05 5 - M - - - F -
140 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 23:00 23:05 5 3 - - T - - - S
141 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekl... 23:00 23:05 5 1 - - - - T - -
142 01005 Mumbai LTT – Madga... 23:00 23:05 5 -- - - - W - - -
143 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 23:50 23:55 5 3 S - - - - - -
144 12741 Vasco - Patna SF Exp... 23:50 23:55 5 2 - - - W - - -
145 01430 Madgaon - Pune Fare ... 23:50 23:55 5 0 - - T - - - -
Ratnagiri/RN
Kolhapur Airport/KLH: 111 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: NH 204, Ratnagiri-415612, Maharashtra
Ph.: +91-2352-228951
Zone: Konkan
Divisiion: Ratnagiri
Elevation: 132 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Ratnagiri