RN / Ratnagiri
रत्नागिरी

Ratnagiri, station code RN, is a railway station in Ratnagiri district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ratnagiri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Ratnagiri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ratnagiri (RN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 00:05 00:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 00:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 00:50 00:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 02:15 02:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR - 02:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 02:57 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 04:50 04:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 05:25 05:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR - 05:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 06:00 06:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 07:00 07:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 09:05 09:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 09:05 09:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACExp NWR 09:05 09:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 09:05 09:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 09:05 09:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 09:05 09:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACExp NWR 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin -... Raj NR 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 10:20 10:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 10:55 11:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 11:05 11:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 12:10 12:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 12:20 12:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 12:20 12:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 13:30 13:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 13:30 13:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:00 14:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:00 14:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 15:50 15:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 16:30 16:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 17:15 17:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 17:15 17:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 18:40 18:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 19:40 19:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 22:00 22:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 23:20 23:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 23:20 23:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 23:20 23:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 23:20 23:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ratnagiri by train, get complete information about RN / Ratnagiri station, nearest airport to Ratnagiri. Complete list of trains to and from Ratnagiri

Railway Station in Ratnagiri