RN / Ratnagiri
रत्नागिरी

Ratnagiri, station code RN, is a railway station in Ratnagiri district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ratnagiri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Ratnagiri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ratnagiri (RN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 00:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 00:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 00:25 00:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01120 Karmali - Ajni Weekly Sum... Exp CR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 01:55 02:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 01:55 02:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Expre... Exp SR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR - 03:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 03:40 03:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 04:25 04:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 05:00 05:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 05:00 05:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 05:00 05:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 05:25 05:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR - 05:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 06:20 06:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Summ... Exp CR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01079 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli S... Exp CR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01195 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn... Exp CR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01193 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Summ... Exp CR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC E... ACExp NWR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01196 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai LT... Exp CR 08:35 08:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 09:05 09:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC E... ACExp NWR 09:05 09:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin -... Raj NR 09:05 09:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 09:05 09:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar Express SF NWR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 10:10 10:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 10:40 10:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 12:05 12:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 12:10 12:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mumbai CST - Madgaon Mand... Exp KR 13:15 13:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 13:25 13:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 13:25 13:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
10104 Madgaon - Mumbai Mandovi ... Exp KR 14:00 14:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:00 14:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:00 14:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 14:30 14:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT S... Exp CR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar Express SF NWR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner Expre... Exp SR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01119 Ajni - Karmali Weekly Sum... Exp CR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 16:45 16:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01194 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Summ... Exp CR 16:45 16:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 17:15 17:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 17:15 17:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 17:17 17:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Summ... Exp CR 17:17 17:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 17:45 17:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 19:00 19:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 19:00 19:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 20:55 21:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 20:55 21:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 20:55 21:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 20:55 21:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 21:30 21:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 22:15 22:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 22:30 22:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 23:00 23:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 23:00 23:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 23:00 23:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 23:50 23:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ratnagiri by train, get complete information about RN / Ratnagiri station, nearest airport to Ratnagiri. Complete list of trains to and from Ratnagiri

Railway Station in Ratnagiri