RN / Ratnagiri

Ratnagiri, station code RN, is a railway station in Ratnagiri district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ratnagiri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Ratnagiri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ratnagiri (RN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 00:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 00:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
09010 Karmali - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 00:50 00:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
01067 Mumbai CST -Tirunelveli W... ACExp CR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01301 Pune - Mangalore Jn. Week... ACExp CR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01321 Pune - Tirunelveli Weekly... ACExp CR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
01323 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. Week... ACExp CR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
09417 Karmali - Ahmedabad Ganpa... Exp WR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
01437 Pune - Sawantwadi Road We... Exp CR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
01189 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
01191 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Exp CR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22150 Poorna SF Express SF CR 01:55 02:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
08297 Bilaspur - Madgaon AC Exp... ACExp SECR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01425 Pune - Madgaon special Fa... Exp CR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01120 Madgaon - Ajni Weekly Spe... SF CR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
00112 Madgaon - Vasai Road Fare... Exp KR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01448 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 03:00 03:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR - 03:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01423 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ga... ACExp CR 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junc... SF CR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01025 Panvel - Karmali AC Fare ... ACExp CR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Expre... Exp SR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
00116 Mangaluru Jn - Vasai Road... Exp KR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 05:00 05:05 5m --
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 05:00 05:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02134 Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT... ACExp CR 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
01068 Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST ... ACExp CR 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... ACExp CR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01185 Dadar – Ratnagiri Weekl... Exp CR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 06:05 06:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02133 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn... ACExp CR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01033 Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi... Exp CR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01089 Mumbai CST - Madgaon Holi... Exp CR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01039 Mumbai CST - Karmali Fare... ACExp CR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01157 Mumbai CST - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02005 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 07:15 07:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Spec... Exp CR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Week... Exp CR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01079 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli D... Exp CR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11003 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road R... Exp CR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC E... ACExp NWR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09309 Kochuveli - Indore Fare S... Exp WR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01114 Sawantwadi Road - Dadar F... Exp CR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
82913 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Prm WR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
01159 Mumbai CST - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Ganp... Spec CR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01091 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri Fa... Exp CR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
01003 Mumbai CST - Karmali Ganp... Spec CR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01322 Tirunelveli - Pune Weekl... ACExp CR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01445 Mumbai CST - Karmali Ganp... Exp CR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01186 Ratnagiri - Dadar Weekly ... Exp CR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin -... Raj NR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09457 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Exp WR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09418 Ahmedabad - Karmali Ganpa... Exp WR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09009 Bandra Terminus - Karmali... Exp WR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09459 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Prm WCR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09001 Mumbai Central - Mangalur... Exp WR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09002 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... Exp WR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar Express SF NWR 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC E... ACExp NWR 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09458 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Exp WR 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01426 Ratnagiri - Pune Ganpati ... Exp CR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
01096 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 10:10 10:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01160 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
01192 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CST - Karmali Teja... Tej CR 10:48 10:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 11:45 11:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01095 Mumbai CST - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01161 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01438 Sawantwadi Road - Pune We... Exp CR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01190 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel ... Exp CR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT D... Exp CR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
02012 Madgaon - Nagpur Superfas... SF CR 12:10 12:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
01187 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri AC... DD CR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01424 Sawantwadi Road - Pune Ga... ACExp CR 13:05 13:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CST Teja... Tej CR 13:05 13:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
10103 Mumbai CST - Madgaon Mand... Exp KR 13:10 13:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:00 14:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01083 Nagpur - Madgaon Fare Spe... Exp CR 14:00 14:05 5m --
SMTWTFS
10104 Madgaon - Mumbai Mandovi ... Exp KR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
01026 Karmali - Panvel AC Fare ... ACExp CR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
01002 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 14:30 14:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08298 Madgaon - Bilaspur AC Exp... ACExp SECR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
01404 Karmali - Dadar Fare Spec... Exp CR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
01158 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01084 Madgaon - Nagpur Fare Spe... Exp CR 15:00 15:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 15:05 15:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
01188 Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC... DD CR - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar Express SF NWR 15:40 15:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner Expre... Exp SR 15:40 15:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01092 Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Fa... Exp CR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
01040 Karmali - Mumbai CST Fare... ACExp CR 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01163 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
01113 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road F... Exp CR 16:35 16:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
01119 Ajni - Madgaon Weekly Spe... SF CR 16:35 16:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
01006 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC F... ACExp CR 16:50 16:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01034 Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi... Exp CR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
01324 Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Week... ACExp CR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02006 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 17:05 17:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01447 Pune - Sawantwadi Road On... Exp CR 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... ACExp CR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 17:45 17:50 5m --
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 17:45 17:50 5m --
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Week... Exp CR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
01066 Ernakulam - Mumbai CST Fa... Exp CR 18:20 18:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
82166 Ernakulam - Mumbai CST Su... Prm CR 18:20 18:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 18:40 18:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06096 Panvel - Coimbatore Fare ... Exp SR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01446 Karmali - Pune (Daily) On... Exp CR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Ganp... Spec CR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
01004 Karmali - Mumbai CST Ganp... Spec CR 19:30 19:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01001 Mumbai CST - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 19:40 19:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 19:40 19:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09310 Indore - Kochuveli Suvidh... Exp WR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01162 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01164 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 20:40 20:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22149 Poorna SF Express SF CR 20:55 21:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 20:55 21:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Week... ACExp CR 20:55 21:00 5m --
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
00111 Vasai Road - Madgaon Fare... Exp KR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
00115 Vasai Road - Mangalore Fa... Exp KR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
01065 Mumbai CST - Ernakulam Fa... Exp CR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
11004 Sawantwadi Road - Dadar R... Exp CR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
09008 Madgaon - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
09007 Mumbai Central - Madgaon ... Exp WR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 23:00 23:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
01005 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Fare... Exp CR 23:00 23:05 5m --
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 23:50 23:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01430 Madgaon - Pune Fare Speci... Exp CR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
01090 Madgaon - Mumbai CST Holi... Exp CR 23:52 23:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ratnagiri by train, get complete information about RN / Ratnagiri station, nearest airport to Ratnagiri. Complete list of trains to and from Ratnagiri

Railway Station in Ratnagiri