Ratnagiri/RN

Ratnagiri railway station in Ratnagiri district of the Indian state of Maharashtra. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ratnagiri. RN have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon ... - 03:20 - S M T W T F S
2 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Pa... - 05:30 - S M T W T F S
3 01426 Ratnagiri - Pune Gan... - 09:50 - 0 - M - - - - -
4 01092 Ratnagiri - Mumbai L... - 15:45 - 0 S - T W - F S
5 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Pa... 00:10 - - S M T W T F S
6 12620 Matsyagandha Express 00:25 00:30 5 S M T W T F S
7 09416 Ahmedabad - Mangalur... 00:55 01:00 5 2 - - - W - - -
8 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri ... 01:00 - - S M T W T F S
9 01301 Pune - Mangalore Jn.... 01:00 01:05 5 1 S - - - - - -
10 01067 Mumbai CST -Tirunelv... 01:00 01:05 5 1 - M - - - - -
11 01321 01:00 01:05 5 0 S M T W T F S
12 01323 01:00 01:05 5 0 S M T W T F S
13 09417 Karmali - Ahmedabad ... 01:05 01:10 5 0 - M - - - - -
14 22150 Poorna SF Express 01:55 02:00 5 1 - M - - T - -
15 01065 Mumbai CST - Ernakul... 01:55 02:00 - - - - - - F -
16 12742 Patna - Vasco SF Exp... 02:25 02:30 5 - M - - - - -
17 01425 Pune - Madgaon speci... 02:25 02:30 5 0 - - - - - - S
18 01429 Pune - Madgaon Fare ... 02:25 02:30 5 0 - - T - - - -
19 08297 Gondia - Bilaspur SF... 02:25 02:30 5 0 - M - - - F -
20 01120 02:35 02:40 5 0 S M T W T F S
21 16333 Veraval - Thiruvanan... 02:50 02:55 5 - - - - - F -
22 16335 Gandhidham - Nagerco... 02:50 02:55 5 - - - - - - S
23 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Exp... 02:50 02:55 5 S - T - - - -
24 19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuvel... 02:50 02:55 5 - M - - - - -
25 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakul... 02:55 03:00 5 1 S - - W - - -
26 01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali... 02:55 03:00 5 0 - - - - - - S
27 00112 Madgaon - Vasai Road... 02:55 03:00 5 0 - - - - - - S
28 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Ex... 03:35 03:40 5 1 - - - - - - S
29 12133 Mumbai CST-Mangaluru... 03:40 03:45 5 S M T W T F S
30 01423 Pune - Zarap Ganpati... 03:40 03:45 5 0 - - - - - F -
31 01025 Panvel - Karmali AC ... 03:40 03:45 5 0 S - - - - - -
32 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli ... 04:05 04:10 5 1 - - - - T - -
33 09415 Mangaluru Jn. - Ahme... 04:15 04:20 5 -- - - - - T - -
34 01409 Pune - Karmali Weekl... 04:25 04:30 5 1 - - - - - F -
35 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 04:25 04:30 5 S - - - - - -
36 00116 Mangaluru Jn - Vasai... 04:55 05:00 5 0 - M - - - - -
37 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... 05:00 05:05 5 - M - - - F -
38 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar... 05:00 05:05 5 -- - - - - T - -
39 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun... 05:00 05:05 5 1 - - - - - - S
40 02134 Mangaluru Jn - Mumba... 05:00 05:05 5 0 - - - W - - -
41 01068 Tirunelveli - Mumbai... 05:00 05:05 5 0 - - - W - - -
42 10111 Konkan Kanya Express... 05:25 05:30 5 S M T W T F S
43 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep ... 06:05 06:10 5 2 S M T W T F S
44 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali... 06:55 07:00 5 1 - - - - T - -
45 02133 Mumbai LTT - Mangalu... 06:55 07:00 5 0 - - T - - - -
46 01033 Mumbai LTT - Karmali... 06:55 07:00 5 0 - M - - - - -
47 01039 Mumbai CST - Karmali... 06:55 07:00 5 1 S - T W - - S
48 11209 Mumbai CST - Karmali... 06:55 07:00 5 0 S - T W - F S
49 01157 06:55 07:00 5 0 S M T W T F S
50 02005 06:55 07:00 5 1 S M T W T F S
51 01089 Dadar - Ratnagiri Sp... 06:55 07:00 5 0 - - - - - - S
52 12217 Kerala Sampark Krant... 07:15 07:20 5 3 S - T - - - -
53 11003 Dadar - Sawantwadi R... 07:35 07:40 5 S M T W T F S
54 19577 Tirunelveli-Hapa Exp... 08:05 08:10 5 - - T W - - -
55 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner... 08:05 08:10 5 2 S - - - - - -
56 09309 Kochuveli - Indore F... 08:05 08:10 5 1 - - - - - - S
57 09457 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 08:05 08:10 5 0 - - - - - F -
58 09009 Mumbai Central - Man... 08:05 08:10 5 -- - - - - T - -
59 09010 Mangaluru Jn.- Mumba... 08:15 08:20 5 -- - - - - - F -
60 01159 08:15 08:20 5 0 S M T W T F S
61 01021 08:25 08:30 5 0 S M T W T F S
62 02198 08:25 08:30 5 0 S M T W T F S
63 01091 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagi... 08:30 - - 0 S - T W - F S
64 01003 Mumbai CST - Karmali... 08:40 08:45 5 1 - - - - T - -
65 01322 08:40 08:45 5 0 S M T W T F S
66 12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamud... 09:10 09:15 5 - M - W T - -
67 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 09:10 09:15 5 1 S - - - - - S
68 16346 Netravati Express 09:10 09:15 5 S M T W T F S
69 09458 Gandhidham - Tirunel... 09:10 09:15 5 0 - - T - - - -
70 19261 Kochuveli - Porbanda... 09:15 09:20 5 2 - M - - - - -
71 22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai... 09:15 09:20 5 1 - - - - T - -
72 19331 Kochuveli - Indore E... 09:15 09:20 5 0 - - - - - - S
73 09418 Ahmedabad - Karmali ... 09:15 09:20 5 0 S - - - - - -
74 09459 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 09:15 09:20 5 0 - - - - - F -
75 12978 Marusagar Express 09:40 09:45 5 1 - - - - - - S
76 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore... 09:40 09:45 5 1 - - - - - F -
77 01114 Sawantwadi Road - Da... 09:45 09:50 5 0 - M - W - - S
78 01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mu... 09:45 09:50 5 0 S - T - - F -
79 01096 Sawantwadi Road - Mu... 10:10 10:15 5 0 S - T - - F -
80 11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT... 10:15 10:20 5 - M - - T - S
81 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti E... 10:20 10:25 5 1 S - T - - - -
82 01160 10:20 10:25 5 0 S M T W T F S
83 12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan ... 10:40 10:45 5 S M T W T F S
84 11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon... 11:45 11:50 5 S - - W - F -
85 50106 Sindhudurg Passenger 11:45 11:50 5 S M T W T F S
86 01095 Mumbai CST - Sawantw... 11:45 11:50 5 0 - M - - T - S
87 09008 Karmali - Bandra (T)... 11:45 11:50 5 0 - - T - T - -
88 01161 11:45 11:50 5 0 S M T W T F S
89 02012 12:10 12:15 5 0 S M T W T F S
90 02197 12:10 12:15 5 0 S M T W T F S
91 22633 Thiruvananthapuram C... 12:20 12:25 5 - - - - T - -
92 01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantw... 12:20 12:25 5 0 - M - - T - S
93 01045 12:25 12:30 5 1 S M T W T F S
94 10103 Mumbai CST - Madgaon... 13:10 13:15 5 S M T W T F S
95 12431 Thiruvananthapuram C... 13:25 13:30 5 - - - W - F S
96 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 14:00 14:05 5 1 - - T - - - -
97 50105 Sindhudurg Passenger 14:00 14:05 5 S M T W T F S
98 01083 Nagpur - Madgaon Far... 14:00 14:05 5 -- - - - - - F -
99 10104 Madgaon - Mumbai Man... 14:05 14:10 5 S M T W T F S
100 01026 Karmali - Panvel AC ... 14:20 14:25 5 0 - - - - - - S
101 01404 Karmali - Dadar Fare... 14:30 14:35 5 0 - - - - - - S
102 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 14:30 14:35 5 - - - - - - S
103 01002 Ratnagiri - Dadar Fa... 14:30 14:35 5 0 - - - - - - S
104 08298 Bilaspur - Gondia SF... 14:30 14:35 5 0 S - - - T - -
105 01424 Zarap - Pune Ganpati... 14:30 14:35 5 0 - - - - - F -
106 01158 14:35 14:40 5 0 S M T W T F S
107 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti E... 15:00 15:05 5 2 - - T W - - -
108 22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekl... 15:00 15:05 5 2 - - - - - F -
109 01046 Madgaon - Mumbai CST... 15:00 15:05 5 0 - - - - - F -
110 01084 Madgaon - Nagpur Far... 15:00 15:05 5 0 - - - - T - -
111 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Niz... 15:05 15:10 5 2 S M - - - - -
112 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep ... 15:40 15:45 5 1 S M T W T F S
113 12977 Marusagar Express 15:40 15:45 5 2 - M - - - - -
114 16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner ... 15:40 15:45 5 2 S - - - - - -
115 01040 Karmali - Mumbai CST... 15:45 15:50 5 0 S - T W - - S
116 11210 Karmali - Mumbai CST... 15:45 15:50 5 0 S - T W - F S
117 01163 15:45 15:50 5 0 S M T W T F S
118 16334 Thiruvananthapuram -... 16:10 16:15 5 - - T - - - -
119 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidh... 16:10 16:15 5 - - - W - - -
120 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Exp... 16:10 16:15 5 - - - - T - S
121 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnaga... 16:10 16:15 5 - - - - - F -
122 01113 Dadar - Sawantwadi R... 16:20 16:25 5 0 S - T - - F -
123 01119 16:35 16:40 5 0 S M T W T F S
124 01006 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... 16:50 16:55 5 - - - - - F -
125 22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... 17:05 17:10 5 1 - - - - T - -
126 01034 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... 17:05 17:10 5 0 - - - - - - S
127 01410 Karmali - Pune Speci... 17:05 17:10 5 2,3 - - - - - F -
128 02006 17:05 17:10 5 3 S M T W T F S
129 01324 17:05 17:10 5 0 S M T W T F S
130 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai L... 17:25 17:30 5 1 - M - - T - -
131 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat N... 17:25 17:30 5 1 - - - W - - -
132 12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan ... 17:45 17:50 5 S M T W T F S
133 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli... 17:45 17:50 5 -- - M - - - - -
134 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli... 17:45 17:50 5 -- - - T - - - -
135 01066 Ernakulam - Mumbai C... 18:05 18:10 5 - - - - - - S
136 19262 Porbandar - Kochuvel... 18:40 18:45 5 1 - - - - - F -
137 16345 Netravati Express 18:55 19:00 5 S M T W T F S
138 01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST... 19:30 19:35 5 0 S M T W - F S
139 01004 Karmali - Mumbai CST... 19:30 19:35 5 2 - - - - T - -
140 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli E... 19:40 19:45 5 1 S - - - - - S
141 09310 Indore - Kochuveli S... 19:40 19:45 5 2 - - - W - - -
142 01001 Dadar - Ratnagiri Fa... 19:40 19:45 5 1 - - - - - F -
143 19332 Indore - Kochuveli W... 19:55 20:00 5 0 S M T W T F S
144 01162 19:55 20:00 5 0 S M T W T F S
145 01164 19:55 20:00 5 0 S M T W T F S
146 22655 Thiruvananthapuram -... 20:40 20:45 5 - - - W - - -
147 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... 20:40 20:45 5 1 - M - - T - -
148 22149 Poorna SF Express 20:55 21:00 5 2 - - T - - F -
149 22653 Thiruvananthapuram -... 20:55 21:00 5 1 - - - - - - S
150 01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune... 20:55 21:00 5 -- S - - - - - -
151 09007 Bandra (T) - Karmali... 21:15 21:20 5 0 - M - W - - -
152 12619 Matsyagandha Express 21:30 21:35 5 S M T W T F S
153 00115 Vasai Road – Manga... 22:00 22:05 5 0 - - - - - - S
154 00111 Vasai Road - Madgaon... 22:00 22:05 5 0 - M - - - - -
155 12134 Mangaluru Junction -... 22:15 22:20 5 S M T W T F S
156 11004 Sawantwadi Road - Da... 22:25 22:30 5 S M T W T F S
157 01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... 22:30 22:35 5 0 S - - - - - -
158 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 23:00 23:05 5 S M T W T F S
159 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 23:00 23:05 5 - M - - - F -
160 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 23:00 23:05 5 3 - - T - - - S
161 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekl... 23:00 23:05 5 1 - - - - T - -
162 01005 Mumbai LTT – Madga... 23:00 23:05 5 -- - - - W - - -
163 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 23:50 23:55 5 3 S - - - - - -
164 12741 Vasco - Patna SF Exp... 23:50 23:55 5 2 - - - W - - -
165 01430 Madgaon - Pune Fare ... 23:50 23:55 5 0 - - T - - - -
166 01090 Ratnagiri - Dadar Fa... 23:52 23:57 5 0 - - - - - - S
Ratnagiri/RN
Kolhapur Airport/KLH: 111 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: NH 204, Ratnagiri-415612, Maharashtra
Ph.: +91-2352-228951
Zone: Konkan
Divisiion: Ratnagiri
Elevation: 132 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Ratnagiri