SEE / Sonpur Junction
सोनपुर जंक्शन

Sonpur Junction (सोनपुर जंक्शन), station code SEE, is a railway station in Saran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sonpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sonpur Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sonpur Junction (SEE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 00:12 00:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75245 Barauni - Sonpur Demu... EMU ECR 00:30 - - 1,4
SMTWTFS
15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City... Ant ECR 00:35 00:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 01:50 01:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 02:10 02:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 02:11 02:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 02:20 02:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 02:51 02:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU... EMU ECR - 03:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 03:32 03:37 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 03:50 03:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 04:40 04:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 05:05 05:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 05:08 05:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 05:10 05:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 05:13 05:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 06:00 06:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75246 Sonpur - Barauni Demu... EMU ECR - 06:30 - 1,4
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 06:55 07:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75201 Sonpur - Chhapra DEMU... EMU ECR - 07:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 07:26 07:31 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 07:33 07:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan... Exp ECR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 08:08 08:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 08:10 08:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 08:10 08:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 08:10 08:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63285 Barauni - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 08:26 08:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 08:45 08:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 08:45 08:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 08:55 08:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU EMU ECR 09:14 09:16 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
63287 Barauni - Patliputra Memu... EMU ECR 09:33 09:35 2m 4,3
SMTWTFS
63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra ... EMU ECR 09:47 09:52 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 10:05 10:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15202 Raxaul - Patliputra Inter... Exp ECR 10:20 10:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
25202 Narkatiaganj - Sagauli In... Exp ECR 10:20 10:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 10:50 10:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercit... Exp ECR 10:55 11:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 11:25 11:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 11:39 11:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75202 Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU... EMU ECR 11:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63266 Patliputra - Ram Dayalu N... EMU ECR 11:48 11:50 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 12:00 12:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU... EMU ECR 12:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 12:30 12:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 12:40 12:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 12:57 12:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 13:00 13:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 13:00 13:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 13:15 13:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 13:15 13:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 13:15 13:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 13:30 13:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 14:00 14:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 14:10 14:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 14:10 14:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 14:23 14:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 14:30 14:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 14:40 14:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75221 Sonpur - Chhapra DEMU... EMU ECR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 15:13 15:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... EMU ECR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 15:43 15:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU... EMU ECR - 15:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... EMU ECR - 15:57 - -
SMTWTFS
15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga... Ant ECR 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 16:06 16:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 16:18 16:20 2m 2,4
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercit... Exp ECR 16:40 16:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63265 Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patlip... EMU ECR 16:50 16:52 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp WR 16:55 16:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 17:10 17:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 17:25 17:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 17:25 17:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Raxaul Inter... Exp ECR 17:25 17:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
25201 Sagauli - Narkatiaganj In... Exp ECR 17:25 17:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 18:00 18:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63288 Patliputra - Barauni Memu... EMU ECR 18:10 18:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 18:21 18:23 2m 4,3
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 18:35 18:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63268 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur ... EMU ECR 18:50 18:55 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 19:00 19:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 19:10 19:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 19:18 19:20 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 19:35 19:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 20:43 20:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 20:45 20:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75222 Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU... EMU ECR 21:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 21:25 21:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 21:30 21:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jan... Exp ECR 21:30 21:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU EMU ECR 21:35 21:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya- Indore Weekly E... Exp WR 21:50 21:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 21:51 21:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 22:03 22:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 22:05 22:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 22:30 22:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 22:30 22:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 22:50 22:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 23:45 23:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU... EMU ECR 23:57 - - 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sonpur Junction by train, get complete information about SEE / Sonpur Junction station, nearest airport to Sonpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sonpur Junction

Loading...
Sonpur Junction