SSB / Shakurbasti
शकूरबस्ती

Shakurbasti, station code SSB, is a railway station in Delhi district of the Indian state of Delhi, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shakurbasti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shakurbasti (SSB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 00:01 00:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 00:01 00:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 00:01 00:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 00:08 00:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 00:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
54005 Delhi-Bhiwani Passenger (... Pass NR 04:44 04:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
64913 Delhi Jn. - Rohtak MEMU... EMU NR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
74012 Rohtak - Delhi DEMU EMU NR 05:43 05:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
64908 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU... Del NR - 05:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
14723 Kanpur - Bhiwani Kalindi ... Exp NWR 06:19 06:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER 06:29 06:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Fir... Exp NR 07:02 07:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger... Pass NR 07:39 07:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
54002 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Pas... Pass NR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
54424 Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
64011 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
64094 Shakurbasti - Nizamuddin ... Del NR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
64912 Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU... EMU NR 08:38 08:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
64091 Nizamuddin - Hazrat Nizam... Del NR 08:45 08:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
64111 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14086 Sirsa Express (UnReserved... Exp NR 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
64109 Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NCR 09:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54036 Jakhal Jind Delhi Passeng... Pass NR 09:37 09:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
64071 Ballabgarh - Shakurbasti ... Del NR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
14036 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 09:51 09:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64911 New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU... EMU NR 09:54 09:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
51903 Delhi - Rohtak Passenger... Pass NR 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
64012 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR - 10:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 10:13 10:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64031 Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti E... Del NR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
64093 Nizamuddin - Shakurbasti ... Del NR 10:32 - - -
SMTWTFS
64915 Delhi Jn - Rohtak MEMU... EMU NR 10:46 10:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
74014 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU... EMU NR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
64095 Shakurbasti - New Delhi P... Del NR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sa... Exp NR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
64112 Shakurbasti - Dankaur EMU... Del NR - 11:20 - -
SMTWTFS
14323 New Delhi-Rohtak Intercit... Exp NR 11:21 11:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger... Pass NR 12:16 12:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 12:21 12:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 12:38 12:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12482 Sriganganagar - Delhi Int... SF NWR 12:56 12:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
64014 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR - 13:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
14520 Kisan Express Exp NR 13:31 13:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
12481 Delhi - Sriganganagar Int... SF NWR 13:34 13:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
64016 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU... Del NR - 14:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
64013 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR 14:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
64032 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
64914 Rohtak - Delhi Jn. MEMU... EMU NR 15:06 15:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
14324 Rohtak-New Delhi Intercit... Exp NR 15:16 15:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14519 Kisan Express Exp NR 15:17 15:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
54035 Delhi Jind Jakhal Passeng... Pass NR 16:10 16:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 16:36 16:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 17:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
51904 Rohtak Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 17:10 17:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
64018 Shakurbasti - New Delhi E... Del NR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU... EMU NR 17:16 17:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
54423 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NR 17:31 17:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
64932 Rohtak - Delhi MEMU EMU NR 17:36 17:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 17:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54033 Delhi Narwana Passenger (... Pass NR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
64098 Shakurbasti - Hazrat Niza... Del NR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU... Del NR - 18:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (... Exp NR 18:51 18:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54034 Jind - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
64931 Delhi-Rohtak MEMU EMU NR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
54001 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Pas... Pass NR 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 19:35 19:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64097 New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
64034 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 20:40 20:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74011 Delhi - Rohtak DEMU EMU NR 20:53 20:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 20:54 20:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54024 Jind - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 21:10 21:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 22:06 22:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 22:09 22:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
64916 Rohtak - Delhi Jn. MEMU... EMU NR 22:26 22:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
64113 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
64036 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR - 22:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14035 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 23:29 23:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shakurbasti by train, get complete information about SSB / Shakurbasti station, nearest airport to Shakurbasti. Complete list of trains to and from Shakurbasti

Railway Station in Delhi