DG / Dindigul Junction
डिंडीगुल जंक्शन

Dindigul Junction (डिंडीगुल जंक्शन), station code DG, is a railway station in Dindigul district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dindigul Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dindigul Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dindigul Junction (DG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 00:12 00:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 00:13 00:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 00:32 00:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 00:32 00:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 00:55 00:58 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 00:55 00:58 3m 4
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 00:55 01:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 01:15 01:18 3m 5
SMTWTFS
06034 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Fa... Exp SR 01:20 01:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06001 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Exp SR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 01:30 01:33 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 01:30 01:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 01:45 01:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 01:45 01:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 01:51 01:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 02:00 02:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 02:15 02:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 02:15 02:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 02:17 02:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 02:32 02:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06033 Ernakulam - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 02:45 02:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 02:57 03:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link... SF SR 02:57 03:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 02:57 03:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 03:13 03:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 03:32 03:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 04:05 04:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 04:35 04:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20601 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... ACSF SR 06:03 06:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 06:05 06:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56704 Dindigul Tiruchchirapalli... Pass SR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 07:04 07:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56707 Dindigul Madurai Passenge... Pass SR - 07:35 - -
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 07:58 08:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 08:05 08:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR 08:18 08:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Ma... SF SR 08:38 08:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendu... Pass SR 08:57 09:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
56710 Madurai - Palani Passenge... Pass SR 09:05 09:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 10:25 10:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR 11:00 11:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 11:05 11:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Pass SR - 11:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 11:10 11:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 12:10 12:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 12:10 12:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 13:20 13:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 13:20 13:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 13:45 13:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 13:57 14:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 14:20 14:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 14:48 14:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 14:55 14:59 4m -
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 16:15 16:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Pass SR 16:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR 16:25 16:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 17:05 17:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn... Pass SR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
56709 Palani - Madurai Passenge... Pass SR 18:05 18:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 18:08 18:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 18:45 18:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 18:55 19:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 19:00 19:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 19:40 19:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56708 Madurai Dindigul Passenge... Pass SR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 20:03 20:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 20:13 20:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56703 Tiruchchirapalli Dindigul... Pass SR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 21:45 21:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Ma... SF SR 22:03 22:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 22:18 22:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06002 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 22:18 22:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
82604 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Su... Prm SR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56705 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 22:25 22:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 22:48 22:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 23:08 23:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 23:12 23:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Li... SF SR 23:12 23:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 23:18 23:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... ACSF SR 23:43 23:45 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 23:53 23:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 23:55 23:58 3m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dindigul Junction by train, get complete information about DG / Dindigul Junction station, nearest airport to Dindigul Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dindigul Junction

Loading...