GDR / Gudur Junction
गुडुर जंक्शन

Gudur Junction (गुडुर जंक्शन), station code GDR, is a railway station in Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gudur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gudur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gudur Junction (GDR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Spe... SF SCR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Fare ... Exp SCR 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 01:35 01:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 01:35 01:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 01:35 01:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 01:35 01:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 01:50 01:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 01:58 02:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 01:58 02:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Guwahati - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 02:05 02:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 02:23 02:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06057 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Exp SR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 03:00 03:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 03:35 03:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port ... Pass SCR 03:45 03:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SWR 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07202 Secunderabad - Tirupati J... Exp SCR 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 04:25 04:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 04:53 04:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 05:08 05:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 05:50 05:54 4m 1
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 05:50 05:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 05:50 05:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCoR - 06:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12743 Gudur - Vijayawada Interc... SF SCoR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 06:13 06:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Spe... SF SCR 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17237 Nellore - Chennai Suburba... Exp SR 06:23 06:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 06:24 06:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram... Exp SR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
06060 Secunderabad - MGR Chenna... Exp SR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67207 Bitragunta - Chennai Cent... EMU SCR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07431 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 07:01 07:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 07:23 07:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 07:23 07:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 07:43 07:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... GR SR 07:49 07:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... EMU SCoR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 08:53 08:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66029 Sullurupeta Nellore MEMU... EMU SR 08:58 08:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67237 Tirupati - Gudur Memu... EMU SCR 09:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guw... Exp SR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 09:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Fare ... Exp SCR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... JShtb SR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 10:08 10:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66030 Nellore Sullurupeta MEMU... EMU SR 10:44 10:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67240 Gudur - Renigunta MEMU... EMU SCR - 10:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
66037 Sullurpeta - Nellore Memu... EMU SR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp ECoR 11:20 11:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 11:33 11:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR 11:45 11:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tiru... Exp SCR 12:13 12:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 12:48 12:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 12:48 12:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU... EMU SCR 13:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU... EMU SR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 13:43 13:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 13:50 13:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU... EMU SR 14:00 14:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 14:23 14:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 14:43 14:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 14:53 14:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67239 Renigunta - Gudur MEMU... EMU SCR 15:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
67279 Gudur-Ongole Memu EMU SCR - 15:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR - 15:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 15:33 15:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 15:33 15:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67238 Gudur - Tirupati Memu... EMU SCR - 16:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
66036 Nellore - Sullurpeta MEMU... EMU SR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
66031 Sullurupeta-Nellore MEMU... EMU SR 17:04 17:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... EMU SCoR 17:15 17:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06521 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Exp SWR 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam ... Exp ECoR 17:30 17:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06058 MGR Chennai Central - San... Exp SR 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 17:43 17:45 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... GR SR 18:19 18:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta Mem... EMU SR 18:46 18:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR - 18:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 18:53 18:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07201 Tirupati - Secunderabad J... Exp SCR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 18:55 19:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17238 Moore Market Complex (Che... Exp SR 18:58 18:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 18:59 19:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 19:13 19:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... JShtb SR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 20:18 20:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 20:30 20:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07432 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 21:33 21:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 21:33 21:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad... Exp SR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02733 Tirupati - Hyderabad Fare... SF SCR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06059 MGR Chennai Central - Sec... Exp SR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 22:03 22:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67208 Moore Market Complex (Che... EMU SCR 22:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 22:20 22:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 22:20 22:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12744 Vijayawada - Gudur Interc... SF SCoR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn.... Exp SCR 23:25 23:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 23:30 23:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati ... Pass SCR 23:50 00:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gudur Junction by train, get complete information about GDR / Gudur Junction station, nearest airport to Gudur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gudur Junction

Loading...