KPD / Katpadi Junction
काटपाडी जंक्शन

Katpadi Junction (काटपाडी जंक्शन), station code KPD, is a railway station in Vellore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Katpadi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Katpadi Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 00:05 00:15 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
07060 Secunderabad - Velankanni... Exp SCR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
20601 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... ACSF SR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 00:20 00:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 00:20 00:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 00:25 00:30 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 00:25 00:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06084 Velankanni - M.G.R Chenna... Exp SR 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 00:35 00:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... SF SWR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 00:55 01:25 30m 4,5
SMTWTFS
07412 Kakinada Port - Velankann... Exp SCR 01:00 01:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri... SF SR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 01:28 01:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 01:50 02:00 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 02:00 02:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... SF SWR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) ... SF SR 02:23 02:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 02:30 02:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 02:30 03:00 30m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 02:40 02:45 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 02:43 02:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF ... SF SWR 02:43 02:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 03:10 03:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 03:10 03:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 03:10 03:30 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 03:30 03:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 03:30 03:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 03:48 03:50 2m 5
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 04:03 04:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR 04:08 04:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 04:10 04:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07413 Velankanni - Kakinada Por... Klkt SCR 04:20 04:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56008 Katpadi Arakkonam Passeng... Pass SR - 04:35 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 04:50 05:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 04:50 05:30 40m 4
SMTWTFS
12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... SF SR 04:53 04:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06038 Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chenn... Exp SR 04:53 04:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56881 Katpadi-Villupuram Passen... Pass SR - 04:55 - 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Far... Exp ECoR 04:58 05:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn.... Exp SCR 05:00 05:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 05:03 05:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... ACSF SR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56889 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SR 05:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 05:25 05:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 05:25 05:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 05:30 05:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 05:30 05:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 05:30 05:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly... Exp CR 05:33 05:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU... EMU SR 06:00 06:05 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 06:00 06:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 06:00 06:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 06:00 06:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
57404 Katpadi Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR - 06:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Be... EMU SR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16090 Yelagiri Express (UnReser... Exp SR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Pass... Pass SR - 06:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06040 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT F... Exp SR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 06:40 06:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 06:40 06:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 06:40 06:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 07:20 07:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 07:20 07:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 07:20 07:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 07:20 07:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 07:20 07:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 07:23 07:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 07:30 07:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... Shtb SR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 07:40 07:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 07:48 07:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09042 Velankanni - Bandra (T.) ... Exp WR 08:05 08:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 08:18 08:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam E... Exp SR 08:18 08:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SWR 08:32 08:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 08:40 08:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 08:40 08:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Shtb SR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56009 Arakkonam Vellore Cantt P... Pass SR 08:55 09:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Shtb SWR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Far... Exp ECoR 09:13 09:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 09:20 09:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 09:20 09:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 09:20 09:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 09:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 09:30 09:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 09:30 09:55 25m 4,5
SMTWTFS
56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai P... Pass SWR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 09:53 09:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01031 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni F... Exp CR 10:00 10:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 10:00 10:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 10:00 10:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56014 Vellore Cantt-Arakkonam P... Pass SR 10:28 10:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 10:45 10:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 11:23 11:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR 11:23 11:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 11:28 11:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 11:48 11:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER 12:13 12:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 12:20 12:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 12:20 12:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 12:25 12:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 12:25 12:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 12:25 12:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 12:25 12:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 12:33 12:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR 12:40 12:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 13:10 13:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
06521 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Exp SWR 13:13 13:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 13:40 13:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
57405 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 13:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 14:20 14:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
57402 Katpadi-Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR - 14:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER 14:40 14:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56013 Arakkonam-Vellore Cantt P... Pass SR 14:45 14:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 14:50 14:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 15:25 15:30 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 15:32 15:35 3m 5
SMTWTFS
56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam P... Pass SWR 15:35 15:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 16:05 16:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER 16:05 16:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 16:05 16:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06042 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT F... Exp SR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 16:25 16:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR 16:25 16:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Int... SF SR 16:33 16:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR 16:33 16:35 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 16:40 16:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 16:45 16:47 2m 5
SMTWTFS
09041 Bandra (T.) - Velankanni ... Exp WR 16:45 17:10 25m 3
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 17:00 17:30 30m 3
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 17:00 17:30 30m 3
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56010 Vellore Cantt. Arakkonam ... Pass SR 17:25 17:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 17:40 17:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main P... Pass SCR - 18:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 18:20 18:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 18:20 18:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 18:20 18:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 18:55 19:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 19:00 19:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 19:00 19:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Shtb SWR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... Shtb SR 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16085 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Exp... Exp SR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly... Exp CR 19:45 19:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 19:45 19:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 19:50 19:55 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Shtb SR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 20:05 20:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 20:15 20:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 20:15 20:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 20:15 20:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU... EMU SR 20:25 20:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16089 Yelagiri Express (UnReser... Exp SR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 20:45 21:00 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01032 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT F... Exp CR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore C... EMU SR 21:08 21:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82631 MGR Chennai Central - Ern... Prm SR 22:00 22:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06037 MGR Chennai Central - Ern... Exp SR 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
57403 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SCR 22:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 22:10 22:15 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 22:18 22:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 22:30 22:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06083 M.G.R Chennai Central - V... Exp SR 22:40 22:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... SF SR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56007 Arakkonam Katpadi Passeng... Pass SR 22:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56886 Villupuram-Katpadi Passen... Pass SR 23:00 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 23:08 23:10 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 23:15 23:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 23:25 23:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR 23:48 23:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 23:53 23:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 23:53 23:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Katpadi Junction by train, get complete information about KPD / Katpadi Junction station, nearest airport to Katpadi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Katpadi Junction

Loading...
Katpadi Junction