VSKP / Visakhapatnam Junction

Visakhapatnam Junction, station code VSKP, is a railway station in Visakhapatnam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Visakhapatnam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Visakhapatnam Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12665 Howrah - Kanyakumari Week... SF SR 05:35 05:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR 17:30 17:50 20m 8
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 18:45 19:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12507 Thiruvananthapuram - Guwa... SF NFR 22:45 23:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22611 Chennai-New Jalpaiguri SF... SF SR 00:10 00:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 00:10 00:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Ernakulam - Hatia Weekly ... ACSF SER 00:45 01:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
06906 Santragachi - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 01:10 01:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari V... Exp NFR 01:25 01:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF... SF SR 01:25 01:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri-Chennai Central Week... SF ECoR 01:25 01:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Far... Exp SCR 01:30 01:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 01:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 01:50 02:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 01:50 02:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22614 Sangrami SF Weekly Expres... SF SR 01:50 02:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - Chennai Centra... SF SER 01:50 02:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 02:00 02:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 02:00 02:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 02:00 02:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
00841 Howrah - Chennai Central ... ACSF SER 02:05 02:35 30m -
SMTWTFS
02841 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... SF SER 02:05 02:35 30m -
SMTWTFS
02855 Howrah - Tirupati AC SF P... ACSF SER 02:10 02:30 20m --
SMTWTFS
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 02:10 02:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER 02:10 02:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur ACSF ... ACSF SER 02:10 02:30 20m --
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Vijayawada Humsa... Hms SER 02:10 02:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 02:25 02:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR - 03:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
08511 Jagdalpur - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
08406 Guntur- Puri (Krishna Pus... Exp ECoR 03:20 03:40 20m --
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 03:30 03:50 20m 8
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 03:45 04:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 04:00 04:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12375 Chennai Central - Asansol... SF ER 04:10 04:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 04:10 04:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 04:10 04:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 04:10 04:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
22613 Sangrami SF Weekly Expres... SF SR 04:10 04:30 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 04:10 04:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru V... SF SER 04:30 04:50 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 04:30 04:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 04:35 04:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
12744 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 04:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCR 04:40 05:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
07747 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... Exp SCR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapat... Exp ECoR 04:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 04:50 05:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
02858 Tirupati - Howrah AC SF P... ACSF SER 05:10 05:30 20m --
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakh... Hms NFR 05:10 05:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER 05:10 05:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah ACSF ... ACSF SER 05:10 05:30 20m 6
SMTWTFS
06058 Chennai Central - Santrag... Exp SR 05:10 05:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
82646 Chennai Central - Santrag... Prm SR 05:10 05:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
20890 Vijayawada - Howrah Humsa... Hms SER 05:10 05:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
08506 Krishna Canal - Rayagada ... Exp ECoR 05:15 05:20 5m --
SMTWTFS
00842 Chennai Central - Howrah ... ACSF SER 05:15 05:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 05:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur ... Pass ECoR - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... Exp SER 05:25 - - --
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnara... Prm ECoR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 05:35 05:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR 05:35 05:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore... Exp NFR 05:35 05:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmor... Exp NFR 05:35 05:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 05:35 05:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
07748 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp SCR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Uday SCR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12728 Godavari SF Express SF SCR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF ECoR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh V... Exp NFR 06:15 06:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 06:15 06:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 06:15 06:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22826 Chennai Central-Shalimar ... SF SER 06:15 06:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22860 Chennai Central-Puri Week... SF ECoR 06:15 06:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
06905 Kanniyakumari - Santragac... Exp SR 06:15 06:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
12807 Samata Express SF ECoR - 06:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
22204 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Drnt SCR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam SF Suv... SF SER 06:45 07:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
82801 Howrah - Ernakulam Suvidh... Prm SER 06:45 07:15 30m --
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp ECoR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
08500 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp ECoR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam ... Prm ECoR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR - 06:50 - -
SMTWTFS
07753 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Exp SCR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07016 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp SCR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Howrah Spe... Exp NFR 06:50 07:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
07271 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Exp SCR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul ... Pass ECoR - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 07:15 07:35 20m 2
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
17242 Simhadri Link Express (Un... Exp SCR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
67291 Vizianagaram-Visakhapatna... EMU ECoR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 07:40 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR - 07:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... ACSF SER 07:55 08:20 25m 7
SMTWTFS
02807 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... SF SER 07:55 08:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
07148 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... Exp SCR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
67294 Visakhapatnam - Palasa ME... EMU ECoR - 08:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
02842 Chennai Central - Santrag... SF SER 08:15 08:45 30m -
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR - 08:20 - -
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR - 08:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 08:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 08:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suv... SF SER 08:25 08:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
02856 Ernakulam Jn - Howrah SF ... SF SER 08:25 08:45 20m --
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... Ant SER 08:25 08:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
82802 Ernakulam - Howrah Suvidh... Prm SER 08:25 08:45 20m --
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 08:30 08:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 08:30 08:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 08:30 08:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 08:30 08:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF ECoR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
07754 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Exp SCR - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Expre... Exp ECR 08:55 09:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 08:55 09:15 20m 4
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp ECoR - 09:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF ECoR - 09:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
57271 Vijayawada-Rayagada Passe... Pass SCR 09:05 09:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
58503 Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22837 Hatia - Ernakulam Weekly ... ACSF SER 09:30 09:50 20m --
SMTWTFS
12376 Asansol - Chennai Central... SF ER 09:35 09:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 09:35 09:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur SF E... SF SER 09:35 09:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 09:35 09:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 09:35 09:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR - 09:40 - -
SMTWTFS
57255 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
78531 Vizianagaram - Visakhapat... EMU ECoR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18510 Nanded-Visakhapatnam Expr... Exp ECoR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
07759 Secunderabad - Vishakapat... DD SCR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18310 Nagavali Express Exp ECoR 10:15 10:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
22870 Chennai Central - Visakha... SF ECoR 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
07274 Dharmavaram - Visakhapatn... Exp SCR 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
07069 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp SCR 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12829 Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF ... SF ECoR 10:25 10:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 10:25 10:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 10:40 11:00 20m --
SMTWTFS
08908 Puri - Vishakhapatnam Rat... Exp ECoR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22802 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... SF ECoR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
82856 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sa... Prm ECoR 11:00 - - --
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 11:00 11:20 20m --
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp ECoR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
58526 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Pa... Pass ECoR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanyakumari - Howrah Week... SF SR 11:40 12:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 11:40 12:00 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15629 Chennai Egmore - Guwahati... Exp NFR 11:40 12:00 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15929 Chennai Egmore - Dibrugar... Exp NFR 11:40 12:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 11:45 12:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 11:45 12:05 20m 2
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
07272 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Exp SCR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07761 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam I... Int ECoR 12:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 12:30 12:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 12:35 12:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 12:35 12:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
82842 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Prm ECoR 12:35 12:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 12:45 13:05 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12840 Chennai - Howrah Mail... SF SER 13:00 13:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 13:15 13:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
08907 Vishakhapatnam - Puri Rat... Exp ECoR - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Fare... Exp SR 13:20 13:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 13:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12862 Link SF Express SF ECoR 13:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpu... Exp SWR - 13:45 - 8
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail... SF SER 13:50 14:10 20m --
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 14:05 14:25 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 14:10 14:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 14:10 14:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar-Trivandrum Centr... SF SR 14:10 14:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 14:10 14:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
06057 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... Exp SR 14:15 14:45 30m -
SMTWTFS
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput I... Exp ECoR - 14:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 14:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatna... Exp SWR 14:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 14:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Far... Exp SCR 14:50 15:30 40m -
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF ECoR - 15:05 - -
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 15:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12508 Guwahati - Thiruvananthap... SF NFR 15:05 15:50 45m 3
SMTWTFS
02514 Howrah - Secunderabad Spe... Exp NFR 15:05 15:50 45m -
SMTWTFS
06516 Howrah - Thiruvananthapur... SF SR 15:05 15:50 45m -
SMTWTFS
06554 Howrah - Bengaluru Superf... SF SWR 15:05 15:50 45m -
SMTWTFS
06532 Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt.... SF SWR 15:05 15:50 45m -
SMTWTFS
06550 Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt.... ACSF SWR 15:05 15:50 45m -
SMTWTFS
08354 Villupuram - Visakhapatna... Prm ECoR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 15:15 15:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 15:15 15:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR - 15:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 15:30 15:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 15:30 15:50 20m --
SMTWTFS
12516 Guwahati - Thiruvananthap... SF NFR 15:30 15:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
15902 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... Exp NFR 15:30 15:50 20m 2
SMTWTFS
02502 Howrah - KSR Bengaluru SF... SF NFR 15:30 15:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 15:55 16:15 20m 3
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 16:10 16:30 20m 4
SMTWTFS
58525 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 16:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry Visakhapatnam... EMU ECoR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07273 Visakhapatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
07762 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam ... DD SCR 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada ... Pass ECoR - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
67293 Palasa - Visakhapatnam ME... EMU ECoR 17:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
07015 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp SCR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
57256 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Po... Pass SCR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 17:15 17:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 17:15 17:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
07183 Howrah - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 17:15 17:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
08508 Guntur - Visakhapatnam Pu... Exp ECoR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12727 Godavari SF Express SF SCR - 17:25 - 8
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 17:30 17:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... Exp SER - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12743 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER - 17:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF ECoR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 18:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakh... Prm ECoR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17241 Simhadri Link Express (Un... Exp SCR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
67292 Visakhapatnam-Vizianagara... EMU ECoR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12808 Samata Express SF ECoR 18:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam-Rajahmundry... EMU ECoR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 18:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
82841 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnaraj... Prm ECoR 18:30 18:55 25m 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Nagavali Express Exp ECoR 18:30 19:05 35m -
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 18:35 18:55 20m --
SMTWTFS
78532 Visakhapatnam - Vizianaga... EMU ECoR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 18:45 19:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 18:45 19:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22801 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... SF ECoR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
07070 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... Exp SCR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - Chennai Sup... SF ECoR 19:00 19:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 19:00 19:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Far... Spec ECoR 19:00 19:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
82831 Sambalpur - Yesvantpur Su... Prm ECoR 19:00 19:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
18509 Visakhapatnam-Nanded Expr... Exp ECoR - 19:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 19:15 19:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 19:15 19:35 20m --
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 19:15 19:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 19:15 19:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
02525 Bengaluru Cantt. - Malda ... SF ER 19:15 19:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
06515 Thiruvananthapuram - Howr... SF SR 19:15 19:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
06553 Bengaluru - Howrah Superf... SF SWR 19:15 19:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
06531 Bengaluru Cantt. - Howrah... SF SWR 19:15 19:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - Chennai C... SF ECoR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
07147 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... Exp SCR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF ECoR 19:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22203 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Drnt SCR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
08505 Rayagada- Krishna Canal (... Exp ECoR 19:45 20:05 20m --
SMTWTFS
58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam P... Pass ECoR 19:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Expre... Exp ECoR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
57272 Rayagada-Vijayawada Passe... Pass SCR 20:15 20:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR - 20:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 20:35 20:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 20:35 20:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
22808 Chennai Central - Santrag... ACSF SER 20:35 20:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
82832 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Su... Prm ECoR 20:35 20:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Fare... Exp SR 20:35 20:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Far... Spec ECoR 20:35 20:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Exp SCR 20:35 20:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
02808 Chennai Central - Santrag... SF SER 20:35 20:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
22842 Chennai Central - Santrag... Ant SER 20:35 20:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
82642 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvi... Prm SR 20:35 20:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
58502 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 21:00 21:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 21:10 21:30 20m 3
SMTWTFS
08405 Puri - Guntur (Krishna Pu... Exp ECoR 21:25 22:00 35m --
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 21:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR - 21:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 21:50 22:10 20m --
SMTWTFS
82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupura... Prm ECoR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp ECoR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
08512 Vishakapatnam - Jagdalpur... Exp ECoR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 22:15 22:35 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 22:15 22:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 22:35 22:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
15901 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... Exp NFR 22:45 23:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
02501 KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF... SF NFR 22:45 23:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 22:50 23:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 22:50 23:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Trivandrum Central-Shalim... SF SR 22:50 23:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Prm ECoR - 22:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Uday SCR 22:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
08507 Visakhapatnam - Guntur Pu... Exp ECoR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
82855 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sa... Prm ECoR - 23:00 - --
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 23:15 23:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCR 23:15 23:35 20m 4
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp ECoR - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 23:35 23:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR - 23:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 23:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR - 23:50 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Visakhapatnam Junction by train, get complete information about VSKP / Visakhapatnam Junction station, nearest airport to Visakhapatnam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Visakhapatnam Junction

Railway Station in Visakhapatnam