Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

Visakhapatnam Junction railway station in Visakhapatnam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Visakhapatnam Junction. VSKP have 8 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur... - 03:00 - 4 S M T W T F S
2 58506 Vishakapatanam - Gun... - 05:20 - 0 S M T W T F S
3 18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bha... - 05:30 - - - - - T - -
4 02877 Visakhapatnam - Kris... - 05:30 - - - - W - - S
5 07748 Visakhapatnam - Tiru... - 05:45 - 0 - - - - - - S
6 22701 Visakhapatnam - Vija... - 05:45 - 0 - M T W - F S
7 12805 Janmabhoomi Express - 06:15 - S M T W T F S
8 12807 Samata Express - 06:25 - 4 S - T W T - S
9 58538 Visakhapatnam - Kora... - 06:50 - S M T W T F S
10 58501 Visakhapatnam - Kira... - 07:05 - S M T W T F S
11 17240 Simhadri Express - 07:20 - S M T W T F S
12 17242 Simhadri Link Expres... - 07:20 - 0 S M T W T F S
13 22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF... - 07:50 - 8 S M T W T F S
14 08511 Vishakapatnam - Arak... - 08:00 - -- S - - - - - S
15 67294 Visakhapatnam - Pala... - 08:05 - 1 S M T W T F S
16 12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazr... - 08:20 - - M - - - F -
17 18567 Visakhapatnam - Koll... - 08:20 - 0 - - - - T - -
18 07754 Visakhapatnam - Vija... - 08:40 - 0 S M - - - F S
19 18503 Vishakapatnam - Sain... - 09:05 - - - - - T - -
20 22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumb... - 09:05 - 7 S - - - - - -
21 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vija... - 09:40 - S M T W T F S
22 58526 Visakhapatnam - Pala... - 11:30 - S M T W T F S
23 07272 Visakhapatnam - Vija... - 12:15 - 0 S - - - - - -
24 07761 Visakhapatnam - Tiru... - 12:15 - 0 S - - W - - S
25 12717 Ratnachal SF Expres - 12:40 - S M T W T F S
26 06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesv... - 13:45 - 0 - - - - - F -
27 17488 Tirumala Express - 14:00 - S M T W T F S
28 18512 Visakhapatnam - Kora... - 14:25 - 2 - M - - - F -
29 12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Niza... - 15:05 - S M T W T F S
30 22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhub... - 15:20 - 2 S M T W T F S
31 07273 Visakhapatnam - Dhar... - 16:45 - 0 - - - - - F -
32 58504 Visakhapatnam - Raya... - 16:55 - 0 S M T W T F S
33 57256 Visakhapatnam-Kakina... - 17:10 - S M T W T F S
34 12727 Godavari SF Express - 17:25 - 8 S M T W T F S
35 18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gan... - 17:35 - - - - - T - -
36 08190 Visakhapatnam - Tata... - 17:45 - 0 - - - - - - S
37 18516 Visakhapatnam - Tata... - 17:50 - S - - - - - -
38 22854 Visakhapatnam - Shal... - 17:50 - 5 - - - W - - -
39 22874 Vishakapatnam - Digh... - 17:50 - - - - - T - -
40 67292 Visakhapatnam-Vizian... - 18:05 - S M T W T F S
41 67296 Visakhapatnam-Rajahm... - 18:20 - S M T W T F S
42 78532 Visakhapatnam - Vizi... - 18:40 - S M T W T F S
43 12783 Visakhapatnam - Secu... - 18:55 - S - - - - - -
44 22801 Vishakapatnam - Sain... - 18:55 - - - - - - F -
45 07070 Visakhapatnam - Hyde... - 18:55 - 0 - - - - - F S
46 18509 Visakhapatnam-Nanded... - 19:05 - - - T W - - S
47 22869 Visakhapatnam - Chen... - 19:20 - - M - - - - -
48 22203 Visakhapatnam - Secu... - 19:45 - S - T - T - -
49 18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba ... - 20:00 - S M T W T F S
50 57230 Visakhapatnam-Machil... - 20:15 - S M T W T F S
51 57265 Visakhapatnam Narasa... - 20:15 - S M T W T F S
52 12739 Visakhapatnam - Secu... - 20:30 - 8 S M T W T F S
53 58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg P... - 21:45 - S M T W T F S
54 82853 Visakhapatnam - Vill... - 22:00 - 0 - - - W - - S
55 08573 Visakhapatnam - Tiru... - 22:55 - - M - - - - -
56 08501 Visakhapatnam - Secu... - 23:00 - - - T - - - -
57 08507 Visakhapatnam - Gunt... - 23:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
58 82855 Visakhapatnam - Koll... - 23:00 - -- - - T - - - S
59 18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumb... - 23:25 - S M T W T F S
60 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) E... - 23:50 - 8 - M - - T F -
61 22810 Visakhapatnam - Para... - 23:50 - 0 S - - - - - -
62 12665 Howrah - Kanyakumari... 05:35 05:55 20 2 - - T - - - -
63 12774 Secunderabad - Shali... 17:30 17:50 20 8 - - T - - - -
64 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puduch... 18:45 19:05 20 3 - - T - - - -
65 12507 Thiruvananthapuram -... 22:45 23:05 20 3 - - - W - - -
66 22611 Chennai-New Jalpaigu... 00:10 00:30 20 - - - - T - -
67 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Week... 00:10 00:30 20 0 - - T - - - -
68 22838 Ernakulam - Hatia We... 00:45 01:05 20 0 S M T W T F S
69 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakum... 01:25 01:45 20 - - T - - - -
70 22612 New Jalpaiguri-Chenn... 01:25 01:45 20 S - - - - - -
71 22859 Puri-Chennai Central... 01:25 01:45 20 - M - - - - -
72 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanaga... 01:30 01:50 20 0 - - T - - - -
73 18568 Kollam - Vishakhapat... 01:35 - - 0 S - - - - - -
74 22603 Kharagpur - Villupur... 01:50 02:10 20 3 - - - - - F S
75 22605 Purulia - Villupuram... 01:50 02:10 20 3 - - T - - - -
76 22614 Sangrami SF Weekly E... 01:50 02:10 20 3 S - - - - - -
77 22825 Shalimar - Chennai C... 01:50 02:10 20 3 - - - W - - -
78 18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka E... 02:00 02:20 20 - - - - - F -
79 22872 Tirupati - Bhubanesw... 02:00 02:20 20 - - T - - - -
80 22880 Tirupati - Bhubanesw... 02:00 02:20 20 0 - M - - - - -
81 00841 Howrah - Chennai Cen... 02:05 02:35 30 S - - - - - -
82 02855 Howrah - Tirupati AC... 02:10 02:30 20 -- - - - W - - -
83 12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru... 02:10 02:30 20 0 - - - - T - -
84 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur ... 02:10 02:30 20 -- - - - W - - -
85 22849 Shalimar - Secundera... 02:25 02:45 20 - - - - T - -
86 08406 Guntur- Puri (Krishn... 03:20 03:40 20 -- S - - W T - S
87 12704 Falaknuma SF Express 03:30 03:50 20 8 S M T W T F S
88 18645 East Coast Express 03:45 04:05 20 0 S M T W T F S
89 12841 Coromandel Express 04:00 04:20 20 1 S M T W T F S
90 12375 Chennai Central - As... 04:10 04:30 20 S - - - - - -
91 12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ... 04:10 04:30 20 - - - - T - S
92 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanag... 04:10 04:30 20 - - T - - - -
93 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - B... 04:10 04:30 20 2 - - - W - - -
94 22613 Sangrami SF Weekly E... 04:10 04:30 20 3 - - - - - F -
95 22852 Mangaluru Central - ... 04:10 04:30 20 2 - M - - - - -
96 22851 Santragachi - Mangal... 04:30 04:50 20 3 - - - - - F -
97 22855 Santragachi - Tirupa... 04:30 04:50 20 0 - M - - - - -
98 22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune ... 04:35 04:55 20 - - - W - - -
99 07747 Tirupati - Visakhapa... 04:45 - - 0 - - - - - - S
100 08502 Secunderabad - Visha... 04:50 - - 0 - - - - T - -
101 17480 Tirupati-Puri Expres... 04:50 05:10 20 S - T W T - S
102 17482 Tirupati-Bilaspur Ex... 04:50 05:10 20 - M - - - F -
103 02858 Tirupati - Howrah AC... 05:10 05:30 20 -- - - - W - - -
104 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - K... 05:10 05:30 20 0 - - - - - - S
105 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah ... 05:10 05:30 20 -- - - - - - F -
106 08506 Krishna Canal - Raya... 05:15 05:20 5 -- S - - W T - S
107 00842 Chennai Central - Ho... 05:15 05:35 20 - M - - - - -
108 22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakha... 05:20 - - 1 - - - W - - -
109 18515 Tatanagar - Visakhap... 05:25 - - - - T - - - -
110 08189 Tatanagar - Visakhap... 05:25 - - -- - - - - - - S
111 12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapall... 05:35 05:55 20 - M - - - F -
112 12773 Shalimar - Secundera... 05:35 05:55 20 3 - - - - T - -
113 15630 Guwahati - Chennai E... 05:35 05:55 20 2 S - - - - - -
114 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai ... 05:35 05:55 20 3 - - - W - - -
115 22817 Howrah - Mysuru Week... 05:35 05:55 20 2 - - - - - - S
116 12728 Godavari SF Express 05:50 - - S M T W T F S
117 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrug... 06:15 06:35 20 0 - - - - - - S
118 22604 Villupuram - Kharagp... 06:15 06:35 20 - - - W T - -
119 22606 Villupuram - Purulia... 06:15 06:35 20 3 S - - - - - -
120 22826 Chennai Central-Shal... 06:15 06:35 20 3 - - - - - F -
121 22860 Chennai Central-Puri... 06:15 06:35 20 - - T - - - -
122 22204 Secunderabad - Visak... 06:35 - - S - T - T - -
123 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam S... 06:45 07:15 30 S - - - - - -
124 82801 Howrah - Ernakulam S... 06:45 07:15 30 -- S - - - - - -
125 18517 Korba - Visakhapatna... 06:50 - - S M T W T F S
126 08574 Tirupati - Vishakapa... 06:50 - - 0 - - - W - - -
127 08500 Secunderabad - Visak... 06:50 - - 0 - - - - T - -
128 07753 Vijayawada - Visakha... 06:50 - - 0 S M - - - F S
129 12784 Secunderabad - Visak... 07:00 - - 0 S - - - - - -
130 07271 Vijayawada - Visakha... 07:00 - - 0 - - - - - F -
131 17016 Visakha Express 07:15 07:35 20 2 S M T W T F S
132 67291 Vizianagaram-Visakha... 07:30 - - S M T W T F S
133 12740 Secunderabad - Visak... 07:40 - - 8 S M T W T F S
134 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi... 07:55 - - - M - - - - -
135 22807 Santragachi - Chenna... 07:55 08:20 25 7 - - - W - - S
136 02807 Santragachi - Chenna... 07:55 08:20 25 0 S - - - T - -
137 57229 Machilipatnam-Visakh... 08:10 - - S M T W T F S
138 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapa... 08:20 - - 6 - - - - T - -
139 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapa... 08:20 - - 2 - - - W - - -
140 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah S... 08:25 08:45 20 - - - W - - -
141 02856 Ernakulam Jn - Howra... 08:25 08:45 20 -- - - - W - - -
142 22841 Santragachi - Chenna... 08:25 08:45 20 0 - - T - - - -
143 82802 Ernakulam - Howrah S... 08:25 08:45 20 -- - - - W - - -
144 12253 Anga SF Express 08:30 08:50 20 S - - - - - -
145 12868 Puducherry - Howrah ... 08:30 08:50 20 - - - - T - -
146 18048 Amaravati Express 08:30 08:50 20 0 - M - W - F S
147 22856 Tirupati - Santragac... 08:30 08:50 20 0 - - T - - - -
148 22873 Digha - Vishakapatna... 08:40 - - - - - - - - S
149 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha ... 08:55 09:15 20 -- S M T W T F S
150 18189 Tatanagar-Alappuzha ... 08:55 09:15 20 4 S M T W T F S
151 57271 Vijayawada-Rayagada ... 09:05 09:25 20 S M T W T F S
152 58503 Rayagada-Visakhapatn... 09:20 - - 0 S M T W T F S
153 22837 Hatia - Ernakulam We... 09:30 09:50 20 -- - - T - - - -
154 12376 Asansol - Chennai Ce... 09:35 09:55 20 - - - - T - -
155 12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ... 09:35 09:55 20 - M - W - - -
156 12889 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur... 09:35 09:55 20 - - - - - - S
157 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantp... 09:35 09:55 20 0 - - - - - F -
158 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Ca... 09:35 09:55 20 S - - - - - -
159 57255 Kakinada Port-Visakh... 09:45 - - S M T W T F S
160 78531 Vizianagaram - Visak... 10:00 - - S M T W T F S
161 18510 Nanded-Visakhapatnam... 10:15 - - - M - - T F -
162 07759 Secunderabad - Visha... 10:15 - - 0 - - - - - - S
163 18310 Nagavali Express 10:15 10:35 20 S - T W - - -
164 22870 Chennai Central - Vi... 10:25 - - - - - W - - -
165 07274 Dharmavaram - Visakh... 10:25 - - 0 S - - - - - -
166 07069 Secunderabad - Visak... 10:25 - - 0 - - - - - - S
167 12829 Chennai - Bhubaneswa... 10:25 10:45 20 - - - - - - S
168 22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar ... 10:25 10:45 20 - - - - - F -
169 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur ... 10:40 11:00 20 -- S M T W T F S
170 22802 Sainagar Shirdi - Vi... 11:00 - - S - - - - - -
171 82856 Kollam - Visakhapatn... 11:00 - - -- - - T - - - S
172 22834 Krishnarajapuram - B... 11:00 11:20 20 -- - - - W - - -
173 18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishaka... 11:15 - - S M T W T F S
174 17487 Tirumala Express 11:30 - - S M T W T F S
175 12666 Kanyakumari - Howrah... 11:40 12:00 20 2 S - - - - - -
176 12897 Puducherry - Bhubane... 11:40 12:00 20 3 - - - - T - -
177 15629 Chennai Egmore - Guw... 11:40 12:00 20 3 - - T - - - -
178 15929 Chennai Egmore - Dib... 11:40 12:00 20 2 - - - - - F -
179 12664 Tiruchirapalli - How... 11:45 12:05 20 - - - W - - S
180 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubane... 11:45 12:05 20 2 - M - - - - -
181 58529 Durg Visakhapatnam P... 12:00 - - S M T W T F S
182 12718 Ratnachal SF Expres 12:15 - - S M T W T F S
183 18511 Koraput - Vishakapat... 12:25 - - 3 - - T - - - S
184 18047 Amaravati Express 12:30 12:50 20 0 S - T W - F -
185 12254 Anga SuerFast Expres... 12:35 12:55 20 - - - - T - -
186 12867 Howrah-Puducherry (A... 12:35 12:55 20 - M - - - - -
187 82842 Krishnarajapuram - B... 12:35 12:55 20 1 - - - W - - S
188 18463 Prashanti Express 12:45 13:05 20 4 S M T W T F S
189 12840 Chennai - Howrah Mai... 13:00 13:20 20 1 S M T W T F S
190 18464 Prashanti Express 13:15 13:35 20 3 S M T W T F S
191 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli... 13:20 13:40 20 - - - - - F -
192 12722 Dakshin SF Express 13:30 - - S M T W T F S
193 12862 Link SF Express 13:30 - - 6 S M T W T F S
194 12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Expr... 13:30 - - 6 S M T W T F S
195 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mai... 13:50 14:10 20 -- S M T W T F S
196 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengal... 14:05 14:25 20 3 S - - - - - -
197 12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil... 14:10 14:30 20 - - - - T - -
198 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvan... 14:10 14:30 20 - - T - - - -
199 22642 Shalimar-Trivandrum ... 14:10 14:30 20 - M - W - - -
200 22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF... 14:10 14:30 20 - - - - - F S
201 18502 Gandhidham - Vishakh... 14:35 - - - - T - - - -
202 06579 Yesvantpur - Visakha... 14:35 - - 0 - - - - - - S
203 22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakh... 14:50 - - 2 S M T W T F S
204 07439 Tatanagar - Kachegud... 14:50 15:30 40 0 - - - W - - -
205 58537 Koraput Visakhapatna... 15:05 - - S M T W T F S
206 12508 Guwahati - Thiruvana... 15:05 15:50 45 3 - - - - - - S
207 08354 15:15 - - -- S M T W T F S
208 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad ... 15:15 15:35 20 3 S M T W T F S
209 13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanaga... 15:15 15:35 20 3 S M T W T F S
210 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru... 15:30 15:50 20 - M T W - - -
211 12514 Guwahati - Secundera... 15:30 15:50 20 -- - - - - - F -
212 12516 Guwahati - Thiruvana... 15:30 15:50 20 - - - - T - -
213 15902 New Tinsukia - KSR B... 15:30 15:50 20 2 S - - - - - -
214 12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah ... 15:55 16:15 20 3 S M T W T F S
215 17015 Visakha Express 16:10 16:30 20 4 S M T W T F S
216 08512 Araku - Vishakapatna... 16:20 - - -- S - - - - - S
217 58525 Palasa - Visakhapatn... 16:25 - - 3 S M T W T F S
218 67295 Rajahmundry Visakhap... 16:30 - - S M T W T F S
219 07762 Tirupati - Vishakapa... 16:45 - - 0 S - - - T - -
220 67293 Palasa - Visakhapatn... 17:00 - - 4 S M T W T F S
221 18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka E... 17:15 17:35 20 S - - - - - -
222 07150 Guwahati - Secundera... 17:15 17:35 20 0 - - T - - - -
223 08508 Guntur - Visakhapatn... 17:20 - - 0 S M T W T F S
224 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 17:30 - - - M - - T - -
225 22850 Secunderabad - Shali... 17:30 17:50 20 - - - - - F -
226 17239 Simhadri Express 18:00 - - 7 S M T W T F S
227 02878 Krishnarajapuram - V... 18:00 - - S - - - T - -
228 17241 Simhadri Link Expres... 18:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
229 12808 Samata Express 18:10 - - 5 S - T W - F S
230 22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF... 18:25 - - 5 S M T W T F S
231 82841 Bhubaneshwar - Krish... 18:30 18:55 25 1 - M - - T - -
232 18309 Nagavali Express 18:30 19:05 35 S M - - - F -
233 22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishn... 18:35 18:55 20 -- - M - - - - -
234 18496 Bhubaneswar - Ramesw... 18:45 19:05 20 3 - - - - - F -
235 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupa... 18:45 19:05 20 0 - - - - - - S
236 12830 Bhubaneswar - Chenna... 19:00 19:20 20 - - - - T - -
237 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupa... 19:00 19:20 20 S - - - - - -
238 08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvant... 19:00 19:20 20 - - - W - - -
239 82831 Sambalpur - Yesvantp... 19:00 19:20 20 0 - - - W - - -
240 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - G... 19:15 19:35 20 - - - - T F S
241 12513 Secunderabad - Guwah... 19:15 19:35 20 -- S - - - - - -
242 12515 Thiruvananthapuram C... 19:15 19:35 20 - M - - - - -
243 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF... 19:15 19:35 20 - - T W - - -
244 57225 Vijayawada - Visakha... 19:30 - - S M T W T F S
245 12806 Janmabhoomi Express 19:40 - - S M T W T F S
246 08505 Rayagada- Krishna Ca... 19:45 20:05 20 -- - M T - T F -
247 58505 Gunupur - Vishakapat... 19:55 - - 0 S M T W T F S
248 57272 Rayagada-Vijayawada ... 20:15 20:40 25 S M T W T F S
249 18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanag... 20:35 20:55 20 0 - M - - - - -
250 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - H... 20:35 20:55 20 - - T - - - -
251 22808 Chennai Central - Sa... 20:35 20:55 20 0 S - - - T - -
252 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati... 20:35 20:55 20 - M - - - - -
253 08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalp... 20:35 20:55 20 0 - - - - - F -
254 07149 Secunderabad - Guwah... 20:35 20:55 20 - - - - - F -
255 02808 Chennai Central - Sa... 20:35 20:55 20 0 - M - - - F -
256 82832 Yesvantpur - Sambalp... 20:35 20:55 20 -- - - - - - F -
257 22842 Chennai Central - Sa... 20:35 20:55 20 0 - - - W - - -
258 58502 Kirandul-Visakhapatn... 20:50 - - S M T W T F S
259 11019 Konark Express (PT) 21:00 21:20 20 1 S M T W T F S
260 12703 Falaknuma SuperFast ... 21:10 21:30 20 3 S M T W T F S
261 08405 Puri - Guntur (Krish... 21:25 22:00 35 -- - M T - T F -
262 58527 Raipur Vishakhapatna... 21:35 - - 4 S M T W T F S
263 12842 Coromandel Express 21:50 22:10 20 -- S M T W T F S
264 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vi... 22:15 - - - - - - - - S
265 11020 Konark Express 22:15 22:35 20 2,3 S M T W T F S
266 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri We... 22:15 22:35 20 S - - - - - -
267 22883 Puri - Yesvantpur We... 22:35 22:55 20 - - - - - F -
268 15901 KSR Bengaluru - New ... 22:45 23:05 20 0 - M - - - - -
269 12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar... 22:50 23:10 20 - M - - - - -
270 15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp... 22:50 23:10 20 - - - - T - -
271 22641 Trivandrum Central-S... 22:50 23:10 20 S - - - - F -
272 22702 Vijayawada - Visakha... 22:55 - - 0 - M T W - F S
273 17479 Puri-Tirupati Expres... 23:15 23:35 20 S M - W T F -
274 17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex... 23:15 23:35 20 - - T - - - S
275 18646 East Coast Express 23:35 23:55 20 0 S M T W T F S
276 18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) E... 23:50 - - 5 - M T - - F -
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam Airport/VTZ: 7 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Visakhapatnam-530004, Andhra Pradesh
Zone: East Coast Railway
Divisiion: Waltair
Elevation: 11 m above sea level
Platform(s): 8
Track: Double Electrified BG
Railway Station in Visakhapatnam