BARH / Barh
बाढ़

Barh (बाढ़), station code BARH, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barh have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barh (BARH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 01:30 01:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 01:36 01:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 02:48 02:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:19 03:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:19 03:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 03:44 03:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 03:54 03:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 05:03 05:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast MEMU... EMU ECR 05:51 05:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 06:29 06:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU EMU ECR 06:49 06:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 06:55 06:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 07:04 07:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 07:04 07:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 07:27 07:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 07:42 07:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 07:52 07:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 08:04 08:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 08:47 08:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 08:54 08:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 09:14 09:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 09:22 09:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 09:34 09:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 10:21 10:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 10:47 10:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU EMU ECR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 11:18 11:19 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 11:28 11:30 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 11:59 12:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 11:59 12:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 12:14 12:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 12:14 12:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 12:56 12:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 13:54 13:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 13:54 13:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 13:54 13:56 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 14:48 14:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 14:56 14:58 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 15:00 15:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 15:13 15:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 15:14 15:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 15:31 15:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 16:26 16:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 16:59 17:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 17:16 17:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 17:25 17:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 17:51 17:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 17:51 17:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 17:51 17:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 17:52 17:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 18:12 18:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 18:45 18:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 18:45 18:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 19:11 19:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast MEMU... EMU ECR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 20:14 20:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:19 22:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:19 22:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 22:44 22:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 23:02 23:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR 23:12 23:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 23:44 23:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barh by train, get complete information about BARH / Barh station, nearest airport to Barh. Complete list of trains to and from Barh

Loading...