KJM / Krishnarajapuram
कृष्णराजपुरम

Krishnarajapuram, station code KJM, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Krishnarajapuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Krishnarajapuram have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 00:01 00:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06535 Yesvantpur - Villupuram F... Exp SWR 00:01 00:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 00:33 00:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 00:33 00:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 02:38 02:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
06548 Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Ta... Exp SWR 03:15 03:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 03:18 03:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 03:23 03:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 03:23 03:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 03:42 03:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 03:43 03:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 03:43 03:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai... SF SR 03:53 03:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 04:43 04:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12292 Chennai - Yesvantpur Week... SF SWR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12691 Chennai - Satya Sai Prash... SF SR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 05:38 05:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapu... Exp SCR 06:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco - Chennai Express... Exp SWR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - Chennai Weekly... SF SWR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 06:08 06:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 06:18 06:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 06:51 06:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... Exp SWR 07:08 07:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 07:15 07:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 07:28 07:30 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
56510 Bengaluru Marikuppam Pass... Pass SWR 07:28 07:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpu... Exp SWR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06023 Nagercoil - Krishnarajapu... Exp SR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR 08:01 08:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56507 Swarna Passenger Pass SWR 08:21 08:22 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12610 KSR Bengaluru City - Chen... SF SWR 08:21 08:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06594 Baiyyappanahalli - Whitef... EMU SWR 08:30 08:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... EMU SWR 08:43 08:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 09:03 09:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 09:09 09:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... EMU SWR 09:16 09:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 09:21 09:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 09:28 09:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 09:38 09:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56262 Bengaluru - Arakkonam Pas... Pass SWR 09:40 09:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 09:58 10:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... EMU SWR 10:19 10:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CST - Thiruvananth... Exp SR 10:28 10:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Expr... Exp SR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR 10:33 10:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 10:38 10:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 10:38 10:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66541 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 10:43 10:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
06024 Krishnarajapuram - Nagerc... Exp SR - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 11:13 11:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 11:13 11:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 11:13 11:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:23 11:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:24 11:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... EMU SWR 11:54 11:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... EMU SWR 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
22625 Chennai Central - KSR Ben... DD SR 12:18 12:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... EMU SWR 12:47 12:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 12:48 12:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 13:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... EMU SWR 13:34 13:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 14:03 14:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - Chennai C... DD SR 14:51 14:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... EMU SWR 15:09 15:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 15:21 15:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheg... Exp SCR - 15:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22601 Chennai Central - Sainaga... SF SR 15:28 15:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
56509 Marikuppam Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 15:48 15:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR - 16:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 16:07 16:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... EMU SWR 16:15 16:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 16:23 16:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 16:39 16:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhal... EMU SWR 16:54 16:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikupp... EMU SWR 17:31 17:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... Exp SWR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56261 Arakkonam - KSR Bengaluru... Pass SWR 17:58 18:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR 18:11 18:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06593 Whitefield - Baiyyappanah... EMU SWR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56508 Swarna Passenger Pass SWR 18:29 18:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanaha... EMU SWR 18:53 18:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatna... Exp SWR 19:10 19:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12684 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 19:11 19:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22608 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 19:11 19:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12609 Chennai Central - KSR Ben... SF SWR 19:13 19:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 19:29 19:30 1m 4
SMTWTFS
66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam M... EMU SWR 19:35 19:36 1m 4
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarape... Exp SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17311 Chennai - Vasco Express... Exp SWR 20:08 20:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22698 Chennai Central - Hubball... SF SWR 20:08 20:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 20:11 20:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 20:22 20:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... EMU SWR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 20:43 20:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 20:58 21:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram - Mumb... Exp SR 21:25 21:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Ex... Exp SR 21:25 21:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 22:36 22:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12291 Yesvantpur-Chennai Weekly... SF SWR 23:21 23:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 23:21 23:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF ... SF SWR 23:21 23:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06547 Yesvantpur - Ernakulam Ta... Exp SWR 23:21 23:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
06536 Villupuram - Yesvantpur F... Exp SWR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 23:51 23:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajapuram by train, get complete information about KJM / Krishnarajapuram station, nearest airport to Krishnarajapuram. Complete list of trains to and from Krishnarajapuram

Railway Station in Bengaluru