Krishnarajapuram/KJM

Krishnarajapuram railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Krishnarajapuram. KJM have 4 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 02878 Krishnarajapuram - V... - 01:00 - S - - - T - -
2 06024 Krishnarajapuram - N... - 11:10 - 0 - M - - - - -
3 06012 Krishnarajapuram - N... - 12:20 - 0 - M - - - - -
4 82842 Krishnarajapuram - B... - 16:05 - 4 - - T - - F -
5 22834 Krishnarajapuram - B... - 16:05 - 0 - - T - - - -
6 06050 Krishnarajapuram - T... - 21:30 - 0 S - - W - - -
7 07604 Krishnarajapuram - K... - 22:30 - 0 - M - - - - -
8 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur ... 05:38 05:40 2 -- S M T W T F S
9 17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela... 00:01 00:03 2 - - T - - - -
10 16022 Kaveri Express 00:08 00:10 2 S M T W T F S
11 06042 Mysuru - Ernakulam F... 00:14 00:16 2 -- - - - - T - -
12 15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp... 00:33 00:35 2 - - - - T - -
13 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalu... 00:33 00:35 2 - M - - - - -
14 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - H... 01:06 01:08 2 - - T - - - -
15 08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalp... 01:08 01:10 2 0 - - - - - F -
16 82832 Yesvantpur - Sambalp... 01:08 01:10 2 2 - - - - - F -
17 16021 Kaveri Express 02:38 02:40 2 S M T W T F S
18 12683 Ernakulam - KSR Beng... 03:23 03:25 2 - - T - T - -
19 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantp... 03:23 03:25 2 0 - - - - - - S
20 22607 Ernakulam - KSR Beng... 03:23 03:25 2 - M - - - - -
21 06041 Ernakulam - Mysuru F... 03:25 03:27 2 0 - - - W - - -
22 15901 KSR Bengaluru - New ... 03:33 03:35 2 2 - M - - - - -
23 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Week... 03:33 03:35 2 3 - M - - - - -
24 12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ... 03:43 03:45 2 - - T - T - -
25 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Ca... 03:43 03:45 2 - M - - - - -
26 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Ch... 03:53 03:55 2 2 - - - - - - S
27 11006 Puducherry - Dadar C... 04:43 04:45 2 - M - W T - -
28 12292 Chennai - Yesvantpur... 04:43 04:45 2 S - - - - - -
29 12691 Chennai - Satya Sai ... 04:43 04:45 2 - - - - - - S
30 22682 Chennai - MysuruWeek... 04:43 04:45 2 - - - - - F -
31 14715 Shri Ganganagar - Ti... 05:08 05:10 2 0 - - - - T - -
32 07603 Kacheguda - Krishnar... 06:00 - - 4 - M - - - - -
33 17312 Vasco - Chennai Expr... 06:08 06:10 2 2 - - - - - F -
34 22697 Hubballi - Chennai W... 06:08 06:10 2 2 S - - - - - -
35 56214 Tirupati - Chamaraja... 06:08 06:10 2 S M T W T F S
36 16525 Island Express 06:18 06:20 2 4 S M T W T F S
37 76519 Marikuppam - Bengalu... 06:43 06:45 2 0 - M T W T F S
38 12608 Lalbagh Express 06:51 06:53 2 S M T W T F S
39 16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Be... 07:08 07:10 2 3 S M T W T F S
40 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot ... 07:15 07:20 5 - - - - - F -
41 12254 Anga SuerFast Expres... 07:28 07:30 2 - - - - - F -
42 56510 Bengaluru Marikuppam... 07:28 07:30 2 2 S M T W T F S
43 06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesv... 07:28 07:30 2 0 - M - - - - -
44 16316 Kochuveli - KSR Beng... 07:33 07:35 2 S M T W T F S
45 14716 Tiruchchirapalli - S... 07:38 07:40 2 0 - - - - - F -
46 06023 Nagercoil - Krishnar... 08:00 - - 0 - M - - - - -
47 06011 Nagercoil - Krishnar... 08:00 - - 4 - M - - - - -
48 22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tiru... 08:01 08:03 2 2 - M - W - - S
49 56507 Swarna Passenger 08:21 08:22 1 S M T W T F S
50 12610 KSR Bengaluru City -... 08:21 08:23 2 2 S M T W T F S
51 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - B... 08:43 08:45 2 2 - - T - - - -
52 66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEM... 08:43 08:45 2 3 - M T W T F S
53 12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ... 09:03 09:05 2 - - - W - F -
54 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Ca... 09:09 09:10 1 3 - M T W T F S
55 12295 Sanghamitra SF Expre... 09:21 09:23 2 2 S M T W T F S
56 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengal... 09:28 09:30 2 4 - M - - - - -
57 76512 Marikuppam Bengaluru... 09:38 09:40 2 - M T W T F S
58 56262 Bengaluru - Arakkona... 09:40 09:41 1 2 S M T W T F S
59 06548 Ernakulam - Yesvantp... 09:53 09:55 2 -- - - - - T - -
60 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvan... 09:58 10:00 2 - - - W - - -
61 66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet ... 10:09 10:10 1 2 - M T W T F S
62 02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah ... 10:23 10:25 2 -- - - - W - - -
63 16331 Mumbai CST - Thiruva... 10:28 10:30 2 2 - - T - - - -
64 16339 Mumbai CST-Nagercoil... 10:28 10:30 2 - M - - T F S
65 22352 Yesvantpur - Patlipu... 10:33 10:34 1 2 - M - - - - -
66 15902 New Tinsukia - KSR B... 10:38 10:40 2 3 - M - - - - -
67 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru... 10:43 10:45 2 - - T W T - -
68 16566 Mangaluru Central - ... 11:13 11:15 2 - - T - - - -
69 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Viv... 11:13 11:15 2 - M - - - - -
70 17210 Seshadri Express 11:23 11:25 2 3 S M T W T F S
71 17209 Seshadri Express 11:24 11:26 2 2 S M T W T F S
72 76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - B... 11:54 11:55 1 - M T W T F S
73 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-D... 11:58 12:00 2 - - - W - - -
74 22625 Chennai Central - KS... 12:18 12:20 2 4 S M T W T F S
75 76511 Bengaluru Marikuppam... 12:44 12:45 1 - M T W T F S
76 12639 Brindavan Express 12:48 12:50 2 S M T W T F S
77 22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishn... 13:00 - - 0 - - T - - - -
78 82841 Bhubaneshwar - Krish... 13:00 - - 4 - - T - - F -
79 66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru... 13:34 13:35 1 3 - M T W T F S
80 12253 Anga SF Express 14:03 14:05 2 - - - - - - S
81 06049 Tiruchchirappalli - ... 14:30 - - 0 S - - W - - -
82 22626 KSR Bengaluru - Chen... 14:51 14:53 2 2 S M T W T F S
83 66532 Bengaluru - Marikupp... 15:09 15:10 1 2 - M T W T F S
84 12640 Brindavan Express 15:21 15:23 2 S M T W T F S
85 22601 Chennai Central - Sa... 15:28 15:30 2 4 - - - W - - -
86 56509 Marikuppam Bengaluru... 15:48 15:50 2 S M T W T F S
87 08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvant... 15:53 15:55 2 - - - - T - -
88 82831 Sambalpur - Yesvantp... 15:53 15:55 2 0 - - - - T - -
89 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuve... 16:07 16:08 1 2 - - - - T - -
90 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore ... 16:20 16:25 5 - M - - - - -
91 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Viv... 16:20 16:25 5 - - - - - - S
92 76508 Bangarpet - Ramanaga... 16:39 16:40 1 3 - M T W T F S
93 16315 KSR Bengaluru - Koch... 17:23 17:25 2 S M T W T F S
94 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jola... 17:53 17:55 2 2 S M T W T F S
95 76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - K... 18:11 18:12 1 2 - M T W T F S
96 56261 Arakkonam - KSR Beng... 18:18 18:20 2 3 S M T W T F S
97 56508 Swarna Passenger 18:29 18:31 2 2 S M T W T F S
98 12684 KSR Bengaluru - Erna... 19:06 19:08 2 - - T - T - -
99 22608 KSR Bengaluru - Erna... 19:06 19:08 2 - M - - - - -
100 66533 Marikuppam - Baiyapp... 19:10 19:11 1 4 - M T W T F S
101 06579 Yesvantpur - Visakha... 19:10 19:12 2 0 - - - - - F -
102 12609 Chennai Central - KS... 19:13 19:15 2 4 S M T W T F S
103 12296 Sanghamitra SF Expre... 19:33 19:35 2 4 S M T W T F S
104 66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kup... 19:37 19:38 1 4 - M T W T F S
105 22351 Patliputra - Yesvant... 19:48 19:50 2 S - - - - - -
106 06576 Puducherry - Yesvant... 19:53 19:55 2 0 - - - - - - S
107 22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru... 19:58 20:00 2 3 S - T - - F -
108 16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bang... 19:58 20:00 2 2 S M T W T F S
109 17311 Chennai - Vasco Expr... 20:08 20:10 2 4 - - - - - F -
110 22698 Chennai Central - Hu... 20:08 20:10 2 3 S - - - - - -
111 12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah ... 20:11 20:13 2 2 S M T W T F S
112 02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur ... 20:20 20:22 2 -- - - - W - - -
113 16526 Island Express 20:22 20:24 2 S M T W T F S
114 76520 Ramanagaram - Mariku... 20:38 20:40 2 0 - M T W T F S
115 12607 Lalbagh Express 20:43 20:45 2 4 S M T W T F S
116 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tir... 20:58 21:00 - S M T W T F S
117 16332 Thiruvananthapuram -... 21:20 21:30 10 4 - - - - - - S
118 16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai C... 21:25 21:30 5 - M T W - F -
119 04715 Sri Ganganagar - Tir... 22:14 22:16 2 -- - - - W - - -
120 11005 Dadar - Puducherry C... 22:28 22:30 2 2 - M T - - - S
121 06575 Yesvantpur - Puduche... 22:28 22:30 2 0 - - - - - F -
122 16521 Bangarapet - KSR Ben... 22:36 22:38 2 3 S M T W T F S
123 02877 Visakhapatnam - Kris... 23:00 - - - - - W - - S
124 12291 Yesvantpur-Chennai W... 23:21 23:23 2 - - - - - F -
125 12692 Satya Sai Prashanti ... 23:21 23:23 2 - - - - - - S
126 22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekl... 23:21 23:23 2 - - - W - - -
127 06547 Yesvantpur- Ernakula... 23:21 23:23 2 -- - - T - - - -
128 22817 Howrah - Mysuru Week... 23:43 23:45 2 0 - - - - - - S
129 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - G... 23:51 23:53 2 - - - W T F -
Krishnarajapuram/KJM
Bengaluru Airport/BLR: 23 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Outer Ring Road, Jyothi Puram, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Zone: South Western Railway
Divisiion: Bangalore
Elevation: 907 m above sea level
Platform(s): 4
Track: Double Electrified BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Bengaluru