Kishangarh/KSG

Kishangarh railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kishangarh. KSG have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur ... 00:19 00:21 2 1 S M T W T F S
2 82310 Ajmer - Howrah Puja ... 00:36 00:38 2 0 - - - W - - -
3 12981 Chetak Express 01:07 01:09 2 S M T W T F S
4 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Supe... 01:54 01:56 2 1 S M T W T F S
5 59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sa... 02:14 02:16 2 0 - - - - - F -
6 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai... 02:14 02:16 2 - - - - - F -
7 19410 orakhpur - Ahmedabad... 02:29 02:31 2 S M - - - - -
8 09622 Bandra Terminus - Aj... 02:31 02:33 2 - - T - - - -
9 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... 02:31 02:33 2 0 - - - - - F -
10 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer We... 03:48 03:50 2 0 - M - - - - -
11 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur A... 03:50 03:52 2 -- - - - W - - -
12 19666 Udaipur City - Khaju... 04:09 04:11 2 1 S M T W T F S
13 19032 Yoga Express (Haridw... 05:44 05:46 2 S M T W T F S
14 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mat... 05:56 05:58 2 0 - M - - - - -
15 09453 05:58 06:00 2 0 S M T W T F S
16 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizam... 06:12 06:14 2 S - - - - F -
17 09627 Ajmer - Delhi Cantt.... 06:14 06:15 1 0 - M - W - - S
18 14322 Ala Hazrat Express 06:38 06:40 2 S - T - T - S
19 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 06:38 06:40 2 3 - M - W - F -
20 22949 07:04 07:06 2 3 S M T W T F S
21 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Termi... 07:05 07:07 2 S - - - - - -
22 05286 07:06 07:08 2 0 S M T W T F S
23 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Expr... 07:26 07:28 2 S M T W T F S
24 59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur J... 07:26 07:28 2 3 S M T W T F S
25 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF ... 07:41 07:43 2 0 S M T W T F S
26 54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Pas... 07:49 07:51 2 S M T W T F S
27 12978 Marusagar Express 08:06 08:08 2 0 - - - - - F -
28 05616 Silchar - New Haflon... 08:08 08:10 2 0 S M T W T F S
29 12984 Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar... 08:39 08:41 2 S - T - T - -
30 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Exp... 08:39 08:41 2 - M - W - - S
31 09602 Beas - Ajmer Satsang... 08:41 08:43 2 0 - - T - - - -
32 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 09:04 09:06 2 - M - - - - S
33 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 09:04 09:06 2 - - - W - F -
34 09601 Ajmer - Beas Satsang... 09:05 09:07 2 0 - - - - T - -
35 09631 Ajmer - Beas Fare Sp... 09:05 09:07 2 0 - - - - - F -
36 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Term... 09:47 09:49 2 -- - - - W - - -
37 19708 Aravali Express 10:14 10:16 2 S M T W T F S
38 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer In... 10:57 10:59 2 S M T W T F S
39 12414 Pooja Superfast Expr... 11:31 11:33 2 S M T W T F S
40 19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sa... 11:36 11:38 2 S - - W - - -
41 09632 Beas - Ajmer Fare Sp... 11:50 11:52 2 0 S M T W T F S
42 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipu... 11:56 11:58 2 S M T W T F S
43 12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Sh... 12:01 12:03 2 S M T W T F S
44 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Week... 12:21 12:23 2 - - - - - F -
45 15014 Ranikhet Express 12:39 12:41 2 S M T W T F S
46 25014 Corbett Park Link Ex... 12:39 12:41 2 S M T W T F S
47 15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Ex... 12:39 12:41 2 0 S M T W T F S
48 25013 Corbett Park Link Ex... 12:39 12:41 2 0 S M T W T F S
49 15013 Ranikhet Express 12:39 12:41 2 S M T W T F S
50 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 13:14 13:16 2 0 - - - W - - -
51 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Supe... 13:16 13:18 2 3 S M T W T F S
52 12181 Dayodaya Express 13:26 13:28 2 1 S M T W T F S
53 19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly... 13:41 13:43 2 - - T - - - -
54 12413 Pooja Superfast Expr... 14:36 14:38 2 3 S M T W T F S
55 19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla -... 14:44 14:46 2 - M - - T - -
56 12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City... 15:19 15:21 2 S M T W T F S
57 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort In... 15:29 15:31 2 S M T W T F S
58 12182 Dayodaya Express 15:56 15:58 2 3 S M T W T F S
59 19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad ... 15:58 16:00 2 - - - W - - -
60 12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Sh... 16:11 16:13 2 0 S M T W T F S
61 02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad A... 16:23 16:25 2 1 - - - W - - -
62 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad We... 16:36 16:38 2 0 - - T - - - -
63 05285 16:36 16:38 2 0 S M T W T F S
64 18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly ... 16:49 16:51 2 0 - - T - - - -
65 19707 Aravali Express 17:04 17:06 2 S M T W T F S
66 04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... 17:53 17:55 2 - - - - - F -
67 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Week... 17:59 18:01 2 - - - - - F -
68 19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly... 17:59 18:01 2 - - T - - - -
69 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Exp... 18:24 18:26 2 - M - W - - -
70 19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 18:24 18:26 2 - - - - T - S
71 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh G... 18:24 18:26 2 S - T - - F -
72 14321 Ala Hazrat Express 18:54 18:56 2 - M T W - - S
73 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 18:54 18:56 2 1 S - - - T F -
74 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur P... 18:56 18:57 1 S M T W T F S
75 12977 Marusagar Express 19:06 19:08 2 0 - - T - - - -
76 19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Expr... 19:49 19:51 2 1 S M T W T F S
77 19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Expres... 19:49 19:51 2 S M T W T F S
78 18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly ... 19:57 19:59 2 0 - - T - - - -
79 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 20:08 20:10 2 - - - - - F -
80 19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 20:08 20:10 2 0 - - - - - F -
81 05615 New Haflong - Silcha... 20:10 20:12 2 0 S M T W T F S
82 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Exp... 20:16 20:18 2 - M - - T - S
83 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF ... 20:33 20:35 2 3 S M T W T F S
84 09454 21:08 21:10 2 0 S M T W T F S
85 82309 Howrah - Ajmer Puja ... 21:11 21:13 2 0 - - - W - - -
86 19031 Yoga Express (Haridw... 21:21 21:23 2 S M T W T F S
87 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 21:24 21:26 2 S - - - - F -
88 09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer... 21:26 21:27 1 0 - M - W - - S
89 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu... 21:36 21:38 2 - - - - T F -
90 19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow ... 21:36 21:38 2 - M - - - - -
91 22950 22:14 22:16 2 0 S M T W T F S
92 12982 Chetak Express 23:12 23:14 2 S M T W T F S
93 09724 Bandra Terminus - Ja... 23:55 23:57 2 -- - - - - T - -
Kishangarh/KSG
Jaipur Sanganer Airport/JAI: 103 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Sawatsar Road/Madanganj, Kishangarh, Ajmer District, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Jaipur
Elevation: 446 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Double Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Ajmer