KSG / Kishangarh

Kishangarh, station code KSG, is a railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kishangarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kishangarh have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kishangarh (KSG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 00:19 00:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82310 Ajmer - Howrah Puja Suvid... Prm ER 00:36 00:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 01:07 01:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 01:54 01:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 02:14 02:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 02:14 02:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 02:29 02:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 02:31 02:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Gari... GR NR 02:31 02:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Fare S... Exp SCR 03:50 03:52 2m --
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 04:09 04:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 05:16 05:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 05:44 05:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 05:56 05:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
09453 Gandhidham - Jalandhar Fa... Exp WR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin... JShtb NWR 06:12 06:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
09627 Ajmer - Delhi Cantt. SF F... SF NWR 06:14 06:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 06:38 06:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 07:04 07:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 07:05 07:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
05286 Madar (Ajmer) - Barauni U... Exp ECR 07:06 07:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 07:26 07:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR 07:26 07:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF Fare ... SF NWR 07:41 07:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 07:49 07:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar Express SF NWR 08:06 08:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
05616 Ajmer - Kamakhya Urs Fare... Exp NFR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 08:39 08:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Ra... GR NWR 08:39 08:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
09602 Beas - Ajmer Satsang Fare... Exp NWR 08:41 08:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 09:04 09:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 09:04 09:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
09601 Ajmer - Beas Satsang Fare... Exp NWR 09:05 09:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
09631 Ajmer - Beas Fare Special... Exp NR 09:05 09:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... Prm NWR 09:47 09:49 2m --
SMTWTFS
19708 Aravali Express Exp NWR 10:14 10:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 10:57 10:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 11:31 11:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 11:36 11:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabd... Shtb NR 12:01 12:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 12:21 12:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 12:39 12:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 12:39 12:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 12:39 12:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 12:39 12:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
25013 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 12:39 12:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 13:14 13:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 13:16 13:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09632 Beas - Ajmer Fare Special... Exp NR 13:16 13:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 13:26 13:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 13:41 13:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 14:36 14:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 14:44 14:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 15:19 15:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 15:29 15:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 15:56 15:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 16:11 16:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 16:36 16:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
05285 Barauni - Madar (Ajmer) U... Exp ECR 16:36 16:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 16:49 16:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
19707 Aravali Express Exp NWR 17:04 17:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Gari... GR NR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 17:59 18:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 17:59 18:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 18:24 18:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 18:24 18:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 18:24 18:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 18:54 18:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 18:54 18:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 18:56 18:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar Express SF NWR 19:06 19:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 19:49 19:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 19:49 19:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 19:57 19:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
05615 Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs Fare... Exp NFR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express... Exp NWR 20:16 20:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF Speci... SF NWR 20:33 20:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09454 Jalandhar City - Gandhidh... Exp WR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
82309 Howrah - Ajmer Puja Suvid... Prm ER 21:11 21:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 21:21 21:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer... JShtb NWR 21:24 21:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer SF F... SF NWR 21:26 21:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 21:36 21:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 21:36 21:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 22:14 22:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
09302 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WR 22:26 22:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 23:12 23:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... Prm NWR 23:55 23:57 2m --
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kishangarh by train, get complete information about KSG / Kishangarh station, nearest airport to Kishangarh. Complete list of trains to and from Kishangarh

Railway Station in Ajmer