Kishangarh/KSG

Kishangarh railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kishangarh. KSG have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur ... 00:19 00:21 2 1 S M T W T F S
2 82310 Ajmer - Howrah Puja ... 00:36 00:38 2 0 - - - W - - -
3 12981 Chetak Express 01:07 01:09 2 S M T W T F S
4 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Supe... 01:54 01:56 2 1 S M T W T F S
5 59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sa... 02:14 02:16 2 0 - - - - - F -
6 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai... 02:14 02:16 2 - - - - - F -
7 19410 orakhpur - Ahmedabad... 02:29 02:31 2 S M - - - - -
8 09622 Bandra Terminus - Aj... 02:31 02:33 2 - - T - - - -
9 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... 02:31 02:33 2 0 - - - - - F -
10 19666 Udaipur City - Khaju... 04:09 04:11 2 1 S M T W T F S
11 19032 Yoga Express (Haridw... 05:44 05:46 2 S M T W T F S
12 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mat... 05:56 05:58 2 0 - M - - - - -
13 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizam... 06:12 06:14 2 S - - - - F -
14 09627 Ajmer - Delhi Cantt.... 06:14 06:15 1 - M - W - - S
15 14322 Ala Hazrat Express 06:38 06:40 2 S - T - T - S
16 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 06:38 06:40 2 3 - M - W - F -
17 22949 Bandra Terminus - De... 07:04 07:06 2 3 - - - - T - -
18 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Termi... 07:05 07:07 2 S - - - - - -
19 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Expr... 07:26 07:28 2 S M T W T F S
20 59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur J... 07:26 07:28 2 3 S M T W T F S
21 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF ... 07:41 07:43 2 0 S M T W T F S
22 54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Pas... 07:49 07:51 2 S M T W T F S
23 12978 Marusagar Express 08:06 08:08 2 0 - - - - - F -
24 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Exp... 08:39 08:41 2 - M - W - - S
25 12984 Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar... 08:39 08:41 2 S - T - T - -
26 09602 Beas - Ajmer Satsang... 08:41 08:43 2 0 - - T - - - -
27 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 09:04 09:06 2 - - - W - F -
28 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 09:04 09:06 2 - M - - - - S
29 09631 Ajmer - Beas Fare Sp... 09:05 09:07 2 0 - - - - - F -
30 09601 Ajmer - Beas Satsang... 09:05 09:07 2 0 - - - - T - -
31 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Term... 09:52 09:54 2 - - - W - - -
32 19708 Aravali Express 10:14 10:16 2 S M T W T F S
33 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer In... 10:57 10:59 2 S M T W T F S
34 12414 Pooja Superfast Expr... 11:31 11:33 2 S M T W T F S
35 19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sa... 11:36 11:38 2 S - - W - - -
36 09632 Beas - Ajmer Fare Sp... 11:50 11:52 2 0 S M T W T F S
37 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipu... 11:56 11:58 2 S M T W T F S
38 12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Sh... 12:01 12:03 2 S M T W T F S
39 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Week... 12:21 12:23 2 - - - - - F -
40 25014 Corbett Park Link Ex... 12:39 12:41 2 S M T W T F S
41 15013 Ranikhet Express 12:39 12:41 2 S M T W T F S
42 15014 Ranikhet Express 12:39 12:41 2 S M T W T F S
43 15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Ex... 12:39 12:41 2 0 S M T W T F S
44 25013 Corbett Park Link Ex... 12:39 12:41 2 0 S M T W T F S
45 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 13:14 13:16 2 0 - - - W - - -
46 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Supe... 13:16 13:18 2 3 S M T W T F S
47 12181 Dayodaya Express 13:26 13:28 2 1 S M T W T F S
48 19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly... 13:41 13:43 2 - - T - - - -
49 12413 Pooja Superfast Expr... 14:36 14:38 2 3 S M T W T F S
50 19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla -... 14:44 14:46 2 - M - - T - -
51 12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City... 15:19 15:21 2 S M T W T F S
52 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort In... 15:29 15:31 2 S M T W T F S
53 12182 Dayodaya Express 15:56 15:58 2 3 S M T W T F S
54 19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad ... 15:58 16:00 2 - - - W - - -
55 12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Sh... 16:11 16:13 2 0 S M T W T F S
56 18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly ... 16:49 16:51 2 0 - - T - - - -
57 19707 Aravali Express 17:04 17:06 2 S M T W T F S
58 04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... 17:53 17:55 2 - - - - - F -
59 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Week... 17:59 18:01 2 - - - - - F -
60 19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly... 17:59 18:01 2 - - T - - - -
61 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh G... 18:24 18:26 2 S - T - - F -
62 19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 18:24 18:26 2 - - - - T - S
63 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Exp... 18:24 18:26 2 - M - W - - -
64 14321 Ala Hazrat Express 18:54 18:56 2 - M T W - - S
65 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 18:54 18:56 2 1 S - - - T F -
66 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur P... 18:56 18:57 1 S M T W T F S
67 12977 Marusagar Express 19:06 19:08 2 0 - - T - - - -
68 19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Expr... 19:49 19:51 2 1 S M T W T F S
69 19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Expres... 19:49 19:51 2 S M T W T F S
70 18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly ... 19:57 19:59 2 0 - - T - - - -
71 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 20:08 20:10 2 - - - - - F -
72 19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 20:08 20:10 2 0 - - - - - F -
73 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Exp... 20:16 20:18 2 - M - - T - S
74 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF ... 20:33 20:35 2 3 S M T W T F S
75 82309 Howrah - Ajmer Puja ... 21:11 21:13 2 0 - - - W - - -
76 19031 Yoga Express (Haridw... 21:21 21:23 2 S M T W T F S
77 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 21:24 21:26 2 S - - - - F -
78 09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer... 21:26 21:27 1 - M - W - - S
79 19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow ... 21:36 21:38 2 - M - - - - -
80 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu... 21:36 21:38 2 - - - - T F -
81 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 22:14 22:16 2 0 - - - - T - -
82 12982 Chetak Express 23:12 23:14 2 S M T W T F S
83 09724 Bandra Terminus - Ja... 23:50 23:52 2 0 - - - - T - -
Kishangarh/KSG
Jaipur Sanganer Airport/JAI: 103 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Sawatsar Road/Madanganj, Kishangarh, Ajmer District, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Jaipur
Elevation: 446 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Double Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Ajmer