UJN / Ujjain Junction
उज्जैन जंक्शन

Ujjain Junction (उज्जैन जंक्शन), station code UJN, is a railway station in Ujjain district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ujjain Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ujjain Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ujjain Junction (UJN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 00:10 00:30 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12228 Indore - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR 00:15 00:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 00:50 01:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
59353 Nagda Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 01:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19303 Indore - Bhopal Express... Exp WR 01:10 01:30 20m 4
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekl... SF WR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 01:45 01:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 01:50 02:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 02:05 02:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 02:30 02:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19304 Bhopal - Indore Express... Exp WR 02:40 03:00 20m 3
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya- Indore Weekly E... Exp WR 03:05 03:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 03:10 03:30 20m 6
SMTWTFS
04119 Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NCR 03:15 03:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekl... SF WR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 03:35 03:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 03:40 03:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 03:40 03:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 03:50 04:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 03:50 04:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 03:50 04:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 04:20 04:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 04:20 04:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 04:20 04:45 25m 4
SMTWTFS
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatab... SF WR 04:25 04:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 04:55 05:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12974 Jaipur Indore SF Express... SF NWR 05:10 05:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 05:20 05:25 5m 6
SMTWTFS
69186 Ujjain Nagda MEMU EMU WR - 05:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 05:30 05:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 05:35 05:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 05:40 06:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 05:40 06:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Expr... Exp NCR 05:40 06:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 06:15 06:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 06:30 06:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 06:30 06:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 06:50 06:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59318 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR - 07:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 07:20 07:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 07:25 07:50 25m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 07:30 07:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 07:30 08:05 35m 1
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 07:50 07:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
59306 Ujjain - Indore Passenger... Pass WR - 08:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 08:10 08:30 20m 6
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 09:00 09:20 20m 6
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 09:00 09:20 20m 4
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 09:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 09:05 09:30 25m 4
SMTWTFS
19316 Indore - Lingampalli Hums... Hms WR 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12227 Mumbai Central - Indore A... Drnt WR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 09:45 09:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore SF Int... SF NR 10:00 10:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 10:20 11:25 65m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 10:25 10:30 5m 6
SMTWTFS
59320 Bhopal Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 11:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 11:00 11:20 20m 6
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19664 Khajuraho - Indore Expres... Exp NWR 11:25 11:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR 12:00 12:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 12:15 12:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 12:15 12:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 12:45 13:05 20m 2
SMTWTFS
19314 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 12:45 13:05 20m 6
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp WR 12:45 13:05 20m 6
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 13:05 13:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR 13:10 13:40 30m 4
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 13:15 13:35 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 13:50 14:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
04120 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Alla... Exp NCR 14:15 14:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 14:40 15:00 20m 6
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 14:40 15:00 20m 6
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 14:50 15:15 25m 2
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp WR 15:20 15:45 25m 1
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 15:25 15:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 15:25 15:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR 16:00 16:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 16:15 16:35 20m 6
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 16:30 16:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 16:45 16:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger... Pass WR 16:45 17:40 55m 2
SMTWTFS
59319 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger... Pass WR - 17:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 17:05 17:25 20m 6
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 17:05 17:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 17:10 17:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 17:10 17:15 5m 6
SMTWTFS
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Fare S... Exp SCR 17:10 17:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19663 Indore - Khajuraho Expres... Exp NWR 17:30 18:00 30m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 17:40 17:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 17:40 17:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 17:40 17:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 18:05 18:30 25m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 18:10 18:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 18:15 18:35 20m 6
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 18:15 18:35 20m 6
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 19:20 19:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 19:25 19:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
59317 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 19:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR 19:55 20:30 35m 5
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 20:05 20:30 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 20:35 20:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
59354 Ujjain Nagda Passenger... Pass WR - 20:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 21:25 21:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 21:25 21:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 21:25 21:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 21:25 21:35 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 21:25 21:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
69185 Nagda Ujjain MEMU EMU WR 21:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express... Exp NCR 21:45 22:05 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR 21:45 22:05 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 21:45 22:05 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12913 Indore- Nagpur Tri-shatab... SF WR 22:05 22:25 20m 6
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 22:20 22:40 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 22:20 22:40 20m 5
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 22:30 22:35 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 22:45 22:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 22:45 22:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 23:05 23:10 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 23:05 23:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 23:35 23:55 20m 6
SMTWTFS
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR 23:45 23:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19315 Lingampalli - Indore Hums... Hms WR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 23:53 23:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Exp WR 23:53 23:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
12973 Indore-Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 23:59 00:04 5m 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ujjain Junction by train, get complete information about UJN / Ujjain Junction station, nearest airport to Ujjain Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ujjain Junction

Loading...