BSP / Bilaspur Junction
बिलासपुर जंक्शन

Bilaspur Junction (बिलासपुर जंक्शन), station code BSP, is a railway station in Bijapur district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bilaspur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bilaspur Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12860 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 00:30 00:45 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 00:40 01:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 00:55 01:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 01:15 01:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 01:15 01:30 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 01:15 01:30 15m 5
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 01:15 01:30 15m 5
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 01:15 01:30 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 02:15 02:30 15m 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 03:15 03:30 15m 5
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 03:15 03:30 15m 5
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 03:25 03:45 20m 7
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 03:50 04:01 11m 8
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 04:05 - - 7
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 04:30 04:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 04:30 04:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 04:40 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT An... Ant SER 04:45 05:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER 04:45 05:00 15m 3
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 04:55 05:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
22169 Habibganj - Santragachi H... Hms WCR 04:55 05:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 05:10 05:25 15m 2
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 05:25 05:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 05:25 05:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 05:25 05:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 05:25 05:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 05:25 05:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
58220 Chirmiri Bilaspur Passeng... Pass SECR 05:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 05:40 05:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU EMU SECR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR - 06:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 06:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 07:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
58201 Bilaspur Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR - 07:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 07:10 07:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar An... Ant SER 07:20 07:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 07:20 07:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
58210 Bilaspur Gevra Passenger... Pass SECR - 07:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
68740 Bilaspur Pendra Road MEMU... EMU SECR - 07:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
06647 Korba - Bilaspur Passenge... Pass SECR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 07:45 08:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 07:45 08:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 07:45 08:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 07:45 08:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 07:45 08:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 07:45 08:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Habibganj H... Hms WCR 07:45 08:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
19317 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 07:50 08:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 07:55 08:10 15m 4
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 07:55 08:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR - 08:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR - 08:10 - 8
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR - 08:10 - 8
SMTWTFS
68745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU... EMU SECR 08:15 08:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 08:25 08:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
18801 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 08:30 08:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
18803 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 08:30 08:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatab... JShtb SECR 08:40 08:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 08:40 08:55 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR - 08:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp ECoR 08:55 09:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 08:55 09:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 09:10 09:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
02041 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Su... SF CR 09:10 09:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
68728 Raipur Bilaspur MEMU EMU SECR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 09:25 09:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 09:25 09:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 09:25 09:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 09:35 10:20 45m 7
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 09:40 10:00 20m 7
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 09:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 09:50 10:05 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto ... Drnt SER 09:55 10:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC D... Drnt SER 09:55 10:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
68735 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU... EMU SECR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR - 10:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 10:10 10:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
68734 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... EMU SECR - 10:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passe... Pass SECR 10:25 10:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR - 10:40 - 8
SMTWTFS
68738 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU... EMU SECR - 10:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 10:55 11:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 10:55 11:10 15m 4
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 11:00 11:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 11:15 11:35 20m 2
SMTWTFS
14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Antyod... Ant NWR - 11:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR - 11:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 11:40 11:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 11:55 12:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 11:55 12:15 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajd... Raj NR 12:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 12:15 - - 8
SMTWTFS
58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 12:30 13:10 40m -
SMTWTFS
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 12:30 13:45 75m 2
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 12:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 12:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR 13:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
58209 Gevra Road - Bilaspur Pas... Pass SECR 13:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 13:50 14:15 25m 3
SMTWTFS
68739 Pendra Road - Bilaspur ME... EMU SECR 13:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajd... Raj NR - 14:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 14:30 14:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 14:30 14:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Fare S... Exp SCR 14:30 14:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 14:30 14:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Fa... Exp SCR 14:30 14:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 14:30 14:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 14:30 14:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
58212 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Pas... Pass SECR - 14:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 15:20 15:35 15m 5
SMTWTFS
68733 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU EMU SECR 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCi... SF SECR - 15:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
06648 Bilaspur - Korba Passenge... Pass SECR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 16:10 16:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 16:10 16:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 16:10 16:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 16:30 16:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
68719 Bilaspur Raipur MEMU Loca... EMU SECR - 16:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 16:45 17:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 16:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU... EMU SECR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU... EMU SECR 17:00 17:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 17:00 17:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 17:00 17:15 15m 3
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 17:00 17:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 17:00 17:15 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 17:00 17:15 15m 3
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 17:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 17:15 17:30 15m 4
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 17:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 17:25 17:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 17:25 17:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto ... Drnt SER 17:35 17:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12262 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC D... Drnt SER 17:35 17:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 17:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp ECoR 17:50 18:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 17:55 18:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEM... EMU SECR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR - 18:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR - 18:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
68732 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... EMU SECR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
02042 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 18:35 18:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR - 18:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
68727 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU... EMU SECR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 18:45 19:00 15m 3
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... JShtb SECR 19:40 19:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 19:45 20:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
18802 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 20:00 20:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
18804 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 20:00 20:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 20:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 20:15 20:30 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 20:15 20:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 20:15 20:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 20:15 20:30 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR - 20:31 - 3
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR - 20:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
68736 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU... EMU SECR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 20:50 21:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passe... Pass SECR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 21:25 21:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 21:35 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 21:35 - - 8
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 21:35 21:50 15m 1
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 21:35 21:50 15m 2
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 21:35 21:50 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 21:35 21:50 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 21:35 21:50 15m 3
SMTWTFS
14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Antyod... Ant NWR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 21:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 22:00 22:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 22:20 22:40 20m 3
SMTWTFS
58202 Raipur Bilaspur Passenger... Pass SECR 22:35 - - 7
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU EMU SECR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
58219 Bilaspur Chirmiri Passeng... Pass SECR - 23:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 23:10 23:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
68731 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU EMU SECR 23:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bilaspur Junction by train, get complete information about BSP / Bilaspur Junction station, nearest airport to Bilaspur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bilaspur Junction

Loading...

Railway Station in Bijapur