ED / Erode Junction
ईरोड जंक्शन

Erode Junction (ईरोड जंक्शन), station code ED, is a railway station in Erode district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Erode Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Erode Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Erode Junction (ED)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 00:02 00:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 00:02 00:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 00:05 00:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 00:05 00:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 00:10 00:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 00:20 00:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 00:20 00:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 00:30 00:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 00:35 00:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06038 Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chenn... Exp SR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... SF SR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 00:50 01:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 01:05 01:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 01:12 01:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 01:22 01:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 01:35 01:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 01:45 03:05 80m 1
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 01:50 01:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 02:00 02:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 02:10 02:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 02:10 02:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 02:10 02:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
82631 MGR Chennai Central - Ern... Prm SR 02:15 02:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06037 MGR Chennai Central - Ern... Exp SR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 02:15 02:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 02:32 02:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... SF SR 02:45 02:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 02:55 03:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 02:55 03:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 02:55 03:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 03:00 03:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 03:05 03:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 03:10 03:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
00108 Velankanni - Sawantwadi R... Exp KR 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 03:20 03:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 03:25 03:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 03:40 03:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR 03:45 03:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 04:00 04:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 04:00 04:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 04:07 04:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 04:10 04:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 04:25 04:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
07315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
00107 Sawantwadi Road - Velanka... Exp KR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 04:45 04:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 04:55 05:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56100 Erode Mettur Dam Passenge... Pass SR - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 05:10 05:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link... SF SR 05:10 05:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 05:10 05:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 05:15 05:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 05:20 05:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 05:40 05:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 05:40 05:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 05:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 06:00 06:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 06:00 06:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 06:00 06:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 06:10 06:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 06:10 06:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 06:15 06:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passe... Pass SR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 06:35 06:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 06:45 06:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Uday SR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU... EMU SR - 07:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 07:40 07:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Pass SR - 07:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... EMU SR - 07:55 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 08:00 08:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 08:05 09:05 60m 3
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 08:20 08:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR 08:37 08:40 3m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 09:10 09:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 09:20 09:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 09:35 09:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn.... Exp SCR 09:40 09:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 09:45 10:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 10:10 10:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 10:10 10:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 10:15 10:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56845 Jolarpettai Erode Passeng... Pass SR 10:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode Pass... Pass SR 11:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 11:10 11:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 11:10 11:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 11:20 11:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU... EMU SR 11:27 11:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR 12:07 12:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Shtb SR 12:22 12:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR - 12:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 13:05 13:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 13:05 13:40 35m 3
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 13:20 13:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR 14:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU... EMU SR 15:00 15:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 15:10 15:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 15:10 15:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 15:10 15:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 15:20 15:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 15:25 15:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 15:30 15:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 15:45 15:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 15:49 16:05 16m 4
SMTWTFS
56846 Erode Jolarpettai Passeng... Pass SR - 16:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 16:20 16:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Shtb SR 16:32 16:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56842 Erode Tiruchirapalli Pass... Pass SR - 16:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 16:35 16:50 15m 1
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 16:40 16:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 16:47 16:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 16:50 17:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 16:50 17:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 17:00 17:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 17:00 17:17 17m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 17:52 18:25 33m 4
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 18:50 19:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR 18:55 19:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... EMU SR 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR 19:17 19:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 19:25 19:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
56111 Jolarpettai - Erode Passe... Pass SR 19:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 19:50 20:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56109 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Pass SR 20:22 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Int... SF SR 20:30 20:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 20:35 20:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 20:42 20:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 20:42 20:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 20:42 20:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
66600 Coimbatore Erode MEMU... EMU SR 20:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 20:47 20:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Li... SF SR 20:47 20:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR - 21:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 21:30 21:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 21:42 21:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 21:50 21:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 22:05 22:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56101 Mettur Dam - Erode Passen... Pass SR 22:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 22:10 22:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 22:10 22:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 22:10 22:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) ... SF SR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 22:40 22:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 23:00 23:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 23:10 23:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 23:10 23:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 23:30 23:37 7m 4
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 23:30 23:40 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 23:32 23:35 3m 02
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 23:35 23:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 23:45 23:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 23:55 00:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Erode Junction by train, get complete information about ED / Erode Junction station, nearest airport to Erode Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Erode Junction

Loading...