NJP / New Jalpaiguri Junction
न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी जंक्शन

New Jalpaiguri Junction (न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी जंक्शन), station code NJP, is a railway station in Jalpaiguri district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Jalpaiguri Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Jalpaiguri Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 00:10 00:20 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 00:20 00:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 00:20 00:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 00:20 00:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 01:00 01:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 01:15 01:30 15m 3
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 01:15 01:30 15m 3
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 01:15 01:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 01:40 02:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 02:35 02:45 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 02:40 03:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 02:40 03:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 03:05 03:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 03:20 03:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 03:20 03:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 03:20 03:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 03:20 03:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 03:30 03:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 03:30 03:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 03:30 03:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp WR 03:30 03:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 03:50 04:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 03:50 04:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 03:50 04:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 03:50 04:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guw... Exp SR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 04:05 04:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 04:20 04:30 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 04:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 05:00 05:20 20m 1A
SMTWTFS
15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaigur... Exp NFR 05:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 05:25 05:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... Shtb NFR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 05:30 05:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Pass NFR - 06:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 06:05 06:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express Exp NFR 06:05 06:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 06:20 06:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 06:50 07:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 07:30 07:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 07:35 07:50 15m 3
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 07:35 07:50 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 07:45 07:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 07:45 07:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 07:45 07:55 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 07:45 07:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12343 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 08:15 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR - 08:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR - 08:15 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12343-Slip Darjeeling Mail - Slip... SF ER 08:15 14:30 375m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Guwahati - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 08:25 08:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 08:30 08:40 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 08:30 08:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri A... ACSF ER 09:00 - - 1A,2
SMTWTFS
55749 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Pass NFR - 09:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 09:00 09:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
75722 Haldibari - Siliguri Jn D... EMU NFR 09:15 09:35 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 09:20 09:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 09:35 09:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 09:50 10:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
52541 New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeli... Toy NFR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 10:10 10:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 10:10 10:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 10:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... EMU NFR 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 11:35 11:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 11:55 12:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 11:55 12:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 12:05 12:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 12:05 12:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 12:05 12:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 12:15 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah A... ACSF ER - 12:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 12:40 12:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 12:40 12:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 12:40 12:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 12:50 13:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 12:50 13:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 12:50 13:00 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 13:00 13:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 13:20 13:30 10m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 13:35 13:45 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya- Indore Weekly E... Exp WR 13:35 13:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 13:35 13:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
55750 Haldibari - New Jalpaigur... Pass NFR 13:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 14:00 14:10 10m 5,1A
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 14:00 14:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 14:05 14:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 14:05 14:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 14:10 14:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 14:15 14:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 14:15 14:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 14:15 14:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 14:15 14:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 14:15 14:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 14:35 14:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 14:40 14:50 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
55751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Pass NFR - 14:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 14:45 15:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
52540 Darjeeling - New Jalpaigu... Toy NFR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 15:25 15:35 10m 1A
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 15:25 15:35 10m 1A
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 15:25 15:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 15:45 16:00 15m 3,5
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 15:45 16:00 15m 3
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 16:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... EMU NFR 16:25 16:35 10m 1A
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 16:50 17:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 17:00 17:10 10m 1A
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 17:15 17:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
75721 Siliguri Jn - Haldibari D... EMU NFR 17:25 17:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
55725 New Jalpaiguri Alipurduar... Pass NFR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 17:45 17:55 10m 1A
SMTWTFS
25910 Jivachh Link Express Exp NFR 17:45 17:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 17:50 18:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 18:05 18:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 18:15 18:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 18:15 18:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 18:15 18:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 18:15 18:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 18:15 18:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 18:20 18:40 20m 1A
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 18:20 18:40 20m 1A
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 18:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 18:35 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 18:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12344 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 18:45 20:00 75m 1
SMTWTFS
55752 Haldibari - New Jalpaigur... Pass NFR 18:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 18:55 19:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 18:55 19:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 19:15 19:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 19:15 19:25 10m 1A
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR 19:15 19:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 19:25 19:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 20:10 20:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR - 20:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 20:45 21:00 15m 1,1A
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 20:55 21:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 20:55 21:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarh... Exp NFR - 21:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR - 21:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 21:25 21:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 21:25 21:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 21:25 21:40 15m 1A
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 21:35 21:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 21:35 21:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 21:40 21:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 21:50 22:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 21:55 22:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 21:55 22:05 10m 1A
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya F... Exp SCR 21:55 22:10 15m 1A
SMTWTFS
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... Shtb NFR 22:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 22:30 22:45 15m 3
SMTWTFS
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 23:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 23:40 23:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 23:40 23:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 23:40 23:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 23:40 23:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 23:40 23:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 23:55 00:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Jalpaiguri Junction by train, get complete information about NJP / New Jalpaiguri Junction station, nearest airport to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Complete list of trains to and from New Jalpaiguri Junction

Loading...