DHN / Dhanbad Junction
धनबाद जंक्शन

Dhanbad Junction, station code DHN, is a railway station in Dhanbad district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhanbad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Dhanbad Junction have 9 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63551 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU... EMU ECR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 01:00 01:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 01:25 01:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF E... SF ER 01:40 01:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail... SF ER 02:05 02:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 02:32 02:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 02:50 02:57 7m -
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 02:50 02:57 7m 3
SMTWTFS
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 02:50 03:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 03:07 03:14 7m 3
SMTWTFS
63552 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU EMU ECR - 03:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 03:14 03:22 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 03:20 03:27 7m 3
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 03:20 03:27 7m 3
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 04:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCit... Exp ECR - 05:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 05:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13301 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR - 05:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
12340 Coalfield Express SF ER - 05:55 - 2,6
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity ... Exp ECR - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
53324 Dhanbad Sindri Town Passe... Pass ECR - 06:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdh... Raj ER 06:18 06:23 5m 2,1
SMTWTFS
63541 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU EMU ER 06:26 06:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12302 New Delhi - Howrah (Kolka... Raj ER 06:35 06:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF ER 06:44 06:49 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53335 Dhanbad-Ranchi Passenger ... Pass ECR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 07:22 07:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63542 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU EMU ER 07:55 07:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ER 08:05 08:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR - 08:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
53524 Barkakana - Asansol Passe... Pass ECR 08:17 08:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi Intercit... Exp ECR 08:37 08:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53342 Muri-Dhanbad Passenger (U... Pass ECR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12250 Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva... ACSF ER 08:58 09:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12260 New Delhi - Sealdah AC Du... Drnt ER 08:58 09:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 09:06 09:14 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 09:06 09:14 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 09:06 09:14 8m 1
SMTWTFS
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 09:06 09:14 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 09:20 09:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
63550 Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU EMU ER 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
53323 Sindri Town-Dhanbad Passe... Pass ECR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
63546 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU EMU ER - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
18629 Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri W... Exp SER 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 10:16 10:21 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Expre... Exp ECR - 10:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 10:30 10:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 10:30 10:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 10:48 10:58 10m 2
SMTWTFS
53061 Barddhaman Jn-Hatia Passe... Pass ER 11:00 11:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 11:10 - - 2,6
SMTWTFS
68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU... EMU SER 11:20 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
53339 Dhanbad-Chandrapura Passe... Pass ECR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
03301 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Sp... EMU ECR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
03302 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU Sp... EMU ECR - 11:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 11:57 12:05 8m 3
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
53334 Dhanbad Sindri Town Passe... Pass ECR - 12:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 12:00 12:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 12:00 12:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 12:06 12:16 10m -
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 12:06 12:16 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF E... SF ER 12:22 12:32 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12330 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 12:22 12:32 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 12:22 12:32 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER 13:00 13:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 13:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR - 13:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
68088 Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU... EMU SER - 14:00 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
53327 Sindri Town-Gomoh Passeng... Pass ECR 14:50 14:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
63545 Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU EMU ER 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road... EMU ECR - 15:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
53340 Chandrapura-Dhanbad Passe... Pass ECR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
53062 Hatia-Barddhaman Jn Passe... Pass ER 15:50 16:40 50m 2
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 15:57 16:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 16:07 16:12 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 16:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 16:50 16:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53328 Gomoh Sindri Town Passeng... Pass ECR 17:00 17:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 17:05 17:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF E... SF ER 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12329 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 17:10 17:15 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 17:10 17:15 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 17:43 17:48 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
53341 Dhanbad-Muri Passenger (U... Pass ECR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
53523 Asansol - Barkakana Passe... Pass ECR 18:00 18:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar Intercit... Exp ECR 18:05 18:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 18:13 18:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... EMU ER 18:50 18:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13302 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 19:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
63543 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU EMU ER 19:24 19:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 19:55 20:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdh... Raj ER 20:20 20:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 20:43 20:50 7m 2
SMTWTFS
53333 Sindri Town-Dhanbad Passe... Pass ECR 21:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR - 21:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
53336 Ranchi-Dhanbad Passenger ... Pass ECR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12339 Coalfield Express SF ER 21:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63544 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU EMU ER 21:43 21:47 4m -
SMTWTFS
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity ... Exp ECR 21:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva... ACSF ER 21:51 21:56 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12259 Sealdah - New Delhi AC Du... Drnt ER 21:51 21:56 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 22:00 22:05 5m 1,2,5
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 22:17 22:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 22:17 22:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 22:17 22:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF E... SF ER 22:40 22:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18630 New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi W... Exp SER 22:53 23:03 10m -
SMTWTFS
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCit... Exp ECR 23:05 - - 7
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR - 23:10 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 23:26 23:36 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 23:30 23:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 23:30 23:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhanbad Junction by train, get complete information about DHN / Dhanbad Junction station, nearest airport to Dhanbad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dhanbad Junction

Railway Station in Dhanbad