SBC / KSR Bengaluru City Junction
क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरु / ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरु / ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು), station code SBC, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

The station also known as Bangalore Junction Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

KSR Bengaluru City Junction have 10 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 00:10 00:15 5m 8
SMTWTFS
11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly... Exp CR 00:20 00:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 00:30 01:00 30m 5
SMTWTFS
11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly... Exp CR 01:20 01:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 02:50 03:10 20m 5
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 03:00 - - 8
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 03:00 03:30 30m 5
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR - 03:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 03:15 - - 10
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 03:15 03:30 15m 8
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 03:50 04:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
56263 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 04:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 04:20 04:30 10m 8
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 04:45 - - 9
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 04:45 - - 9
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 04:45 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... SF SWR 05:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
66535 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... EMU SR - 05:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
56910 Hosapete - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 05:15 - - 10
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 05:15 - - 10
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR 05:25 05:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri... SF SR 05:25 05:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
56925 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR - 05:30 - 10
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 05:50 06:00 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Shtb SWR - 06:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... JShtb SWR - 06:00 - 8
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 06:10 06:20 10m 8,9
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 06:25 06:45 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR - 06:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR - 06:30 - 10
SMTWTFS
56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogg... Pass SWR - 06:30 - 10
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 06:40 - - 8,9
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 06:40 07:00 20m 5
SMTWTFS
02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Benga... SF SWR 06:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 06:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 06:55 07:20 25m 6,7
SMTWTFS
66546 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... EMU SWR - 07:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
06526 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR - 07:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16514 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 07:20 - - 8
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 07:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR - 07:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR - 07:45 - 10
SMTWTFS
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga P... Pass SWR - 07:45 - 10
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 07:45 08:00 15m 6
SMTWTFS
06570 KSR Bengaluru - Baiyyappa... EMU SWR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... Exp SWR 07:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 08:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16524 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 08:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 08:00 08:05 5m 10
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 08:00 08:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 08:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... EMU SWR - 08:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
66536 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... EMU SR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 08:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... EMU SWR - 08:45 - -
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 08:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17326 Ashokapuram - Hubballi Vi... Exp SWR 08:55 09:00 5m 10
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR - 09:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
56224 Arsikere- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 09:05 - - 8
SMTWTFS
56507 Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengal... Pass SWR 09:10 - - 7
SMTWTFS
56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push ... Pass SWR 09:15 - - 10
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... EMU SWR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... EMU SWR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56221 Bengaluru Tumakuru Passen... Pass SWR - 09:20 - 10
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR - 09:20 - 8
SMTWTFS
66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... EMU SWR 09:25 - - 9
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 09:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... EMU SWR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
82660 Vijayapura - Mysore Suvid... Prm SWR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16215 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 09:35 - - 5,9
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... EMU SWR 09:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU... EMU SWR 09:45 09:55 10m 10
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... EMU SWR - 09:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
56926 Tumakuru- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 09:55 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 09:55 10:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 09:55 10:05 10m 8
SMTWTFS
16558 Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya ... Exp SWR - 10:30 - 5,9,10
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 10:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 10:45 11:15 30m 8
SMTWTFS
12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... Shtb SR 10:55 11:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
16023 Malgudi Express (UnReserv... Exp SR 10:55 11:00 5m 8,9
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR - 11:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
66541 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
56228 Shivamogga Town Bengaluru... Pass SWR 11:20 - - 10
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 11:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 11:35 - - 9
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... EMU SWR - 11:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 12:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 12:10 12:15 5m 9
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... EMU SWR - 12:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 12:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 12:40 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Uday SR 12:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 12:55 13:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 12:55 13:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR - 13:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR 13:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
56222 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 13:20 - - 8
SMTWTFS
16024 Malgudi Express (UnReserv... Exp SR 13:28 13:30 2m 8,9
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 13:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 13:45 13:50 5m 8
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR - 13:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
56225 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR - 13:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
12613 Tippu Express SF SWR 14:00 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 14:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 14:05 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR - 14:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... EMU SWR 14:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR - 14:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... EMU SWR - 14:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa ... SF SWR - 15:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
12614 Tippu Express SF SWR - 15:15 - 8,9
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR - 15:30 - 10
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 15:45 16:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... Shtb SR 16:10 16:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
56227 Bengaluru City - Shivamog... Pass SWR - 16:30 - 10
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 16:30 17:00 30m 10
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR - 16:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR - 17:00 - 8
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR - 17:00 - 8
SMTWTFS
66545 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 17:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... EMU SWR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16557 Mysuru - Bengaluru Rajya ... Exp SWR 17:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR - 17:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... EMU SWR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
66537 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... EMU SWR - 17:20 - 10
SMTWTFS
06575 KSR Bengaluru City - Mysu... EMU SWR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... Exp SWR - 17:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 17:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
17325 Hubballi - Ashokapuram Vi... Exp SWR 17:40 17:45 5m 9,10
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 17:40 18:20 40m 5
SMTWTFS
66523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... EMU SWR - 17:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
76525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU... EMU SWR 17:55 18:10 15m 8
SMTWTFS
76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEM... EMU SWR 18:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikup... Pass SWR - 18:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
16216 Chamundi Express Exp SWR - 18:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR 18:15 - - 10
SMTWTFS
56223 Bengaluru Arsikere Passen... Pass SWR - 18:20 - 10
SMTWTFS
56226 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 18:20 - - 10
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 18:30 18:50 20m 8,10
SMTWTFS
76553 Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU... EMU SWR - 18:35 - 7
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... EMU SWR 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 18:45 19:00 15m 5,6
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 19:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR - 19:10 - 9
SMTWTFS
06569 Baiyyappanahalli - KSR Be... EMU SWR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16513 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Ex... Exp SWR - 19:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR - 19:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
82659 Mysore - Vijayapura Suvid... Prm SWR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... EMU SWR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarape... Exp SWR - 19:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
66538 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... EMU SWR 19:45 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 19:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
66539 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... EMU - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR - 20:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR - 20:00 - 8
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 20:05 20:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 20:10 - - 9
SMTWTFS
56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur - B... Pass SWR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... EMU SWR - 20:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 20:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 20:20 20:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR - 20:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
16523 KSR Bengaluru City - Karw... Exp SWR - 20:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR 20:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 20:40 20:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR - 20:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
06525 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi ... SF SWR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi ... SF SWR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 21:05 21:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR - 21:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 21:15 - - 10
SMTWTFS
56918 Shivamogga - KSR Bengalur... Pass SWR 21:15 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... JShtb SWR 21:25 - - 9
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 21:30 21:50 20m 8
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 21:35 - - 2,5
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR - 21:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR - 21:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 21:50 22:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 21:55 22:05 10m 8
SMTWTFS
56909 Bengaluru City-Hubballi P... Pass SWR - 22:15 - 10
SMTWTFS
56909-Slip Bengaluru City - Hosapete... Pass SWR - 22:15 - 10
SMTWTFS
12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Shtb SWR 22:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 22:30 23:00 30m 8
SMTWTFS
12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... SF SWR - 22:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR - 22:45 - 8
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 22:45 23:00 15m 5,1
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF ... SF SWR 22:50 23:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
66540 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... EMU SWR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 23:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 23:45 23:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
56264 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR - 23:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
82665 K S R Bangalore - Karwar ... Prm SWR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to KSR Bengaluru City Junction by train, get complete information about SBC / KSR Bengaluru City Junction station, nearest airport to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Complete list of trains to and from KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Loading...