19040 / Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express
मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस अवध एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19040/Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights (Bandra Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (19040) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 06:00 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. MTR Motipur 06:21 06:23 2m 1 26.1 1 ECR
3. MAI Mehsi 06:34 06:36 2m 1 39.5 1 ECR
4. CAA Chakia 06:44 06:46 2m 1 48.1 1 ECR
5. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 07:22 07:25 3m 1 80.2 1 ECR
6. SGL Sagauli 07:44 07:46 2m 1 100.8 1 ECR
7. BTH Bettiah 08:16 08:18 2m 1 123.5 1 ECR
8. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 08:56 09:01 5m 1 160.2 1 ECR
9. HIR Harinagar 09:14 09:16 2m 1 175.8 1 ECR
10. BUG Bagaha 09:43 09:46 3m 1,2 201.4 1 ECR
11. PNYA Paniahwa 10:48 10:50 2m 1 223.6 1 NER
12. KZA Khada 10:59 11:01 2m 1 230.4 1 NER
13. SBZ Siswa Bazar 11:15 11:17 2m 1 244.6 1 NER
14. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 11:40 11:45 5m 2 271.2 1 NER
15. PPC Pipraich 12:17 12:19 2m 1 290.8 1 NER
16. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 13:20 15m 7,8 309.8 1 NER
17. SWA Sahjanwa 13:48 13:50 2m 1 327.0 1 NER
18. MHH Maghar 14:00 14:02 2m 3 335.3 1 NER
19. KLD Khalilabad 14:12 14:14 2m 1 343.7 1 NER
20. BST Basti 14:40 14:43 3m 1 373.3 1 NER
21. BV Babhnan 15:12 15:14 2m 1 404.0 1 NER
22. SNC Swami Narayan Chhapia 15:26 15:28 2m 1 415.5 1 NER
23. MSW Maskanwa 15:36 15:38 2m 1 419.8 1 NER
24. MUR Mankapur Junction 15:54 15:56 2m 2 433.8 1 NER
25. GD Gonda Junction 16:30 16:35 5m 1 461.7 1 NER
26. CLJ Colonelganj 16:58 17:00 2m 1 490.6 1 NER
27. JLD Jarwal Road 17:16 17:18 2m 1 507.7 1 NER
28. BUW Burhwal Junction 17:43 17:45 2m 1 523.8 1 NER
29. BBK Barabanki Junction 18:19 18:21 2m 2,3 550.9 1 NR
30. GTNR Gomti Nagar 19:04 19:06 2m 1 571.0 1 NER
31. BNZ Badshahnagar 19:17 19:22 5m 1 575.3 1 NER
32. LC Lucknow City 20:00 20:02 2m 1 581.6 1 NER
33. ASH Aishbagh 20:25 20:50 25m - 584.2 1 NER
34. ON Unnao Junction 21:48 21:50 2m - 637.7 1 NR
35. CNB Kanpur Central 22:30 22:35 5m 9 655.3 1 NCR
36. PHD Phaphund 23:42 23:44 2m 3 738.4 1 NCR
37. BNT Bharthana 00:24 00:26 2m 3 774.7 2 NCR
38. ETW Etawah Junction 00:43 00:48 5m 2 794.6 2 NCR
39. SKB Shikohabad Junction 01:24 01:29 5m 3 850.0 2 NCR
40. FZD Firozabad 01:58 02:03 5m 3 869.9 2 NCR
41. TDL Tundla Junction 02:55 03:00 5m 1,2 886.4 2 NCR
42. AF Agra Fort 04:00 04:10 10m 1 909.3 2 NCR
43. IDH Idgah Agra Junction 04:22 04:24 2m 1 911.3 2 NCR
44. KLB Kiraoli 04:53 04:55 2m 1 933.1 2 NCR
45. FTS Fatehpur Sikri 05:16 05:18 2m - 945.5 2 NCR
46. RBS Rupbas 05:32 05:34 2m 1 959.7 2 NCR
47. BXN Bayana Junction 07:00 07:05 5m 3 993.9 2 WCR
48. HAN Hindaun City 07:26 07:28 2m 1 1026.8 2 WCR
49. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 07:37 07:39 2m 1 1036.9 2 WCR
50. GGC Gangapur City 08:05 08:10 5m 2 1071.0 2 WCR
51. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 09:00 09:05 5m 2 1134.8 2 WCR
52. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 09:30 09:32 2m 2 1171.2 2 WCR
53. LKE Lakheri 09:43 09:45 2m - 1182.1 2 WCR
54. KOTA Kota Junction 10:45 10:50 5m 2 1242.7 2 WCR
55. DKNT Dakaniya Talav 11:03 11:05 2m 2 1251.9 2 WCR
56. MKX Morak 11:48 11:50 2m 1 1304.6 2 WCR
57. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 12:00 12:02 2m 1 1314.9 2 WCR
58. JHW Jhalawar Road 12:13 12:15 2m 1 1326.6 2 WCR
59. BWM Bhawani Mandi 12:30 12:32 2m 1 1343.0 2 WCR
60. GOH Garot 12:50 12:52 2m 1 1365.7 2 WCR
61. SGZ Shamgarh 13:00 13:02 2m 1 1376.3 2 WCR
62. SVA Suwasra 13:23 13:25 2m 1 1390.0 2 WCR
63. CMU Chau Mahla 13:43 13:45 2m 2,3 1405.3 2 WCR
64. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 14:18 14:20 2m 1 1428.0 2 WCR
65. MEP Mahidpur Road 14:53 14:55 2m 1 1451.0 2 WCR
66. NAD Nagda Junction 15:45 15:47 2m - 1468.1 2 WR
67. KUH Khachrod 15:58 16:00 2m - 1481.8 2 WR
68. RTM Ratlam Junction 16:35 16:45 10m 4 1509.3 2 WR
69. BMI Bamnia 17:22 17:24 2m 1 1554.3 2 WR
70. MGN Meghnagar 17:53 17:55 2m 2 1589.9 2 WR
71. DHD Dahod 18:22 18:24 2m 1 1623.1 2 WR
72. GDA Godhra Junction 19:40 19:42 2m 1 1696.2 2 WR
73. DRL Derol 20:00 20:01 1m 2 1719.7 2 WR
74. BRC Vadodara Junction 20:47 20:57 10m 1 1770.0 2 WR
75. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 22:04 22:05 1m 2 1849.8 2 WR
76. ST Surat 23:25 23:30 5m 2 1899.7 2 WR
77. BL Valsad 00:35 00:37 2m 3 1968.7 3 WR
78. VAPI Vapi 00:57 00:59 2m 2 1994.9 3 WR
79. BOR Boisar 02:08 02:10 2m 3 2065.1 3 WR
80. BVI Borivali 03:38 03:40 2m 8 2133.4 3 WR
81. ADH Andheri 04:02 04:04 2m 8 2145.8 3 WR
82. BDTS Bandra Terminus 04:35 - 5 2151.8 3 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 13:18 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

19040 / Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस अवध एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 80 railway station and terminates at Bandra Terminus. It takes 46 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2152 kilometers.

The return train is 19039.
Loading...