SSM / Sasaram Junction
सासाराम जंक्शन

Sasaram Junction (सासाराम जंक्शन), station code SSM, is a railway station in Rohtas district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mughalsarai Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sasaram Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sasaram Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sasaram Junction (SSM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 00:17 00:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 00:45 00:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 01:01 01:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 02:15 02:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 02:25 02:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 03:04 03:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 03:04 03:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 03:20 03:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 03:25 03:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 03:59 04:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 04:03 04:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 04:12 04:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 04:23 04:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 04:35 04:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 04:35 04:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 04:37 04:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER 04:40 05:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 05:16 05:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR - 05:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 05:42 05:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... EMU ECR 05:55 05:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 06:00 06:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 06:01 06:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 06:01 06:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 06:15 06:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 06:39 06:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 06:40 06:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 06:59 07:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger... Pass NR 07:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 07:03 07:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 07:12 07:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54274 Sasaram - Ara Passenger... Pass NR - 07:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 07:39 07:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... EMU ER 07:39 07:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 07:49 07:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 07:49 07:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib ... GR NR 07:50 07:51 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 07:54 07:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 08:09 08:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 08:11 08:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 08:35 08:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen ... EMU ECR 10:01 10:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53526 Varanasi - Barka Kana Pas... Pass ER 10:10 10:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75271 Ara - Sasaram DEMU EMU ECR 10:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
75272 Sasaram - Ara DEMU EMU ECR - 11:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 11:45 11:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER 11:45 12:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 11:50 11:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 12:44 12:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 13:04 13:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
53525 Barkakana - Varanasi Pass... Pass ER 13:21 13:26 5m -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 15:42 15:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 16:16 16:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upad... Pass NR 16:40 16:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ER 17:18 17:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 17:28 17:29 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 18:05 18:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 18:05 18:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 18:05 18:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 18:07 18:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 18:15 18:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 18:15 18:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
75273 Ara - Sasaram DEMU EMU ECR 18:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
75274 Sasaram - Ara DEMU EMU ECR - 18:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 19:04 19:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 19:20 19:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 19:55 19:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... EMU ECR 20:02 20:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 20:27 20:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger... Pass ECR 20:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib ... GR NR 20:46 20:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 20:50 20:51 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 21:05 21:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 21:23 21:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 21:25 21:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 21:25 21:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 21:26 21:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 21:35 21:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 22:04 22:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 22:29 22:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 22:30 22:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 22:36 22:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 22:46 22:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 22:54 22:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 23:02 23:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 23:03 23:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 23:24 23:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sasaram Junction by train, get complete information about SSM / Sasaram Junction station, nearest airport to Sasaram Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sasaram Junction

Loading...