WL / Warangal
वारंगल

Warangal (वारंगल), station code WL, is a railway station in Warangal district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Warangal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Warangal have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Warangal (WL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... ACSF ECoR 00:04 00:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 00:24 00:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Exp NFR 00:32 00:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06521 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Exp SWR 00:53 00:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17025 Manuguru-Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 00:54 00:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 01:05 01:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR 01:24 01:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 01:33 01:35 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
07257 Hyderabad - Vijayawada Fa... Exp SCR 01:33 01:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 01:44 01:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 01:53 01:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17026 Secunderabad-Manuguru Exp... Exp SCR 02:09 02:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 02:15 02:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 02:30 02:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07201 Tirupati - Secunderabad J... Exp SCR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07105 Kakinada Town - Hyderabad... EMU SCR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 02:53 02:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12862 Dakshin Link SF Express... SF SCoR 02:53 02:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 03:00 03:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 03:08 03:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07147 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 03:15 03:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tiru... Exp SCR 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12775 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 03:55 03:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 04:10 04:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 04:31 04:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 04:35 04:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 04:58 05:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 05:12 05:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67265 Warangal - Secunderabad P... EMU SCR - 05:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 05:21 05:22 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... ACSF ECoR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 05:55 06:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02733 Tirupati - Hyderabad Fare... SF SCR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 06:00 06:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 06:13 06:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 06:13 06:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 06:27 06:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 06:27 06:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 06:27 06:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 06:27 06:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67269 Kazipet Dornakal MEMU... EMU SCR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 07:03 07:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Exp NFR 07:41 07:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Spe... SF SCR 07:45 07:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 07:46 07:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 07:55 07:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 08:32 08:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 08:48 08:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
67203 Singareni Memu EMU SCR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 09:08 09:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 09:18 09:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... EMU SCR 09:49 09:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 10:13 10:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 11:02 11:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57657 Manuguru Kazipet Passenge... Pass SCR 11:14 11:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Raj NR 11:25 11:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 13:00 13:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
67264 Secunderabad - Warangal P... EMU SCR 13:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passen... Pass SCR 13:16 13:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 13:30 13:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 13:31 13:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push... EMU SCR - 14:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR 14:39 14:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12433 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Raj NR 14:39 14:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 15:23 15:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 15:33 15:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
67202 Singareni Memu EMU SCR 15:59 16:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... EMU SCR 16:25 16:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 16:53 16:55 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR 17:01 17:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 18:03 18:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 18:03 18:08 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 18:20 18:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SWR 18:31 18:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 18:38 18:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 18:38 18:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 18:38 18:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 18:38 18:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapat... Exp ECoR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 18:53 18:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 19:06 19:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
07202 Secunderabad - Tirupati J... Exp SCR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... EMU SCR 19:25 19:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 19:30 19:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 20:00 20:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 21:23 21:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 21:23 21:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 21:23 21:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07148 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp SCR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Spe... SF SCR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 21:41 21:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07106 Hyderabad - Kakinada Town... EMU SCR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 22:08 22:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12776 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67270 Dornakal-Kazipet MEMU... EMU SCR 22:58 23:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 23:10 23:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 23:35 23:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 23:35 23:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 23:35 23:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 23:40 23:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Warangal by train, get complete information about WL / Warangal station, nearest airport to Warangal. Complete list of trains to and from Warangal

Loading...