LTT / Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, station code LTT, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR - 00:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER - 00:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR - 00:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR - 00:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR - 00:15 - -
SMTWTFS
01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
01098 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT Te... Exp CR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
01006 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC F... ACExp CR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... ACExp CR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Week... Exp CR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
01116 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sp... Exp CR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
01188 Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC... DD CR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
01126 Howrah - Mumbai LTT Puja ... SF CR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
02016 Howrah - Mumbai LTT Puja ... SF CR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF ... SF CR - 00:35 - -
SMTWTFS
02133 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn... ACExp CR - 00:45 - -
SMTWTFS
01087 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih Sp... Exp CR - 00:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
01115 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sp... Exp CR - 00:45 - -
SMTWTFS
01097 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih Te... Exp CR - 00:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
01017 Mumbai LTT - Nagpur SF Fa... SF CR - 00:50 - -
SMTWTFS
01071 Mumbai LTT - Ghazipur Cit... Exp CR - 00:55 - -
SMTWTFS
01091 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri Fa... Exp CR - 00:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR - 01:10 - -
SMTWTFS
01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Spec... Exp CR - 01:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Week... Exp CR - 01:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02005 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR - 01:10 - -
SMTWTFS
01162 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 03:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
01164 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 03:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 03:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
11066 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 03:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 04:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 04:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 04:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02020 Nagpur - Mumbai LTT SF Sp... SF CR 04:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 04:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp ECoR 04:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 04:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
11067 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad Sak... Exp CR - 05:23 - 2
SMTWTFS
11069 Tulsi Express Exp CR - 05:23 - 3
SMTWTFS
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Rat... SF CR - 05:23 - 5
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR - 05:23 - 2
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01161 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR - 05:33 - -
SMTWTFS
01187 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri AC... DD CR - 05:33 - -
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
05513 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Su... Prm ECR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
82533 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Su... Prm ECR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 05:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12174 Udyog Nagri SF Express... SF CR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER - 06:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp ECoR - 06:55 - -
SMTWTFS
17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp SWR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 07:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12154 Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai... SF CR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
02088 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF... SF NWR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jan... Exp ECR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
01088 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT Sp... Exp CR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
02098 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR - 07:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
01163 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
01117 Lokmanya Tilak (T) - Gora... Exp CR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC ... ACExp CR - 07:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER - 08:05 - -
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR - 08:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR - 08:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR - 08:05 - -
SMTWTFS
17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR - 09:05 - -
SMTWTFS
11055 Godan Express Exp CR - 10:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR - 10:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12220 Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT... Drnt SCR 11:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
01201 Ajni (Nagpur) - Mumbai LT... Exp CR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER - 11:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR - 11:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jan... Exp ECR - 11:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01093 Mumbai LTT - Kazipet Tatk... Prm CR - 11:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01125 Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja ... SF CR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22109 Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizam... ACSF CR 11:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... ACSF CR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11011 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.... Exp CR - 12:05 - -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Kara... Exp CR - 12:05 - -
SMTWTFS
11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Expres... Exp CR - 12:05 - -
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 12:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR - 12:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
11065 Pawan (Darbhanga) Express... Exp CR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
04115 Allahabad - Mumbai LTT SF... SF NCR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12168 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR - 12:25 - -
SMTWTFS
01202 Mumbai LTT - Ajni (Nagpur... Exp CR - 12:25 - -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR - 12:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
12118 Godavari SF Express SF CR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02134 Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT... ACExp CR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11073 Mumbai LTT - Chennai Expr... Exp CR - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02256 Mumbai LTT - Sealdah AC S... ACSF ER - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02859 Mumbai LTT - Santragachi ... ACSF SER - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar An... Ant SER - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
01169 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC... ACExp CR - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02015 Mumbai LTT - Howrah Puja ... SF CR - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 13:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF ECoR 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
01018 Nagpur - Mumbai LTT SF Fa... SF CR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
01072 Ghazipur - Mumbai LTT Far... Exp CR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
01170 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC... ACExp CR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02107 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC S... ACSF CR - 14:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
04116 Mumbai LTT - Allahabad SF... SF NCR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC S... ACSF CR - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 14:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05514 Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Su... Prm ECR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
82534 Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Su... Prm ECR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12294 Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12117 Godavari SuperFast Expres... SF CR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02130 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... ACSF CR 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 15:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR - 15:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
11056 Godan Express Exp CR 15:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Godan Ex... Exp CR 15:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11074 Chennai - Mumbai LTT Week... Exp CR 16:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 16:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER 16:20 - - --
SMTWTFS
12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.... SF CR - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12153 Mumbai LTT - Bhopal Habib... SF CR - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12173 Udyog Nagri Express SF CR - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Wee... Exp CR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
11205 Mumbai LTT - Nizamabad Ex... Exp CR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR - 16:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
17321 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp SWR 16:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR - 16:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
01005 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Fare... Exp CR - 16:55 - --
SMTWTFS
01118 Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 16:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12293 Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC... Drnt CR - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
02108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 17:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22122 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER - 17:50 - --
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 18:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 20:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR - 20:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR - 20:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR - 20:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR - 20:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
17322 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Wee... Exp SWR - 21:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 21:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
11070 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 21:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12166 Varanasi - Lokmanya Tilak... SF CR 21:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 21:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... ACExp CR - 21:45 - -
SMTWTFS
02129 Mumbai LTT - Sainagar Shi... ACSF CR - 21:45 - -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER - 22:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR - 22:35 - -
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 22:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12108 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT ... SF CR 22:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 22:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 22:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad... Drnt SCR - 23:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 23:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
01094 Kazipet - Mumbai LTT Tatk... Prm CR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
01092 Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Fa... Exp CR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR - 23:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumb... Exp CR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF CR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02255 Sealdah - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF ER 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02860 Santragachi - Mumbai LTT ... ACSF SER 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT An... Ant SER 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02006 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 23:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Expres... Exp CR 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 23:55 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by train, get complete information about LTT / Lokmanya Tilak Terminus station, nearest airport to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Complete list of trains to and from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Railway Station in Mumbai