SRE / Saharanpur Junction
सहारनपुर जंक्शन

Saharanpur Junction (सहारनपुर जंक्शन), station code SRE, is a railway station in Saharanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Saharanpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Saharanpur Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenge... Pass NR 00:01 - - 6
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 00:05 00:15 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 00:15 00:23 8m 4
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 00:20 00:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Ta... SF NR 00:25 00:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 00:25 00:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 00:25 00:35 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 00:25 00:35 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 00:35 00:50 15m 5,6
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 00:35 00:50 15m 5,6
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 00:40 01:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... SF NR 00:55 01:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 01:10 01:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 01:10 01:25 15m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 01:10 01:30 20m 5,6
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 01:25 01:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 01:29 01:39 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 01:29 01:39 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Centr... SF NR 01:30 01:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 01:38 01:48 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 01:50 02:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 02:00 02:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 02:10 02:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 02:15 02:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 02:20 02:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Allahabad SF E... SF NCR 02:37 02:42 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 02:42 02:50 8m 5
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 03:00 03:20 20m 5
SMTWTFS
51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passen... Pass NCR - 03:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 03:30 03:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenge... Pass NR - 03:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 03:57 04:05 8m 4
SMTWTFS
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar SF Expr... SF NCR 03:57 04:05 8m 6
SMTWTFS
22431 Allahabad - Udhampur SF E... SF NCR 03:57 04:05 8m 4,5
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 04:14 04:34 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 04:15 04:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 04:15 04:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 04:15 04:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 04:15 04:25 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 04:15 04:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
64558 Saharanpur - Old Delhi ME... EMU NR - 04:25 - -
SMTWTFS
64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad ME... EMU NR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU... EMU NR - 04:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 04:55 05:05 10m 4,6
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 05:00 05:10 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 05:00 05:10 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
64501 Saharanpur Ambala MEMU... EMU NR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Bi Week... Exp WR 05:40 05:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 05:55 06:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14546 Saharanpur - Farukhnagar ... Exp NR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... EMU NR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 06:30 06:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 06:50 07:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 06:50 07:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 06:50 07:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 06:50 07:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 06:50 07:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passen... Pass NCR - 06:55 - -
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 06:55 07:05 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 06:55 07:05 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 07:05 07:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14522 Ambala Cantt - Delhi Jn I... Exp NR 07:20 07:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 07:40 07:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
64562 Ambala - Old Delhi MEMU... EMU NR 07:50 08:15 25m 4
SMTWTFS
54476 Haridwar Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 07:55 08:35 40m 1
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... SF NR 08:20 08:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi- Haridwar Expr... Exp NR 08:30 08:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cant... Pass NR 08:45 09:00 15m 5
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 09:10 09:15 5m 4,6
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 09:30 09:55 25m 2
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 09:30 09:55 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shat... Shtb NR 09:50 10:15 25m 4
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 10:05 10:45 40m 4
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 10:15 10:45 30m 4
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 10:30 10:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passen... Pass NCR 10:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 11:00 11:10 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 11:00 11:15 15m 5,6
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 11:15 11:45 30m -
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 11:20 11:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 11:20 11:30 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 11:20 11:30 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 11:23 11:33 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 11:25 11:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 11:25 11:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Pas... Pass NR 11:45 12:20 35m 2
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 11:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 11:57 12:07 10m 5
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 12:02 12:07 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 12:07 12:37 30m 5
SMTWTFS
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan S... JShtb NR 12:23 12:28 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 12:23 12:28 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 12:35 12:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger (Un... Pass NR 12:40 13:40 60m -
SMTWTFS
74021 Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU... EMU NR 12:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54342 Dehradun Saharanpur Passe... Pass NR 12:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 12:55 13:03 8m 4
SMTWTFS
74024 Saharanpur - Old Delhi DE... EMU NR - 13:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 13:20 13:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 13:35 13:42 7m 4
SMTWTFS
54341 Saharanpur Dehradun Passe... Pass NR - 14:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
64502 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur... EMU NR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 14:30 14:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 14:30 14:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 14:50 15:10 20m 2
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Bi Week... Exp WR 14:50 15:10 20m 6
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 14:50 15:25 35m 2
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 14:55 15:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 15:05 15:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER 15:10 15:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 15:22 15:30 8m 5
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 15:40 16:05 25m 4
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 16:00 16:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan S... JShtb NR 16:15 16:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 16:15 16:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
51908 Saharanpur - Shamli Passe... Pass NCR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Pass... Pass NR 16:20 17:40 80m 2
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... EMU NR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU EMU NR 16:40 17:30 50m -
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR - 16:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Cantt I... Exp NR 17:05 17:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR 17:20 18:35 75m 4
SMTWTFS
51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passen... Pass NCR 17:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 18:05 18:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 18:10 18:17 7m 4
SMTWTFS
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur SF Expr... Exp NCR 18:10 18:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER 18:10 18:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 18:10 18:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
51912 Saharanpur - Delhi Passen... Pass NCR - 18:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 18:30 18:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 18:33 18:38 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14605 Haridwar- Jammu Tawi Week... Exp NR 18:35 18:50 15m 3
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 19:05 19:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU... EMU NR 19:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut Cit... Pass NR 19:15 19:35 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 19:30 19:55 25m 6
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 19:40 19:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 19:40 19:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 20:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 20:05 20:15 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... EMU NR 20:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 20:15 20:30 15m 5
SMTWTFS
51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passe... Pass NCR 20:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 20:55 21:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpu... EMU NR 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
14545 Farukhnagar - Saharanpur ... Exp NR 21:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 21:45 21:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
64557 Old Delhi - Saharanpur ME... EMU NR 21:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 22:15 22:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
54471 Old Delhi - Rishikesh Pas... Pass NR 22:30 23:00 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 23:10 23:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR 23:20 23:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 23:30 23:40 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passen... Pass NCR 23:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 23:40 23:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur ME... EMU NR 23:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 23:55 00:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Saharanpur Junction by train, get complete information about SRE / Saharanpur Junction station, nearest airport to Saharanpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Saharanpur Junction

Loading...