GD / Gonda Junction
गोंडा जंक्शन

Gonda Junction (गोंडा जंक्शन), station code GD, is a railway station in Gonda district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gonda Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gonda Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gonda Junction (GD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 00:20 00:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75005 Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEM... EMU NER 00:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 00:45 00:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 00:45 00:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Sp... Exp NR 00:45 00:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 01:05 01:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15010 Sitapur - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 01:20 01:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 01:20 01:40 20m 1,2
SMTWTFS
04009 Jogbani - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NR 01:40 01:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04030 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Speci... Exp SR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04069 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Suvid... Prm NR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04093 Jogbani - Anand Vihar Ter... Prm NR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 01:40 01:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 01:50 01:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04029 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Speci... Exp SR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 02:15 02:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
82402 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Suvid... Prm NR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
75002 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU... EMU NER - 02:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
04526 Sirhind - Saharsa Special... Exp NR 02:40 02:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 02:55 03:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Expre... Exp NER 03:30 03:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Fa... Exp WR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
82945 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Su... Prm WR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 03:30 03:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 03:55 04:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 03:55 04:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55026 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER - 04:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Exp NER 04:20 04:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow... Exp NER 04:25 04:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 04:35 04:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
15006 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 04:45 04:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 04:45 04:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 04:45 04:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
55035 Gonda - Sitapur Cantt Pas... Pass NER - 04:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
75017 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU... EMU NER - 05:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 05:00 05:35 35m 3
SMTWTFS
12596 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER 05:05 05:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 05:05 05:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 05:05 05:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR 05:05 05:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12572 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER 05:05 05:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
81453 Pune - Gorakhpur Suvidha ... Exp CR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 06:10 06:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 06:15 06:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 06:20 06:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04408 New Delhi - Muzaffarpur A... ACExp NR 06:23 06:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
04404 New Delhi - Barauni AC Fa... ACExp NR 06:23 06:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04406 New Delhi - Darbhanga AC ... ACExp NR 06:23 06:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04414 New Delhi - Saharsa AC Sp... ACExp NR 06:23 06:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
04004 New Delhi - Barauni AC Sp... ACExp NR 06:23 06:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercit... Exp NR - 06:55 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 06:55 07:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 06:55 07:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 07:20 07:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 07:20 07:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 07:20 07:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 07:23 07:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11111 Sushasan Express Exp NCR 07:40 08:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar ... Exp NER 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 08:15 08:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75008 Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEM... EMU NER - 08:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Fa... ACExp NR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04405 Darbhanga - New Delhi AC ... ACExp NR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04003 Barauni - New Delhi AC Sp... ACExp NR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
04038 Delhi - Chhapra Special... Exp NR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 09:20 09:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
75018 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU... EMU NER 09:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 09:35 10:55 80m 3
SMTWTFS
04051 Katihar - Anand Vihar (T)... Exp NR 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 09:50 10:10 20m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 09:55 10:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 09:55 10:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04046 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Exp NR 10:03 10:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 10:20 10:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER 10:20 10:40 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 10:20 10:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 10:20 10:40 20m 2
SMTWTFS
55025 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 10:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04413 Saharsa - New Delhi AC Sp... ACExp NR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 11:00 11:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT A... Ant NER 11:00 11:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 11:00 11:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 11:00 11:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jo... Exp NR 11:05 11:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
82414 New Delhi - Darbhanga Suv... Prm NR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
55033 Gonda-Sitapur Passenger... Pass NER - 11:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
55034 Sitapur - Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 11:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 11:40 11:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 11:45 11:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75019 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU... EMU NER - 12:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 12:00 12:20 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 12:20 12:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 12:20 12:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 12:20 12:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 12:20 12:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11112 Sushasan Express Exp NCR 12:45 13:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 13:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 13:00 13:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01454 Gorakhpur - Pune Suvidha ... Prm CR 13:15 13:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 13:15 13:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 13:45 13:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Sp... Exp NR 13:45 13:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 14:05 14:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 14:25 14:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 15:25 17:20 115m 3
SMTWTFS
04525 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. S... Exp NR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04059 Darbhanga - New Delhi Suv... Prm NR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur A... Ant NER 15:50 16:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 16:25 16:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 16:25 16:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75020 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU... EMU NER 16:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 16:45 16:54 9m 1
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 16:45 16:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 16:45 16:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 16:45 16:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 16:45 16:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 17:00 17:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 17:00 17:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 17:00 17:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55028 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER - 17:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
75021 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU... EMU NER - 17:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 18:10 18:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 18:35 18:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15070 Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur ... Exp NER 18:55 19:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER 19:10 19:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 19:35 19:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82946 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Su... Prm WR 19:53 20:00 7m -
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04045 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar (... Exp NR 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercit... Exp NR 20:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 20:15 20:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 20:30 20:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 20:30 20:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Fa... Exp WR 20:55 21:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82410 Delhi - Darbhanga Suvidha... Prm NR 21:00 21:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle... Pass NER 21:30 22:45 75m 3
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75007 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU... EMU NER 22:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 22:05 22:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 22:05 22:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
75022 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU... EMU NER 22:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER 22:20 22:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55036 Sitapur Cantt. -Gonda Pas... Pass NER 22:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 22:45 22:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 22:50 23:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NR 22:55 23:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15057 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Exp NER 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15113 Lucknow - Chhapra Kacheri... Exp NER 23:10 23:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 23:25 23:45 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER 23:30 23:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55027 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 23:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04023 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Fare... ACExp NR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gonda Junction by train, get complete information about GD / Gonda Junction station, nearest airport to Gonda Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gonda Junction

Loading...