PNC / Patna Saheb
पटना साहेब

Patna Saheb (पटना साहेब), station code PNC, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Patna Saheb.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Patna Saheb have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Patna Saheb (PNC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 00:14 00:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 00:47 00:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 01:32 01:37 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 01:53 01:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 02:18 02:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 03:02 03:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 04:12 04:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 04:12 04:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 04:34 04:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 04:34 04:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 05:19 05:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 05:25 05:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 05:35 05:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 05:46 05:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 06:19 06:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 06:21 06:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 06:48 06:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast MEMU... EMU ECR 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 07:02 07:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 07:26 07:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 07:26 07:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 07:47 07:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU EMU ECR 08:16 08:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu EMU ECR 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63325 Islampur - Patna Memu... EMU ECR 08:46 08:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 08:56 08:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 08:57 08:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU EMU ECR 09:15 09:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU EMU ECR 09:28 09:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 10:27 10:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 11:06 11:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 11:24 11:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU... EMU ECR 11:44 11:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 12:00 12:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 12:09 12:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 12:12 12:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 12:44 12:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 12:51 12:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 12:58 13:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 12:59 13:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 12:59 13:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 12:59 13:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 13:22 13:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 13:22 13:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 13:22 13:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 13:38 13:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 13:38 13:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 13:49 13:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 14:20 14:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 14:31 14:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 15:27 15:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 16:02 16:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 16:15 16:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 16:36 16:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 16:36 16:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 16:45 16:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 16:51 16:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 17:11 17:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 17:11 17:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 18:06 18:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast MEMU... EMU ECR 18:17 18:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 18:20 18:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 18:44 18:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 18:52 18:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 19:01 19:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu EMU ECR 19:09 19:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 19:10 19:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 19:13 19:14 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 19:26 19:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 20:00 20:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 20:19 20:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 20:25 20:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU... EMU ECR 20:41 20:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 21:15 21:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:22 21:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:22 21:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR 21:34 21:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 21:43 21:45 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 21:53 21:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 22:01 22:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 23:13 23:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 23:13 23:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Patna Saheb by train, get complete information about PNC / Patna Saheb station, nearest airport to Patna Saheb. Complete list of trains to and from Patna Saheb

Loading...