PPI / Pipariya
पिपरिया

Pipariya (पिपरिया), station code PPI, is a railway station in Hoshangabad district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pipariya.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pipariya have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pipariya (PPI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana ... SF WR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 01:50 01:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Fare Spec... Exp WCR 02:25 02:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 04:03 04:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 05:42 05:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Wee... SF WR 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Gan... SF CR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 06:19 06:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad (We... SF WR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... JShtb WCR 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22187 Habibganj - Jabalpur Inte... SF WCR 07:49 07:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special... Exp WCR 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 08:53 08:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Katni Express... Exp WCR 09:50 09:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana ... SF WR 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 10:04 10:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Fare Spec... Exp WCR 10:05 10:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 10:36 10:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 11:08 11:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 11:10 11:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 11:22 11:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 11:40 11:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51190 Allahabad Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 12:54 12:56 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 13:04 13:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 13:10 13:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 13:22 13:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheok... Pass CR 13:28 13:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 13:42 13:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 14:50 14:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22132 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Gan... SF CR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 16:10 16:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR 16:26 16:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special... Exp WCR 17:04 17:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 17:50 17:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 18:02 18:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 18:02 18:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 18:10 18:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22188 Jabalpur - Habibganj Inte... SF WCR 18:24 18:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR 18:26 18:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 19:06 19:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 19:08 19:10 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 19:18 19:20 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 19:32 19:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... JShtb WCR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMTGar... GR WCR 21:48 21:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11274 Katni - Itarsi Express... Exp WCR 22:08 22:10 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 23:16 23:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 23:38 23:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 23:48 23:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pipariya by train, get complete information about PPI / Pipariya station, nearest airport to Pipariya. Complete list of trains to and from Pipariya

Loading...