RTM / Ratlam Junction
रतलाम जंक्शन

Ratlam Junction (रतलाम जंक्शन), station code RTM, is a railway station in Ratlam district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ratlam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ratlam Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ratlam Junction (RTM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Raj WR 00:05 00:08 3m 4
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 00:20 00:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 00:20 00:45 25m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 00:20 00:45 25m 6
SMTWTFS
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 00:25 00:50 25m 6
SMTWTFS
12951 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Raj WR 00:37 00:40 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 00:53 00:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12247 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... ACSF WR 01:05 01:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12909 Bandra Terminal - Hazrat ... GR WR 01:05 01:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 01:05 01:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 01:05 01:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 01:20 01:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 01:20 01:45 25m 5
SMTWTFS
69187 Dahod Ratlam MEMU EMU WR 01:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR 01:30 01:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 01:30 01:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Exp WR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 01:40 01:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 01:40 01:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12228 Indore - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR 01:50 01:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR 01:50 01:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 01:55 02:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 02:05 02:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 02:10 02:12 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 02:25 02:45 20m 7
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 02:25 02:45 20m 7
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 02:40 02:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 02:40 02:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 02:40 02:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 03:05 03:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 03:10 03:30 20m 5
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 03:10 03:30 20m 6
SMTWTFS
20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus L... SF WR 03:10 03:30 20m 5
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 03:20 03:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 03:20 03:40 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 03:45 03:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 03:45 03:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 03:45 03:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 03:45 03:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 03:45 03:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 03:50 04:10 20m 6
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 03:50 04:10 20m 2
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 03:50 04:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR 03:50 04:10 20m 6
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 04:05 04:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 04:10 04:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 04:20 04:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 04:20 04:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 04:35 04:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 04:40 04:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 04:40 04:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 04:40 04:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 05:00 05:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 05:00 05:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 05:20 05:40 20m 6
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 05:20 05:40 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 05:30 05:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 05:30 05:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 05:55 06:15 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 06:00 06:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 06:00 06:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 06:00 06:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 06:20 06:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
04181 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
79310 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... EMU WR - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU... EMU WR - 07:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 07:05 07:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
01456 Jaipur - Pune Special... Exp CR 07:05 07:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 07:10 07:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... ACSF NR 07:10 07:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 07:10 07:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 07:10 07:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Prm SWR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12227 Mumbai Central - Indore A... Drnt WR 07:35 07:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12239 Mumbai Central - Jaipur A... Drnt WR 07:35 07:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22209 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Drnt WR 07:35 07:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Drnt WR 07:35 07:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 07:45 07:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 07:55 08:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Exp... Exp WR 08:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 08:00 08:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 08:00 08:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 08:00 08:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 08:00 08:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
69184 Nagda Ratlam MEMU EMU WR 08:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 08:25 08:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
69182 Ratlam Dahod MEMU EMU WR - 08:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
04182 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 09:10 09:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 09:10 09:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 09:10 09:30 20m 6
SMTWTFS
79317 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... EMU WR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Uda... SF WR 09:25 09:50 25m 6
SMTWTFS
22901-Slip Bandra Terminus - Ajmer L... SF WR 09:25 09:50 25m 6
SMTWTFS
79302 Bhilwara-Ratlam DEMU EMU WR 09:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
59346 Nagda Ratlam Passenger... Pass WR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 09:45 09:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 09:45 09:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
79303 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DEM... EMU WR - 09:55 - 7
SMTWTFS
79314 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... EMU WR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR 10:05 10:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
01455 Pune - Jaipur Special... Exp CR 10:05 10:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
59345 Ratlam Nagda Passenger... Pass WR - 10:20 - -
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Expr... Exp NCR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 10:45 10:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 10:45 10:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 10:45 10:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 10:45 10:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 11:10 11:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 11:10 11:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19316 Indore - Lingampalli Hums... Hms WR 11:10 11:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 11:30 11:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 11:30 11:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 11:40 11:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 12:05 12:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 12:20 12:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
79305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... EMU WR 12:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 12:50 13:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 12:50 13:00 10m 6,7
SMTWTFS
79306 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... EMU WR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
59804 Kota - Ratlam Passenger... Pass WCR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
59803 Ratlam- Kota Passenger... Pass WCR - 13:35 - -
SMTWTFS
59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 14:10 14:45 35m 5
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 14:15 14:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 14:20 14:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu T... ACSF WR 14:35 14:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 14:40 15:00 20m 5
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR 14:40 15:00 20m 5
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 14:40 15:00 20m 5
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 14:50 15:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 14:50 15:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 15:05 15:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... SF NWR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 16:10 16:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 16:15 16:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 16:30 16:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 16:35 16:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Exp... Exp WR - 16:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger... Pass WCR 17:05 17:30 25m 6
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express... Exp NCR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR - 17:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 17:15 17:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 17:25 17:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 17:34 17:35 1m 5
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 17:35 17:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 17:40 17:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 17:50 18:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 17:50 18:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 17:50 18:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 17:50 18:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express... SF NWR 18:00 18:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR 18:00 18:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
79313 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... EMU WR 18:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12493 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... ACSF NR 18:20 18:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU... EMU WR - 18:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... Drnt NR 18:40 18:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
69181 Dahod Ratlam Memu EMU WR 18:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DEM... EMU WR 18:50 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 18:50 19:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
69183 Ratlam Nagda MEMU EMU WR - 18:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
79318 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... EMU WR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 19:20 19:45 25m 6
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 19:20 19:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Fare S... Exp SCR 19:20 19:45 25m 6
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 19:25 19:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 19:50 20:10 20m 4
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 20:10 20:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 20:20 20:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 20:20 20:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 20:20 20:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 20:45 20:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 20:45 20:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 20:45 20:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 21:05 21:25 20m 4
SMTWTFS
69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU... EMU WR 21:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 21:15 21:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
82953 Dadar Western - Jaipur Su... Prm WR 21:20 21:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
19315 Lingampalli - Indore Hums... Hms WR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 21:30 21:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
69188 Ratlam Dahod MEMU EMU WR - 21:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 21:42 21:52 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12263 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Drnt NR 22:10 22:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 22:20 22:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 22:20 22:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 22:20 22:40 20m 2
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR 22:20 22:40 20m 6
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 22:30 22:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 22:30 22:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
09022 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... ACSF WCR 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 22:45 23:05 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 22:55 23:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR 22:55 23:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... EMU WR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... ACSF WR 23:20 23:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandr... GR WR 23:20 23:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 23:25 23:45 20m 6
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 23:25 23:50 25m 6
SMTWTFS
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 23:30 23:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 23:45 23:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ratlam Junction by train, get complete information about RTM / Ratlam Junction station, nearest airport to Ratlam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ratlam Junction

Loading...