SWM / Sawai Madhopur Junction
सवाई माधोपुर जंक्शन

Sawai Madhopur Junction (सवाई माधोपुर जंक्शन), station code SWM, is a railway station in Sawai Madhopur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sawai Madhopur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sawai Madhopur Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 00:50 00:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59812 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 00:55 01:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19807 Kota - Jaipur Express... Exp WCR 01:50 02:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 01:55 02:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Antyod... Ant NWR 01:55 02:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Fare Sp... Exp SER 02:55 03:20 25m 1
SMTWTFS
19808 Jaipur - Kota Express... Exp WCR 03:05 03:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 03:13 03:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore SF Int... SF NR 03:23 03:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 03:40 03:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 03:40 03:55 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 03:40 03:55 15m 3
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 03:40 03:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 03:40 03:55 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 04:48 04:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 04:50 05:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 04:52 04:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura ... Pass NWR - 05:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 05:15 05:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Lin... Exp NR 05:15 05:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 05:35 05:50 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 05:43 05:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 05:43 05:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12973 Indore-Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 05:55 06:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Antyod... Ant NWR 06:55 07:10 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... JShtb WCR 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekl... SF WR 07:35 07:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 07:50 08:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 08:00 08:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 08:00 08:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 08:25 08:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 08:25 08:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 08:50 08:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 08:50 08:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 08:50 08:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 09:15 09:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 09:20 09:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Pass... Pass WCR 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU... EMU WR 09:50 09:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 10:05 10:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 10:10 10:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 10:10 10:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 10:30 10:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 10:50 11:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 11:05 11:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... SF WCR 11:13 11:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 11:20 11:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express... SF NWR 11:25 11:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 11:30 11:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 11:31 11:46 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 12:10 12:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12239 Mumbai Central - Jaipur A... Drnt WR 12:10 12:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 12:25 12:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 12:47 12:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 12:50 12:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 13:00 13:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 13:00 13:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 13:00 13:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 13:00 13:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 13:15 13:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 13:30 13:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 13:45 13:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR 13:55 14:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 14:25 14:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:51 14:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:51 14:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 15:00 15:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 15:05 15:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 15:15 15:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
08062 Jaipur - Shalimar Fare Sp... Exp SER 15:15 15:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 16:00 16:10 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 16:05 16:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 16:05 16:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU... EMU WR 16:15 16:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 16:23 16:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 16:23 16:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Pass... Pass WCR 16:40 16:55 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... JShtb WCR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 18:55 19:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 18:55 19:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 19:30 19:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 19:38 19:40 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 19:40 20:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur ... Pass NWR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 19:45 20:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 20:05 20:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR 20:05 20:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 20:30 20:45 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekl... SF WR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR 20:55 21:05 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
29019 Mandasor-Meerut City Link... Exp NR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 21:08 21:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 21:20 21:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 21:30 21:40 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 21:30 21:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 21:30 21:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
09809 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... SF WCR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 22:00 22:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 22:00 22:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 22:25 22:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 22:29 22:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 22:35 22:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 22:35 22:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
59811 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 22:45 22:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12974 Jaipur Indore SF Express... SF NWR 23:05 23:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 23:10 23:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 23:35 23:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 23:35 23:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 23:35 23:50 15m 4
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 23:35 23:50 15m 1
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 23:40 23:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 23:45 23:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 23:56 23:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sawai Madhopur Junction by train, get complete information about SWM / Sawai Madhopur Junction station, nearest airport to Sawai Madhopur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sawai Madhopur Junction

Loading...