ADI / Ahmedabad Junction
अहमदाबाद जंक्शन / અમદાવાદ જંક્શન

Ahmedabad Junction (अहमदाबाद जंक्शन / અમદાવાદ જંક્શન), station code ADI, is a railway station in Ahmedabad district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ahmedabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ahmedabad Junction have 10 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Wee... SF WR 00:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22935 Bandra Terminus - Palitan... SF WR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER - 00:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 00:15 00:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22993 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva ... SF WR 00:15 00:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 00:20 00:50 30m 5
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 00:20 00:50 30m 5
SMTWTFS
79429 Anand - Ahmedabad Demu... EMU WR 00:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 00:35 00:55 20m 5
SMTWTFS
69106 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU EMU WR - 00:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 00:50 01:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 00:50 01:10 20m 4
SMTWTFS
09415 Sawantwadi Road - Ahmedab... Exp WR 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 01:00 01:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 01:00 01:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 01:00 01:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 01:00 01:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 01:05 01:25 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 01:05 01:25 20m 4
SMTWTFS
19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Hms WR 01:05 01:25 20m 5
SMTWTFS
04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Exp NWR 01:40 02:10 30m -
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 01:45 02:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
79430 Ahmedabad - Anand Demu... EMU WR - 01:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
22936 Palitana - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 01:50 02:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminu... Hms WR 01:55 02:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 02:00 02:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 02:05 02:40 35m 4
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 02:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 02:20 02:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
69116 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU EMU WR - 02:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 02:30 - - 9
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 02:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 02:45 03:05 20m 5
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 03:00 03:20 20m 7
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 03:00 03:20 20m 4
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 03:10 03:30 20m 4
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 03:10 03:30 20m 4
SMTWTFS
22994 Mahuva - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 03:10 03:30 20m 4
SMTWTFS
22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Hms WR 03:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 03:20 03:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 03:20 03:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 03:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12946 Mahuva - Surat Express... SF WR 03:25 03:45 20m 3
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 03:25 03:45 20m 1,3
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 03:25 03:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
59230-Slip Bhavnagar - Surat Link Ex... Exp WR 03:25 03:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
59473 Ahmedabad Patan Passenger... Pass WR - 03:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 03:30 03:55 25m 5
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 03:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 03:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 04:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR 04:00 04:20 20m 6
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Ex... SF WR 04:00 04:20 20m 7
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 04:00 04:20 20m 7
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 04:00 04:20 20m 5
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 04:00 04:20 20m 4
SMTWTFS
06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp SR 04:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 04:10 04:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 04:20 - - 7,9
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 04:30 04:50 20m 1,4
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 04:35 04:55 20m 6
SMTWTFS
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... SF WR 04:35 04:55 20m 7
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 04:35 04:55 20m 6
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 04:35 04:55 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12934 Karnavati Express SF WR - 04:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 04:55 05:15 20m 1,3
SMTWTFS
69105 Anand Ahmedabad MEMU EMU WR 05:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 05:10 05:30 20m 6
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 05:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
69114 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU... EMU WR - 05:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 05:20 05:35 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22958 Somnath SF Express SF WR 05:25 - - 09
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 05:35 05:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR 05:35 05:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Hms WR 05:40 06:05 25m 3
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 05:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12267 Mumbai Central - Rajkot A... Drnt WR 05:55 06:15 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12932 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central ... DD WR - 06:00 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR - 06:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR - 06:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 06:10 06:35 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 06:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR - 06:15 - 9
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 06:15 06:45 30m 6,8
SMTWTFS
22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj... ACSF WR 06:25 06:45 20m 2
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 06:25 06:50 25m 5
SMTWTFS
12298 Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duron... Drnt CR 06:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR 06:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 06:35 07:00 25m 4
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 06:35 07:00 25m 4
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 06:35 07:00 25m 4
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 06:55 07:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 06:55 07:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 06:55 07:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 06:55 07:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 06:55 07:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR - 07:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 07:15 07:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 07:15 07:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 07:15 07:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 07:15 07:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 07:15 07:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 07:15 07:50 35m 7
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 07:25 - - 8
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 07:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 07:25 07:45 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR - 07:30 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
69129 Anand Ahmedabad MEMU EMU WR 07:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 07:40 - - 10
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa E... Exp CR 07:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 07:45 08:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 07:45 08:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 07:45 08:05 20m 7
SMTWTFS
22965 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 07:45 08:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Ex... SF WR 07:55 08:15 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... Exp WR 07:55 08:15 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnaga... Hms WR 07:55 08:15 20m 6
SMTWTFS
69108 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU... EMU WR - 08:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 08:10 08:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 08:10 08:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 08:25 08:55 30m 2
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 08:25 08:55 30m -
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Exp WR 08:25 08:55 30m -
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 08:35 08:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
69192 Gandhinagar-Anand MEMU... EMU WR 08:35 08:50 15m 5
SMTWTFS
69101 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... EMU WR 08:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 09:00 - - 10
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jan... Exp ECR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 09:00 09:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12945 Surat - Mahuva Express... SF WR 09:00 09:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 09:00 09:20 20m 7
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 09:00 09:20 20m 7
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 09:00 09:20 20m 7
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 09:00 09:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12945-Slip Surat - Bhavnagar Express... SF WR 09:00 09:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 09:10 09:30 20m 6
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 09:20 09:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR - 09:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 09:40 - - 10
SMTWTFS
09416 Ahmedabad - Sawantwadi Ro... Exp WR - 09:40 - -
SMTWTFS
06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp SR - 09:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 09:40 10:00 20m 6
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 09:40 10:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 09:40 10:00 20m 5
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 09:40 10:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 09:40 10:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR - 09:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 09:55 10:20 25m 2
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 10:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22960 Jamnagar - Surat SF Inter... SF WR 10:30 10:50 20m 6
SMTWTFS
22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Ex... SF WR 10:30 10:50 20m 6
SMTWTFS
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter... Exp WR - 10:40 - 2A
SMTWTFS
59549 Sankalp Fast Passenger... Pass WR 10:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 10:50 11:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 10:50 11:10 20m 2
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 10:50 11:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 11:00 11:35 35m 1
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 11:05 11:25 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 11:05 11:25 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 11:05 11:25 20m 4
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR - 11:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR - 11:35 - 10
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR - 11:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
69115 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... EMU WR 11:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
69131 Ahmedabad Gandhinagar MEM... EMU WR - 12:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger... Pass WR - 12:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 12:30 13:00 30m 5
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR - 12:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 12:40 13:00 20m 5
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Shtb WR 12:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 12:50 13:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 12:50 13:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 12:50 13:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 13:10 14:00 50m 7
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 13:10 14:00 50m 7
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 13:10 14:00 50m 6
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 13:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 13:40 - - 10
SMTWTFS
69128 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU... EMU WR - 13:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 13:40 - - 10
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 13:55 14:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 13:55 14:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 13:55 14:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 13:55 14:10 15m 5
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra (T) W... Exp WR 13:55 14:15 20m 6
SMTWTFS
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 14:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 14:15 14:35 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 14:15 14:35 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 14:15 14:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara Inte... Exp WR - 14:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 14:35 14:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 14:35 14:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 14:35 14:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 14:35 14:45 10m 8
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 14:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Shtb WR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 14:45 14:55 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad (We... SF WR - 14:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 15:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 15:05 - - 9
SMTWTFS
59550 Sankalp Fast Passenger... Pass WR - 15:10 - 2A
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur -... Exp CR 15:20 16:15 55m 4
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Hms WR - 15:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 15:30 16:15 45m 4
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR 15:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter... Exp WR 15:55 - - 10
SMTWTFS
09417 Thivim - Ahmedabad Ganpat... Exp WR 16:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
69132 Gandhinagar Ahmedabad MEM... EMU WR 16:05 - - 7
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 16:05 16:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 16:05 16:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa E... Exp CR - 16:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
09418 Ahmedabad - Thivim Ganpat... Exp WR - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR - 16:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 16:35 16:55 20m 7
SMTWTFS
69102 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU... EMU WR - 16:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR - 16:55 - 10
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR - 16:55 - 10
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 16:55 17:15 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 16:55 17:15 20m 4,6
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 16:55 17:15 20m 5
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 16:55 17:15 20m 5
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 16:55 17:15 20m 5
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 17:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR - 17:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCit... SF WR 17:30 17:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22961 Surat - Hapa InterCity Ex... SF WR 17:30 17:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 17:35 17:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 17:35 17:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR - 17:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR - 17:40 - 10
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 17:45 18:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 17:45 18:05 20m 5
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 17:45 18:05 20m 4
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 17:55 18:30 35m 3
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 18:05 18:40 35m 5
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR - 18:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 18:10 18:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 18:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR - 18:30 - 10
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 18:30 18:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 18:30 18:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR - 18:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR - 18:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR - 18:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU... EMU WR 18:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 19:00 19:20 20m 7
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 19:00 19:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22989 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Mahu... SF WR 19:00 19:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 19:00 19:20 20m 5
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR - 19:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
69130 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU EMU WR - 19:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 19:16 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR - 19:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan... Exp ECR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 19:20 19:40 20m 6
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 19:20 19:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 19:30 19:55 25m 1
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 19:30 19:55 25m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 19:35 19:55 20m 7
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 19:35 19:55 20m 4
SMTWTFS
22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus ... SF WR 19:35 19:55 20m 5
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 19:45 20:05 20m 2
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 19:45 20:20 35m 7,9
SMTWTFS
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedab... Exp NWR 20:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
69191 Anand-Gandhinagar MEMU... EMU WR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 20:15 20:35 20m 5
SMTWTFS
19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Inte... Exp WR 20:35 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 20:40 21:00 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 20:40 21:00 20m 4
SMTWTFS
22991 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Vera... SF WR 20:40 21:00 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR - 20:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR - 20:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
04818 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Exp NWR 20:50 21:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kot... Exp NWR - 21:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR - 21:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 21:05 21:25 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (... SF WR 21:05 21:25 20m 5
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR - 21:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 21:10 21:40 30m 6
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 21:10 21:40 30m 6
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 21:10 21:40 30m 7
SMTWTFS
12933 Karnavati Express SF WR 21:25 - - 8
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 21:35 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12931 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... DD WR 21:40 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR - 21:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR - 21:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.)... ACSF WR 21:55 22:20 25m 4
SMTWTFS
12902 Gujarat Mail SF WR - 22:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 22:00 22:25 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 22:05 22:25 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 22:05 22:25 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 22:05 22:25 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 22:05 22:25 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22957 Somnath SF Express SF WR - 22:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 22:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12297 Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duron... Drnt CR - 22:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 22:40 23:00 20m 5
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 22:40 23:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 22:40 23:00 20m 5
SMTWTFS
69113 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... EMU WR 22:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... SF WR 22:55 23:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 22:55 23:20 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 22:55 23:20 25m 5
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 22:55 23:20 25m 6
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 22:55 23:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR - 23:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12268 Rajkot - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR 23:15 23:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR - 23:30 - 9
SMTWTFS
69107 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... EMU WR 23:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12972 Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai B... SF WR 23:40 23:59 19m 5
SMTWTFS
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 23:40 23:59 19m 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 23:55 00:15 20m 4
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 23:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 23:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 23:55 - - 10
SMTWTFS
59474 Patan Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 23:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ahmedabad Junction by train, get complete information about ADI / Ahmedabad Junction station, nearest airport to Ahmedabad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ahmedabad Junction

Loading...