BPQ / Balharshah Junction
बल्हारशाह जंक्शन

Balharshah Junction (बल्हारशाह जंक्शन), station code BPQ, is a railway station in Chandrapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Balharshah Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Balharshah Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 00:10 00:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 00:30 00:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 00:30 00:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 01:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 01:10 01:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 01:30 01:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 02:05 02:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 02:05 02:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR - 02:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 02:50 03:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 02:50 03:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 02:50 03:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 02:50 03:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 02:55 03:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 03:25 03:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 03:25 03:35 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 03:25 03:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 03:40 04:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 04:05 04:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 04:05 04:10 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 04:10 04:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 04:25 04:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 04:25 04:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur SF ... SF SCR 04:30 04:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 04:30 04:40 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Fa... Exp SCR 04:30 04:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 04:45 05:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
08582 Chanda Fort Balharshah Pa... Pass ECoR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 05:00 05:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 05:05 05:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 05:10 05:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 05:20 05:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 05:40 05:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
06521 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Exp SWR 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
58803 Balharshah - Gondia Passe... Pass SECR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 05:45 05:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 05:55 06:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR 05:55 06:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 06:00 06:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Summer... Exp NCR 06:00 06:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 07:40 07:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 07:50 08:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 07:50 08:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 08:05 08:35 30m 3
SMTWTFS
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Drnt SR 08:10 08:15 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Drnt SCR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 08:10 08:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 08:10 08:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... GR SR 08:10 08:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Raj NR 08:15 08:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Raj NR 08:15 08:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 08:25 08:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 08:45 08:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 09:05 09:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 09:05 09:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 09:05 09:10 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 09:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passe... Pass CR 09:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
57121 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 10:40 10:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 10:40 10:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 10:45 10:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 11:00 11:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 11:30 11:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 11:30 11:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 11:30 11:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 11:50 12:00 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 11:50 12:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 11:50 12:00 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 11:50 12:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 12:25 12:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 12:50 12:55 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 13:00 13:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 13:00 13:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 13:05 13:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 13:20 13:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 13:20 13:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 13:20 13:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 13:30 13:40 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai ... Drnt SWR 13:40 13:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58802 Gondia - Balharshah Passe... Pass SECR 13:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 14:05 14:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
58801 Balharshah - Gondia Passe... Pass SECR - 14:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 14:15 14:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
04155 Kanpur - Kacheguda Summer... Exp NCR 14:20 14:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 14:30 14:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 14:30 14:40 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 14:30 14:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 14:35 14:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 14:35 14:40 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SWR 15:00 15:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 15:10 15:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 15:25 15:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 15:55 16:05 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 16:05 16:10 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
78820 Gondia-Ballarshah DEMU... EMU SECR 16:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
78819 Balharshah Gondia DEMU... EMU SECR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupathi Hu... Hms SCR 16:40 16:50 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yes... Drnt SWR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 17:00 17:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 17:00 17:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 17:00 17:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 17:10 17:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
51196A Balharshah - Wardha Passe... Pass CR - 17:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 17:15 17:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 17:25 17:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 17:25 17:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR - 17:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 17:30 17:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 17:40 17:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 17:40 17:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 17:40 17:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12433 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Raj NR 17:45 17:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12437 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Raj NR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... GR SR 17:50 18:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12269 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Drnt SR 18:10 18:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12285 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Drnt SCR 18:10 18:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 18:40 19:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 18:50 19:00 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 18:50 19:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 19:00 19:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 19:00 19:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 19:00 19:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 19:05 19:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 19:45 19:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 19:45 19:55 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 19:45 19:55 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 19:45 19:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 21:00 21:15 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 21:15 21:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 21:15 21:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 21:20 21:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 21:20 21:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 21:40 21:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 21:45 21:50 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 21:45 21:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 22:05 22:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 22:30 22:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR 22:30 22:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 22:30 22:40 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 22:35 22:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 22:40 22:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
58804 Gondia - Balharshah Passe... Pass SECR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 23:05 23:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 23:05 23:15 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 23:05 23:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 23:05 23:15 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 23:15 23:25 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
08581 Balharshah Chanda Fort Pa... Pass ECoR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 23:30 23:40 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 23:30 23:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 23:35 23:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Balharshah Junction by train, get complete information about BPQ / Balharshah Junction station, nearest airport to Balharshah Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Balharshah Junction

Loading...