FM / Falaknuma
फलकनुमा

Falaknuma, station code FM, is a railway station in Hyderabad district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Falaknuma.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Falaknuma have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Falaknuma (FM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
47149 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 04:25 - -
SMTWTFS
77630 Secunderabad Umdanagar Su... EMU SCR 04:43 04:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
57660 Falaknuma - Gulbarga Pass... Pass SCR - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
47205 Secunderabad - Falaknuma ... Hyd SCR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU... EMU SCR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
47150 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
47171 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 05:42 - - -
SMTWTFS
47151 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 05:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
67275 Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU... EMU SCR - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
77640 Umdanagar - Falaknuma DMU... EMU SCR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU... EMU SCR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local... EMU SCR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
47172 Secunderabad - Falaknuma ... Hyd SCR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
47153 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
47206 Hyderabad - Falaknuma Loc... Hyd SCR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
47173 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 07:12 - - -
SMTWTFS
77602 Medchal - Falaknuma Jn. D... EMU SCR 07:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
47152 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 07:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
47154 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
47213 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 07:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17023 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
47174 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
47211 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
47197 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMT... Hyd SCR - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
77679 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU... EMU SCR - 08:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
77604 Bolarum - Falaknuma DEMU... EMU SCR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
77672 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda P... EMU SCR 08:57 08:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
77631 Falaknuma - Umdanagar DMU... EMU SCR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 09:02 - - -
SMTWTFS
47155 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 09:12 - 1
SMTWTFS
57306 Guntur Kacheguda Passenge... Pass SCR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77641 Umdanagar - Falaknuma DMU... EMU SCR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
47176 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 09:47 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17028 Hundry Express Exp SCR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
47165 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 09:55 - -
SMTWTFS
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passen... Pass SCR 09:59 10:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77309 Faluknama - Manoharabad D... EMU SCR - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
77609 Falaknuma - Manoharabad D... EMU SCR - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
47177 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 10:27 - - -
SMTWTFS
47156 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 10:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 10:42 - - -
SMTWTFS
67276 Bhongir Falaknuma MEMU... EMU SCR 10:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
47157 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 10:55 - -
SMTWTFS
47208 Hyderabad Falaknuma MMTS... Hyd SCR 11:12 - - -
SMTWTFS
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 11:19 11:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
47198 Falaknuma - Secunderabad ... Hyd SCR - 11:20 - -
SMTWTFS
47212 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
47214 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
57436 Kurnool City - Kacheguda ... Pass SCR 11:44 11:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77680 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU... EMU SCR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
47179 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 12:02 - - -
SMTWTFS
77632 Falaknuma - Umdanagar DMU... EMU SCR - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
47158 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
47189 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 12:53 - - -
SMTWTFS
47169 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 13:02 - -
SMTWTFS
77681 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU... EMU SCR - 13:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
47180 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 13:17 - - -
SMTWTFS
47160 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
57447 Kacheguda Mahbubnagar Pas... Pass SCR 13:26 13:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
47209 Hyderabad Falaknuma MMTS... Hyd SCR 13:48 - - -
SMTWTFS
47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMT... Hyd SCR - 13:56 - -
SMTWTFS
47181 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
67277 Falaknuma Jangaon MEMU... EMU SCR - 14:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
77642 Umdanagar - Falaknuma DMU... EMU SCR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
47200 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMT... Hyd SCR - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 14:24 14:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47215 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
77633 Falaknuma - Umdanagar DMU... EMU SCR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 14:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
47216 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
57305 Kacheguda Guntur Passenge... Pass SCR 14:53 14:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
47161 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
47183 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 15:32 - - 1
SMTWTFS
47201 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMT... Hyd SCR - 15:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
77643 Umdanagar - Falaknuma DMU... EMU SCR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
47184 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 16:06 - - -
SMTWTFS
57456 Mahbubnagar-Hyderabad Kac... Pass SCR 16:08 16:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 16:14 - 1
SMTWTFS
77634 Falaknuma - Umdanagar DMU... EMU SCR - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
47185 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 17:02 - - -
SMTWTFS
47163 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
47217 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17027 Hundry Express Exp SCR 17:21 17:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 17:38 - -
SMTWTFS
77645 Umdanagar - Secunderabad ... EMU SCR 17:46 17:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47186 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool City ... Pass SCR 17:54 17:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
47218 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 17:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
77682 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU... EMU SCR 18:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli ... Pass SCR 18:19 18:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47187 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
77635 Falaknuma Umdanagar MMTS... EMU SCR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
47166 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 18:48 - -
SMTWTFS
47210 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 18:52 - - -
SMTWTFS
17024 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 19:01 19:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
47207 Falaknuma Lingampalli Sub... Hyd SCR - 19:10 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
47188 Lingampalli Falaknuma Mat... Hyd SCR 19:37 - - -
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 19:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
47167 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
77638 Falaknuma Umdanagar MMTS... EMU SCR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
47190 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
67278 Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU... EMU SCR 20:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
47202 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMT... Hyd SCR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
47191 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 20:37 - - 1
SMTWTFS
77647 Umdanagar Falaknuma Subur... EMU SCR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
47203 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
47219 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
47220 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 21:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
47192 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 21:37 - - -
SMTWTFS
47170 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR - 21:45 - -
SMTWTFS
77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU... EMU SCR 21:59 22:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU... EMU SCR 21:59 22:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
77671 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar D... EMU SCR 22:04 22:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
47193 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 22:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad ... Hyd SCR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
77639 Falaknuma Umdanagar MMTS... EMU SCR - 22:35 - -
SMTWTFS
47159 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
47168 Falaknuma - Secunderabad ... Hyd SCR - 22:50 - -
SMTWTFS
47194 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad ... EMU SCR 23:39 23:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Falaknuma by train, get complete information about FM / Falaknuma station, nearest airport to Falaknuma. Complete list of trains to and from Falaknuma

Railway Station in Hyderabad