Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

TDL / Tundla Junction
टूण्डला जंक्शन

Tundla Junction (टूण्डला जंक्शन), station code TDL, is a railway station in Firozabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tundla Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tundla Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tundla Junction (TDL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 00:02 00:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 00:15 00:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 00:15 00:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:28 00:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:28 00:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14723 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 01:00 01:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 01:12 01:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:42 01:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:42 01:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 01:50 01:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 01:50 01:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 02:00 02:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 02:45 02:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 02:45 02:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02303 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 02:45 02:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02381 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 02:45 02:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 02:48 02:53 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 02:48 02:53 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 02:55 03:00 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 02:55 03:00 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Spec WR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 03:03 03:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02553 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 04:10 04:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 04:10 04:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 04:15 04:25 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 04:15 04:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 04:30 04:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12403 Prayagraj jn - Jaipur SF ... SF NCR 04:50 04:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 05:10 06:00 50m 4
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 05:10 06:00 50m 4
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 05:17 05:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:25 05:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:25 05:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
54467 Tundla - Etah Passenger... Pass NCR - 05:40 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
54466 Tundla - Farrukhabad Pass... Pass NR - 05:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU MEMU NR - 06:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 06:30 06:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 06:43 06:45 2m 5
SMTWTFS
64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR - 06:50 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 07:35 07:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
03112 Bikaner - Howrah SF Link ... Spec ER 07:35 07:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 07:40 07:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfas... Spec ER 07:40 07:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
64157 Etawah Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 07:50 07:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj jn S... SF NCR 08:08 08:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 08:25 08:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 08:25 08:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 08:33 08:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 08:33 08:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 08:33 08:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Sw... Shtb NR 08:49 08:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU... MEMU NCR 09:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
64165 Tundla - Aligarh MEMU... MEMU NCR - 09:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 09:40 09:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 09:45 09:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 10:05 10:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 10:05 10:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
54468 Etah - Tundla Passenger... Pass NCR 10:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 10:30 10:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 10:30 10:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 10:45 10:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54469 Tundla - Etah Passenger... Pass NCR - 10:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 11:00 11:08 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12419 Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti... SF NR 11:18 11:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02419 Gomti Express Covid - 19 ... Spec NR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 11:35 11:40 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 11:35 11:40 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02948 Azimabad SF Express Covid... Spec WR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
64155 Etawah Tundla MEMU MEMU NCR 12:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 13:05 13:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR - 13:30 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU... MEMU NCR 13:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 14:00 14:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
64158 Tundla Etawah MEMU MEMU NCR - 14:25 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU Del NR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 14:30 14:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 14:30 14:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 14:30 14:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02947 Azimabad SF Express Covid... Spec WR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 14:30 14:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 14:30 14:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU Del NR - 14:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vi... Exp NCR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 15:20 15:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 15:25 15:30 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 15:25 15:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 15:50 15:52 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12420 New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti... SF NR 16:05 16:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02420 Gomti Express Covid - 19 ... Spec NR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 16:10 16:15 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 16:30 16:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 16:30 16:38 8m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 16:45 16:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 16:45 16:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 16:45 16:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 16:45 16:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 16:45 16:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 17:00 17:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 17:00 17:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 17:00 17:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 17:00 17:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 17:07 17:09 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 17:07 17:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 17:35 17:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
54470 Etah - Tundla Passenger... Pass NCR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 17:50 17:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64160 Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU... MEMU NCR 17:50 17:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU MEMU NR 18:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 18:55 19:00 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 18:55 19:00 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfas... Spec ER 18:55 19:00 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02307-Slip Howrah - Bikaner SF Link ... Spec ER 18:55 19:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 19:05 19:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 19:08 19:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Sw... Shtb NR 19:20 19:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54465 Farrukhabad - Tundla Pass... Pass NR 19:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 20:13 20:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02304 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 20:13 20:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02382 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 20:13 20:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 20:14 20:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 20:23 20:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla M... MEMU NCR 20:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 20:25 20:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22431 Prayagraj jn - Udhampur S... SF NCR 21:10 21:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 21:50 21:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 21:50 21:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj jn SF ... SF NCR 22:55 23:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NCR 23:05 23:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 23:10 23:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 23:16 23:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02554 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 23:16 23:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 23:25 23:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 23:25 23:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Spec WR 23:25 23:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 23:25 23:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 23:26 23:28 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 23:35 23:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tundla Junction by train, get complete information about TDL / Tundla Junction station, nearest airport to Tundla Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tundla Junction

Loading...
Tundla Junction