NK / Nasik Road
नासिक रोड

Nasik Road (नासिक रोड), station code NK, is a railway station in Nashik district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nasik Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nasik Road have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nasik Road (NK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 00:07 00:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 00:15 00:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 00:35 00:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi E... SF CR 00:52 00:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22147 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi S... SF CR 00:52 00:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar S... SF CR 00:57 01:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 00:57 01:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 01:11 01:16 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 01:25 01:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 01:30 01:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 01:47 01:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 01:50 01:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12174 Udyog Nagri SF Express... SF CR 02:07 02:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 02:07 02:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 02:13 02:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 02:27 02:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 02:45 02:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 02:55 03:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 02:55 03:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11057-Slip Mumbai CSMT - Dhule Compo... Exp CR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 03:20 03:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 03:20 03:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 03:30 03:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 03:30 03:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 03:30 03:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 03:50 03:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF... SF CR 04:08 04:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51181 Devlali Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 05:00 05:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express... Exp CR 05:05 05:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22102 Manmad - Mumbai CSMT Rajy... SF CR 06:12 06:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 06:25 06:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 06:57 07:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12110 Panchavati Express SF CR 07:07 07:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 07:27 07:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 07:27 07:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 07:45 07:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMTGar... GR WCR 07:45 07:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12168 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 07:55 08:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 08:17 08:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... ACSF CR 08:18 08:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... Raj CR 08:30 08:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Rat... SF CR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabd... JShtb CR 08:50 08:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 09:15 09:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 09:15 09:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 09:15 09:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 09:25 09:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12118 Godavari SF Express SF CR 09:32 09:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 09:45 09:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11206 Karimnagar - Lokmanya Til... Exp CR 09:45 09:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 09:45 09:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 09:55 10:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 10:00 10:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 10:55 11:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 11:02 11:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC ... ACSF CR 11:03 11:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 11:12 11:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya... Exp CR 11:12 11:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 11:20 11:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 11:20 11:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 11:20 11:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 11:20 11:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 11:30 11:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 11:30 11:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar S... SF CR 11:35 11:38 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 11:42 11:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 13:00 13:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 13:25 13:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22122 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 13:27 13:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 13:55 14:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 14:25 14:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 15:05 15:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 15:05 15:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 15:12 15:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
51424 Manmad Igatpuri Shuttle (... Pass CR 15:17 15:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 15:20 15:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 15:20 15:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 15:20 15:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 15:20 15:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 15:30 15:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 15:45 15:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 16:20 16:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 16:35 16:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 16:55 17:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 16:55 17:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12166 Varanasi - Lokmanya Tilak... SF CR 16:55 17:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 16:55 17:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 16:55 17:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC S... ACSF CR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12071 Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabd... JShtb CR 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 17:25 17:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 17:25 17:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22109 Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizam... ACSF CR 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 17:52 17:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17618 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 17:57 18:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12117 Godavari SuperFast Expres... SF CR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 18:22 18:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12108 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT ... SF CR 18:22 18:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 18:22 18:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 18:25 18:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 18:25 18:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51423 Igatpuri Manmad Shuttle (... Pass CR 18:35 18:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 18:35 18:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Niza... Raj CR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 19:20 19:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 19:20 19:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.... SF CR 19:30 19:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 19:30 19:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12173 Udyog Nagri Express SF CR 19:30 19:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF CR 19:42 19:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Wee... Exp CR 20:40 20:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 20:40 20:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar E... Exp CR 20:40 20:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 20:40 20:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12109 Panchavati Express SF CR 21:32 21:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajy... SF CR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51182 Bhusaval - Devlali Passen... Pass CR 22:05 22:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 22:27 22:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 22:35 22:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 22:55 23:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51118 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumb... Exp CR 22:55 23:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 23:10 23:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 23:15 23:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 23:40 23:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 23:40 23:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 23:45 23:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 23:45 23:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nasik Road by train, get complete information about NK / Nasik Road station, nearest airport to Nasik Road. Complete list of trains to and from Nasik Road

Loading...