JL / Jalgaon Junction
जलगांव जंक्शन

Jalgaon Junction (जलगांव जंक्शन), station code JL, is a railway station in Jalgaon district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jalgaon Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jalgaon Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jalgaon Junction (JL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad (We... SF WR 00:10 00:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 00:20 00:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 00:20 00:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express... Exp CR 00:51 00:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 01:10 01:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 01:10 01:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59077 Surat-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass WR 01:15 01:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 01:23 01:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 01:28 01:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 01:48 01:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 01:48 01:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 02:08 02:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 02:22 02:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 02:30 02:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 02:30 02:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 02:38 02:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 02:43 02:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Weekly Sp... SF CR 02:57 03:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 03:08 03:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR 03:15 03:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana ... SF WR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 03:23 03:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12943 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 03:35 03:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Bholenag... Exp WR 03:35 03:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 03:35 03:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 03:38 03:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Bholenag... Exp WR 03:50 03:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 04:00 04:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 04:00 04:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 04:00 04:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 04:17 04:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 04:30 04:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 04:38 04:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMTGar... GR WCR 04:42 04:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 04:48 04:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 05:17 05:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 05:38 05:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 05:48 05:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... Raj CR 06:00 06:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 06:03 06:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 06:13 06:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 06:48 06:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 07:31 07:34 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana ... SF WR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 07:42 07:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 07:42 07:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 07:53 07:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 08:13 08:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 08:13 08:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 08:40 08:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 08:44 08:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51181 Devlali Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 09:07 09:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 09:20 09:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Pass WR 09:20 09:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 10:35 10:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 10:41 10:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 10:52 10:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22122 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 10:53 10:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Rat... SF CR 11:18 11:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusava... Exp WCR 11:20 11:23 3m 5
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 11:20 11:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 11:58 12:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 12:08 12:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 12:08 12:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 12:20 12:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 12:20 12:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 12:40 12:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 12:57 13:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 13:18 13:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 13:33 13:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 13:43 13:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 13:55 14:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 13:55 14:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19026 Amravati - Surat Express... Exp WR 13:55 14:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 14:03 14:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 14:05 14:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 14:05 14:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12166 Varanasi - Lokmanya Tilak... SF CR 14:13 14:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Wee... SF WR 14:15 14:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Weekly Sp... SF CR 14:27 14:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 14:50 14:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 14:50 14:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 14:50 14:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 14:50 14:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 15:08 15:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 15:10 15:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 15:10 15:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 15:10 15:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... SKr SCR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 15:35 15:50 15m 4
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 15:48 15:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 16:45 16:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 16:50 16:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... SKr SCR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 17:20 17:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 17:20 17:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 17:22 17:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 17:22 17:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 17:40 17:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 17:40 17:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19025 Surat - Amravati Express... Exp WR 17:40 17:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51182 Bhusaval - Devlali Passen... Pass CR 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 17:52 17:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 17:53 17:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 17:53 17:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 18:10 18:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 18:13 18:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 18:13 18:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminu... Exp WCR 18:17 18:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 18:23 18:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 18:40 18:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 18:43 18:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59014 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 18:55 19:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 19:10 19:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 19:38 19:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 19:38 19:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC S... ACSF CR 19:38 19:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 21:00 21:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 21:08 21:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Niza... Raj CR 21:13 21:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 21:20 21:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 21:20 21:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 21:20 21:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 21:20 21:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 21:48 21:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 21:48 21:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 21:53 21:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59078 Bhusaval-Surat Passenger... Pass WR 21:55 22:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 22:03 22:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 22:23 22:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22118 Amravati - Pune AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12944 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 23:25 23:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 23:38 23:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 23:59 00:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jalgaon Junction by train, get complete information about JL / Jalgaon Junction station, nearest airport to Jalgaon Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jalgaon Junction

Loading...