KOAA / Kolkata
कोलकाता

Kolkata (कोलकाता), station code KOAA, is a railway station in Kolkata district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kolkata.

The station also known as Chitpur Terminal Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kolkata have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kolkata (KOAA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 03:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR 03:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 04:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 04:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 04:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 04:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 05:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 05:50 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
13113 Hazarduari Express Exp ER - 06:50 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
13108 Maitree Express BR Exp KMR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13109 Maitree Express IR Exp ER - 07:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
13129 Bandhan Express ACExp ER - 07:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR - 07:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Ex... Exp ER 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER - 07:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER - 07:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
30142 Gede-Majerhat Local Klkt ER 08:03 08:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30342 Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 08:22 08:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30145 BBD Bagh - Krishnanagar C... Klkt ER 08:46 08:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 09:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER - 09:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR - 09:05 - -
SMTWTFS
30344 Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 09:16 09:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30128 Kalyani Simanta - New Ali... Klkt ER 09:43 09:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30116 Barrackpore - BBD Bagh Lo... Klkt ER 10:06 10:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30321 Majerhat - Hasanabad Loca... Klkt ER 10:14 10:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR - 10:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
30326 Hasanabad Jn - Princepgha... Klkt ER 10:40 10:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30211 BBD Bagh - Dumdum Jn Loca... Klkt ER 10:50 10:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13118 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER 11:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER - 11:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR - 11:25 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 11:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
30346 Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 11:44 11:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER - 11:45 - 1,3,5
SMTWTFS
30121 New Alipur - Naihati Loca... Klkt ER 11:53 11:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER - 12:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER - 12:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
30333 Majerhat - Habra Local... Klkt ER 12:33 12:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 12:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER - 12:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER - 13:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF E... SF ER - 13:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR - 13:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 13:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
30311 Princepghat - Barasat Loc... Klkt ER 13:36 13:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER - 14:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 14:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER - 14:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER - 14:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER - 14:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 15:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 15:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 15:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 15:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
30332 Habra - Majerhat Local... Klkt ER 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 15:45 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
13110 Maitree Express IR Exp ER 16:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Loca... Klkt ER 16:09 16:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13117 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER - 16:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
30312 Barasat - Majerhat Local... Klkt ER 16:29 16:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30452 Sealdah South - Kolkata L... Klkt ER 16:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
30612 Kolkata - Baruipur Local... Klkt ER - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 17:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF E... SF ER 17:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
30317 Majerhat - Dattapukur Loc... Klkt ER 17:21 17:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30112 Barrackpore - Majerhat Lo... Klkt ER 17:51 17:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13107 Maitree Express BR Exp KMR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
13130 Bandhan Express ACExp ER 18:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
30331 Majerhat - Habra Local... Klkt ER 18:10 18:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30314 Duttapukur - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 18:53 18:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
30135 Majerhat - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 19:01 19:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER - 19:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 19:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
30111 Ballygunge Jn- Barrackpor... Klkt ER 19:41 19:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER - 19:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
13131-Slip Kolkata - Giridih Express... Exp ER - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER - 20:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER - 20:05 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
53180 Lalgola - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 20:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
30123 Majerhat - Naihati Local... Klkt ER 20:22 20:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30313 Majerhat - Barasat Local... Klkt ER 20:47 20:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER - 20:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER - 20:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER - 20:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER - 20:55 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR - 21:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
13114 Hazarduari Express Exp ER 21:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR - 21:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 22:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER - 22:25 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER - 22:25 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR - 22:45 - 1,5
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER - 22:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER - 22:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kolkata by train, get complete information about KOAA / Kolkata station, nearest airport to Kolkata. Complete list of trains to and from Kolkata

Loading...