Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

Yesvantpur Junction railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Yesvantpur Junction. YPR have 6 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalp... - 00:30 - 0 - - - - - F -
2 82832 Yesvantpur - Sambalp... - 00:30 - 0 - - - - - F -
3 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner... - 05:00 - 4 S - - - - F -
4 06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur P... - 06:30 - - M T W T F S
5 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar ... - 07:00 - - M - W - F -
6 76521 Yesvantpur - Nelaman... - 07:30 - S M T W T F S
7 15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhp... - 07:35 - 1 - - - - T - -
8 12551 Yeshvantpur - Kamakh... - 08:30 - - - - - - - S
9 12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ... - 08:30 - - - - W - F -
10 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanag... - 08:30 - - M - - - - -
11 16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamo... - 09:00 - S - - - - - S
12 22352 Yesvantpur - Patlipu... - 09:55 - 1 - M - - - - -
13 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah ... - 09:55 - 0 - - - - T - -
14 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer ... - 10:30 - 4 - M - - - - -
15 18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanag... - 10:30 - 5 S - - - - - -
16 06595 Yesvantpur - Chikbal... - 10:35 - - M T W T F S
17 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow... - 10:50 - 5 - - - W - - -
18 56582 Yesvantpur - Bengalu... - 10:55 - 0 S M T W T F S
19 12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah ... - 11:15 - 6 S M T - T F -
20 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah ... - 11:15 - 1 - - - W - - -
21 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore ... - 11:30 - 5 - - - W - - -
22 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Ma... - 11:30 - 1 - - - - - - S
23 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur ... - 11:30 - 4 - - - - T - -
24 16024 Malgudi Express (UnR... - 13:15 - 3 S M T W T F S
25 12253 Anga SF Express - 13:30 - - - - - - - S
26 16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedab... - 13:30 - 4 S - - - - - -
27 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kr... - 13:45 - 6 - - T - T - -
28 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandig... - 13:45 - 4 - - - W - - S
29 06503 Yesvantpur - Ahmedab... - 13:45 - 0 - M - - - - -
30 16569 Yesvantpur - Kachegu... - 14:30 - - M - W - F -
31 17212 Kondaveedu Express - 14:30 - - - T - T - S
32 17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco d... - 14:30 - S - T - - - -
33 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DE... - 14:55 - - M T W T F S
34 56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkam... - 15:15 - 1 S M T W T F S
35 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuve... - 15:20 - 5 - - - - T - -
36 17604 Prashanti Nilayam Ex... - 15:30 - 5 S M T W T F S
37 12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpu... - 15:50 - S - - - - - -
38 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem P... - 16:05 - 1 S M T W T F S
39 16577 Yeshvantpur - Hariha... - 16:15 - - - T W T - -
40 12736 Yesvantpur - Secunde... - 16:45 - 5 - M - W - F -
41 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhp... - 17:20 - 1 - M - - - - -
42 06541 Yesvantpur - Pandhar... - 18:00 - - - - - T - -
43 06579 Yesvantpur - Visakha... - 18:35 - 0 - - - - - F -
44 16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar E... - 19:00 - S M T W T F S
45 12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah ... - 19:35 - 6 S M T W T F S
46 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur ... - 20:00 - S M T W T F S
47 82661 Yesvantpur - Belagav... - 20:30 - 0 - - - - - F -
48 22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur... - 20:50 - S M T W T F S
49 12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli... - 21:00 - S - T - T - -
50 16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherr... - 21:00 - - - - - - F -
51 06575 Yesvantpur - Puduche... - 21:50 - 0 - - - - - F -
52 12649 Karnataka Sampark Kr... - 22:00 - 6 S M - W - F S
53 22884 Yesvantpur - Puri We... - 22:40 - - - - - - - S
54 12291 Yesvantpur-Chennai W... - 22:45 - - - - - - F -
55 12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi S... - 23:40 - 6 - - - - - - S
56 12251 Wainganga SF Express - 23:40 - - - T - - F -
57 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhp... - 23:40 - 4 - - - - T - -
58 22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow... - 23:40 - - M - - - - -
59 15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp... - 23:55 - - - - W - - -
60 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalu... - 23:55 - S - - - - - -
61 12648 Kongu Express 00:30 01:00 30 - - - - - F -
62 16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express 02:35 02:40 5 S - T - - - -
63 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Ben... 02:35 02:40 5 - - - - T - -
64 16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod... 02:35 02:40 5 - M - - - - S
65 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur ... 03:15 - - 0 S - - - - - -
66 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur... 03:15 - - 0 - - - W - F -
67 16228 Talguppa - KSR Benga... 03:25 03:30 5 S M T W T F S
68 16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantp... 03:30 - - S - - W - F -
69 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar ... 04:15 06:30 135 6 - - T - - F S
70 12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantp... 04:20 - - 0 - M - - - - -
71 16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantp... 04:20 - - 3 - - - - T - -
72 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengalur... 04:20 04:25 5 - - - W - - -
73 16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod... 04:20 04:25 5 0 - - - - - F -
74 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantp... 04:30 - - 5 - - - - - - S
75 12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi S... 04:30 04:40 10 - - - - - F -
76 56912 Hubballi - Chikjajur... 04:32 04:35 3 0 S M T W T F S
77 56910 Hosapete - Bengaluru... 04:33 04:35 2 S M T W T F S
78 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded -... 04:45 04:50 5 S M T W T F S
79 12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ... 05:00 - - - - T - T - -
80 12889 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur... 05:00 - - S - - - - - -
81 17312 Vasco - Chennai Expr... 05:00 05:30 30 4 - - - - - F -
82 22697 Hubballi - Chennai W... 05:00 05:30 30 4 S - - - - - -
83 56925 Bengaluru - Tumakuru... 05:39 05:40 1 S M T W T F S
84 12292 Chennai - Yesvantpur... 06:00 - - S - - - - - -
85 11006 Puducherry - Dadar C... 06:00 06:30 30 - M - W T - -
86 12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubb... 06:09 06:10 1 S M T W T F S
87 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kr... 06:20 - - 3 S - - - - F -
88 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvant... 06:20 - - 3 - M - - T - -
89 06542 Pandharpur - Yesvant... 06:20 - - -- - - - - - - S
90 82662 Belagavi - Yesvantpu... 06:20 - - 0 - - - W - - -
91 16590 Rani Chennamma Expre... 06:23 06:25 2 2 S M T W T F S
92 02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR ... 06:23 06:25 2 2 S M T W T F S
93 56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi... 06:41 06:42 1 S M T W T F S
94 56917 Bengaluru - Shivamog... 06:41 06:42 1 S M T W T F S
95 22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur... 07:10 - - S M T W T F S
96 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur ... 07:15 - - 6 S M T W T F S
97 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 07:35 07:40 5 1 S M T W T F S
98 16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur E... 07:40 - - S M T W T F S
99 12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 07:55 - - 0 - - - W - - -
100 56515 Bengaluru City - Hub... 07:58 08:00 - S M T W T F S
101 56519 Bengaluru - Chitradu... 07:58 08:00 - S M T W T F S
102 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur ... 08:00 - - S M T W T F S
103 16574 Puducherry - Yesvant... 08:20 - - S - - - - - -
104 56524 Hindupur - Bengaluru... 08:39 08:40 1 S M T W T F S
105 56224 Arsikere- Bengaluru ... 08:41 08:42 1 S M T W T F S
106 12254 Anga SuerFast Expres... 09:05 - - - - - - - F -
107 06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesv... 09:05 - - -- - - - - - - S
108 12735 Secunderabad - Yesva... 09:15 - - - M - W - F -
109 56926 Tumakuru- Bengaluru ... 09:18 09:20 2 S M T W T F S
110 76526 Kolar - Bengaluru Ci... 09:19 09:20 1 2 - M T W T F S
111 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantp... 09:30 - - - - T - T - S
112 56221 Bengaluru Tumakuru P... 09:34 09:35 1 S M T W T F S
113 07073 Secunderabad - Mysur... 09:35 09:37 2 0 - M - - - - -
114 76522 Nelamangala - Yesvan... 09:40 - - S M T W T F S
115 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantp... 09:45 - - 4 - - - W - - -
116 17211 Kondaveedu Express 09:45 - - - - T - T - S
117 06592 Hosur-Yesvantpur Pas... 09:50 - - - M T W T F S
118 56228 Shivamogga Town Beng... 10:08 10:10 2 S M T W T F S
119 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Ba... 10:10 10:20 10 1 S M T W T F S
120 16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi... 10:20 10:25 5 3 - - T - T - -
121 17603 Prashanti Nilayam Ex... 10:30 - - 2 S M T W T F S
122 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur P... 10:45 - - 1 S M T W T F S
123 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur ... 11:15 - - 3 - - T - - - -
124 15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantp... 11:15 - - 0 - - - - T - -
125 16202 Shivamogga Town - KS... 11:23 11:25 2 S M T W T F S
126 16578 Harihar - Yesvantpur... 11:25 - - - - - W T F -
127 17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvan... 11:25 - - S - T - - - -
128 16023 Malgudi Express (UnR... 11:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
129 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvan... 11:50 - - - - - W - - -
130 06504 Ahmedabad - Yesvantp... 11:55 - - 0 - - - - T - -
131 56579 Bengaluru City - Nel... 12:31 12:33 2 S M T W T F S
132 56222 Tumakuru - Bengaluru... 12:41 12:42 1 S M T W T F S
133 12725 Siddhaganga Intercit... 13:10 13:11 1 S M T W T F S
134 12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpu... 13:30 - - S - - - - - -
135 12252 Wainganga SuperFast ... 13:30 - - - M - - - F -
136 16566 Mangaluru Central - ... 13:30 - - - - T - - - -
137 22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur... 13:30 - - - - - - - - S
138 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-D... 13:30 14:30 60 - - - W - - -
139 12726 Siddhaganga Intercit... 13:33 13:35 2 S M T W T F S
140 56225 Bengaluru - Tumakuru... 13:54 13:55 1 S M T W T F S
141 56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yes... 14:15 - - 6 S M T W T F S
142 06596 Chikballapur - Yesva... 14:25 - - - M T W T F S
143 56580 Nelamangala - Bengal... 14:45 14:50 5 S M T W T F S
144 82652 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 15:00 - - 0 - - - - T - -
145 12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli W... 15:00 15:20 20 - - - W - - -
146 16201 KSR Bengaluru City-S... 15:39 15:41 2 S M T W T F S
147 56581 Bengaluru City - Yes... 15:40 - - 0 S M T W T F S
148 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur ... 16:00 - - 4 S M - W T - S
149 22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur ... 16:00 - - 0 - - T - - - -
150 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur... 16:40 - - 2 S - - - - - -
151 08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvant... 16:40 - - - - - - T - -
152 82831 Sambalpur - Yesvantp... 16:40 - - 0 - - - - T - -
153 56227 Bengaluru City - Shi... 16:42 16:43 1 S M T W T F S
154 56226 Tumakuru - Bengaluru... 17:06 17:07 1 S M T W T F S
155 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajme... 17:15 17:20 5 - - - - - F -
156 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Bhag... 17:15 17:20 5 1 S - - - - - -
157 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Ba... 17:20 17:40 20 S M T W T F S
158 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantp... 17:55 - - 0 - - - - - - S
159 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur ... 17:55 - - 5 - M - - - - -
160 56523 Bengaluru City - Hin... 17:56 17:57 1 S M T W T F S
161 76525 Bengaluru City - Kol... 18:20 18:21 1 2 - M T W T F S
162 12552 Kamakhya - Yeshvantp... 18:25 - - 5 - - - - - F -
163 56223 Bengaluru Arsikere P... 18:31 18:33 2 S M T W T F S
164 16535 Gol Gumbaz Express 19:10 19:15 5 3 S M T W T F S
165 56516 Hubballi - Bengaluru... 19:13 19:15 2 S M T W T F S
166 76524 Hosur-Yesvantpur DEM... 19:20 - - - M T W T F S
167 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kr... 19:35 - - 4 S M T W - F -
168 22883 Puri - Yesvantpur We... 20:00 - - - - - - - - S
169 56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru... 20:23 20:25 2 S M T W T F S
170 56918 Shivamogga - Bengalu... 20:23 20:25 2 S M T W T F S
171 22351 Patliputra - Yesvant... 20:55 - - S - - - - - -
172 06576 Puducherry - Yesvant... 20:55 - - 0 - - - - - - S
173 12080 Hubballi - KSR Benga... 20:58 21:00 2 S M T W T F S
174 16580 Shivamogga Town - Ye... 21:00 - - S - - - - - S
175 16589 Rani Chennamma Expre... 21:25 21:27 2 1 S M T W T F S
176 11005 Dadar - Puducherry C... 21:30 21:50 20 1 - M T - - - S
177 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli ... 21:30 21:50 20 1 S - - W T - -
178 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur ... 21:35 - - 0 - - - W - - -
179 17311 Chennai - Vasco Expr... 21:35 21:55 20 5 - - - - - F -
180 22698 Chennai Central - Hu... 21:35 21:55 20 4 S - - - - - -
181 07074 Mysuru - Secunderaba... 21:38 21:40 2 0 - M - - - - -
182 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur ... 22:00 - - - - T - T - S
183 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Expre... 22:03 22:05 2 - - T - T - -
184 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gand... 22:03 22:05 2 - - - - - - S
185 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodh... 22:03 22:05 2 - M - W - - -
186 56909-Slip Bengaluru City - Hos... 22:28 22:30 2 2 S M T W T F S
187 12647 Kongu Express 22:50 23:40 50 S - - - - - -
188 16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazu... 22:58 23:00 2 S M T W T F S
189 17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela... 23:10 23:30 20 - M - - - - -
190 16227 KSR Bengaluru - Talg... 23:13 23:15 2 S M T W T F S
191 16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Ex... 23:33 23:35 2 0 - M - - - - S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Bengaluru Airport/BLR: 27 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Bangalore-Tumkur Road, Yesvantpur, Bengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Ph.: +91-80-23371444
Zone: South Western Railway
Divisiion: Bangalore
Elevation: 920 m above sea level
Platform(s): 6
Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Railway Station in Bengaluru