YPR / Yesvantpur Junction

Yesvantpur Junction, station code YPR, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Yesvantpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Yesvantpur Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
82832 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Su... Prm ECoR - 00:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 00:30 01:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SWR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 03:25 03:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 03:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 04:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 04:15 06:30 135m 6
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 04:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 04:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SWR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
06548 Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Ta... Exp SWR 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 04:30 04:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - Chikjajur Fast... Pass SWR 04:32 04:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
56910 Hosapete - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 04:33 04:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 04:45 04:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur SF E... SF SER 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR - 05:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
06584 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Far... Exp SWR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco - Chennai Express... Exp SWR 05:00 05:30 30m 4
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - Chennai Weekly... SF SWR 05:00 05:30 30m 4
SMTWTFS
16582 Shivamogga Town - KSR Ben... Exp SWR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
56925 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 05:39 05:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12292 Chennai - Yesvantpur Week... SF SWR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 06:00 06:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... JShtb SWR 06:09 06:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 06:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 06:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur F... Exp SWR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
82662 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Suv... Prm SWR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
06582 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Far... Exp SWR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Benga... SF SWR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur Passen... Pass SWR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 06:41 06:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
56917 Bengaluru - Shivamogga To... Pass SWR 06:41 06:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR - 07:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur SF E... SF CR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 07:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
76521 Yesvantpur - Nelamangala ... EMU SWR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER - 07:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yes... Drnt SWR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubballi... Pass SWR 07:58 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga P... Pass SWR 07:58 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF... ACSF NFR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
06549 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC Fa... ACSF SWR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56524 Hindupur - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56224 Arsikere- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 08:41 08:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpu... Exp SWR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56926 Tumakuru- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU... EMU SWR 09:19 09:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur SF In... SF SWR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17326 Mysuru - Hubballi Vishwam... Exp SWR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah ACSF ... ACSF SER - 09:30 - --
SMTWTFS
56221 Bengaluru Tumakuru Passen... Pass SWR 09:34 09:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
07073 Secunderabad - Mysuru Far... Exp SCR 09:35 09:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
76522 Nelamangala - Yesvantpur ... EMU SWR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 09:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
06592 Hosur-Yesvantpur Passenge... EMU SWR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR - 09:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER - 09:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
56228 Shivamogga Town Bengaluru... Pass SWR 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 10:10 10:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 10:20 10:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR - 10:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 10:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER - 10:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
06595 Yesvantpur - Chikballapur... EMU SWR - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passen... Pass SWR 10:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR - 10:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
56582 Yesvantpur - Bengaluru Ci... Pass SWR - 10:55 - -
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Weekl... Exp WR 11:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duron... Drnt SER - 11:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER - 11:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
16202 Shivamogga Town - KSR Ben... Exp SWR 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Weekl... Exp WR - 11:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Prm SWR - 11:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR - 11:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
16023 Malgudi Express (UnReserv... Exp SR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
06504 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Su... Prm SWR 11:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16578 Harihar - Yesvantpur Inte... Exp SWR 12:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
56579 Bengaluru City - Nelamang... Pass SWR 12:31 12:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
56222 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 12:41 12:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
56215 Yeshvantapur - Mysuru Pas... Pass SWR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 13:10 13:11 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16024 Malgudi Express (UnReserv... Exp SR - 13:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR - 13:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 13:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 13:30 14:30 60m -
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 13:33 13:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR - 13:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR - 13:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
06503 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Su... Prm SWR - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
56225 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 13:54 13:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantp... Pass SWR 14:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
06596 Chikballapur - Yesvantpur... EMU SWR 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56580 Nelamangala - Bengaluru C... Pass SWR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU... EMU SWR - 14:55 - -
SMTWTFS
82652 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Prm SWR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 15:00 15:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagalu... Pass SWR - 15:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR - 15:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR - 15:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passe... Pass SWR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16201 KSR Bengaluru City-Shivam... Exp SWR 15:39 15:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
56581 Bengaluru City - Yesvantp... Pass SWR 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duron... Drnt SER 16:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passen... Pass SWR - 16:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
16577 Yeshvantpur - Harihar Int... Exp SWR - 16:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 16:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
82831 Sambalpur - Yesvantpur Su... Prm ECoR 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
56227 Bengaluru City - Shivamog... Pass SWR 16:42 16:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR - 16:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
56226 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 17:06 17:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Hubballi - Mysuru Vishwam... Exp SWR 17:14 17:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki... Exp SWR 17:15 17:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER - 17:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 17:20 17:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Prm SWR 17:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
56523 Bengaluru City - Hindupur... Pass SWR 17:56 17:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur F... Exp SWR - 18:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan SF In... SF SWR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
76525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU... EMU SWR 18:20 18:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF... ACSF NFR 18:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02524 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Sp... SF SER 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56223 Bengaluru Arsikere Passen... Pass SWR 18:31 18:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatna... Exp SWR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 19:10 19:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
76524 Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU... EMU SWR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 19:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER - 19:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06581 Yesvantpur - Belagavi Far... Exp SWR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
06583 Yesvantpur - Belagavi Far... Exp SWR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56918 Shivamogga - Bengaluru Li... Pass SWR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 20:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
82661 Yesvantpur - Belagavi Suv... Prm SWR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur SF E... SF CR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
06576 Puducherry - Yesvantpur F... Exp SWR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... JShtb SWR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 21:25 21:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 21:30 21:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 21:30 21:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur ACSF ... ACSF SER 21:35 - - --
SMTWTFS
17311 Chennai - Vasco Express... Exp SWR 21:35 21:55 20m 5
SMTWTFS
22698 Chennai Central - Hubball... SF SWR 21:35 21:55 20m 4
SMTWTFS
07074 Mysuru - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06575 Yesvantpur - Puducherry F... Exp SWR - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR - 22:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
02649 Yesvantpur - Delhi Hazrat... SF SWR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 22:20 22:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
56909-Slip Bengaluru City - Hosapete... Pass SWR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR - 22:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12291 Yesvantpur-Chennai Weekly... SF SWR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06547 Yesvantpur - Ernakulam Ta... Exp SWR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 22:50 23:40 50m -
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 23:10 23:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 23:13 23:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR - 23:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER - 23:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR - 23:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai ... Drnt SWR - 23:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
16581 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogg... Exp SWR 23:45 23:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Yesvantpur Junction by train, get complete information about YPR / Yesvantpur Junction station, nearest airport to Yesvantpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Yesvantpur Junction

Railway Station in Bengaluru