BINA / Bina Junction
बीना जंक्शन

Bina Junction (बीना जंक्शन), station code BINA, is a railway station in Saugor district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bina Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bina Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bina Junction (BINA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 00:01 00:50 49m 1
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 00:10 00:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 00:10 00:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 00:18 00:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51604 Katni - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR 00:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 01:00 01:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 01:00 01:05 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 01:15 01:35 20m 4
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 01:15 01:35 20m 4
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 01:15 01:35 20m 4
SMTWTFS
19663 Indore - Khajuraho Expres... Exp NWR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 01:30 01:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02196 Bhopal - Rewa Fare Specia... SF WCR 01:50 01:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 01:57 02:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12594 Bhopal - Lucknow Garib Ra... GR NER 02:10 02:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 02:20 02:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 02:20 02:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 02:33 02:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 02:33 02:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 02:33 02:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 02:33 02:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 02:35 02:38 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 02:46 02:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 02:47 02:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 03:15 03:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 03:20 03:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR - 04:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 04:05 04:25 20m 4
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 04:15 04:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19664 Khajuraho - Indore Expres... Exp NWR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 04:30 04:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast ... SF WCR 04:35 04:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 04:40 04:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 04:50 04:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 04:55 04:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 05:10 05:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 05:20 05:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 05:20 05:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 05:30 05:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 05:30 05:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 05:35 05:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 05:45 05:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Exp... SF WCR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 06:10 06:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51607 Bina - Guna Passenger... Pass WCR - 06:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 06:20 06:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Ex... SF WCR 06:30 06:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 06:40 06:45 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 07:00 07:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 07:05 07:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19314 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp WR 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12593 Lucknow-Bhopal Garib Rath... GR NER 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani... SF WCR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 07:40 07:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 07:55 08:00 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 07:55 08:00 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51601 Bina - Katni Murwara Pass... Pass WCR - 08:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 08:05 08:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 08:20 08:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 08:20 08:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 08:20 08:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 08:20 08:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 08:20 08:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 08:35 08:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 08:35 08:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 08:35 08:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 08:35 08:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 08:50 08:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 08:50 08:55 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Exp... SF CR 08:57 09:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 09:10 09:25 15m 4
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 09:10 09:25 15m 4
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 09:15 09:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 09:15 09:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51886 Damoh - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR 09:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 09:30 09:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 09:30 09:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 09:35 09:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 09:45 09:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
51612 Bina Kota Passenger Pass WCR - 10:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pitrapak... Exp WCR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 10:45 10:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 10:55 11:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 10:55 11:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
51812 Jhansi - Bina Passenger... Pass NCR 11:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 11:15 11:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 11:35 11:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 11:35 11:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special... Exp WCR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 12:00 12:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger... Pass NCR - 12:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
61631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU EMU WCR 12:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 12:30 12:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 12:30 12:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
61634 Bina - Bhopal MEMU EMU WCR - 12:35 - -
SMTWTFS
51608 Guna - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR 12:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 12:45 12:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12943 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 12:50 12:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCit... SF NCR 12:55 13:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special... Exp WCR 13:03 13:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
51603 Bina - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Exp... SF CR 14:05 14:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12944 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 14:05 14:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 14:25 14:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 14:25 14:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 14:30 14:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 14:30 14:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 14:45 14:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51609 Bina Guna Passenger Pass WCR - 15:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
51811 Bina - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR - 15:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 15:00 15:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hazur... Exp SCR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 15:35 15:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 16:05 16:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 16:05 16:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 16:15 16:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 16:15 16:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 16:35 16:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 16:35 16:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 17:00 17:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 17:00 17:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 17:00 17:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51611 Kota Bina Passenger Pass WCR 17:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hazr... Exp SCR 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22169 Habibganj - Santragachi H... Hms WCR 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01659 Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Pa... Exp WCR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCit... SF NCR 17:25 17:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
61633 Bhopal - Bina MEMU EMU WCR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 17:40 17:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 17:40 17:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger... Pass NCR 17:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
61632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU EMU WCR - 17:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
51885 Bina - Damoh Passenger... Pass WCR - 18:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 18:05 18:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Habibganj H... Hms WCR 18:20 18:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04120 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Alla... Exp NCR 18:35 18:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 19:00 19:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 19:00 19:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 19:20 19:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 19:35 19:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 19:45 19:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani... SF WCR 19:55 20:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 19:55 20:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 20:05 20:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 20:10 20:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR 20:25 20:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02195 Rewa - Bhopal Fare Specia... SF WCR 20:30 20:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Ex... SF WCR 21:00 21:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 21:00 21:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 21:00 21:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp WR 21:00 21:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 21:20 21:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya- Indore Weekly E... Exp WR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 21:25 21:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04119 Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NCR 21:30 21:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 21:35 21:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 21:35 21:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51602 Katni Murwara - Bina Pass... Pass WCR 21:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
51610 Guna Bina Passenger Pass WCR 21:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 22:00 22:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 22:00 22:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 22:40 22:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Exp... SF WCR 22:55 23:00 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 23:00 23:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR 23:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12155 Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express... SF WCR 23:32 23:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 23:55 00:20 25m 4
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 23:55 00:20 25m 3
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 23:55 00:20 25m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bina Junction by train, get complete information about BINA / Bina Junction station, nearest airport to Bina Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bina Junction

Loading...