FDB / Faridabad
फरीदाबाद

Faridabad (फरीदाबाद), station code FDB, is a railway station in Faridabad district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Faridabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Faridabad have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Faridabad (FDB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 00:07 00:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singr... SF WCR 00:22 00:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64076 New Delhi - Palwal EMU... Del NR 00:52 00:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11112 Sushasan Express Exp NCR 01:17 01:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09809 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... SF WCR 02:50 02:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamu... SF WCR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 03:17 03:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 04:09 04:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 04:14 04:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU Del NR 04:17 04:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 04:27 04:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
29019 Mandasor-Meerut City Link... Exp NR 04:27 04:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 05:19 05:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU... Del NR 05:22 05:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... SF WCR 05:36 05:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 05:41 05:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64062 Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 06:19 06:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 06:27 06:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64011 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR 06:42 06:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64908 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU... Del NR 07:11 07:12 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 07:17 07:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64905 Mathura - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 07:18 07:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11901 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 07:32 07:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 07:37 07:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64075 Palwal - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 07:47 07:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 07:51 07:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 07:58 07:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cant. Pa... Pass NCR 08:15 08:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64071 Ballabgarh - Shakurbasti ... Del NR 08:20 08:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64077 Palwal New Delhi EMU Del NR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64055 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 08:41 08:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies... Del NR 08:50 08:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi I... Exp NR 09:05 09:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64078 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 09:22 09:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64901 Kosikalan - Delhi - Ghazi... Del NR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 09:32 09:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi ... EMU NR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Bi Week... Exp WR 10:22 10:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Bi Week... Exp WR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwa... Del NR 10:39 10:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 10:41 10:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 11:02 11:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 11:10 11:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64057 Palwal Ghaziabad EMU Del NR 11:22 11:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64012 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR 11:23 11:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 11:36 11:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 12:24 12:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64013 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR 13:02 13:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU... Del NR 13:17 13:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 13:43 13:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 13:46 13:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 13:57 13:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 13:57 13:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51901 Agra Cantt. - Old Delhi P... Pass NCR 14:05 14:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 14:15 14:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64014 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR 14:29 14:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 14:56 14:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 14:56 14:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 14:56 14:58 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:56 14:58 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 14:56 14:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 14:56 14:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 15:14 15:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 15:14 15:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 15:14 15:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 15:22 15:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64016 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU... Del NR 15:49 15:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 16:02 16:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64902 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Kosik... Del NR 16:39 16:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64569 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizam... EMU NR 16:40 16:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
64493 Palwal Nizamuddin MEMU... Del NR 17:07 17:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 17:11 17:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 17:11 17:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64080 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 17:27 17:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU... Del NR 17:54 17:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64061 Palwal Delhi EMU Del NR 17:57 17:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11111 Sushasan Express Exp NCR 18:10 18:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. I... Exp NR 18:23 18:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies... Del NR 18:32 18:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64082 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 18:36 18:37 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 18:39 18:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64906 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Palwa... Del NR 18:52 18:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11902 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 19:08 19:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU... Del NR 19:37 19:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 19:37 19:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 19:37 19:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 19:43 19:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 19:59 20:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 20:00 20:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 20:00 20:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64953 Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin ... Del NCR 20:03 20:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64064 Old Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 20:43 20:44 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU Del NR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
64073 Kosikalan - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 21:12 21:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 21:20 21:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 21:28 21:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 21:39 21:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 21:39 21:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi ... Del NR 21:39 21:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU... Del NR 22:03 22:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 22:36 22:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Lin... Exp NR 22:36 22:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 22:47 22:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 23:17 23:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 23:17 23:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 23:42 23:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 23:48 23:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 23:52 23:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Faridabad by train, get complete information about FDB / Faridabad station, nearest airport to Faridabad. Complete list of trains to and from Faridabad

Loading...