MDP / Madhupur Junction
मधुपुर जंक्शन

Madhupur Junction (मधुपुर जंक्शन), station code MDP, is a railway station in Deoghar district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madhupur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Madhupur Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 00:02 00:06 4m 3
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 00:02 00:06 4m -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 00:20 00:55 35m -
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 00:20 03:20 180m -
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 00:23 00:26 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 00:29 00:33 4m 2
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 00:44 00:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 00:44 00:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 00:44 00:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 01:17 01:57 40m 2
SMTWTFS
13131-Slip Kolkata - Giridih Express... Exp ER 01:17 03:20 123m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 01:42 01:46 4m 3
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 01:44 01:47 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 02:07 02:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 02:16 02:21 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 02:16 02:21 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 02:16 02:21 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 02:27 02:32 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 02:35 02:39 4m -
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 02:54 02:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 03:02 03:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 03:09 03:13 4m -
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 03:09 03:13 4m 1
SMTWTFS
53511 Madhupur Giridih Passenge... Pass ER - 03:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 03:35 03:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 03:47 03:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity ... Exp SER 04:21 04:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 04:29 04:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER 04:54 04:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 04:54 04:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63562 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... EMU ER 05:00 05:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 05:11 05:15 4m 3
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 05:31 05:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53512 Giridih - Madhupur Passen... Pass ER 05:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi Intercit... Exp ECR 05:52 05:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 06:11 06:15 4m 2
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 06:16 06:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 06:16 06:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 06:45 06:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 06:47 06:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 06:47 06:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63570 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... EMU ER 07:10 07:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
53513 Madhupur - Giridih Passen... Pass ER - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 08:34 08:39 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdha... Raj ER 08:39 08:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... EMU ER 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 09:11 09:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 09:22 09:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU EMU ER 09:32 09:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 09:45 09:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 09:47 09:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53514 Giridih - Madhupur Passen... Pass ER 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 10:34 10:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 10:34 10:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 10:39 10:44 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... EMU ER 11:04 11:09 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Hms NR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 11:20 11:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 11:41 11:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 11:41 11:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53515 Madhupur Giridih Passenge... Pass ER - 12:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 12:25 12:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 12:44 12:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 13:02 13:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 13:05 13:09 4m 3
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 13:21 13:25 4m 3
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 13:21 13:25 4m -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 13:35 13:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 13:37 13:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 13:37 13:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 13:37 13:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 13:52 13:57 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 14:24 14:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53516 Giridih-Madhupur Passenge... Pass ER 14:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU ER 14:42 14:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU EMU ER 14:57 14:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 15:02 15:12 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Exp ECR 15:28 15:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 15:28 15:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 15:29 15:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 16:06 16:11 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53517 Madhupur-Giridih Passenge... Pass ER - 16:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 17:05 17:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 17:12 17:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 17:19 17:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 17:19 17:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 17:19 17:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Hms NR - 17:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 17:51 17:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 18:01 18:58 57m -
SMTWTFS
63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol Jn MEM... EMU ER 18:12 18:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 18:19 18:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53370 Koderma - Madhupur Passen... Pass ECR 18:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 18:40 18:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 18:41 18:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... EMU ER 18:53 18:56 3m -
SMTWTFS
53518 Giridih-Madhupur Passenge... Pass ER 18:58 - - -
SMTWTFS
53369 Madhupur - Koderma Passen... Pass ECR - 19:05 - -
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 19:26 19:29 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 19:26 19:29 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 19:26 19:29 3m -
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 19:52 19:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 19:56 20:01 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar Intercit... Exp ECR 20:24 20:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 20:37 20:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 20:37 20:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 20:37 20:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 20:40 20:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 20:49 20:52 3m 2
SMTWTFS
53519 Madhupur - Giridih Passen... Pass ER - 20:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 21:05 21:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 21:22 21:27 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 21:30 21:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Exp ECR 21:41 21:46 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 21:41 21:46 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 21:42 21:46 4m 2
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 21:44 21:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... EMU ER 21:57 21:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 22:07 22:11 4m 3
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 22:22 22:27 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 22:29 22:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 22:36 22:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 22:36 22:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 22:52 22:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 22:52 22:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 22:52 22:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 23:00 23:04 4m 1
SMTWTFS
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Ex... Exp ER 23:05 00:30 85m -
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 23:05 01:57 172m -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 23:08 23:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 23:18 23:21 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 23:21 23:25 4m 3
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 23:57 23:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 23:57 23:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madhupur Junction by train, get complete information about MDP / Madhupur Junction station, nearest airport to Madhupur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Madhupur Junction

Loading...