PNVL / Panvel Junction
पनवेल जंक्शन

Panvel Junction, station code PNVL, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Panvel Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Panvel Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Panvel Junction (PNVL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 00:25 00:30 5m 7
SMTWTFS
50119 Diva Jn-Panvel Passenger... Pass CR 01:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 01:15 01:20 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 02:10 02:13 3m 7
SMTWTFS
01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 02:10 02:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Summ... Exp CR 02:10 02:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
01079 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli S... Exp CR 02:10 02:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
01195 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn... Exp CR 02:10 02:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
01193 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Summ... Exp CR 02:10 02:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 02:30 02:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 02:30 02:35 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 02:30 02:35 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 02:30 02:35 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 02:45 02:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 02:50 02:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 03:55 04:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 04:05 04:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC E... ACExp NWR 04:25 04:30 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin -... Raj NR 04:25 04:30 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 04:25 04:30 5m 7
SMTWTFS
50120 Panvel-Diva Jn Passenger... Pass CR - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 04:45 04:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 04:55 05:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar Express SF NWR 04:55 05:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 05:11 05:15 4m 6
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 06:13 06:15 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 06:20 06:25 5m 7
SMTWTFS
01120 Karmali - Ajni Weekly Sum... Exp CR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 06:36 06:38 2m 7
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 06:40 06:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
71092 Roha - Diva DMU EMU CR 06:52 06:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 07:05 07:10 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 08:05 08:10 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 08:05 08:10 5m 7
SMTWTFS
10103 Mumbai CST - Madgaon Mand... Exp KR 08:25 08:30 5m 7
SMTWTFS
69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU EMU WR 08:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express... Exp CR 09:00 09:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
69165 Panvel Vasai MEMU EMU WR - 09:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 09:25 09:30 5m 7
SMTWTFS
71089 Diva Roha DMU Passenger... EMU CR 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12126 Pragati Superfast Express... SF CR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07618 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 10:10 10:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
01119 Ajni - Karmali Weekly Sum... Exp CR 10:10 10:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR 10:37 10:40 3m 5
SMTWTFS
19316 Lingampalli - Indore Hums... Hms WR 10:37 10:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 10:55 11:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 10:55 11:00 5m 5,7
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 10:55 11:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 12:10 12:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 12:10 12:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 12:10 12:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 12:10 12:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 12:17 12:20 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 12:50 12:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 12:50 12:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
02821 Pune - Santragachi AC SF ... ACSF SER 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 13:10 13:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 13:10 13:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 13:35 13:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 13:35 13:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC E... ACExp NWR 13:35 13:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 13:35 13:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 13:35 13:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
69168 Vasai Road Panvel MEMU... EMU WR 13:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
01196 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai LT... Exp CR 14:10 14:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 14:15 14:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
69167 Panvel Vasai Road MEMU... EMU WR - 14:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 15:05 15:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17321 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp SWR 15:20 15:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 15:25 15:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 15:45 15:50 5m 7
SMTWTFS
17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR - 16:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 16:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 16:22 16:25 3m 7
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 16:58 17:01 3m 7
SMTWTFS
12125 Pragati Express SF CR 17:29 17:30 1m 7
SMTWTFS
71096 Roha - Diva DMU EMU CR 17:48 17:51 3m -
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER - 17:50 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 17:55 18:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 17:55 18:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 18:05 18:10 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 18:05 18:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 18:05 18:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 18:05 18:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 18:05 18:10 5m 7
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 18:05 18:10 5m 6,7
SMTWTFS
69166 Vasai Panvel MEMU EMU WR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - Chennai Centr... Exp WR 18:25 18:30 5m 7
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Prm SWR 18:30 18:33 3m 7
SMTWTFS
69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU EMU WR - 18:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 19:00 19:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
10104 Madgaon - Mumbai Mandovi ... Exp KR 19:25 19:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 19:42 19:45 3m 7
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 19:50 19:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar Express SF NWR 19:50 19:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 19:50 19:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedab... Hms WR 19:50 19:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT S... Exp CR 20:02 20:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
19419 Chennai Central - Ahmedab... Exp WR 20:30 20:35 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 20:30 20:35 5m 7
SMTWTFS
71095 Diva - Roha DMU EMU CR 20:37 20:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner Expre... Exp SR 21:20 21:25 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 21:20 21:25 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 21:20 21:25 5m 7
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 21:20 21:25 5m 6
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 21:20 21:25 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 21:20 21:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 21:33 21:35 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 21:48 21:50 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 21:50 21:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 21:50 21:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Expre... Exp SR 22:00 22:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 22:00 22:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 22:00 22:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 22:00 22:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 22:00 22:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
01194 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Summ... Exp CR 22:10 22:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 22:15 22:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 22:17 22:20 3m 5
SMTWTFS
17322 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Wee... Exp SWR 22:20 22:25 5m 7
SMTWTFS
01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 22:40 22:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Summ... Exp CR 22:40 22:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 23:12 23:15 3m 7
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 23:25 23:30 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Centr... Hms WR 23:35 23:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC SF ... ACSF SER 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19315 Indore - Lingampalli Hums... Hms WR 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Panvel Junction by train, get complete information about PNVL / Panvel Junction station, nearest airport to Panvel Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Panvel Junction

Railway Station in Mumbai