CGL / Chengalpattu Junction
चेंगलपट्टू जंक्शन

Chengalpattu Junction (चेंगलपट्टू जंक्शन), station code CGL, is a railway station in Kanchipuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chengalpattu Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chengalpattu Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 00:18 00:20 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 00:33 00:35 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40665 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 00:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40573 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 00:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Ma... SF SR 00:48 00:50 2m 6
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06004 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 01:10 01:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 02:13 02:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF... Exp CR 02:28 02:30 2m 5
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 02:43 02:45 2m 5
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 02:53 02:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 03:08 03:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 03:28 03:30 2m 5
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 03:43 03:45 2m 6
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 03:43 03:45 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40502 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 03:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 04:08 04:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
06064 Nagercoil - Tambaram Fare... Exp SR 04:08 04:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 04:08 04:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 04:13 04:15 2m 5
SMTWTFS
16180 Mannai Express Exp SR 04:18 04:20 2m 5
SMTWTFS
40504 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 04:25 - -
SMTWTFS
40604 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 04:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 04:38 04:40 2m 5
SMTWTFS
40506 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
40606 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 04:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 04:58 05:00 2m 5
SMTWTFS
40508 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40608 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 05:18 05:20 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 05:23 05:25 2m 5
SMTWTFS
40501 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 05:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40601 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 05:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
40602 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 05:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 05:48 05:50 2m 5
SMTWTFS
40510 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
40610 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Ma... SF SR 05:58 06:00 2m 5
SMTWTFS
40702 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 06:18 06:20 2m 5
SMTWTFS
40503 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40603 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
06025 Coimbatore - Tiruchchirap... Exp SR 06:33 06:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
40612 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 06:43 06:45 2m 5
SMTWTFS
40505 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
40512 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
40605 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
40507 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
40514 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
40607 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
40614 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
56003 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu ... Pass SR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40516 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
40616 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
56860 Villupuram Tambaram Passe... Pass SR 07:25 07:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
40801 Chennai Beach - Kancheepu... Chn SR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 07:33 07:35 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 07:33 07:35 2m 5
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 07:33 07:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
40509 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40609 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40618 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
40518 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
40511 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR 07:53 07:55 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40704 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 08:00 08:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
40520 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 08:05 - -
SMTWTFS
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 08:13 08:15 2m 7
SMTWTFS
56006 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam ... Pass SR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
40513 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40613 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 08:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
40515 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40522 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
40622 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 08:28 08:30 2m 5
SMTWTFS
40615 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
40517 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 08:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40524 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
40751 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 08:40 08:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
40624 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 08:45 - -
SMTWTFS
40701 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
40526 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40706 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR 08:58 09:00 2m 6
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 09:00 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
40756 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 09:13 09:15 2m 6
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 09:13 09:15 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40519 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
56041 Tirupati-Puducherry Passe... Pass SR 09:25 09:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
40617 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
40528 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 09:40 - -
SMTWTFS
40626 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 09:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 09:48 09:50 2m 6
SMTWTFS
GC2 Gummidipoondi - Chengalpa... Chn SR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 09:58 10:00 2m 5
SMTWTFS
40521 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
40802 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruva... EMU SR 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
40530 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
CG1 Chengalpattu - Gummidipoo... Chn SR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40523 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40619 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
40532 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
40628 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 10:58 11:00 2m 5
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 11:08 11:10 2m 6
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
40708 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 11:15 11:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
40525 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
40621 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 11:33 11:35 2m 5
SMTWTFS
66041 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... EMU SR 11:35 11:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
40630 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 11:43 11:45 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40534 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 11:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06063 Tambaram - Nagercoil Fare... Exp SR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
40527 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
40623 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 12:08 12:10 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40536 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
40632 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
40705 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 12:28 12:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
40529 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
40625 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 12:55 13:00 5m 1,6
SMTWTFS
40538 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40634 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 13:18 13:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
40531 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
40627 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
40540 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40636 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
40533 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
40629 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
40542 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 14:25 - -
SMTWTFS
40638 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 14:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 14:38 14:40 2m 6
SMTWTFS
66042 Thirumalpur - Chennai Bea... EMU SR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
40535 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 14:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40631 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 14:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40537 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 15:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
40544 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 15:05 - -
SMTWTFS
40640 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 15:05 - -
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
40755 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40539 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
40546 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40633 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
40548 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
40642 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40541 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
40635 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai B... EMU SR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
40550 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR 16:33 16:35 2m 5,4
SMTWTFS
40543 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40637 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40644 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 16:43 16:45 2m 6
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 16:58 17:00 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40552 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40646 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40803 Chennai Beach - Kancheepu... Chn SR 17:04 17:10 6m -
SMTWTFS
40545 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40639 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
40554 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
40648 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56042 Puducherry-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 17:30 18:15 45m 4
SMTWTFS
40547 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
40641 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
40556 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40650 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40712 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 18:10 18:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 18:13 18:15 2m 6
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 18:13 18:15 2m 5
SMTWTFS
40762 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 18:15 18:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
40549 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
06026 Tiruchchirappalli - Ernak... Exp SR 18:25 18:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 18:28 18:30 2m 6
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR 18:33 18:35 2m 7
SMTWTFS
40643 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 18:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
40551 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 18:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
40558 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
40652 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 18:40 18:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 18:48 18:50 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40560 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
40645 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
56859 Tambaram Villupuram Passe... Pass SR 18:58 19:00 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40553 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56005 Arakkonam - Chengulpattu ... Pass SR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Exp SR 19:13 19:15 2m 6
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 19:18 19:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 19:18 19:20 2m 5
SMTWTFS
40647 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 19:23 19:25 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 19:23 19:25 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40555 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
40562 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 19:25 - -
SMTWTFS
40654 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 19:25 - -
SMTWTFS
40707 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 19:28 19:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
40757 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 19:28 19:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
40564 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 19:48 19:50 2m 6
SMTWTFS
06003 Chennai Egmore -Tirunelve... Exp SR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
40557 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
40649 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
40559 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
40566 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 20:13 20:15 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40651 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 20:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
40804 Kancheepuram - Chennai Be... Chn SR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
56004 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam ... Pass SR - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 20:28 20:30 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40561 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
40653 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 20:33 20:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
40568 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
40660 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
40709 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 20:45 20:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 20:48 20:50 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 20:53 20:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 20:53 20:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 20:53 20:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 21:08 21:10 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40662 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 21:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40570 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 21:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 21:18 21:20 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 21:18 21:20 2m 6
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 21:18 21:20 2m 7
SMTWTFS
40655 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
40563 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 21:38 21:40 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40565 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
40657 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
40711 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 21:50 21:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 21:58 22:00 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40572 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
40664 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16179 Mannai Express Exp SR 22:18 22:20 2m 6,5
SMTWTFS
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 22:38 22:40 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40659 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
40567 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 22:58 23:00 2m 6
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 22:58 23:00 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40574 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 23:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40666 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 23:10 - -
SMTWTFS
40569 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40661 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40663 Chengalpattu - Chennai Be... Chn SR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 23:28 23:30 2m 6
SMTWTFS
40571 Chennai Beach - Chengalpa... Chn SR 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 23:38 23:40 2m 6
SMTWTFS
22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF... Exp CR 23:57 23:59 2m 6
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chengalpattu Junction by train, get complete information about CGL / Chengalpattu Junction station, nearest airport to Chengalpattu Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chengalpattu Junction

Loading...