AII / Ajmer Junction
अजमेर जंक्शन

Ajmer Junction (अजमेर जंक्शन), station code AII, is a railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ajmer Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ajmer Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 00:08 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 00:10 00:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Prm SWR 00:15 00:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 01:15 01:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 01:30 01:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 01:30 01:40 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 01:30 01:40 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 01:32 01:42 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 02:00 02:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 02:00 02:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 02:05 02:15 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 02:25 02:29 4m 4
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 02:25 02:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 02:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 03:05 03:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 03:05 03:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Fare S... Exp SCR 03:05 03:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 03:25 03:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 03:35 03:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 03:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 04:15 04:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR 04:20 04:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 04:37 04:42 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 04:40 04:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 04:45 05:00 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 04:45 05:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Expres... Hms NWR 04:50 05:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 05:10 05:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 05:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 05:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohil... JShtb NWR - 05:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER - 05:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Expr... SF NWR - 06:00 - 5,2
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 06:05 06:15 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 06:05 06:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 06:20 06:33 13m 1
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 06:20 06:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 06:20 06:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 06:23 06:36 13m 1
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR - 06:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR - 06:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 06:40 06:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 06:40 06:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR 06:40 06:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
79601 Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU EMU NWR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
59603 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipu... Pass NWR 07:15 07:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR - 07:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 08:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City SF ... SF NWR 08:20 08:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 08:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 08:55 09:30 35m 3
SMTWTFS
59601 Marwar Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 09:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 09:20 10:00 40m 4
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 09:45 09:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 09:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
59607 Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger... Pass NWR - 09:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 10:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 10:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 10:55 11:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 10:55 11:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 11:00 11:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 11:20 11:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 11:40 11:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 11:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR - 11:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 12:00 12:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 12:00 12:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 12:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 12:35 13:00 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR - 12:45 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer... Shtb NR 12:45 12:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 12:50 13:05 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 13:25 13:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 13:25 13:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 13:50 14:25 35m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 14:00 14:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 14:00 14:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 14:00 14:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR - 14:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 14:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR - 14:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 15:10 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR - 15:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delh... Shtb NR 15:30 15:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 15:50 16:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 15:50 16:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR 15:50 16:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 15:50 16:40 50m 3
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 16:05 16:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 16:25 16:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 16:30 16:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 16:30 16:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
59608 Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 17:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 17:05 18:15 70m 3
SMTWTFS
22901-Slip Bandra Terminus - Ajmer L... SF WR 17:15 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR - 17:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 17:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 17:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 17:30 17:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 17:30 17:40 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 17:30 17:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 17:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR - 17:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR - 17:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR - 17:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (... Pass NWR 18:05 18:35 30m 5
SMTWTFS
59602 Ajmer Marwar Passenger... Pass NWR - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR 18:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 19:05 19:20 15m 4
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 19:05 19:25 20m 4
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 19:10 19:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR - 19:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 19:22 19:45 23m 1
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER - 19:25 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR - 19:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR - 19:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER - 19:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
09722 Udaipur City - Jaipur SF ... SF NWR 20:00 20:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus L... SF WR - 20:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 20:05 20:15 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 20:20 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 20:20 20:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR - 20:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
79602 Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU EMU NWR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 20:40 20:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 20:50 21:05 15m 5
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 20:50 21:05 15m 5
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 20:55 21:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 21:00 21:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 21:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Expr... SF NWR 21:10 - - 4,2
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 21:15 21:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 21:24 21:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 21:25 21:50 25m 1
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 21:25 21:50 25m 1
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 21:27 21:40 13m 3
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR - 21:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 21:40 21:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 21:40 21:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 21:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 22:15 22:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 22:18 22:28 10m 1,4,5
SMTWTFS
12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajm... JShtb NWR 22:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 22:40 22:50 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 23:05 23:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 23:05 23:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 23:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Expres... Hms NWR 23:25 23:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 23:35 23:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR - 23:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ajmer Junction by train, get complete information about AII / Ajmer Junction station, nearest airport to Ajmer Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ajmer Junction

Loading...
Ajmer Junction