AII / Ajmer Junction
अजमेर जंक्शन

Ajmer Junction, station code AII, is a railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ajmer Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Ajmer Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
82310 Ajmer - Howrah Puja Suvid... Prm ER - 00:05 - -
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Prm SWR 00:15 00:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
07140 Bikaner - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 00:30 01:00 30m --
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 01:15 01:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 01:30 01:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 01:30 01:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 01:30 01:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 01:30 01:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF ... SF NCR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 02:05 02:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram Express SF WR 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 02:25 02:29 4m 4
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 02:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfa... SF SCR 03:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Fare S... Exp SCR 03:05 03:20 15m --
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 03:05 03:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 03:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 03:35 03:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Gari... GR NR 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 03:40 03:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
09619 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus U... Exp NWR - 03:50 - -
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 04:38 04:48 10m -
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF ... SF NCR 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 04:45 05:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 04:45 05:00 15m 3
SMTWTFS
07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Spe... Exp SCR 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 05:15 05:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
09453 Gandhidham - Jalandhar Fa... Exp WR 05:15 05:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 05:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Ex... Exp NWR 05:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin... JShtb NWR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
09627 Ajmer - Delhi Cantt. SF F... SF NWR - 05:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER - 05:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
01320 Ajmer - Pune AC Fare Spec... ACExp CR - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 06:00 06:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 06:00 06:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 06:20 06:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 06:40 06:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 06:40 06:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur Jn Lin... Exp WR 06:40 06:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger... Pass NWR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Spe... Exp SCR 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
05616 Ajmer - Kamakhya Urs Fare... Exp NFR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar Express SF NWR - 07:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
03137 Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Speci... Exp ER 08:00 - - --
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF Fare ... SF NWR 08:20 08:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09601 Ajmer - Beas Satsang Fare... Exp NWR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
09631 Ajmer - Beas Fare Special... Exp NR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 08:55 09:30 35m 3
SMTWTFS
59601 Marwar Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
59607 Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger... Pass NWR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 09:15 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Ra... GR NWR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 09:40 09:55 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 09:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09602 Beas - Ajmer Satsang Fare... Exp NWR 10:00 - - --
SMTWTFS
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... Prm NWR 10:45 10:55 10m --
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 10:55 11:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 10:55 11:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR - 11:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
19708 Aravali Express Exp NWR 11:05 11:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 11:45 11:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 12:00 12:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 12:00 12:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
25013 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 12:00 12:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54801 Jodhpur - Ajmer - Ratlam ... Pass NWR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 12:35 13:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabd... Shtb NR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR - 12:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
19654 Ajmer - Indore Express... Exp NWR - 13:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 13:05 13:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
19653 Indore - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 13:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 13:50 14:25 35m -
SMTWTFS
09632 Beas - Ajmer Fare Special... Exp NR 14:00 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 14:00 14:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 14:00 14:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 14:00 14:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR - 14:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
09654 Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 14:15 - - --
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 14:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
54802 Ajmer - Jodhpur - Ratlam ... Pass NWR - 14:25 - -
SMTWTFS
09653 Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger... Pass NWR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR - 15:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 15:50 16:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad-Sultanpur Expre... Exp WR 15:55 16:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 15:55 16:40 45m 3
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 16:05 16:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19707 Aravali Express Exp NWR 16:25 16:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 16:30 16:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 16:30 16:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Spe... Exp SCR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 17:00 17:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 17:05 18:15 70m -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 17:10 17:40 30m 5
SMTWTFS
04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Gari... GR NR 17:15 17:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
59608 Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 17:30 17:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR - 17:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
09603 Ajmer - Bhopal Urs Specia... Exp NWR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 17:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 18:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
09620 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer U... Exp NWR 18:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
59602 Ajmer Marwar Passenger... Pass NWR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
19411 Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR 18:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 19:00 19:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 19:00 19:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
07642 Ajmer - Hazur Sahib Nande... Exp SCR - 19:20 - --
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 19:20 19:50 30m 1
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER - 19:25 - -
SMTWTFS
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Weekly Ex... Exp NWR - 19:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Spe... Exp SCR - 19:25 - --
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR - 19:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
09618 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer U... Exp NWR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF Fare ... SF NWR 20:00 20:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar Express SF NWR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 20:20 20:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
03138 Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Speci... Exp ER - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 20:40 20:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 20:55 21:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 20:55 21:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 21:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05615 Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs Fare... Exp NFR 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
09617 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus U... Exp NWR - 21:15 - -
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 21:15 21:40 25m 3
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 21:15 21:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 21:15 21:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
07131 Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs... Exp SCR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs Speci... Exp SCR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
09604 Bhopal - Ajmer Urs Specia... Exp NWR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 21:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
07228 Ajmer - Nellore Urs Speci... Exp SCR - 21:40 - --
SMTWTFS
02263 Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF Fare... ACSF ER 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
09454 Jalandhar City - Gandhidh... Exp WR 21:55 22:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Ajme... Exp SCR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer... JShtb NWR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer SF F... SF NWR 22:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
82309 Howrah - Ajmer Puja Suvid... Prm ER 22:30 - - --
SMTWTFS
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 22:35 22:45 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 22:40 22:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22920 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahm... ACSF WR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
82942 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahm... Prm WR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahm... ACSF WR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 23:05 23:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 23:05 23:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... Prm NWR 23:20 23:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09302 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02264 Ajmer - Sealdah ACSF Fare... ACSF ER - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
01319 Pune - Ajmer AC Fare Spec... ACExp CR 23:30 - - --
SMTWTFS
22919 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai R... ACSF WR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
82941 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai R... Prm WR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
09413 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai R... ACSF WR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 23:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ajmer Junction by train, get complete information about AII / Ajmer Junction station, nearest airport to Ajmer Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ajmer Junction

Ajmer Junction
Railway Station in Ajmer