Ajmer Junction/AII

Ajmer Junction railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ajmer Junction. AII have 5 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 82310 Ajmer - Howrah Puja ... - 00:05 - 0 - - - W - - -
2 16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express - 05:30 - S - - - - F -
3 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengalur... - 05:30 - - M - - - - -
4 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizam... - 05:45 - S - - - - F -
5 09627 Ajmer - Delhi Cantt.... - 05:45 - - M - W - - S
6 13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week... - 05:55 - 0 - - - - - - S
7 01320 Ajmer - Pune AC Fare... - 05:55 - 0 - - - W - - -
8 19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad In... - 06:25 - S M T W T F S
9 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Termi... - 06:30 - S - - - - - -
10 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passen... - 07:25 - S M T W T F S
11 12978 Marusagar Express - 07:40 - 1 - - - - - F -
12 09601 Ajmer - Beas Satsang... - 08:30 - 0 - - - - T - -
13 09631 Ajmer - Beas Fare Sp... - 08:30 - 0 - - - - - F -
14 59607 Ajmer - Pushkar Pass... - 09:15 - S M - W T - S
15 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj G... - 11:05 - 2 - M T - T - -
16 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Supe... - 12:50 - 3 S M T W T F S
17 19654 Ajmer - Ratlam Expre... - 13:00 - 2 S M T W T F S
18 12413 Pooja Superfast Expr... - 14:05 - 5 S M T W T F S
19 54802 Ajmer - Jodhpur - Ra... - 14:25 - S M T W T F S
20 09653 Ajmer - Pushkar Pass... - 14:45 - 0 S M - W T - S
21 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort In... - 15:00 - S M T W T F S
22 12182 Dayodaya Express - 15:30 - 5 S M T W T F S
23 12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Sh... - 15:45 - 1 S M T W T F S
24 18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week... - 17:10 - 0 - - T - - F -
25 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Su... - 17:40 - 5 - - - W - F -
26 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad We... - 17:40 - - - T - - - -
27 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh G... - 17:55 - S - T - - F -
28 19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... - 17:55 - - - - - T - S
29 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Exp... - 17:55 - - M - W - - -
30 59602 Ajmer Marwar Passeng... - 18:20 - S M T W T F S
31 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superf... - 19:20 - S - - W - F -
32 18010 Ajmer-Santragachi We... - 19:25 - S - - - - - -
33 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Expr... - 19:25 - - M - - - - -
34 18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly ... - 19:30 - 2 - - T - - - -
35 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib... - 19:30 - - - - - - - S
36 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Exp... - 19:50 - - M - - T - S
37 22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Ex... - 20:30 - - - T - T - S
38 12396 Ziyarat Express - 23:55 - - - - - T - -
39 82654 00:15 00:25 10 3 S M T W T F S
40 07140 Bikaner - Secunderab... 00:30 01:00 30 -- - - - - T - -
41 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdh... 00:50 00:55 5 1 S M T W T F S
42 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur ... 01:15 01:25 10 4 S M T W T F S
43 19565 Uttaranchal Express 01:30 01:40 10 - - - - - - S
44 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai... 01:30 01:40 10 - - - - - F -
45 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffar... 01:30 01:40 10 0 - M - - - - -
46 59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sa... 01:30 01:40 10 0 - - - - - F -
47 12548 Ahmedabad - Agra For... 02:00 02:10 10 S M T W T F S
48 12981 Chetak Express 02:00 02:10 10 S M T W T F S
49 12915 Ashram Express 02:20 02:30 10 S M T W T F S
50 12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdh... 02:25 02:29 4 4 S M T W T F S
51 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Supe... 02:45 - - 4 S M T W T F S
52 12720 Hyderabad - Ajmer Su... 03:05 - - 5 - - - W - F -
53 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer We... 03:05 - - - M - - - - -
54 09622 Bandra Terminus - Aj... 03:25 - - 4 - - T - - - -
55 19666 Udaipur City - Khaju... 03:35 03:40 5 5 S M T W T F S
56 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... 03:35 03:40 5 0 - - - - - F -
57 19410 orakhpur - Ahmedabad... 03:40 03:50 10 S M - - - - -
58 82653 04:20 04:30 10 0 S M T W T F S
59 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedaba... 04:40 04:50 10 S M T W T F S
60 12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi S... 04:45 05:00 15 - M - W T - S
61 22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) -... 04:45 05:00 15 3 - - T - - F -
62 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mat... 05:15 05:25 10 0 - M - - - - -
63 09453 05:15 05:25 10 0 S M T W T F S
64 18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib... 05:20 - - - - - - - - S
65 18009 Santragachi-Ajmer We... 05:30 - - S - - - - - -
66 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Expr... 05:30 - - - - - - - - S
67 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 06:00 06:10 10 0 - M - W - F -
68 14322 Ala Hazrat Express 06:00 06:10 10 S - T - T - S
69 12316 Ananya SuperFast Exp... 06:20 06:30 10 1 - M - - - - -
70 22949 06:20 06:30 10 0 S M T W T F S
71 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi... 06:20 06:30 10 - - - - - F -
72 19601 Udaipur City - New J... 06:20 06:30 10 - - - - - - S
73 19032 Yoga Express (Haridw... 06:40 06:50 10 S M T W T F S
74 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Expr... 06:40 06:55 15 S M T W T F S
75 59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur J... 06:40 06:55 15 5 S M T W T F S
76 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superf... 08:15 - - S - T - - F -
77 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF ... 08:20 08:25 5 5 S M T W T F S
78 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchh... 08:55 09:30 35 - M - - - - -
79 59601 Marwar Ajmer Passeng... 09:05 - - S M T W T F S
80 54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Pas... 09:15 10:00 - S M T W T F S
81 12984 Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar... 09:40 - - S - T - T - -
82 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Exp... 09:40 - - - M - W - - S
83 12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Termin... 09:50 - - 5 - M - - T - S
84 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 10:00 - - - - - W - F -
85 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 10:00 - - - M - - - - S
86 09602 Beas - Ajmer Satsang... 10:00 - - -- - - T - - - -
87 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Term... 10:45 10:55 10 -- - - - W - - -
88 19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sa... 10:55 11:05 10 S - - W - - -
89 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffar... 10:55 11:05 10 3 - - - - - F S
90 19708 Aravali Express 11:05 11:15 10 S M T W T F S
91 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipu... 11:25 11:30 5 S M T W T F S
92 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Week... 11:45 11:55 10 - - - - - F -
93 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer In... 11:50 - - S M T W T F S
94 15013 Ranikhet Express 12:00 12:10 10 S M T W T F S
95 15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Ex... 12:00 12:10 10 0 S M T W T F S
96 25013 Corbett Park Link Ex... 12:00 12:10 10 0 S M T W T F S
97 12414 Pooja Superfast Expr... 12:20 - - S M T W T F S
98 54801 Jodhpur - Ajmer - Ra... 12:35 - - S M T W T F S
99 12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Sh... 12:45 - - S M T W T F S
100 09632 Beas - Ajmer Fare Sp... 13:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
101 19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly... 13:05 13:15 10 - - T - - - -
102 15014 Ranikhet Express 13:30 13:40 10 S M T W T F S
103 25014 Corbett Park Link Ex... 13:30 13:40 10 S M T W T F S
104 19653 Ratlam - Ajmer Expre... 13:50 - - 2 S M T W T F S
105 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedaba... 14:00 14:10 10 2 - - - - T - -
106 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad... 14:00 14:10 10 S - - - - - -
107 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 14:00 14:10 10 0 - - - W - - -
108 09654 Pushkar - Ajmer Pass... 14:15 - - -- S M - W T - S
109 12181 Dayodaya Express 14:20 - - 5 S M T W T F S
110 12395 Ziyarat Express 15:10 - - - - - - T - -
111 19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla -... 15:50 16:00 10 - M - - T - -
112 19403 Ahmedabad-Sultanpur ... 15:55 16:05 10 0 - - T - - - -
113 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchh... 15:55 16:40 45 - - - W - - -
114 12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City... 16:05 16:10 5 S M T W T F S
115 19707 Aravali Express 16:25 16:35 10 S M T W T F S
116 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-... 16:30 16:40 10 - M T - T - S
117 22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai ... 16:30 16:40 10 2 S - - W - - -
118 19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad ... 17:00 17:10 10 - - - W - - -
119 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur P... 17:05 18:15 70 S M T W T F S
120 04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... 17:15 17:25 10 - - - - - F -
121 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Expre... 17:30 - - - - - - T - S
122 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajme... 17:30 - - S - - - - - -
123 59608 Pushkar - Ajmer Pass... 17:30 - - S M - W T - S
124 18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly ... 17:50 - - 2 - - T - - - -
125 59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passen... 18:05 - - S M T W T F S
126 19411 Ahmedabad - Ajmer In... 18:50 - - S M T W T F S
127 19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly... 19:00 19:20 20 - - T - - - -
128 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Week... 19:00 19:25 25 - - - - - F -
129 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF ... 20:00 20:05 5 3 S M T W T F S
130 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 10 2 S - - - T F -
131 14321 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 10 - M T W - - S
132 12977 Marusagar Express 20:20 - - 0 - - T - - - -
133 12315 Ananya SF Express 20:20 20:30 10 4 - - - - - F -
134 19031 Yoga Express (Haridw... 20:40 20:50 10 S M T W T F S
135 19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Expres... 20:55 21:05 10 S M T W T F S
136 19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Expr... 20:55 21:05 10 5 S M T W T F S
137 19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow ... 21:00 21:10 10 - M - - - - -
138 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu... 21:00 21:10 10 - - - - T F -
139 18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Week... 21:10 - - 1 - - - W - - S
140 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porban... 21:15 21:40 25 3 - M T - - - -
141 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 21:15 21:40 25 - - - - - F -
142 19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 21:15 21:40 25 0 - - - - - F -
143 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer G... 21:30 - - 3 - M - W - - S
144 19566 Uttaranchal Express 21:30 21:40 10 S - - - - - -
145 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Uda... 21:30 21:40 10 - - T - - - -
146 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 22:05 - - S - - - - F -
147 09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer... 22:25 - - 3 - M - W - - S
148 82309 Howrah - Ajmer Puja ... 22:30 - - -- - - - W - - -
149 12982 Chetak Express 22:35 22:45 10 S M T W T F S
150 12916 Ashram Express 22:40 22:50 10 S M T W T F S
151 22920 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 23:00 23:05 5 0 S - - - - - -
152 82942 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 23:00 23:05 5 0 S - - - - - -
153 09414 23:00 23:05 5 0 S M T W T F S
154 22950 23:05 23:15 10 0 S M T W T F S
155 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda... 23:05 23:15 10 0 - - - - - F -
156 09724 Bandra Terminus - Ja... 23:20 23:25 5 2 - - - - T - -
157 01319 Pune - Ajmer AC Fare... 23:30 - - -- - - T - - - -
158 22919 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa... 23:40 23:45 5 0 - - - - - - S
159 82941 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa... 23:40 23:45 5 0 - - - - - - S
160 09413 23:40 23:45 5 0 S M T W T F S
161 13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Expr... 23:55 - - - - - - - F -
Ajmer Junction/AII
Jaipur Sanganer Airport/JAI: 130 KM
Station Type: Junction
Jn Pt.: JP/MJ/COR
Address: Station Road, Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Ajmer
Elevation: 480 m above sea level
Platform(s): 5
Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Ajmer Junction
Railway Station in Ajmer