Ajmer Junction/AII

Ajmer Junction railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ajmer Junction. AII have 5 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 82310 Ajmer - Howrah Puja ... - 00:05 - 0 - - - W - - -
2 09619 - 03:50 - 0 S M T W T F S
3 16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express - 05:30 - S - - - - F -
4 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengalur... - 05:30 - - M - - - - -
5 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizam... - 05:45 - S - - - - F -
6 09627 Ajmer - Delhi Cantt.... - 05:45 - 5 - M - W - - S
7 13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week... - 05:55 - 0 - - - - - - S
8 01320 Ajmer - Pune AC Fare... - 05:55 - 0 - - - W - - -
9 19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad In... - 06:25 - S M T W T F S
10 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Termi... - 06:30 - S - - - - - -
11 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passen... - 07:25 - S M T W T F S
12 05616 Silchar - New Haflon... - 07:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
13 12978 Marusagar Express - 07:40 - 1 - - - - - F -
14 09601 Ajmer - Beas Satsang... - 08:30 - 0 - - - - T - -
15 09631 Ajmer - Beas Fare Sp... - 08:30 - 0 - - - - - F -
16 59607 Ajmer - Pushkar Pass... - 09:15 - S M - W T - S
17 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj G... - 11:05 - 2 - M T - T - -
18 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Supe... - 12:50 - 3 S M T W T F S
19 19654 Ajmer - Ratlam Expre... - 13:00 - 2 S M T W T F S
20 12413 Pooja Superfast Expr... - 14:05 - 5 S M T W T F S
21 54802 Ajmer - Jodhpur - Ra... - 14:25 - S M T W T F S
22 09653 Ajmer - Pushkar Pass... - 14:45 - 0 S M - W T - S
23 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort In... - 15:00 - S M T W T F S
24 12182 Dayodaya Express - 15:30 - 5 S M T W T F S
25 12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Sh... - 15:45 - 1 S M T W T F S
26 07126 - 16:40 - 0 S M T W T F S
27 18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week... - 17:10 - 0 - - T - - F -
28 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Su... - 17:40 - 5 - - - W - F -
29 09603 - 17:40 - 0 S M T W T F S
30 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh G... - 17:55 - S - T - - F -
31 19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... - 17:55 - - - - - T - S
32 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Exp... - 17:55 - - M - W - - -
33 59602 Ajmer Marwar Passeng... - 18:20 - S M T W T F S
34 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superf... - 19:20 - S - - W - F -
35 07642 - 19:20 - -- S M T W T F S
36 18010 Ajmer-Santragachi We... - 19:25 - S - - - - - -
37 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Expr... - 19:25 - - M - - - - -
38 07130 - 19:25 - -- S M T W T F S
39 18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly ... - 19:30 - 2 - - T - - - -
40 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib... - 19:30 - - - - - - - S
41 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Exp... - 19:50 - - M - - T - S
42 22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Ex... - 20:30 - - - T - T - S
43 03138 - 20:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
44 09617 - 21:15 - 0 S M T W T F S
45 07228 - 21:40 - -- S M T W T F S
46 12396 Ziyarat Express - 23:55 - - - - - T - -
47 82654 00:15 00:25 10 3 S M T W T F S
48 07140 Bikaner - Secunderab... 00:30 01:00 30 -- - - - - T - -
49 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdh... 00:50 00:55 5 1 S M T W T F S
50 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur ... 01:15 01:25 10 4 S M T W T F S
51 19565 Uttaranchal Express 01:30 01:40 10 - - - - - - S
52 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai... 01:30 01:40 10 - - - - - F -
53 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffar... 01:30 01:40 10 0 - M - - - - -
54 59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sa... 01:30 01:40 10 0 - - - - - F -
55 12548 Ahmedabad - Agra For... 02:00 02:10 10 S M T W T F S
56 12981 Chetak Express 02:00 02:10 10 S M T W T F S
57 12915 Ashram Express 02:20 02:30 10 S M T W T F S
58 12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdh... 02:25 02:29 4 4 S M T W T F S
59 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Supe... 02:45 - - 4 S M T W T F S
60 12720 Hyderabad - Ajmer Su... 03:05 - - 5 - - - W - F -
61 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur A... 03:05 03:20 15 -- - - - W - - -
62 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer We... 03:05 03:20 15 3 - M - - - - -
63 09622 Bandra Terminus - Aj... 03:25 - - 4 - - T - - - -
64 19666 Udaipur City - Khaju... 03:35 03:40 5 5 S M T W T F S
65 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... 03:35 03:40 5 0 - - - - - F -
66 19410 orakhpur - Ahmedabad... 03:40 03:50 10 S M - - - - -
67 82653 04:20 04:30 10 0 S M T W T F S
68 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedaba... 04:40 04:50 10 S M T W T F S
69 12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi S... 04:45 05:00 15 - M - W T - S
70 22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) -... 04:45 05:00 15 3 - - T - - F -
71 07125 05:15 - - 0 S M T W T F S
72 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mat... 05:15 05:25 10 0 - M - - - - -
73 09453 05:15 05:25 10 0 S M T W T F S
74 18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib... 05:20 - - - - - - - - S
75 18009 Santragachi-Ajmer We... 05:30 - - S - - - - - -
76 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Expr... 05:30 - - - - - - - - S
77 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 06:00 06:10 10 0 - M - W - F -
78 14322 Ala Hazrat Express 06:00 06:10 10 S - T - T - S
79 12316 Ananya SuperFast Exp... 06:20 06:30 10 1 - M - - - - -
80 22949 06:20 06:30 10 0 S M T W T F S
81 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi... 06:20 06:30 10 - - - - - F -
82 19601 Udaipur City - New J... 06:20 06:30 10 - - - - - - S
83 19032 Yoga Express (Haridw... 06:40 06:50 10 S M T W T F S
84 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Expr... 06:40 06:55 15 S M T W T F S
85 59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur J... 06:40 06:55 15 5 S M T W T F S
86 07129 07:25 - - 0 S M T W T F S
87 03137 08:00 - - -- S M T W T F S
88 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superf... 08:15 - - S - T - - F -
89 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF ... 08:20 08:25 5 5 S M T W T F S
90 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchh... 08:55 09:30 35 - M - - - - -
91 59601 Marwar Ajmer Passeng... 09:05 - - S M T W T F S
92 54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Pas... 09:15 10:00 - S M T W T F S
93 12984 Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar... 09:40 - - S - T - T - -
94 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Exp... 09:40 - - - M - W - - S
95 12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Termin... 09:50 - - 5 - M - - T - S
96 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 10:00 - - - - - W - F -
97 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 10:00 - - - M - - - - S
98 09602 Beas - Ajmer Satsang... 10:00 - - -- - - T - - - -
99 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Term... 10:45 10:55 10 -- - - - W - - -
100 19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sa... 10:55 11:05 10 S - - W - - -
101 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffar... 10:55 11:05 10 3 - - - - - F S
102 19708 Aravali Express 11:05 11:15 10 S M T W T F S
103 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipu... 11:25 11:30 5 S M T W T F S
104 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Week... 11:45 11:55 10 - - - - - F -
105 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer In... 11:50 - - S M T W T F S
106 15013 Ranikhet Express 12:00 12:10 10 S M T W T F S
107 15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Ex... 12:00 12:10 10 0 S M T W T F S
108 25013 Corbett Park Link Ex... 12:00 12:10 10 0 S M T W T F S
109 12414 Pooja Superfast Expr... 12:20 - - S M T W T F S
110 54801 Jodhpur - Ajmer - Ra... 12:35 - - S M T W T F S
111 12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Sh... 12:45 - - S M T W T F S
112 09632 Beas - Ajmer Fare Sp... 13:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
113 19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly... 13:05 13:15 10 - - T - - - -
114 15014 Ranikhet Express 13:30 13:40 10 S M T W T F S
115 25014 Corbett Park Link Ex... 13:30 13:40 10 S M T W T F S
116 19653 Ratlam - Ajmer Expre... 13:50 - - 2 S M T W T F S
117 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedaba... 14:00 14:10 10 2 - - - - T - -
118 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad... 14:00 14:10 10 S - - - - - -
119 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 14:00 14:10 10 0 - - - W - - -
120 09654 Pushkar - Ajmer Pass... 14:15 - - -- S M - W T - S
121 12181 Dayodaya Express 14:20 - - 5 S M T W T F S
122 12395 Ziyarat Express 15:10 - - - - - - T - -
123 19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla -... 15:50 16:00 10 - M - - T - -
124 19403 Ahmedabad-Sultanpur ... 15:55 16:05 10 0 - - T - - - -
125 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchh... 15:55 16:40 45 - - - W - - -
126 12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City... 16:05 16:10 5 S M T W T F S
127 19707 Aravali Express 16:25 16:35 10 S M T W T F S
128 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-... 16:30 16:40 10 - M T - T - S
129 22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai ... 16:30 16:40 10 2 S - - W - - -
130 19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad ... 17:00 17:10 10 - - - W - - -
131 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur P... 17:05 18:15 70 S M T W T F S
132 02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad A... 17:10 17:40 30 5 - - - W - - -
133 04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... 17:15 17:25 10 - - - - - F -
134 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Expre... 17:30 - - - - - - T - S
135 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajme... 17:30 - - S - - - - - -
136 59608 Pushkar - Ajmer Pass... 17:30 - - S M - W T - S
137 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad We... 17:30 17:40 10 5 - - T - - - -
138 18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly ... 17:50 - - 2 - - T - - - -
139 59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passen... 18:05 - - S M T W T F S
140 09620 18:05 - - 0 S M T W T F S
141 19411 Ahmedabad - Ajmer In... 18:50 - - S M T W T F S
142 19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly... 19:00 19:20 20 - - T - - - -
143 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Week... 19:00 19:25 25 - - - - - F -
144 09618 20:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
145 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF ... 20:00 20:05 5 3 S M T W T F S
146 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 10 2 S - - - T F -
147 14321 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 10 - M T W - - S
148 12977 Marusagar Express 20:20 - - 0 - - T - - - -
149 12315 Ananya SF Express 20:20 20:30 10 4 - - - - - F -
150 19031 Yoga Express (Haridw... 20:40 20:50 10 S M T W T F S
151 19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Expres... 20:55 21:05 10 S M T W T F S
152 19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Expr... 20:55 21:05 10 5 S M T W T F S
153 19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow ... 21:00 21:10 10 - M - - - - -
154 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu... 21:00 21:10 10 - - - - T F -
155 18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Week... 21:10 - - 1 - - - W - - S
156 05615 New Haflong - Silcha... 21:15 - - 0 S M T W T F S
157 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porban... 21:15 21:40 25 3 - M T - - - -
158 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 21:15 21:40 25 - - - - - F -
159 19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 21:15 21:40 25 0 - - - - - F -
160 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer G... 21:30 - - 3 - M - W - - S
161 07131 21:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
162 07227 21:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
163 09604 21:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
164 19566 Uttaranchal Express 21:30 21:40 10 S - - - - - -
165 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Uda... 21:30 21:40 10 - - T - - - -
166 09454 21:55 22:05 10 0 S M T W T F S
167 07641 22:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
168 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 22:05 - - S - - - - F -
169 09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer... 22:25 - - 3 - M - W - - S
170 82309 Howrah - Ajmer Puja ... 22:30 - - -- - - - W - - -
171 12982 Chetak Express 22:35 22:45 10 S M T W T F S
172 12916 Ashram Express 22:40 22:50 10 S M T W T F S
173 04420 Anand Vihar - Darbha... 23:00 23:05 5 -- - - - W - - S
174 22920 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 23:00 23:05 5 0 S - - - - - -
175 82942 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 23:00 23:05 5 0 S - - - - - -
176 09414 23:00 23:05 5 0 S M T W T F S
177 22950 23:05 23:15 10 0 S M T W T F S
178 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda... 23:05 23:15 10 0 - - - - - F -
179 09724 Bandra Terminus - Ja... 23:20 23:25 5 2 - - - - T - -
180 01319 Pune - Ajmer AC Fare... 23:30 - - -- - - T - - - -
181 22919 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa... 23:40 23:45 5 0 - - - - - - S
182 82941 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa... 23:40 23:45 5 0 - - - - - - S
183 09413 23:40 23:45 5 0 S M T W T F S
184 13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Expr... 23:55 - - - - - - - F -
Ajmer Junction/AII
Jaipur Sanganer Airport/JAI: 130 KM
Station Type: Junction
Jn Pt.: JP/MJ/COR
Address: Station Road, Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Ajmer
Elevation: 480 m above sea level
Platform(s): 5
Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Ajmer Junction
Railway Station in Ajmer