Ajmer Junction/AII

Ajmer Junction railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ajmer Junction. AII have 5 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 82310 Ajmer - Howrah Puja ... - 00:05 - 0 - - - W - - -
2 09619 Ajmer - Bandra Termi... - 03:50 - 0 - - - W - - -
3 16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express - 05:30 - S - - - - F -
4 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengalur... - 05:30 - - M - - - - -
5 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizam... - 05:45 - S - - - - F -
6 09627 Ajmer - Delhi Cantt.... - 05:45 - 5 - M - W - - S
7 13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Week... - 05:55 - 0 - - - - - - S
8 01320 Ajmer - Pune AC Fare... - 05:55 - 0 - - - W - - -
9 19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad In... - 06:25 - S M T W T F S
10 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Termi... - 06:30 - S - - - - - -
11 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passen... - 07:25 - S M T W T F S
12 05616 Ajmer - Kamakhya Urs... - 07:30 - 0 - - - - - - S
13 12978 Marusagar Express - 07:40 - 1 - - - - - F -
14 09601 Ajmer - Beas Satsang... - 08:30 - 0 - - - - T - -
15 09631 Ajmer - Beas Fare Sp... - 08:30 - 0 - - - - - F -
16 59607 Ajmer - Pushkar Pass... - 09:15 - S M - W T - S
17 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj G... - 11:05 - 2 - M T - T - -
18 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Supe... - 12:50 - 3 S M T W T F S
19 19654 Ajmer - Indore Expre... - 13:00 - 2 S M T W T F S
20 12413 Pooja Superfast Expr... - 14:05 - 5 S M T W T F S
21 54802 Ajmer - Jodhpur - Ra... - 14:25 - S M T W T F S
22 09653 Ajmer - Pushkar Pass... - 14:45 - 0 S M - W T - S
23 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort In... - 15:00 - S M T W T F S
24 12182 Dayodaya Express - 15:30 - 5 S M T W T F S
25 12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Sh... - 15:45 - 1 S M T W T F S
26 07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Ur... - 16:40 - 0 - - - - - F -
27 18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week... - 17:10 - 0 - - T - - F -
28 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Su... - 17:40 - 5 - - - W - F -
29 09603 Ajmer - Bhopal Urs S... - 17:40 - 0 S - - - - - -
30 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh G... - 17:55 - S - T - - F -
31 19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... - 17:55 - - - - - T - S
32 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Exp... - 17:55 - - M - W - - -
33 59602 Ajmer Marwar Passeng... - 18:20 - S M T W T F S
34 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superf... - 19:20 - S - - W - F -
35 07642 Ajmer - Hazur Sahib ... - 19:20 - -- - - - - T - -
36 18010 Ajmer-Santragachi We... - 19:25 - S - - - - - -
37 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Expr... - 19:25 - - M - - - - -
38 07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Ur... - 19:25 - -- - - - W - - -
39 18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly ... - 19:30 - 2 - - T - - - -
40 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib... - 19:30 - - - - - - - S
41 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Exp... - 19:50 - - M - - T - S
42 22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Ex... - 20:30 - - - T - T - S
43 03138 Ajmer - Sealdah Urs ... - 20:30 - 0 - - - W - - -
44 09617 Ajmer - Bandra Termi... - 21:15 - 0 - - - W - - -
45 07228 Ajmer - Nellore Urs ... - 21:40 - -- - - - W - - -
46 12396 Ziyarat Express - 23:55 - - - - - T - -
47 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur ... 00:15 00:25 10 3 S - - - - - -
48 07140 Bikaner - Secunderab... 00:30 01:00 30 -- - - - - T - -
49 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdh... 00:50 00:55 5 1 S M T W T F S
50 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur ... 01:15 01:25 10 4 S M T W T F S
51 19565 Uttaranchal Express 01:30 01:40 10 - - - - - - S
52 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai... 01:30 01:40 10 - - - - - F -
53 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffar... 01:30 01:40 10 0 - M - - - - -
54 59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sa... 01:30 01:40 10 0 - - - - - F -
55 12548 Ahmedabad - Agra For... 02:00 02:10 10 S M T W T F S
56 12981 Chetak Express 02:00 02:10 10 S M T W T F S
57 12915 Ashram Express 02:20 02:30 10 S M T W T F S
58 12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdh... 02:25 02:29 4 4 S M T W T F S
59 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Supe... 02:45 - - 4 S M T W T F S
60 12720 Hyderabad - Ajmer Su... 03:05 - - 5 - - - W - F -
61 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur F... 03:05 03:20 15 -- S - - - - - -
62 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur W... 03:05 03:20 15 3 - M - - - - -
63 09622 Bandra Terminus - Aj... 03:25 - - 4 - - T - - - -
64 19666 Udaipur City - Khaju... 03:35 03:40 5 5 S M T W T F S
65 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... 03:35 03:40 5 0 - - - - - F -
66 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba... 03:40 03:50 10 S M - - - - -
67 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur ... 04:20 04:30 10 0 - - - - - - S
68 09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai... 04:38 04:48 10 0 - M - - - - S
69 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedaba... 04:40 04:50 10 S M T W T F S
70 12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi S... 04:45 05:00 15 - M - W T - S
71 22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) -... 04:45 05:00 15 3 - - T - - F -
72 07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Ur... 05:15 - - 0 - - - - - - S
73 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mat... 05:15 05:25 10 0 - M - - - - -
74 09453 Gandhidham - Jalandh... 05:15 05:25 10 0 - - T - - - -
75 18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib... 05:20 - - - - - - - - S
76 18009 Santragachi-Ajmer We... 05:30 - - S - - - - - -
77 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Expr... 05:30 - - - - - - - - S
78 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 06:00 06:10 10 0 - M - W - F -
79 14322 Ala Hazrat Express 06:00 06:10 10 S - T - T - S
80 12316 Ananya SuperFast Exp... 06:20 06:30 10 1 - M - - - - -
81 22949 Bandra Terminus - De... 06:20 06:30 10 0 - - - - T - -
82 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi... 06:20 06:30 10 - - - - - F -
83 19601 Udaipur City - New J... 06:20 06:30 10 - - - - - - S
84 19032 Yoga Express (Haridw... 06:40 06:50 10 S M T W T F S
85 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Expr... 06:40 06:55 15 S M T W T F S
86 59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur J... 06:40 06:55 15 5 S M T W T F S
87 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Ur... 07:25 - - 0 S - - - - - -
88 03137 Sealdah - Ajmer Urs ... 08:00 - - -- S - - - - - -
89 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superf... 08:15 - - S - T - - F -
90 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF ... 08:20 08:25 5 4 S M T W T F S
91 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchh... 08:55 09:30 35 - M - - - - -
92 59601 Marwar Ajmer Passeng... 09:05 - - S M T W T F S
93 54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Pas... 09:15 10:00 - S M T W T F S
94 12984 Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar... 09:40 - - S - T - T - -
95 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Exp... 09:40 - - - M - W - - S
96 12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Termin... 09:50 - - 5 - M - - T - S
97 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 10:00 - - - - - W - F -
98 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 10:00 - - - M - - - - S
99 09602 Beas - Ajmer Satsang... 10:00 - - -- - - T - - - -
100 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Term... 10:45 10:55 10 -- - - - W - - -
101 19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sa... 10:55 11:05 10 S - - W - - -
102 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffar... 10:55 11:05 10 3 - - - - - F S
103 19708 Aravali Express 11:05 11:15 10 S M T W T F S
104 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipu... 11:25 11:30 5 S M T W T F S
105 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Week... 11:45 11:55 10 - - - - - F -
106 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer In... 11:50 - - S M T W T F S
107 15013 Ranikhet Express 12:00 12:10 10 S M T W T F S
108 15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Ex... 12:00 12:10 10 0 S M T W T F S
109 25013 Corbett Park Link Ex... 12:00 12:10 10 0 S M T W T F S
110 12414 Pooja Superfast Expr... 12:20 - - S M T W T F S
111 54801 Jodhpur - Ajmer - Ra... 12:35 - - S M T W T F S
112 14801 Jodhpur - Indore Exp... 12:35 13:00 25 0 S M T W T F S
113 12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Sh... 12:45 - - S M T W T F S
114 19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly... 13:05 13:15 10 - - T - - - -
115 15014 Ranikhet Express 13:30 13:40 10 S M T W T F S
116 25014 Corbett Park Link Ex... 13:30 13:40 10 S M T W T F S
117 19653 Indore - Ajmer Expre... 13:50 - - 2 S M T W T F S
118 14802 Indore - Jodhpur Exp... 13:50 14:25 35 0 S M T W T F S
119 09632 Beas - Ajmer Fare Sp... 14:00 - - 2,3 - M - - - - -
120 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedaba... 14:00 14:10 10 2 - - - - T - -
121 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad... 14:00 14:10 10 S - - - - - -
122 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 14:00 14:10 10 0 - - - W - - -
123 09654 Pushkar - Ajmer Pass... 14:15 - - -- S M - W T - S
124 12181 Dayodaya Express 14:20 - - 5 S M T W T F S
125 12395 Ziyarat Express 15:10 - - - - - - T - -
126 19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla -... 15:50 16:00 10 - M - - T - -
127 19403 Ahmedabad-Sultanpur ... 15:55 16:05 10 0 - - T - - - -
128 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchh... 15:55 16:40 45 - - - W - - -
129 12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City... 16:05 16:10 5 S M T W T F S
130 19707 Aravali Express 16:25 16:35 10 S M T W T F S
131 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-... 16:30 16:40 10 - M T - T - S
132 22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai ... 16:30 16:40 10 2 S - - W - - -
133 19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad ... 17:00 17:10 10 - - - W - - -
134 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur P... 17:05 18:15 70 S M T W T F S
135 02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad F... 17:10 17:40 30 5 S - - - - - -
136 04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... 17:15 17:25 10 - - - - - F -
137 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Expre... 17:30 - - - - - - T - S
138 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajme... 17:30 - - S - - - - - -
139 59608 Pushkar - Ajmer Pass... 17:30 - - S M - W T - S
140 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad W... 17:30 17:40 10 5 - - T - - - -
141 18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly ... 17:50 - - 2 - - T - - - -
142 59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passen... 18:05 - - S M T W T F S
143 09620 Bandra Terminus - Aj... 18:05 - - 0 - - - - T - -
144 19411 Ahmedabad - Ajmer In... 18:50 - - S M T W T F S
145 19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly... 19:00 19:20 20 - - T - - - -
146 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Week... 19:00 19:25 25 - - - - - F -
147 09618 Bandra Terminus - Aj... 20:00 - - 0 - - - - - F -
148 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF ... 20:00 20:05 5 3 S M T W T F S
149 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 10 2 S - - - T F -
150 14321 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 10 - M T W - - S
151 12977 Marusagar Express 20:20 - - 0 - - T - - - -
152 12315 Ananya SF Express 20:20 20:30 10 4 - - - - - F -
153 19031 Yoga Express (Haridw... 20:40 20:50 10 S M T W T F S
154 19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Expres... 20:55 21:05 10 S M T W T F S
155 19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Expr... 20:55 21:05 10 5 S M T W T F S
156 19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow ... 21:00 21:10 10 - M - - - - -
157 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu... 21:00 21:10 10 - - - - T F -
158 18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Week... 21:10 - - 1 - - - W - - S
159 05615 Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs... 21:15 - - 0 - - - - - F -
160 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porban... 21:15 21:40 25 3 - M T - - - -
161 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 21:15 21:40 25 - - - - - F -
162 19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 21:15 21:40 25 0 - - - - - F -
163 07131 Machilipatnam - Ajme... 21:30 - - 0 - - - - - - S
164 07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs ... 21:30 - - 0 - - - - - - S
165 09604 Bhopal - Ajmer Urs S... 21:30 - - 0 - M - - - - -
166 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer G... 21:30 - - 3 - M - W - - S
167 19566 Uttaranchal Express 21:30 21:40 10 S - - - - - -
168 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Uda... 21:30 21:40 10 - - T - - - -
169 09454 Jalandhar City - Gan... 21:55 22:05 10 0 - - - W - - -
170 07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded -... 22:00 - - 0 S - - - - - -
171 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 22:05 - - S - - - - F -
172 09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer... 22:25 - - 3 - M - W - - S
173 82309 Howrah - Ajmer Puja ... 22:30 - - -- - - - W - - -
174 12982 Chetak Express 22:35 22:45 10 S M T W T F S
175 12916 Ashram Express 22:40 22:50 10 S M T W T F S
176 22920 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 23:00 23:05 5 0 S - - - - - -
177 82942 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 23:00 23:05 5 0 S - - - - - -
178 09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 23:00 23:05 5 0 S - - - - - -
179 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 23:05 23:15 10 0 - - - - T - -
180 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda... 23:05 23:15 10 0 - - - - - F -
181 09724 Bandra Terminus - Ja... 23:20 23:25 5 2 - - - - T - -
182 09302 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 23:20 23:30 10 0 - M - - - - S
183 01319 Pune - Ajmer AC Fare... 23:30 - - -- - - T - - - -
184 22919 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa... 23:40 23:45 5 0 - - - - - - S
185 82941 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa... 23:40 23:45 5 0 - - - - - - S
186 09413 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa... 23:40 23:45 5 0 - - - - - - S
187 13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Expr... 23:55 - - - - - - - F -
Ajmer Junction/AII
Jaipur Sanganer Airport/JAI: 130 KM
Station Type: Junction
Jn Pt.: JP/MJ/COR
Address: Station Road, Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Ajmer
Elevation: 480 m above sea level
Platform(s): 5
Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Ajmer Junction
Railway Station in Ajmer