Bhubaneshwar/BBS

Bhubaneshwar railway station in Bhubaneswar district of the Indian state of Orissa. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhubaneshwar. BBS have 6 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 18463 Prashanti Express - 05:30 - 6 S M T W T F S
2 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah... - 06:00 - S M T W T F S
3 02074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah... - 06:00 - S - - - - - -
4 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balang... - 06:45 - 3 S M T W T F S
5 22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakh... - 07:10 - 3 S M T W T F S
6 12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai... - 07:10 - 1 - M - - T - -
7 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengal... - 07:30 - 4 S - - - - - -
8 12281 Bhubaneswar - New De... - 08:10 - 1 - - - W - - -
9 17015 Visakha Express - 08:35 - 1 S M T W T F S
10 22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delh... - 09:30 - 1 - M T - T F -
11 78502 Bhubaneshwar - Cutta... - 09:50 - 1 S M T W T F S
12 78506 Bhubaneswar - Cuttac... - 09:50 - 0 S M T W T F S
13 58411 Bhubaneswar - Brahma... - 10:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
14 82841 Bhubaneshwar - Krish... - 11:30 - 0 - M - - T - -
15 22811 Bhubaneswar - New De... - 11:40 - 1 S - - W - - S
16 12830 Bhubaneswar - Chenna... - 12:00 - - - - - T - -
17 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puduch... - 12:00 - 1 - - T - - - -
18 18496 Bhubaneswar - Ramesw... - 12:00 - 1 - - - - - F -
19 22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupa... - 12:00 - S - - - - - -
20 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupa... - 12:00 - 0 - - - - - - S
21 22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishn... - 12:00 - 0 - M - - - - -
22 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand ... - 12:45 - - - - - - - S
23 18106 Bhubaneswar - Rourke... - 13:10 - 3 S M T W T F S
24 58027 Bhubaneswar - Khurda... - 14:30 - 0 - M T W T F S
25 11020 Konark Express - 15:25 - 1,6 S M T W T F S
26 12819 Odisha Sampark Krant... - 15:50 - 2 S - - W - - -
27 58426 Bhubaneswar - Kenduj... - 16:00 - S M T - T F -
28 12892 Bhubaneswar- Bangrip... - 17:10 - S M T W T F S
29 58408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadra... - 17:50 - 0 S M T W T F S
30 78408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadra... - 17:50 - S M T W T F S
31 18437 Hirakhand Slip Expre... - 19:35 - 5 S M T W T F S
32 58419 Bhubaneshwar - Palas... - 19:40 - 0 S M T W T F S
33 78419 Bhubaneswar - Baluga... - 19:40 - S M T W T F S
34 12832 Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad ... - 20:15 - 1 S - T - - F -
35 18447 Hirakhand Express - 20:25 - 5 S M T W T F S
36 22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune ... - 22:10 - - - T - - - -
37 18418 Bhubaneswar - Rourke... - 23:05 - 0 - M - - T - S
38 18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shi... 00:05 00:10 5 0 - - - - - - S
39 18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Week... 00:05 00:10 5 1 - - T - - F -
40 08092 Puri - Bhanjpur Spec... 00:05 00:10 5 0 S - - - - - -
41 08190 Visakhapatnam - Tata... 00:50 00:55 5 0 S - - - - - -
42 22873 Digha - Vishakapatna... 00:55 01:00 5 - - - - - - S
43 08914 Puri - Kendujhargarh... 00:55 01:00 5 0 - - - - T - -
44 08007 Santragachi - Puri R... 00:55 01:00 5 0 - - - - - F -
45 08911 Bhawanipatna - Puri ... 01:00 01:05 5 0 - - - W T - -
46 12774 Secunderabad - Shali... 01:05 01:10 5 6 - - - W - - -
47 18516 Visakhapatnam - Tata... 01:05 01:10 5 - M - - - - -
48 22850 Secunderabad - Shali... 01:05 01:10 5 - - - - - - S
49 22854 Visakhapatnam - Shal... 01:05 01:10 5 0 - - - - T - -
50 22874 Vishakapatnam - Digh... 01:05 01:10 5 - - - - - F -
51 22890 Samudra Kanya SuperF... 01:05 01:10 5 0 S - - - - - -
52 15640 Guwahati - Puri Expr... 01:10 01:15 5 4 - - T - - - -
53 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Week... 01:10 01:15 5 4 S - - - - - -
54 18450 Baidyanathdham Expre... 01:10 01:15 5 5,6 - - - - T - -
55 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapa... 01:10 01:15 5 0 - - - W - - -
56 22889 Samudra Kanya SF Exp... 01:10 01:15 5 0 - M - - - - -
57 08402 Santragachi - Puri S... 01:10 01:15 5 S - - - - - -
58 02807 Santragachi - Chenna... 01:10 01:15 5 0 S - - - T - -
59 08404 Santragachi - Puri F... 01:10 01:15 5 S - - - - - -
60 02809 Santragachi - Puri S... 01:10 01:15 5 0 - - - - - F -
61 22807 Santragachi - Chenna... 01:15 01:20 5 3 - - - W - - S
62 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapa... 01:20 01:25 5 6 - - - - T - -
63 22841 Santragachi - Chenna... 01:20 01:25 5 0 - - T - - - -
64 08912 Puri - Bhawanipatna ... 01:55 02:00 5 0 - - - - T - -
65 18409 Sri Jagannath Expres... 02:25 02:30 5 4 S M T W T F S
66 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - G... 02:30 02:35 5 S - - - - F S
67 12515 Thiruvananthapuram C... 02:30 02:35 5 - - T - - - -
68 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF... 02:30 02:35 5 - - - W T - -
69 12513 Secunderabad - Guwah... 02:35 02:40 5 1 - M - - - - -
70 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur ... 03:20 03:25 5 4 S M T W T F S
71 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati... 03:20 03:25 5 - - T - - - -
72 12802 Purushottam SF Expre... 03:35 03:40 5 4 S M T W T F S
73 22808 Chennai Central - Sa... 03:40 03:45 5 1 - M - - - F -
74 02850 Secunderabad - Santr... 03:40 03:45 5 0 - - - - - - S
75 07149 Secunderabad - Guwah... 03:45 03:50 5 - - - - - - S
76 02808 Chennai Central - Sa... 03:45 03:50 5 0 - - T - - - S
77 22842 Chennai Central - Sa... 03:45 03:50 5 0 - - - - T - -
78 12887 Howrah - Puri Weekly... 03:55 04:00 5 4 - - T - - - -
79 12895 Howrah - Puri Weekly... 03:55 04:00 5 4 - - - - - - S
80 22835 Shalimar - Puri Week... 03:55 04:00 5 6 - - - - T - -
81 12881 Howrah - Puri Garib ... 03:55 04:00 5 6 - - - W - F -
82 11019 Konark Express (PT) 04:15 - - 1 S M T W T F S
83 18478 Kalinga Utkal Expres... 04:15 04:20 5 4 S M T W T F S
84 03421 Malda Town - Puri Ra... 04:30 04:35 5 0 - - T - - - -
85 08091 Bhanjpur - Puri Spec... 04:35 04:40 5 0 - - - - - - S
86 12842 Coromandel Express 04:40 04:45 5 1,2 S M T W T F S
87 12837 Howrah - Puri SF Exp... 05:05 05:10 5 3 S M T W T F S
88 08133 Rourkela - Puri Rath... 05:05 05:10 5 0 - - - - T - -
89 18451 Tapaswini Express 05:15 05:20 5 4 S M T W T F S
90 08917 Bhadrak - Puri Rath ... 05:15 05:20 5 0 - - - W T F -
91 58132 Puri Rourkela Passen... 05:25 05:30 5 S M T W T F S
92 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli... 05:30 05:40 10 - - - - - F -
93 18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur... 05:35 05:40 5 S M T W T F S
94 18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Expr... 05:35 05:40 5 4 S M T W T F S
95 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Su... 05:45 05:50 5 - - T - - - -
96 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Week... 05:45 05:50 5 0 - - - - - - S
97 18047 Amaravati Express 05:45 05:50 5 4 S - T W - F -
98 12254 Anga SuerFast Expres... 05:55 06:00 5 - - - - T - -
99 12867 Howrah-Puducherry (A... 05:55 06:00 5 - M - - - - -
100 12507 Thiruvananthapuram -... 06:05 06:10 5 1 - - - - T - -
101 15901 KSR Bengaluru - New ... 06:05 06:10 5 2 - - T - - - -
102 12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar... 06:10 06:15 5 - - T - - - -
103 15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp... 06:10 06:15 5 - - - - - F -
104 22641 Trivandrum Central-S... 06:10 06:15 5 - M - - - - S
105 18417 Rourkela - Bhubanesw... 06:15 - - 6 - M - W - - S
106 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mai... 06:15 06:20 5 3,4 S M T W T F S
107 12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil... 06:35 06:40 5 - - - - T - -
108 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvan... 06:35 06:40 5 - - T - - - -
109 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Exp... 06:35 06:40 5 S - - - - - -
110 22642 Shalimar-Trivandrum ... 06:35 06:40 5 - M - W - - -
111 22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF... 06:35 06:40 5 - - - - - F S
112 02849 Santragachi - Secund... 06:40 06:45 5 0 - - - - T - -
113 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) E... 06:45 06:50 5 2 - - T - - F S
114 22810 Visakhapatnam - Para... 06:45 06:50 5 0 - M - - - - -
115 03101 Sealdah - Puri AC SF... 06:55 07:00 5 0 - - - - - - S
116 14710 Puri - Bikaner Expre... 07:00 07:10 10 - - - W - - -
117 22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly... 07:00 07:10 10 S - - - - - -
118 12278 Puri - Howrah Shatab... 07:03 07:05 2 S M T W T F S
119 02278 Puri - Howrah Shatab... 07:03 07:05 2 - - - W - - -
120 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (W... 07:05 07:10 5 1 - - T - - - -
121 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (W... 07:10 07:15 5 1 - - - - - F -
122 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubane... 07:15 - - S - - - T - -
123 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Week... 07:15 07:20 5 2 - - T - - - -
124 18414 Puri - Paradeep Inte... 07:20 07:25 5 2 S M T W T F S
125 18416 Puri - Barbil Expres... 07:25 07:30 5 3,1 S M T W T F S
126 18426 Durg - Puri Express 07:25 07:30 5 S M T W T F S
127 22611 Chennai-New Jalpaigu... 07:30 07:35 5 - - - - T - -
128 07439 Tatanagar - Kachegud... 07:30 07:35 5 0 - - - W - - -
129 22832 Sri Satya Sai Prasha... 07:30 07:35 5 - - - - - - S
130 18646 East Coast Express 07:35 07:40 5 5 S M T W T F S
131 12508 Guwahati - Thiruvana... 07:40 07:45 5 4 - - - - - - S
132 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru... 07:40 07:45 5 - M T W - - -
133 12514 Guwahati - Secundera... 07:50 07:55 5 -- - - - - - F -
134 12516 Guwahati - Thiruvana... 07:50 07:55 5 - - - - T - -
135 15902 New Tinsukia - KSR B... 07:50 07:55 5 4 S - - - - - -
136 12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswa... 08:10 - - S - T - T - -
137 14709 Bikaner - Puri Expre... 08:20 08:25 5 - - T - - - -
138 22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly... 08:20 08:25 5 - - - - - - S
139 18448 Hirakhand Express 08:25 - - 2 S M T W T F S
140 18438 Hirakhand Slip Expre... 08:25 - - 3 S M T W T F S
141 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Expre... 08:35 08:40 5 3 - M - - - - -
142 08131 Rourkela - Puri Rath... 08:40 08:45 5 0 - - - - - - S
143 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanaga... 08:45 08:50 5 0 - - T - - - -
144 08409 Rourkela - Puri Fare... 08:45 08:50 5 0 - - - - - F -
145 58421 Angul Puri Fast Pass... 09:10 09:15 5 S M T W T F S
146 58413 Talcher Puri Passeng... 09:35 09:40 5 0 S M T W T F S
147 07150 Guwahati - Secundera... 09:35 09:40 5 0 - - T - - - -
148 12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah ... 09:35 09:45 10 -- - M T W - F S
149 22872 Tirupati - Bhubanesw... 09:40 - - - - T - - - -
150 22880 Tirupati - Bhubanesw... 09:40 - - 4 - M - - - - -
151 58416 Puri - Cuttack Passe... 09:50 09:55 5 1 S M T W T F S
152 58407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswa... 09:55 - - 0 S M T W T F S
153 78407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswa... 09:55 - - S M T W T F S
154 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah ... 09:55 10:00 5 1,2 - - - - T - -
155 12891 Bangriposi - Bhubane... 10:00 - - S M T W T F S
156 12551 Yeshvantpur - Kamakh... 10:05 10:10 5 S - - - - - -
157 58434 Brahmapur - Cuttack ... 10:10 10:15 5 1 S M T W T F S
158 12816 New Delhi - Puri (Na... 10:30 10:35 5 1 S - T - T F -
159 12704 Falaknuma SF Express 10:40 10:45 5 2 S M T W T F S
160 12282 New Delhi - Bhubanes... 10:50 - - 5,6 - - - - - F -
161 58420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar... 10:55 - - 2 S M T W T F S
162 18303 Sambalpur - Puri Int... 10:55 11:00 5 S M T W T F S
163 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - B... 11:10 - - 3 - - - W - - -
164 03422 Puri - Malda Town Ra... 11:15 11:20 5 0 - - T - - - -
165 22613 Sangrami SF Weekly E... 11:20 11:25 5 2 - - - - - F -
166 22852 Mangaluru Central - ... 11:20 11:25 5 0 - M - - - - -
167 58001 Howrah - Puri Passen... 11:30 11:35 5 4 S M T W T F S
168 58002 Puri - Santragachi P... 11:40 11:45 5 0 S M T W T F S
169 58425 Kendujhargarh-Bhuban... 11:45 - - - M T W - F S
170 82502 11:45 11:50 5 1 S M T W T F S
171 00842 Chennai Central - Ho... 11:50 11:55 5 - M - - - - -
172 58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Roa... 11:50 12:00 - - M T W T F S
173 02858 Tirupati - Howrah AC... 11:55 12:00 5 0 - - - W - - -
174 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - K... 11:55 12:00 5 0 - - - - - - S
175 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah ... 11:55 12:00 5 0 - - - - - F -
176 12815 Nandan Kanan Express 12:10 12:15 5 1 - M - W T - S
177 12820 Odisha Sampark Krant... 12:20 - - 4 - - - W - - S
178 12875 Neelachal SF Express 12:20 12:30 10 1 S - T - - F -
179 18105 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar... 12:30 - - 3 S M T W T F S
180 78420 Balugaon - Bhubanesw... 12:45 - - S M T W T F S
181 12821 Dhauli Express 12:45 12:50 5 5 S M T W T F S
182 12822 Dhauli Express 13:00 13:05 5 1 S M T W T F S
183 58028 Khurda Road - Bhuban... 13:40 - - 2 - M T W T F S
184 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrug... 13:45 13:50 5 0 - - - - - - S
185 22606 Villupuram - Purulia... 13:45 13:50 5 0 S - - - - - -
186 22826 Chennai Central-Shal... 13:45 13:50 5 2 - - - - - F -
187 12703 Falaknuma SuperFast ... 13:50 13:55 5 4 S M T W T F S
188 22604 Villupuram - Kharagp... 14:00 14:05 5 - - - W T - -
189 12993 Gandhidham - Puri (W... 14:35 14:40 5 S - - - - - -
190 22828 Surat - Puri Weekly ... 14:35 14:40 5 - - - W - - -
191 12876 Neelachal SF Express 15:05 15:10 5 4 - M - W - - S
192 02810 Puri - Santragachi S... 15:05 15:10 5 0 - - - - - F -
193 12253 Anga SF Express 15:20 15:25 5 S - - - - - -
194 12868 Puducherry - Howrah ... 15:20 15:25 5 - - - - T - -
195 18048 Amaravati Express 15:25 15:30 5 2 - M - W - F S
196 22856 Tirupati - Santragac... 15:25 15:30 5 0 - - T - - - -
197 03102 Puri - Sealdah SF Fa... 15:35 15:40 5 0 - - - - - - S
198 17016 Visakha Express 15:40 - - 3 S M T W T F S
199 15639 Puri - Guwahati Expr... 15:45 15:50 5 1 - - T - - - -
200 18419 Puri - Jaynagar Week... 15:45 15:50 5 2 - - - - T - -
201 18449 Baidyanathdham Expre... 15:45 15:50 5 1 - M - - - - -
202 22812 New Delhi - Bhubanes... 15:50 - - 1 - M T - - - S
203 18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) E... 16:00 16:05 5 6 - M T - - F -
204 22806 Anand Vihar - Bhuban... 16:05 - - - - T - - - -
205 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah S... 16:05 16:10 5 - - - W - - -
206 02856 Ernakulam Jn - Howra... 16:05 16:10 5 0 - - - W - - -
207 82802 Ernakulam - Howrah S... 16:05 16:10 5 0 - - - W - - -
208 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Expre... 16:20 16:25 5 1 - - - W - - -
209 18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week... 16:40 16:45 5 0 S - - - T - -
210 58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpu... 16:43 16:45 2 - M T W T F S
211 12552 Kamakhya - Yeshvantp... 16:45 16:50 5 0 - - - - T - -
212 22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur ... 16:45 16:50 5 0 - M - - - - -
213 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur ... 16:45 16:55 10 0 S - T W - F S
214 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Int... 16:55 17:00 5 S M T W T F S
215 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakum... 17:13 17:18 5 - M - - - - -
216 22612 New Jalpaiguri-Chenn... 17:13 17:18 5 - - - - - - S
217 78501 Cuttack - Bhubaneshw... 17:15 - - 4 S M T W T F S
218 12829 Chennai - Bhubaneswa... 17:20 - - - - - - - - S
219 22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar ... 17:20 - - - - - - - F -
220 22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswa... 17:25 - - 6 S - - W T F -
221 22834 Krishnarajapuram - B... 17:45 - - 0 - - - W - - -
222 58415 Cuttack - Puri Passe... 17:50 17:55 5 0 S M T W T F S
223 58422 Puri Angul Fast Pass... 17:50 17:55 5 S M T W T F S
224 58414 Puri - Talcher Passe... 18:00 18:05 5 1 S M T W T F S
225 58433 Cuttack - Brahmapur ... 18:20 18:25 5 4 S M T W T F S
226 18415 Barbil - Puri Expres... 18:30 18:35 5 5,6 S M T W T F S
227 12897 Puducherry - Bhubane... 18:35 - - 1 - - - - T - -
228 18425 Puri - Durg Express 18:35 18:40 5 S M T W T F S
229 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubane... 18:45 - - 2 - M - - - - -
230 12664 Tiruchirapalli - How... 18:45 18:50 5 - - - W - - S
231 22603 Kharagpur - Villupur... 18:45 18:50 5 4 - - - - T F -
232 22605 Purulia - Villupuram... 18:45 18:50 5 -- - M - - - - -
233 22614 Sangrami SF Weekly E... 18:45 18:50 5 3 - - - - - - S
234 22825 Shalimar - Chennai C... 18:45 18:50 5 4 - - T - - - -
235 12666 Kanyakumari - Howrah... 18:55 19:00 5 6 S - - - - - -
236 15629 Chennai Egmore - Guw... 18:55 19:00 5 6 - - T - - - -
237 15929 Chennai Egmore - Dib... 18:55 19:00 5 0 - - - - - F -
238 22849 Shalimar - Secundera... 18:55 19:00 5 - - - W - - -
239 08410 Puri - Rourkela Fare... 19:10 19:15 5 0 - - - W - - -
240 58412 Brahmapur - Bhubanes... 19:15 - - 3 S M T W T F S
241 18645 East Coast Express 19:20 19:25 5 6 S M T W T F S
242 00841 Howrah - Chennai Cen... 19:20 19:25 5 - - - - - - S
243 82501 19:25 19:30 5 0 S M T W T F S
244 02855 Howrah - Tirupati AC... 19:25 19:30 5 0 - - T - - - -
245 12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru... 19:25 19:30 5 0 - - - W - - -
246 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur ... 19:25 19:30 5 0 - - T - - - -
247 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Exp... 19:45 19:50 5 - - - W - - -
248 82842 Krishnarajapuram - B... 20:00 - - 0 - - - W - - S
249 12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar... 20:10 - - S M T W T F S
250 02073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar... 20:10 - - S - - - - - -
251 18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - P... 20:15 20:20 5 0 - M - - - - -
252 00610 Santragachi - Tiruch... 20:15 20:20 5 - M - - - - -
253 08918 Puri - Bhadrak Rath ... 20:15 20:20 5 0 - - - W T - -
254 06009 Santagrachi - Puduch... 20:15 20:20 5 0 - M - - - - -
255 08132 Puri - Rourkela Rath... 20:25 20:30 5 0 - - - W - - -
256 08134 Puri - Rourkela Rath... 20:25 20:30 5 0 - - - - T - -
257 12840 Chennai - Howrah Mai... 20:30 20:35 5 3 S M T W T F S
258 12277 Howrah - Puri Shatab... 20:38 20:40 2 S M T W T F S
259 02277 Howrah - Puri Shatab... 20:38 20:40 2 0 - - - W - - -
260 18464 Prashanti Express 20:50 - - 2 S M T W T F S
261 18413 Paradeep - Puri Inte... 20:50 20:55 5 5 S M T W T F S
262 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Week... 21:05 21:10 5 - M - - - - -
263 22827 Puri - Surat Weekly ... 21:05 21:10 5 S - - - - - -
264 58131 Rourkela-Puri Passen... 21:10 21:15 5 S M T W T F S
265 18452 Tapaswini Express 21:15 21:20 5 1 S M T W T F S
266 12841 Coromandel Express 21:20 21:25 5 5 S M T W T F S
267 00609 Tiruchchirappalli - ... 21:20 21:25 5 S - - - - - -
268 06010 Puducherry - Santrag... 21:20 21:25 5 0 S - - - - - -
269 08408 Tatanagar - Puri Far... 21:35 21:40 5 0 - - - - T - -
270 12838 Puri - Howrah SF Exp... 21:50 21:57 7 1 S M T W T F S
271 12894 Balangir - Bhubanesw... 21:55 - - 4 S M T W T F S
272 22851 Santragachi - Mangal... 21:55 22:00 5 4 - - - - T - -
273 22855 Santragachi - Tirupa... 21:55 22:00 5 0 S - - - - - -
274 18515 Tatanagar - Visakhap... 22:00 22:05 5 - M - - - - -
275 22831 Howrah - Sri Satya S... 22:00 22:05 5 - - - W - - -
276 18452-Slip Tapaswini Express Sl... 22:00 22:05 5 1 S M T W T F S
277 08189 Tatanagar - Visakhap... 22:00 22:05 5 -- - - - - - F -
278 18477 Kalinga Utkal Expres... 22:20 22:25 5 1,3 S M T W T F S
279 12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapall... 22:45 22:50 5 S - - - T - -
280 12665 Howrah - Kanyakumari... 22:45 22:50 5 0 - M - - - - -
281 12773 Shalimar - Secundera... 22:45 22:50 5 0 - - - W - - -
282 15630 Guwahati - Chennai E... 22:45 22:50 5 4 - - - - - - S
283 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai ... 22:45 22:50 5 4 - - T - - - -
284 22817 Howrah - Mysuru Week... 22:45 22:50 5 3 - - - - - F -
285 12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah ... 22:50 22:55 5 1 S M T W T F S
286 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF... 23:00 23:05 5 - - T - - - -
287 08401 Puri - Santragachi S... 23:00 23:05 5 - - - - - F -
288 08403 Puri - Santragachi F... 23:00 23:05 5 0 - - - - - F -
289 08008 Puri - Santragachi R... 23:00 23:05 5 0 - - - - - F -
290 08407 Puri - Tatanagar Far... 23:00 23:05 5 0 - - - W - - -
291 22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhub... 23:05 - - 3 S M T W T F S
292 12801 Purushottam SF Expre... 23:15 23:20 5 1 S M T W T F S
293 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam S... 23:30 23:35 5 - - - - - - S
294 82801 Howrah - Ernakulam S... 23:30 23:35 5 0 - - - - - - S
295 12882 Puri - Howrah Garib ... 23:35 23:40 5 1 - M - W - - -
296 12888 Puri - Howrah Weekly... 23:35 23:40 5 1 S - - - - - -
297 12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly... 23:35 23:40 5 1 - - - - T - -
298 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Week... 23:35 23:40 5 1 - - - - - - S
299 22836 Puri - Shalimar Week... 23:35 23:40 5 1 - - T - - - -
300 18410 Sri Jagannath Expres... 23:50 23:55 5 1 S M T W T F S
301 08913 Kendujhargarh - Puri... 23:50 23:55 5 0 - - T W - - -
Bhubaneshwar/BBS
Bhubaneswar Airport/BBI: 3 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Master Canteen Chowk, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
Ph.: +91-674-2532233
Zone: East Coast Railway
Divisiion: Khurda Road
Elevation: 40 m above sea level
Platform(s): 6
Track: Double Electrified BG
Railway Station in Bhubaneswar