BBS / Bhubaneshwar

Bhubaneshwar, station code BBS, is a railway station in Bhubaneswar district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhubaneshwar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Bhubaneshwar have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08092 Puri - Bhanjpur Special (... Exp SER 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... Exp SER 00:50 00:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF ECoR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
08914 Puri - Kendujhargarh Rath... Exp ECoR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
08911 Bhawanipatna - Puri Rath ... Exp ECoR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR 01:05 01:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12743 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF ECoR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express... Exp NFR 01:10 01:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 01:10 01:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 01:10 01:15 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08402 Santragachi - Puri Specia... Exp ECoR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02807 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... SF SER 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08404 Santragachi - Puri Fare S... Exp ECoR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02809 Santragachi - Puri SF Far... SF SER 01:10 01:15 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... ACSF SER 01:15 01:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 01:20 01:25 5m 6
SMTWTFS
08008 Puri - Santragachi Holi S... Exp ECoR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... Ant SER 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
08912 Puri - Bhawanipatna Rath ... Exp ECoR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 02:25 02:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 03:20 03:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Fare... Exp SR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
82642 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvi... Prm SR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 03:35 03:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22808 Chennai Central - Santrag... ACSF SER 03:40 03:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Exp SCR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02850 Secunderabad - Santragach... ACExp SER 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02808 Chennai Central - Santrag... SF SER 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22842 Chennai Central - Santrag... Ant SER 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12887 Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 03:55 04:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12895 Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 03:55 04:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22835 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su... SF ECoR 03:55 04:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 03:55 04:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 04:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 04:15 04:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
03421 Malda Town - Puri Rath Ya... Exp ER 04:30 04:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
08091 Bhanjpur - Puri Special (... Exp SER 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 04:40 04:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express... SF SER 05:05 05:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08133 Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatr... Exp SER 05:05 05:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 05:15 05:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
08917 Bhadrak - Puri Rath Yatra... Exp ECoR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR - 05:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Fare... Exp SR 05:30 05:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Express (... Exp ECoR 05:35 05:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 05:45 05:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 05:45 05:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 05:45 05:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... JShtb ECoR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12507 Thiruvananthapuram - Guwa... SF NFR 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15901 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... Exp NFR 06:05 06:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Trivandrum Central-Shalim... SF SR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail... SF SER 06:15 06:20 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
18417 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp ECoR 06:15 06:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar-Trivandrum Centr... SF SR 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02849 Santragachi - Secunderaba... ACExp SER 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Ex... SF ECoR - 06:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 06:45 06:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
03101 Sealdah - Puri AC SF Fare... ACSF ER 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06057 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... Exp SR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 07:00 07:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
02278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Fa... Shtb ECoR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 07:05 07:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR - 07:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR - 07:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 07:15 07:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant ECoR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity... Exp ECoR 07:20 07:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18416 Puri - Barbil Express... Exp ECoR 07:25 07:30 5m 3,1
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR - 07:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
22611 Chennai-New Jalpaiguri SF... SF SR 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Far... Exp SCR 07:30 07:35 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 07:35 07:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12508 Guwahati - Thiruvananthap... SF NFR 07:40 07:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 07:50 07:55 5m --
SMTWTFS
12516 Guwahati - Thiruvananthap... SF NFR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15902 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... Exp NFR 07:50 07:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12281 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi D... Drnt ECoR - 08:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
18438 Hirakhand Slip Express... Exp ECoR 08:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 08:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR - 08:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12746 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 08:35 08:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08131 Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatr... Exp SER 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Far... Exp SCR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
08409 Rourkela - Puri Fare Spec... SF ECoR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Raj... Raj ECoR - 09:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 09:35 09:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 09:35 09:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duron... Drnt SER 09:35 09:45 10m --
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 09:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
78502 Bhubaneshwar - Cuttack Pa... Pass ECoR - 09:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
78506 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack DEM... EMU ECoR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
58416 Puri - Cuttack Passenger... Pass ECoR 09:50 09:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Pas... Pass ECoR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
78407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar DEM... EMU ECoR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER 09:55 10:00 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
58411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur P... Pass ECoR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF... ACSF NFR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
58434 Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast ... Pass ECoR 10:10 10:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 10:30 10:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 10:40 10:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12282 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar D... Drnt ECoR 10:50 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
58420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Pass... Pass ECoR 10:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 11:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
03422 Puri - Malda Town Rath Ya... Exp ER 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22613 Sangrami SF Weekly Expres... SF SR 11:20 11:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 11:20 11:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
82841 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnaraj... Prm ECoR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 11:30 11:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR - 11:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
58425 Kendujhargarh-Bhubaneswar... Pass ECoR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
82502 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakh... Prm NFR 11:45 11:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
00842 Chennai Central - Howrah ... ACSF SER 11:50 11:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road FAS... Pass SER 11:50 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02858 Tirupati - Howrah AC SF P... ACSF SER 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakh... Hms NFR 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah ACSF ... ACSF SER 11:55 12:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06058 Chennai Central - Santrag... Exp SR 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
82646 Chennai Central - Santrag... Prm SR 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
20890 Vijayawada - Howrah Humsa... Hms SER 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - Chennai Sup... SF ECoR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR - 12:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR - 12:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 12:10 12:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 12:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal SF Express SF ECoR 12:20 12:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18105 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Inte... Exp SER 12:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
78420 Balugaon - Bhubaneswar DM... EMU ECoR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF SER 12:45 12:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF SER 13:00 13:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18106 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... Exp SER - 13:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
58028 Khurda Road - Bhubaneshwa... Pass SER 13:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh V... Exp NFR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22826 Chennai Central-Shalimar ... SF SER 13:45 13:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 13:50 13:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 14:00 14:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
58027 Bhubaneswar - Khurda Road... Pass SER - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelachal SF Express SF ECoR 15:05 15:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
02810 Puri - Santragachi SF Far... SF SER 15:05 15:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 15:20 15:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 15:20 15:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR - 15:25 - 1,6
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 15:25 15:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
03102 Puri - Sealdah SF Fare Sp... SF ER 15:35 15:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 15:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 15:45 15:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR - 15:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 15:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58426 Bhubaneswar - Kendujharga... Pass ECoR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 16:00 16:05 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 16:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suv... SF SER 16:05 16:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02856 Ernakulam Jn - Howrah SF ... SF SER 16:05 16:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
82802 Ernakulam - Howrah Suvidh... Prm SER 16:05 16:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur FAS... Pass SER 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF... ACSF NFR 16:45 16:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER 16:45 16:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duron... Drnt SER 16:45 16:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12892 Bhubaneswar- Bangriposi E... SF ECoR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12745 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari V... Exp NFR 17:13 17:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF... SF SR 17:13 17:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
78501 Cuttack - Bhubaneshwar Pa... Pass ECoR 17:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12829 Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF ... SF ECoR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Raj... Raj ECoR 17:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
58408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Pas... Pass ECoR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
78408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak DEM... EMU ECoR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
58415 Cuttack - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR 18:00 18:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58433 Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast ... Pass ECoR 18:20 18:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18415 Barbil - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 18:30 18:35 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 18:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 18:35 18:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 18:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 18:45 18:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 18:45 18:50 5m --
SMTWTFS
22614 Sangrami SF Weekly Expres... SF SR 18:45 18:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - Chennai Centra... SF SER 18:45 18:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanyakumari - Howrah Week... SF SR 18:55 19:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15629 Chennai Egmore - Guwahati... Exp NFR 18:55 19:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15929 Chennai Egmore - Dibrugar... Exp NFR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
08410 Puri - Rourkela Fare Spec... SF ECoR 19:10 19:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar P... Pass ECoR 19:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 19:20 19:25 5m 6
SMTWTFS
00841 Howrah - Chennai Central ... ACSF SER 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cant... Prm NFR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
08007 Santragachi - Puri Holi S... Exp ECoR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02855 Howrah - Tirupati AC SF P... ACSF SER 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur ACSF ... ACSF SER 19:25 19:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Vijayawada Humsa... Hms SER 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18437 Hirakhand Slip Express... Exp ECoR - 19:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
58419 Bhubaneshwar - Palasa Pas... Pass ECoR - 19:40 - -
SMTWTFS
78419 Bhubaneswar - Balugaon DM... EMU ECoR - 19:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 19:45 19:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
82842 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Prm ECoR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... JShtb ECoR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR - 20:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
00610 Santragachi - Tiruchchira... Prm SR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
08918 Puri - Bhadrak Rath Yatra... Exp ECoR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR - 20:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
08132 Puri - Rourkela Rath Yatr... Exp SER 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
08134 Puri - Rourkela Rath Yatr... Exp SER 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12840 Chennai - Howrah Mail... SF SER 20:30 20:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Fa... Shtb ECoR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 20:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity... Exp ECoR 20:50 20:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela-Puri Passenger... Pass SER 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 21:20 21:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
00609 Tiruchchirappalli - Santr... Prm SR 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
08408 Tatanagar - Puri Fare Spe... Exp ECoR 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express... SF SER 21:50 21:57 7m 1
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Ex... SF ECoR 21:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12744 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 21:55 22:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru V... SF SER 21:55 22:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18452-Slip Tapaswini Express Slip... Exp ECoR 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... Exp SER 22:00 22:05 5m --
SMTWTFS
18418 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp ECoR 22:00 23:05 65m 1
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 22:20 22:25 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanyakumari Week... SF SR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore... Exp NFR 22:45 22:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmor... Exp NFR 22:45 22:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 22:45 22:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 22:50 22:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
08401 Puri - Santragachi Specia... Exp ECoR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
08403 Puri - Santragachi Fare S... Exp ECoR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
08407 Puri - Tatanagar Fare Spe... Exp ECoR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 23:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam SF Suv... SF SER 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
82801 Howrah - Ernakulam Suvidh... Prm SER 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12888 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 23:35 23:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 23:35 23:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 23:35 23:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Su... SF ECoR 23:35 23:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 23:35 23:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08913 Kendujhargarh - Puri Rath... Exp ECoR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhubaneshwar by train, get complete information about BBS / Bhubaneshwar station, nearest airport to Bhubaneshwar. Complete list of trains to and from Bhubaneshwar

Railway Station in Bhubaneswar