JAJ / Jhajha
झाझा

Jhajha, station code JAJ, is a railway station in Jamui district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jhajha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Jhajha have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jhajha (JAJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 00:35 00:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 00:45 00:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 01:00 01:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 01:03 01:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 01:17 01:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 01:28 01:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 01:55 02:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 02:05 02:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 03:05 03:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 03:20 03:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
83131 Giridih - Danapur Express... Exp ER 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
53520-Slip2 Giridih - Patna Link Pass... Pass ER 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 04:10 04:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 04:10 04:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 04:10 04:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 04:25 04:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 05:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 05:10 05:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 05:35 05:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 05:55 06:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 05:55 06:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 06:25 06:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Holi Sp... Exp NR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 07:00 07:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... EMU ER 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 08:21 08:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 08:35 08:43 8m 2,4
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 09:30 09:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Hms NR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
63565 Jasidih-Jhajha MEMU EMU ER 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 11:07 11:12 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63566 Jhajha Jasidih Passenger... EMU ER - 11:25 - -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 11:52 11:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 12:08 12:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 12:08 12:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63573 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU EMU ER 12:15 12:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 12:30 12:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 12:45 12:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... EMU ER 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
53624 Gaya-Jhajha Passenger (Un... Pass ECR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 13:12 13:17 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 13:12 13:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 13:12 13:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU ER - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
18629 Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri W... Exp SER 13:43 13:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
53623 Jhajha-Gaya Passenger (Un... Pass ECR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 15:02 15:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU EMU ECR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fas... Pass ER 15:35 15:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
63574 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU EMU ER 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fas... Pass ER 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 16:40 16:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR 17:20 17:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Exp ECR 17:20 17:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 18:10 18:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 18:10 18:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 18:40 18:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18630 New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi W... Exp SER 18:50 19:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 18:55 19:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 18:55 19:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 18:55 19:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 19:08 19:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Hms NR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 19:25 19:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 19:25 19:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 19:25 19:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 19:25 19:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
03328 Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Holi ... Exp ECR 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Exp ECR 20:25 20:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 20:45 20:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 20:55 21:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 21:05 21:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... EMU ER 21:20 21:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 21:30 21:37 7m -
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 21:32 21:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 21:55 22:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR - 22:05 - -
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 22:08 22:18 10m -
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
03327 Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Holi ... Exp ECR 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 22:33 22:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 22:33 22:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
83132 Danapur - Giridih Express... Exp ECR 22:38 22:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 22:45 22:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 23:10 23:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 23:21 23:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jhajha by train, get complete information about JAJ / Jhajha station, nearest airport to Jhajha. Complete list of trains to and from Jhajha

Railway Station in Jamui