KNW / Khandwa Junction
खंडवा जंक्शन

Khandwa Junction (खंडवा जंक्शन), station code KNW, is a railway station in East Nimar district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khandwa Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khandwa Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khandwa Junction (KNW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 00:07 00:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passeng... Pass CR 00:20 00:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 00:57 01:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF... SF CR 01:07 01:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 01:07 01:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Bholenag... Exp WR 01:27 01:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 01:50 04:55 185m 1
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 02:00 02:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 02:00 02:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 02:15 02:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Exp... SF CR 02:17 02:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 02:17 02:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMTGar... GR WCR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Gan... SF CR 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad (We... SF WR 02:50 02:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 02:50 02:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 02:50 02:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12168 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 03:15 03:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 03:22 03:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 03:55 03:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 04:17 04:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 04:25 04:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 04:57 05:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 05:10 05:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 05:10 05:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana ... SF WR 05:10 05:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 05:27 05:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 05:30 05:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana ... SF WR 06:12 06:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
12943 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Bholenag... Exp WR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 06:27 06:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 06:45 06:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER 06:45 06:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 06:45 06:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 06:45 06:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 06:52 06:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 07:12 07:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
51684 Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnRe... Pass CR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Interci... SF CR 07:27 07:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 08:00 08:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 08:10 08:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 08:10 08:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51683 Khandwa Bir Shuttle (UnRe... Pass CR - 08:30 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 08:35 08:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 08:55 09:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Fare S... Exp SCR 09:20 09:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 09:25 09:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 09:37 09:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 09:37 09:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 09:42 09:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 09:42 09:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 09:42 09:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 09:55 09:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 09:55 09:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 09:55 09:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 09:55 10:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 10:00 10:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF... SF CR 10:10 10:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 10:22 10:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51686 Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnRe... Pass CR 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 11:20 11:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 11:20 11:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 11:20 11:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 11:20 11:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 11:25 11:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Wee... SF WR 11:37 11:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 11:40 11:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 11:47 11:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 12:50 12:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 12:57 13:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51685 Khandwa Bir Shuttle (UnRe... Pass CR - 13:15 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 13:35 13:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 13:35 13:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 14:15 14:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 14:17 14:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 14:17 14:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 14:37 14:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Fare Spec... Exp WCR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 14:45 14:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 15:17 15:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 15:20 15:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 15:20 15:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 15:37 15:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Interci... SF CR 15:37 15:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51688 Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnRe... Pass CR 16:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 16:17 16:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 16:30 16:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 16:30 16:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 16:40 16:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 16:50 16:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 17:12 17:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 17:25 17:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 17:25 17:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 17:25 17:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 17:25 17:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 17:35 17:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 17:45 17:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 17:47 17:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 17:47 17:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 18:05 18:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51687 Khandwa Bir Shuttle (UnRe... Pass CR - 18:10 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 19:32 19:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 20:10 20:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 20:10 20:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 20:10 20:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Fare Spec... Exp WCR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 20:35 20:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22132 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Gan... SF CR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 20:35 20:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jan... Exp ECR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jan... Exp ECR 20:35 20:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 20:40 20:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 20:40 20:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Exp... SF CR 20:57 21:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12944 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 20:57 21:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 20:57 21:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 21:00 21:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 21:25 21:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 21:35 21:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 21:50 21:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 21:55 22:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Fare ... Exp WCR 21:55 22:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 22:22 22:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 22:32 22:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 23:40 23:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Fare ... Exp WCR 23:40 23:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khandwa Junction by train, get complete information about KNW / Khandwa Junction station, nearest airport to Khandwa Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Khandwa Junction

Loading...