KOTA / Kota Junction
कोटा जंक्शन

Kota Junction (कोटा जंक्शन), station code KOTA, is a railway station in Kota district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kota Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kota Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kota Junction (KOTA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19807 Kota - Jaipur Express... Exp WCR - 00:05 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 00:05 00:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 00:05 00:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 00:05 00:30 25m 4
SMTWTFS
12974 Jaipur Indore SF Express... SF NWR 00:40 00:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 00:40 00:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 01:00 01:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 01:00 01:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 01:00 01:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 01:00 01:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12263 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Drnt NR 01:00 01:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 01:15 01:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 01:25 01:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 01:50 01:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 01:50 02:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 01:50 02:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 01:50 02:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 01:50 02:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 01:50 02:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 01:55 02:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 01:55 02:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 01:55 02:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 02:00 02:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 02:10 02:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 02:30 02:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 02:30 02:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09005 Mumbai Central - New Delh... ACSF NER 02:38 02:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 02:40 02:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 02:40 02:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 02:40 02:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR 02:40 02:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Krant... SKr WR 03:00 03:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 03:00 03:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... ACSF NR 03:00 03:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 03:05 03:20 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12951 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Raj WR 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Antyod... Ant NWR 03:20 03:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
12247 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... ACExp WR 03:45 03:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 03:45 03:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12909 Bandra Terminal - Hazrat ... GR WR 03:45 03:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 03:45 03:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 03:45 03:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 03:45 03:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 03:45 03:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12973 Indore-Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 04:05 04:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Drnt WR 04:15 04:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 04:25 04:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Antyod... Ant NWR 04:30 04:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore SF Int... SF NR 04:40 04:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
59834 Mandsor - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
09051 Udhna - Agra Cantt. SF Su... SF WR 04:55 05:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 05:10 05:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19808 Jaipur - Kota Express... Exp WCR 05:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59812 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 05:45 06:05 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... JShtb WCR - 05:55 - 1A
SMTWTFS
59804 Kota - Ratlam Passenger... Pass WCR - 05:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 06:10 06:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 06:10 06:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 06:10 06:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekl... SF WR 06:10 06:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 06:15 06:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 06:15 06:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12907 Maharashtra Sampark Krant... SKr WR 06:20 06:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51614 Katni Murwara - Kota Pass... Pass WCR 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22983 Kota - Indore Superfast E... SF WCR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 06:30 06:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 06:30 06:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 06:45 06:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59838 Kota - Jhalawar City Pass... Pass WCR - 06:55 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 07:05 07:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 07:05 07:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR - 07:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 07:20 07:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 07:20 07:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 07:20 07:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 07:30 07:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 07:30 07:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Lin... Exp NR 07:30 08:45 75m 2
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 08:05 08:25 20m 4
SMTWTFS
51611 Kota Bina Passenger Pass WCR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 08:50 08:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express... Exp WCR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 09:10 09:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 09:40 09:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 09:40 09:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59822 Bhind - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 09:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 09:45 09:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 09:50 10:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Su... Exp WR 09:50 10:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 09:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger... Pass WCR - 10:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 10:00 10:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22209 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Drnt WR 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 10:40 10:50 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 10:45 10:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 10:45 10:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 11:00 11:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 11:00 11:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 11:00 11:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 11:00 11:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 11:00 11:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 11:10 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 11:40 11:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 11:40 11:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 12:05 12:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
59837 Jhalawar City - Kota Pass... Pass WCR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 12:25 12:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 12:25 12:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU... EMU WR 12:35 12:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 12:45 12:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express... SF NWR 12:50 13:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 12:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 12:55 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 13:00 13:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 13:00 13:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... SF WCR 13:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 13:20 13:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 13:20 13:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 13:30 13:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU... EMU WR 13:35 13:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 14:20 14:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 14:30 14:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 14:30 14:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09026 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... Exp WR 15:00 15:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 15:10 15:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Su... Exp WR 15:10 15:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 15:20 15:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 15:20 15:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... Drnt NR 15:20 15:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
59840 Kota Jhalawar City Passen... Pass WCR - 15:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 15:40 15:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 16:10 16:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 16:10 16:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 16:25 16:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 16:50 16:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 17:05 17:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR 17:15 - - 01A
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR - 17:20 - 1A
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 17:20 17:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 17:20 17:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09022 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... ACSF WCR 17:45 17:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 17:50 17:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 17:50 17:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09016 Gorakhpur Jn. - Bandra Te... Exp WR 17:55 18:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 18:00 18:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR - 18:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR - 18:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
51613 Kota - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 18:30 18:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR 18:30 18:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 18:30 18:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
29019 Mandasor-Meerut City Link... Exp NR 18:45 19:25 40m 1A,1
SMTWTFS
51612 Bina Kota Passenger Pass WCR 18:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 18:55 19:25 30m 1
SMTWTFS
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05483 Alipurduar - Valsad One W... Exp NFR 19:00 19:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
09052 Agra Cantt. - Udhna SF Su... SF WR 19:10 19:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
09006 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... ACSF WR 19:30 19:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59803 Ratlam- Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 19:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 19:45 19:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 19:50 19:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 19:50 19:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 19:50 20:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... JShtb WCR 20:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandr... GR WR 20:05 20:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... ACExp WR 20:10 20:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59811 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 20:10 20:30 20m 1A
SMTWTFS
09809 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... SF WCR - 20:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 20:35 20:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59839 Jhalawar City Kota Passen... Pass WCR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Raj WR 21:05 21:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59833 Kota - Mandsor Passenger... Pass WCR - 21:20 - 1A
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09015 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 21:20 21:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 21:20 21:35 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 21:35 21:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 21:35 21:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 21:35 21:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 21:40 21:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
59821 Kota - Bhind Passenger... Pass WCR - 22:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 22:05 22:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 22:05 22:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekl... SF WR 22:10 22:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12493 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... ACSF NR 22:10 22:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 22:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 22:45 22:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 22:55 23:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 22:55 23:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 22:55 23:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 22:55 23:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 22:55 23:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22984 Indore - Kota SF Intercit... SF WCR 23:27 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 23:30 23:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 23:30 23:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 23:30 23:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 23:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kota Junction by train, get complete information about KOTA / Kota Junction station, nearest airport to Kota Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kota Junction

Loading...
Kota Junction