GAYA / Gaya Junction

Gaya Junction, station code GAYA, is a railway station in Gaya district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mughalsarai Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gaya Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Gaya Junction have 9 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 00:02 - - -
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelachal SF Express SF ECoR 00:25 00:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt - Kolkata Chit... Exp ER 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18623 Patna - Hatia Express... Exp SER 00:30 00:55 25m 4
SMTWTFS
18623-Slip Rajendra Nagar - Barkakan... Exp ECR 00:30 00:55 25m 4
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 00:50 00:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 00:55 01:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
63259 Patna - Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 01:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 01:13 01:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
82309 Howrah - Ajmer Puja Suvid... Prm ER 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
08640 Lucknow - Ranchi AC Fare ... ACExp SER 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 01:25 01:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
12175 Chambal Express SF NCR 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 01:45 01:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF E... SF ER 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 02:40 03:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF ER 03:00 03:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal SF Express SF ECoR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08639 Ranchi - Lucknow AC Fare ... ACExp SER 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 03:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj NR 03:30 03:33 3m 3
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Patna Express... Exp SER 03:45 04:10 25m 4
SMTWTFS
28624 Barkakana - Rajendranagar... Exp ECR 03:45 04:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdh... Raj ER 03:50 03:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 04:03 04:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12302 New Delhi - Howrah (Kolka... Raj ER 04:05 04:08 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 04:15 04:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 04:18 04:21 3m --
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Raj... Raj ECoR 04:18 04:21 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 04:55 05:00 5m --
SMTWTFS
13009-Slip Doon Express Slip Exp ER 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
63242 Gaya Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 05:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
53624 Gaya-Jhajha Passenger (Un... Pass ECR - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamau Express Exp ECR 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR 05:10 05:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail... SF ER 05:22 05:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
63548 Gaya Koderma Passenger... EMU ER - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 05:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
63244 Gaya Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Express SF NWR 05:48 05:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
12937 Garbha Express SF WR 05:48 05:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 05:48 05:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar T. - Santraga... SF SER 05:48 05:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 05:48 05:53 5m 2/3
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap Express SF NWR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
01709 Jabalpur - Gaya Special F... Exp WCR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12938 Garbha Express SF WR 06:02 06:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 06:02 06:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger (... Pass ER - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 06:28 06:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 06:28 06:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 06:34 06:39 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
82303 Howrah - Jammu Tawi Suvid... Prm ER 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
53626 Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnRe... Pass ECR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
53628 Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnRe... Pass ECR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 07:30 07:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
53607 Gaya Dehri on Sone Passen... Pass ECR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
63241 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 07:43 07:48 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 07:55 08:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
73258 Gaya Bakhtiyarpur DEMU... EMU ECR - 08:07 - -
SMTWTFS
63246 Gaya Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
01035 Mumbai CST - Gaya Weekly ... Exp CR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
63243 Patna - Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 09:10 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02266 Anand Vihar - Howrah Suvi... Prm ER 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 09:15 09:18 3m 3
SMTWTFS
63248 Gaya Patna Passenger EMU ECR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF E... SF ER 09:33 09:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia SF E... SF NR 09:36 09:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib ... GR NR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity ... Int ECR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
01659 Habibganj - Gaya Fare Spe... Exp WCR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
82302 Anand Vihar - Sealdah Suv... Prm ER 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
53625 Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnRe... Pass ECR 10:08 - - -
SMTWTFS
53363 Gaya Dehri On Sone Passen... Pass ECR - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
53614 Mughal Sarai Gaya Fast Pa... Pass ECR 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
04044 Anand Vihar (T.) -Gaya We... Exp NR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
53627 Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnRe... Pass ECR 11:10 - - 9
SMTWTFS
63245 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... EMU ER 11:44 11:54 10m 2
SMTWTFS
63250 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 11:45 - -
SMTWTFS
53601 Gaya Dehri On Sone Passen... Pass ECR - 11:55 - -
SMTWTFS
63247 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER - 12:20 - -
SMTWTFS
53604 Dehri-on-Sone Gaya Passen... Pass ECR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
63252 Gaya Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia-Patna Super Express... Exp SER 12:50 13:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
02396 Anand Vihar (T.) - Dhanba... SF ECR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04043 Gaya - Anand Vihar (T.) W... Exp NR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 13:25 13:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18625 Patna-Hatia Super Express... Exp SER 13:45 14:08 23m -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 14:00 14:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR - 14:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger (... Pass ECR 14:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 14:28 14:33 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ER 14:35 14:42 7m 2
SMTWTFS
63249 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01036 Gaya - Mumbai CST Weekly ... Exp CR - 15:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pitrapak... Exp WCR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
01710 Gaya - Jabalpur Pitrapaks... Exp WCR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
63254 Gaya Patna Passenger EMU ECR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
53364 Dehri On Sone Gaya Passen... Pass ECR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
53603 Gaya Dehri On Sone Passen... Pass ECR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63251 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
63256 Gaya Patna Passenger EMU ECR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
08295 Bilaspur - Gaya Holi Spec... Exp SECR 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 16:50 16:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
53213 Patna - Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 17:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
53602 Dehri On Sone Gaya Passen... Pass ECR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity ... Int ECR - 17:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
03651 Jasidih - Gaya Shravani M... Exp ECR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
53613 Gaya Mughal Sarai Fast Pa... Pass ECR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR - 18:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
53629 Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnRe... Pass ECR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
63253 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 18:38 18:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
53630 Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnRe... Pass ECR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63258 Gaya-Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata Chitpur - Agra Ca... Exp ER 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib ... GR NR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
73257 Bakhtiyarpur Gaya DEMU... EMU ECR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 19:48 19:58 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 20:00 20:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF E... SF ER 20:12 20:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 20:12 20:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar SF E... SF NR 20:12 20:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER 20:12 20:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 20:13 20:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 20:13 20:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
53623 Jhajha-Gaya Passenger (Un... Pass ECR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
82310 Ajmer - Howrah Puja Suvid... Prm ER 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
63549 Hazaribagh Road-Gaya Memu... EMU ECR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
53608 Dehri on Sone Gaya Passen... Pass ECR 20:48 - - -
SMTWTFS
53632 Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnRe... Pass ECR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
03652 Gaya - Jasidih Shravani M... Exp ECR - 20:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 21:00 21:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63255 Patna Gaya Passenger EMU ECR 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 21:17 21:27 10m 2
SMTWTFS
23010 Doon Express Slip Exp ER 21:17 21:27 10m -
SMTWTFS
08296 Gaya - Bilaspur Holi Spec... Exp SECR - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02395 Dhanbad - Anand Vihar (T.... SF ECR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 21:40 21:48 8m --
SMTWTFS
02265 Howrah - Anand Vihar Suvi... Prm ER 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
82301 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Suv... Prm ER 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamau Express Exp ECR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 21:52 21:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
63260 Gaya-Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
53631 Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnRe... Pass ECR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF E... SF ER 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 22:20 22:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 22:35 22:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
82304 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Suvid... Prm ER 22:37 22:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
63257 Patna-Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdh... Raj ER 22:52 22:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12176 Chambal Express SF NCR 22:58 23:03 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 22:58 23:03 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 22:58 23:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 23:08 23:11 3m -
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Raj... Raj ECoR 23:08 23:11 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj NR 23:29 23:32 3m -
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 23:42 23:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 23:48 23:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gaya Junction by train, get complete information about GAYA / Gaya Junction station, nearest airport to Gaya Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gaya Junction

Railway Station in Gaya