GAYA / Gaya Junction
गया जंक्शन

Gaya Junction (गया जंक्शन), station code GAYA, is a railway station in Gaya district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mughalsarai Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gaya Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gaya Junction have 9 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 00:20 00:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 00:20 00:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 00:25 00:50 25m 4
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 00:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63259 Patna - Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 01:05 01:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 01:05 01:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 01:25 01:50 25m 4
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 01:45 01:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 01:45 01:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 01:45 01:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF E... SF ER 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 02:20 02:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 02:40 03:05 25m 4
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 03:20 - - 3,8
SMTWTFS
20840 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj SER 03:23 03:26 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdh... Raj ER 03:45 03:48 3m 3
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 03:45 04:10 25m 4
SMTWTFS
12302 New Delhi - Howrah (Kolka... Raj ER 03:47 03:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 04:05 04:08 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Raj... Raj ECoR 04:05 04:08 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 04:05 04:08 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 04:10 04:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 04:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
63548 Gaya Koderma Passenger... EMU ER - 04:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 04:40 04:43 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 04:55 05:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu EMU ECR - 05:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 05:15 05:20 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
53347-Slip Gomoh - Patna Link Expres... Exp ECR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Fa... Exp SCR 05:15 05:40 25m 7
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 05:19 05:24 5m 1
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR 05:20 05:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 05:25 05:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 05:25 05:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar T. - Santraga... SF SER 05:25 05:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 05:25 05:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 05:30 05:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR - 05:40 - 3,6
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 05:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
05920 Tinsukia - Gaya Special... Exp NFR 05:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
63244 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 05:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 05:50 05:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 06:02 06:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 06:02 06:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 06:02 06:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 06:09 06:14 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger (... Pass ER - 06:20 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 06:28 06:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 06:28 06:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Express... ACExp SER 07:05 07:30 25m 6
SMTWTFS
04047 Gaya - Anand Vihar Termin... Exp NR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
63291 Gaya - Dehri on Sone Memu... EMU ECR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
53626 Gaya - Kiul Passenger... Pass ECR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 07:35 07:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 07:40 07:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passe... Pass ECR - 07:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 07:55 08:15 20m 4
SMTWTFS
63241 Patna - Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 08:10 - - 9
SMTWTFS
63246 Gaya Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 08:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 08:30 08:35 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 09:05 09:08 3m 3
SMTWTFS
08793 Durg - Patna Fare Special... Exp SECR 09:10 09:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF E... SF ER 09:15 09:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12330 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 09:15 09:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha... SF NR 09:20 09:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63243 Patna - Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 09:30 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 09:45 09:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER 09:45 09:50 5m 3,2
SMTWTFS
63317 Kiul - Gaya Memu EMU ECR 09:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib ... GR NR 10:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
63248 Gaya - Patna Memu EMU ECR - 10:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity ... Exp ECR 10:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
53363 Gaya Dehri On Sone Passen... Pass ECR - 10:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... EMU ECR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
63318 Gaya - Kiul Memu EMU ECR - 10:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
63245 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 11:00 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 11:00 11:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone Memu... EMU ECR - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 11:15 - - 4,6
SMTWTFS
63250 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 11:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... EMU ER 11:40 11:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (Un... Pass ECR 12:15 - - 9
SMTWTFS
63247 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 12:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER - 12:20 - 4,1A
SMTWTFS
18633 Patna - Ranchi AC Express... ACExp SER 12:40 13:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
63252 Gaya Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 12:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR - 12:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
05919 Gaya - Tinsukia Special... Exp NFR - 12:55 - -
SMTWTFS
82519 Gaya - Tinsukia Suvidha S... Prm NFR - 12:55 - -
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 12:55 13:20 25m 4
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 13:15 13:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
82419 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... Prm NR 13:30 13:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 13:43 14:05 22m 6
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 13:57 14:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09029 Bandra Terminus - Gaya Hu... Hms WR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
82929 Bandra Terminus - Gaya Su... Prm WR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 14:10 14:35 25m 7
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR - 14:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 14:15 14:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger (... Pass ECR 14:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER 14:20 14:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ER 14:35 14:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63249 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 14:50 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR - 15:05 - 1A
SMTWTFS
63254 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 15:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
53213 Patna - Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 16:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
53364 Dehri On Sone Gaya Passen... Pass ECR 16:20 - - 4,5,8,9
SMTWTFS
53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR - 16:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
63251 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 16:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 16:50 16:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09030 Gaya - Bandra Terminus Hu... Hms WR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63256 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 17:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
04097 Gaya - Anand Vihar Termin... Exp NR - 17:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity ... Exp ECR - 17:35 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya Memu... EMU ECR 17:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... EMU ECR - 17:55 - 5,6,7
SMTWTFS
63253 Patna Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 17:55 - - 8
SMTWTFS
63258 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 18:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
53629 Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnRe... Pass ECR 18:20 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 18:38 18:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53630 Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnRe... Pass ECR - 19:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 19:00 19:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82508 Subedarganj - Visakhapatn... Prm SCoR 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib ... GR NR - 19:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passe... Pass ECR 19:35 - - 5,6,8
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER 19:43 19:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 19:55 20:00 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 19:55 20:00 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 20:05 20:30 25m 4
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF E... SF ER 20:16 20:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12329 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 20:16 20:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 20:16 20:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Term... SF NR 20:16 20:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 20:16 20:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04044 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ga... Exp NR 20:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 20:20 20:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu EMU ECR 20:30 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 20:45 20:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63320 Gaya - Kiul Memu EMU ECR - 20:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
63292 Dehri on Sone - Gaya Memu... EMU ECR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 21:10 21:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63255 Patna - Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 21:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya Me... EMU ER 21:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 21:30 21:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 21:30 21:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82507 Visakhapatnam - Subedarga... Prm SCoR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 21:35 21:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 21:50 21:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
13348-Slip Patna - Gomoh Palamu Expr... Exp ECR 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR 21:50 22:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 22:00 - - 3,9
SMTWTFS
63260 Gaya - Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF E... SF ER 22:10 22:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 22:10 22:15 5m 2,or,3
SMTWTFS
04098 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ga... Exp NR 22:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
04048 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ga... Exp NR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 22:34 22:37 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 22:45 22:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 22:50 22:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 22:50 22:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdh... Raj ER 22:51 22:54 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 23:03 23:06 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 23:03 23:06 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 23:03 23:06 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 23:05 23:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08794 Patna - Durg Fare Special... Exp SECR 23:15 23:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
63257 Patna-Gaya MEMU EMU ECR 23:20 - - 9
SMTWTFS
04043 Gaya - Anand Vihar (T.) W... Exp NR - 23:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
20839 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj SER 23:21 23:24 3m 1
SMTWTFS
63319 Kiul - Gaya Memu EMU ECR 23:40 - - 8
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 23:40 23:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 23:53 23:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gaya Junction by train, get complete information about GAYA / Gaya Junction station, nearest airport to Gaya Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gaya Junction

Loading...