Gaya Junction/GAYA

Gaya Junction railway station in Gaya district of the Indian state of Bihar. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gaya Junction. GAYA have 9 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 63242 Gaya Patna MEMU - 05:00 - 6 S M T W T F S
2 53624 Gaya-Jhajha Passenge... - 05:05 - S M T W T F S
3 63548 Gaya Koderma Passeng... - 05:30 - S M T W T F S
4 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmor... - 05:45 - S - - - - - -
5 63244 Gaya Patna MEMU - 05:45 - S M T W T F S
6 53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passen... - 06:20 - S M T W T F S
7 53626 Gaya Kiul Passenger ... - 07:20 - S M T W T F S
8 53628 Gaya Kiul Passenger ... - 07:20 - 0 S M T W T F S
9 53607 Gaya Dehri on Sone P... - 07:40 - S M T W T F S
10 73258 Gaya Bakhtiyarpur DE... - 08:07 - - M T W T F S
11 63246 Gaya Patna MEMU - 08:30 - S M T W T F S
12 63248 Gaya Patna Passenger - 09:30 - S M T W T F S
13 53363 Gaya Dehri On Sone P... - 10:10 - S M T W T F S
14 63250 Gaya - Patna MEMU - 11:45 - S M T W T F S
15 53601 Gaya Dehri On Sone P... - 11:55 - - M T W T F S
16 13024 Gaya - Howrah Expres... - 12:20 - S M T W T F S
17 63252 Gaya Patna MEMU - 12:45 - S M T W T F S
18 15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly... - 13:00 - - - T - - - -
19 04043 Gaya - Anand Vihar (... - 13:00 - 0 - - - - - F -
20 12397 Mahabodhi SF Express - 14:20 - 3 S M T W T F S
21 01036 Gaya - Mumbai CST We... - 15:00 - 4 - - T - - - -
22 53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Pass... - 15:00 - S M T W T F S
23 01710 Gaya - Jabalpur Pitr... - 15:10 - 0 S - T - T - S
24 01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pit... - 15:10 - 0 - M - - T - S
25 63254 Gaya Patna Passenger - 15:15 - S M T W T F S
26 53603 Gaya Dehri On Sone P... - 15:30 - S - - - - - -
27 63256 Gaya Patna Passenger - 16:30 - S M T W T F S
28 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Inter... - 17:40 - 5 S M T W T F S
29 53613 Gaya Mughal Sarai Fa... - 17:55 - 0 - M T W T F S
30 53214 Gaya - Patna Passeng... - 18:00 - 4 S M T W T F S
31 53630 Gaya Kiul Passenger ... - 19:00 - S M T W T F S
32 63258 Gaya-Patna MEMU - 19:00 - S M T W T F S
33 22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar G... - 19:30 - S - - - - - -
34 53632 Gaya Kiul Passenger ... - 20:50 - S M T W T F S
35 03652 Gaya - Jasidih Shrav... - 20:55 - 0 S - T W - F S
36 08296 Gaya - Bilaspur Holi... - 21:30 - - - T - - - -
37 63260 Gaya-Patna MEMU - 22:00 - S M T W T F S
38 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passe... 00:02 - - S M T W T F S
39 12876 Neelachal SF Express 00:25 00:30 5 3 - M - W - - S
40 13168 Agra Cantt - Kolkata... 00:25 00:30 5 S - - - - - -
41 18623 Patna - Hatia Expres... 00:30 00:55 25 4 S M T W T F S
42 18623-Slip Rajendra Nagar - Bar... 00:30 00:55 25 4 S M T W T F S
43 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 00:50 00:55 5 S M T W T F S
44 14224 Budhpurnima Express 00:55 01:05 10 S M T W T F S
45 63259 Patna - Gaya MEMU 01:10 - - S M T W T F S
46 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 01:13 01:18 5 S M T W T F S
47 82309 Howrah - Ajmer Puja ... 01:15 01:20 5 0 - - - W - - -
48 08640 Lucknow - Ranchi AC ... 01:25 01:30 5 0 - M - - - - -
49 13330 Ganga Damodar Expres... 01:25 01:50 25 S M T W T F S
50 12175 Chambal Express 01:45 01:50 5 0 - M - W T - -
51 12177 Howrah - Mathura Cha... 01:45 01:50 5 1 - - - - - - S
52 22912 Shipra Express 01:45 01:50 5 S - T - - F -
53 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar... 02:05 02:10 5 1 - - - W - - S
54 12815 Nandan Kanan Express 02:05 02:10 5 1 S - T - T F -
55 13329 Ganga Damodar Expres... 02:40 03:05 25 S M T W T F S
56 12311 Kalka Mail 02:55 03:00 5 S M T W T F S
57 12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah ... 03:00 03:05 5 S M T W T F S
58 12875 Neelachal SF Express 03:10 03:15 5 1 - M - W - - S
59 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ... 03:10 03:15 5 - - - - T - -
60 08639 Ranchi - Lucknow AC ... 03:10 03:15 5 0 S - - - - - -
61 12398 Mahabodhi SF Express 03:15 - - 3 S M T W T F S
62 12440 New Delhi - Ranchi R... 03:30 03:33 3 3 - - T - - - S
63 18624 Hatia - Patna Expres... 03:45 04:10 25 4 S M T W T F S
64 28624 Barkakana - Rajendra... 03:45 04:10 25 S M T W T F S
65 12314 New Delhi - Sealdah ... 03:50 03:53 3 3 S M T W T F S
66 18103 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 04:03 04:08 5 1 - - T - T - -
67 12302 New Delhi - Howrah (... 04:05 04:08 3 3 S M T W T F -
68 14223 Budhpurnima Express 04:15 04:25 10 S M T W T F S
69 22812 New Delhi - Bhubanes... 04:18 04:21 3 -- - M T - - - S
70 22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswa... 04:18 04:21 3 3 S - - W T F -
71 12358 Durgiana SF Express 04:40 04:45 5 - - T - - F -
72 13009 Doon Express 04:55 05:00 5 -- S M T W T F S
73 13009-Slip Doon Express Slip 04:55 05:00 5 0 S M T W T F S
74 13347 Palamau Express 05:10 05:20 10 S M T W T F S
75 23347 Singrauli - Patna Li... 05:10 05:20 10 5 S M T W T F S
76 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST ... 05:22 05:27 5 S M T W T F S
77 15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly... 05:40 - - - - T - - - -
78 12495 Pratap Express 05:48 05:53 5 - - - - - F -
79 12937 Garbha Express 05:48 05:53 5 - M - - - - -
80 12941 Parasnath SF Express 05:48 05:53 5 - - - - T - -
81 22858 Anand Vihar T. - San... 05:48 05:53 5 - - - W - - -
82 22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Expre... 05:48 05:53 5 2/3 - - - - - - S
83 12496 Pratap Express 05:50 05:55 5 - - - - - - S
84 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand ... 05:50 05:55 5 S - - - - - -
85 01709 Jabalpur - Gaya Spec... 06:00 - - 0 - M - - T - S
86 12938 Garbha Express 06:02 06:07 5 - - T - - - -
87 22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Expre... 06:02 06:07 5 1 - - - - - F -
88 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Supe... 06:15 06:20 5 1 S M T W T F S
89 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF ... 06:28 06:33 5 S M T W T F S
90 12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link ... 06:28 06:33 5 0 S M T W T F S
91 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata... 06:34 06:39 5 2 S M T W T F S
92 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur... 07:00 07:05 5 0 - - - W - - -
93 82303 Howrah - Jammu Tawi ... 07:15 07:20 5 0 - - - - - F -
94 13244 Bhabua Road - Patna ... 07:30 07:35 5 5 S M T W T F S
95 63241 Patna Gaya MEMU 07:40 - - S M T W T F S
96 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Supe... 07:43 07:48 5 3 S M T W T F S
97 12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan S... 07:55 08:20 25 S M T W T F S
98 11045 Deekshabhoomi Expres... 08:50 08:55 5 S - - - - - -
99 01035 Mumbai CST - Gaya We... 09:00 - - 0 - - T - - - -
100 63243 Patna - Gaya MEMU 09:10 - - 9 S M T W T F S
101 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah S... 09:10 09:15 5 0 - - - - - F -
102 02266 Anand Vihar - Howrah... 09:10 09:15 5 0 - M - - - - -
103 12382 Poorva Express 09:15 09:18 3 3 - - T W - - S
104 12380 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 09:33 09:35 2 - M - - - - -
105 12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata... 09:33 09:38 5 - - - - - F -
106 12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia... 09:36 09:41 5 0 - - - W - - -
107 22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya G... 09:50 - - S - - - - - -
108 13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Inter... 09:55 - - 0 S M T W T F S
109 01659 Habibganj - Gaya Far... 10:00 - - 0 S - T - T - S
110 12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jay... 10:05 10:10 5 S - T - - F -
111 82302 Anand Vihar - Sealda... 10:05 10:10 5 0 - M - - - - -
112 22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah... 10:05 10:10 5 0 - - - - T - -
113 53625 Kiul Gaya Passenger ... 10:08 - - S M T W T F S
114 53614 Mughal Sarai Gaya Fa... 10:25 - - 0 - M T W T F S
115 13023 Howrah - Gaya Expres... 10:45 - - S M T W T F S
116 04044 Anand Vihar (T.) -Ga... 11:00 - - 0 - - - - - F -
117 53627 Kiul Gaya Passenger ... 11:10 - - 9 S M T W T F S
118 63245 Patna Gaya MEMU 11:15 - - S M T W T F S
119 12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah We... 11:25 11:30 5 S - - - - - -
120 63554 Varanasi - Asansol M... 11:44 11:54 10 2 S M T W T F S
121 63247 Patna Gaya MEMU 12:15 - - S M T W T F S
122 53604 Dehri-on-Sone Gaya P... 12:45 - - S - - - - - -
123 18626 Hatia-Patna Super Ex... 12:50 13:15 25 S M T W T F S
124 02396 Anand Vihar (T.) - D... 12:55 13:00 5 0 - M - - T - -
125 12802 Purushottam SF Expre... 13:25 13:30 5 2 S M T W T F S
126 18625 Patna-Hatia Super Ex... 13:45 14:08 23 S M T W T F S
127 12801 Purushottam SF Expre... 14:00 14:05 5 1 S M T W T F S
128 53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passen... 14:20 - - S M T W T F S
129 18104 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 14:28 14:33 5 3 - - - - T - S
130 63553 Asansol - Varanasi M... 14:35 14:42 7 2 S M T W T F S
131 63249 Patna Gaya MEMU 14:45 - - S M T W T F S
132 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan We... 14:50 14:55 5 - - - - - F -
133 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer S... 14:50 14:55 5 1 - M - - - - -
134 12381 Poorva Express 14:50 14:55 5 1 S - - W T - -
135 53364 Dehri On Sone Gaya P... 15:30 - - S M T W T F S
136 63251 Patna Gaya MEMU 15:45 - - S M T W T F S
137 08295 Bilaspur - Gaya Holi... 16:40 - - 0 S - - - - - -
138 11046 Deekshabhumi Express 16:50 16:55 5 - M - - - - -
139 53213 Patna - Gaya Passeng... 17:05 - - 4 S M T W T F S
140 53602 Dehri On Sone Gaya P... 17:15 - - - M T W T F S
141 03651 Jasidih - Gaya Shrav... 17:50 - - 0 S M - W T - S
142 53629 Kiul Gaya Passenger ... 18:00 - - S M T W T F S
143 63253 Patna Gaya MEMU 18:15 - - S M T W T F S
144 12357 Durgiana SF Express 18:38 18:43 5 - - T - - - S
145 13167 Kolkata Chitpur - Ag... 19:00 19:05 5 - - - - T - -
146 73257 Bakhtiyarpur Gaya DE... 19:35 - - - M T W T F S
147 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road ... 19:48 19:58 10 5 S M T W T F S
148 12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan S... 20:00 20:25 25 S M T W T F S
149 12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt... 20:12 20:17 5 - - - W - - -
150 12379 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 20:12 20:17 5 - - - - - F -
151 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar... 20:12 20:17 5 0 - - - - T - -
152 22857 Santragachi - Anand ... 20:12 20:17 5 - M - - - - -
153 12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex... 20:13 20:18 5 S M T W T F S
154 22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link ... 20:13 20:18 5 S M T W T F S
155 53623 Jhajha-Gaya Passenge... 20:25 - - S M T W T F S
156 82310 Ajmer - Howrah Puja ... 20:30 20:35 5 0 - - - W - - -
157 63549 Hazaribagh Road-Gaya... 20:40 - - S M T W T F S
158 53608 Dehri on Sone Gaya P... 20:48 - - S M T W T F S
159 12816 New Delhi - Puri (Na... 21:00 21:05 5 3 - M - W T - S
160 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi... 21:05 21:10 5 1 S M T W T F S
161 63255 Patna Gaya Passenger 21:15 - - S M T W T F S
162 13010 Doon Express 21:17 21:27 10 2 S M T W T F S
163 23010 Doon Express Slip 21:17 21:27 10 S M T W T F S
164 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jay... 21:30 21:35 5 S - - W - F -
165 02395 Dhanbad - Anand Viha... 21:30 21:35 5 0 - - T - - - S
166 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gay... 21:40 - - - - - W - - -
167 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi... 21:40 21:48 8 -- - M - - - - -
168 02265 Howrah - Anand Vihar... 21:50 21:55 5 0 - - - - - - S
169 82301 Sealdah - Anand Viha... 21:50 21:55 5 0 - - - - - - S
170 13348 Palamau Express 21:50 22:00 10 S M T W T F S
171 23348 Patna - Singrauli Li... 21:50 22:00 10 S M T W T F S
172 22806 Anand Vihar - Bhuban... 21:52 21:55 3 - M - - - - -
173 53631 Kiul Gaya Passenger ... 22:05 - - S M T W T F S
174 12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah... 22:20 22:25 5 0 S - - - T - -
175 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar... 22:20 22:25 5 4 - M - - - - -
176 12301 Howrah - New Delhi R... 22:35 22:38 3 - M T W T F S
177 82304 Jammu Tawi - Howrah ... 22:37 22:42 5 0 S - - - - - -
178 63257 Patna-Gaya MEMU 22:45 - - S M T W T F S
179 12313 Sealdah - New Delhi ... 22:52 22:55 3 S M T W T F S
180 12176 Chambal Express 22:58 23:03 5 3 - - T - T - S
181 12178 Mathura - Howrah Cha... 22:58 23:03 5 3 - M - - - - -
182 22911 Shipra Express 22:58 23:03 5 S - - W - F -
183 22811 Bhubaneswar - New De... 23:08 23:11 3 0 S - - W - - S
184 22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delh... 23:08 23:11 3 1 - M T - T F -
185 12312 Kalka Mail 23:20 23:25 5 S M T W T F S
186 12439 Ranchi - New Delhi R... 23:29 23:32 3 - - - W - - S
187 18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ... 23:42 23:47 5 S - - - - - -
188 12942 Parasnath SF Express 23:48 23:53 5 - - - - T - -
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Gaya Airport/GAY: 9 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Railway Station Road, Jagdeo Nagar, Gol Bagicha, Gaya-823002, Bihar
Ph.: +91-631-2220283
Zone: East Central Railway
Divisiion: Mughalsarai
Elevation: 115 m above sea level
Platform(s): 9
Track: Double Electrified BG
Railway Station in Gaya