Gaya Junction/GAYA

Gaya Junction railway station in Gaya district of the Indian state of Bihar. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gaya Junction. GAYA have 9 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 63242 Gaya Patna MEMU - 05:00 - 6 S M T W T F S
2 53624 Gaya-Jhajha Passenge... - 05:05 - S M T W T F S
3 63548 Gaya Koderma Passeng... - 05:30 - S M T W T F S
4 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmor... - 05:45 - S - - - - - -
5 63244 Gaya Patna MEMU - 05:45 - S M T W T F S
6 53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passen... - 06:20 - S M T W T F S
7 53626 Gaya Kiul Passenger ... - 07:20 - S M T W T F S
8 53628 Gaya Kiul Passenger ... - 07:20 - 0 S M T W T F S
9 53607 Gaya Dehri on Sone P... - 07:40 - S M T W T F S
10 73258 Gaya Bakhtiyarpur DE... - 08:07 - - M T W T F S
11 63246 Gaya Patna MEMU - 08:30 - S M T W T F S
12 63248 Gaya Patna Passenger - 09:30 - S M T W T F S
13 53363 Gaya Dehri On Sone P... - 10:10 - S M T W T F S
14 63250 Gaya - Patna MEMU - 11:45 - S M T W T F S
15 53601 Gaya Dehri On Sone P... - 11:55 - - M T W T F S
16 13024 Gaya - Howrah Expres... - 12:20 - S M T W T F S
17 63252 Gaya Patna MEMU - 12:45 - S M T W T F S
18 15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly... - 13:00 - - - T - - - -
19 12397 Mahabodhi SF Express - 14:20 - 3 S M T W T F S
20 01036 Gaya - Mumbai CST We... - 15:00 - 4 - - T - - - -
21 53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Pass... - 15:00 - S M T W T F S
22 01710 Gaya - Jabalpur Pitr... - 15:10 - 0 S - T - T - S
23 01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pit... - 15:10 - 0 - M - - T - S
24 63254 Gaya Patna Passenger - 15:15 - S M T W T F S
25 53603 Gaya Dehri On Sone P... - 15:30 - S - - - - - -
26 63256 Gaya Patna Passenger - 16:30 - S M T W T F S
27 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Inter... - 17:40 - 5 S M T W T F S
28 53613 Gaya Mughal Sarai Fa... - 17:55 - 0 - M T W T F S
29 53214 Gaya - Patna Passeng... - 18:00 - 4 S M T W T F S
30 53630 Gaya Kiul Passenger ... - 19:00 - S M T W T F S
31 63258 Gaya-Patna MEMU - 19:00 - S M T W T F S
32 22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar G... - 19:30 - S - - - - - -
33 53632 Gaya Kiul Passenger ... - 20:50 - S M T W T F S
34 03652 Gaya - Jasidih Shrav... - 20:55 - 0 S - T W - F S
35 63260 Gaya-Patna MEMU - 22:00 - S M T W T F S
36 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passe... 00:02 - - S M T W T F S
37 12876 Neelachal SF Express 00:25 00:30 5 3 - M - W - - S
38 13168 Agra Cantt - Kolkata... 00:25 00:30 5 S - - - - - -
39 18623 Patna - Hatia Expres... 00:30 00:55 25 4 S M T W T F S
40 18623-Slip Rajendra Nagar - Bar... 00:30 00:55 25 4 S M T W T F S
41 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 00:50 00:55 5 S M T W T F S
42 14224 Budhpurnima Express 00:55 01:05 10 S M T W T F S
43 63259 Patna - Gaya MEMU 01:10 - - S M T W T F S
44 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 01:13 01:18 5 S M T W T F S
45 82309 Howrah - Ajmer Puja ... 01:15 01:20 5 0 - - - W - - -
46 13330 Ganga Damodar Expres... 01:25 01:50 25 S M T W T F S
47 12175 Chambal Express 01:45 01:50 5 0 - M - W T - -
48 12177 Howrah - Mathura Cha... 01:45 01:50 5 1 - - - - - - S
49 22912 Shipra Express 01:45 01:50 5 S - T - - F -
50 12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar... 02:05 02:10 5 1 - - - W - - S
51 12815 Nandan Kanan Express 02:05 02:10 5 1 S - T - T F -
52 13329 Ganga Damodar Expres... 02:40 03:05 25 S M T W T F S
53 12311 Kalka Mail 02:55 03:00 5 S M T W T F S
54 12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah ... 03:00 03:05 5 S M T W T F S
55 12875 Neelachal SF Express 03:10 03:15 5 1 - M - W - - S
56 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ... 03:10 03:15 5 - - - - T - -
57 12398 Mahabodhi SF Express 03:15 - - 3 S M T W T F S
58 12440 New Delhi - Ranchi R... 03:30 03:33 3 3 - - T - - - S
59 18624 Hatia - Patna Expres... 03:45 04:10 25 4 S M T W T F S
60 28624 Barkakana - Rajendra... 03:45 04:10 25 S M T W T F S
61 12314 New Delhi - Sealdah ... 03:50 03:53 3 3 S M T W T F S
62 18103 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 04:03 04:08 5 1 - - T - T - -
63 12302 New Delhi - Howrah (... 04:05 04:08 3 3 S M T W T F -
64 14223 Budhpurnima Express 04:15 04:25 10 S M T W T F S
65 22812 New Delhi - Bhubanes... 04:18 04:21 3 -- - M T - - - S
66 22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswa... 04:18 04:21 3 3 S - - W T F -
67 12358 Durgiana SF Express 04:40 04:45 5 - - T - - F -
68 13009 Doon Express 04:55 05:00 5 -- S M T W T F S
69 13009-Slip Doon Express Slip 04:55 05:00 5 0 S M T W T F S
70 13347 Palamau Express 05:10 05:20 10 S M T W T F S
71 23347 Singrauli - Patna Li... 05:10 05:20 10 5 S M T W T F S
72 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST ... 05:22 05:27 5 S M T W T F S
73 15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly... 05:40 - - - - T - - - -
74 12495 Pratap Express 05:48 05:53 5 - - - - - F -
75 12937 Garbha Express 05:48 05:53 5 - M - - - - -
76 12941 Parasnath SF Express 05:48 05:53 5 - - - - T - -
77 22858 Anand Vihar T. - San... 05:48 05:53 5 - - - W - - -
78 22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Expre... 05:48 05:53 5 2/3 - - - - - - S
79 12496 Pratap Express 05:50 05:55 5 - - - - - - S
80 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand ... 05:50 05:55 5 S - - - - - -
81 01709 Jabalpur - Gaya Spec... 06:00 - - 0 - M - - T - S
82 12938 Garbha Express 06:02 06:07 5 - - T - - - -
83 22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Expre... 06:02 06:07 5 1 - - - - - F -
84 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Supe... 06:15 06:20 5 1 S M T W T F S
85 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF ... 06:28 06:33 5 S M T W T F S
86 12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link ... 06:28 06:33 5 0 S M T W T F S
87 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata... 06:34 06:39 5 2 S M T W T F S
88 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur... 07:00 07:05 5 0 - - - W - - -
89 82303 Howrah - Jammu Tawi ... 07:15 07:20 5 0 S M T W T F S
90 13244 Bhabua Road - Patna ... 07:30 07:35 5 5 S M T W T F S
91 63241 Patna Gaya MEMU 07:40 - - S M T W T F S
92 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Supe... 07:43 07:48 5 3 S M T W T F S
93 12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan S... 07:55 08:20 25 S M T W T F S
94 11045 Deekshabhoomi Expres... 08:50 08:55 5 S - - - - - -
95 01035 Mumbai CST - Gaya We... 09:00 - - 0 - - T - - - -
96 63243 Patna - Gaya MEMU 09:10 - - 9 S M T W T F S
97 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah S... 09:10 09:15 5 0 - - - - - F -
98 02266 Anand Vihar - Howrah... 09:10 09:15 5 0 - M - - - - -
99 82302 Anand Vihar - Howrah... 09:10 09:15 5 0 - M - - - - -
100 12382 Poorva Express 09:15 09:18 3 3 - - T W - - S
101 12380 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 09:33 09:35 2 - M - - - - -
102 12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata... 09:33 09:38 5 - - - - - F -
103 12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia... 09:36 09:41 5 0 - - - W - - -
104 22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya G... 09:50 - - S - - - - - -
105 13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Inter... 09:55 - - 0 S M T W T F S
106 01659 Habibganj - Gaya Far... 10:00 - - 0 S - T - T - S
107 12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jay... 10:05 10:10 5 S - T - - F -
108 22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah... 10:05 10:10 5 0 - - - - T - -
109 53625 Kiul Gaya Passenger ... 10:08 - - S M T W T F S
110 53614 Mughal Sarai Gaya Fa... 10:25 - - 0 - M T W T F S
111 13023 Howrah - Gaya Expres... 10:45 - - S M T W T F S
112 53627 Kiul Gaya Passenger ... 11:10 - - 9 S M T W T F S
113 63245 Patna Gaya MEMU 11:15 - - S M T W T F S
114 12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah We... 11:25 11:30 5 S - - - - - -
115 63554 Varanasi - Asansol M... 11:44 11:54 10 2 S M T W T F S
116 63247 Patna Gaya MEMU 12:15 - - S M T W T F S
117 53604 Dehri-on-Sone Gaya P... 12:45 - - S - - - - - -
118 18626 Hatia-Patna Super Ex... 12:50 13:15 25 S M T W T F S
119 02396 Anand Vihar (T.) - D... 12:55 13:00 5 0 - M - - T - -
120 12802 Purushottam SF Expre... 13:25 13:30 5 2 S M T W T F S
121 18625 Patna-Hatia Super Ex... 13:45 14:08 23 S M T W T F S
122 12801 Purushottam SF Expre... 14:00 14:05 5 1 S M T W T F S
123 53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passen... 14:20 - - S M T W T F S
124 18104 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 14:28 14:33 5 3 - - - - T - S
125 63553 Asansol - Varanasi M... 14:35 14:42 7 2 S M T W T F S
126 63249 Patna Gaya MEMU 14:45 - - S M T W T F S
127 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan We... 14:50 14:55 5 - - - - - F -
128 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer S... 14:50 14:55 5 1 - M - - - - -
129 12381 Poorva Express 14:50 14:55 5 1 S - - W T - -
130 53364 Dehri On Sone Gaya P... 15:30 - - S M T W T F S
131 63251 Patna Gaya MEMU 15:45 - - S M T W T F S
132 11046 Deekshabhumi Express 16:50 16:55 5 - M - - - - -
133 53213 Patna - Gaya Passeng... 17:05 - - 4 S M T W T F S
134 53602 Dehri On Sone Gaya P... 17:15 - - - M T W T F S
135 03651 Jasidih - Gaya Shrav... 17:50 - - 0 S M - W T - S
136 53629 Kiul Gaya Passenger ... 18:00 - - S M T W T F S
137 63253 Patna Gaya MEMU 18:15 - - S M T W T F S
138 12357 Durgiana SF Express 18:38 18:43 5 - - T - - - S
139 13167 Kolkata Chitpur - Ag... 19:00 19:05 5 - - - - T - -
140 73257 Bakhtiyarpur Gaya DE... 19:35 - - - M T W T F S
141 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road ... 19:48 19:58 10 5 S M T W T F S
142 12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan S... 20:00 20:25 25 S M T W T F S
143 12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt... 20:12 20:17 5 - - - W - - -
144 12379 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 20:12 20:17 5 - - - - - F -
145 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar... 20:12 20:17 5 0 - - - - T - -
146 22857 Santragachi - Anand ... 20:12 20:17 5 - M - - - - -
147 12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex... 20:13 20:18 5 S M T W T F S
148 22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link ... 20:13 20:18 5 S M T W T F S
149 53623 Jhajha-Gaya Passenge... 20:25 - - S M T W T F S
150 82310 Ajmer - Howrah Puja ... 20:30 20:35 5 0 - - - W - - -
151 63549 Hazaribagh Road-Gaya... 20:40 - - S M T W T F S
152 53608 Dehri on Sone Gaya P... 20:48 - - S M T W T F S
153 12816 New Delhi - Puri (Na... 21:00 21:05 5 3 - M - W T - S
154 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi... 21:05 21:10 5 1 S M T W T F S
155 63255 Patna Gaya Passenger 21:15 - - S M T W T F S
156 13010 Doon Express 21:17 21:27 10 2 S M T W T F S
157 23010 Doon Express Slip 21:17 21:27 10 S M T W T F S
158 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jay... 21:30 21:35 5 S - - W - F -
159 02395 Dhanbad - Anand Viha... 21:30 21:35 5 0 - - T - - - S
160 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gay... 21:40 - - - - - W - - -
161 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi... 21:40 21:48 8 -- - M - - - - -
162 02265 Howrah - Anand Vihar... 21:50 21:55 5 0 - - - - - - S
163 82301 Howrah - Anand Vihar... 21:50 21:55 5 0 - - - - - - S
164 13348 Palamau Express 21:50 22:00 10 S M T W T F S
165 23348 Patna - Singrauli Li... 21:50 22:00 10 S M T W T F S
166 22806 Anand Vihar - Bhuban... 21:52 21:55 3 - M - - - - -
167 53631 Kiul Gaya Passenger ... 22:05 - - S M T W T F S
168 12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah... 22:20 22:25 5 0 S - - - T - -
169 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar... 22:20 22:25 5 4 - M - - - - -
170 12301 Howrah - New Delhi R... 22:35 22:38 3 - M T W T F S
171 82304 Jammu Tawi - Howrah ... 22:37 22:42 5 0 S M T W T F S
172 63257 Patna-Gaya MEMU 22:45 - - S M T W T F S
173 12313 Sealdah - New Delhi ... 22:52 22:55 3 S M T W T F S
174 12176 Chambal Express 22:58 23:03 5 3 - - T - T - S
175 12178 Mathura - Howrah Cha... 22:58 23:03 5 3 - M - - - - -
176 22911 Shipra Express 22:58 23:03 5 S - - W - F -
177 22811 Bhubaneswar - New De... 23:08 23:11 3 0 S - - W - - S
178 22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delh... 23:08 23:11 3 1 - M T - T F -
179 12312 Kalka Mail 23:20 23:25 5 S M T W T F S
180 12439 Ranchi - New Delhi R... 23:29 23:32 3 - - - W - - S
181 18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ... 23:42 23:47 5 S - - - - - -
182 12942 Parasnath SF Express 23:48 23:53 5 - - - - T - -
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Gaya Airport/GAY: 9 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Railway Station Road, Jagdeo Nagar, Gol Bagicha, Gaya-823002, Bihar
Ph.: +91-631-2220283
Zone: East Central Railway
Divisiion: Mughalsarai
Elevation: 115 m above sea level
Platform(s): 9
Track: Double Electrified BG
Railway Station in Gaya