GWL / Gwalior Junction
ग्वालियर जंक्शन

Gwalior Junction, station code GWL, is a railway station in Gwalior district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gwalior Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Gwalior Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 00:02 00:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... SF WCR 00:05 00:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCit... SF NCR 00:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 00:30 00:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 00:50 00:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast ... SF WCR 01:03 01:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 01:16 01:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 01:16 01:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 01:27 01:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 01:34 01:37 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 01:35 01:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 01:52 01:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 01:55 01:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22455 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka ... SF NR 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 02:27 02:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 02:27 02:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 02:32 02:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pa... Exp CR 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12155 Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express... SF WCR 02:55 03:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 03:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 03:10 03:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Bi Week... Exp WR 03:10 03:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 03:30 03:33 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 03:43 03:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 03:43 03:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 03:50 03:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr WCR 03:50 03:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 04:09 04:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 04:10 04:35 25m 4
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 04:16 04:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 04:16 04:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 04:16 04:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 04:16 04:21 5m -
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 04:25 04:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 04:25 04:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 04:25 04:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 04:40 04:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 04:40 04:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 04:42 04:50 8m 4
SMTWTFS
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi ... SF NR 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 04:55 05:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 05:33 05:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 05:50 05:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 06:05 06:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 06:05 06:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 06:05 06:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 06:05 06:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
11112 Sushasan Express Exp NCR 06:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCit... SF NCR - 06:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
59823 Gwalior Bhind Passenger... Pass NCR - 06:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 06:21 06:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajd... Raj NR 06:28 06:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22109 Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizam... ACSF CR 06:30 06:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12433 Chennai Central - Hazrat ... Raj NR 06:30 06:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12611 Chennai Central - Hazrat ... GR SR 06:30 06:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12269 Chennai Central - Hazrat ... Drnt SR 06:54 06:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR - 07:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Fare Spe... Exp WCR 07:20 07:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF E... ACSF CR 07:20 07:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11802 Etawah - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 07:40 08:20 40m 4
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express... Exp NCR 07:47 - - 4
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR 07:47 08:00 13m 4
SMTWTFS
21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 07:47 08:20 33m 4
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 08:00 08:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 08:20 08:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger... Pass NCR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
51832 Agra - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 08:33 08:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Sha... Shtb NR 09:28 09:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 09:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51815 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Pass... Pass NCR 09:35 09:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fas... Pass NCR 09:50 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 10:35 10:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 10:35 10:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 10:36 10:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 10:40 10:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT ... SF CR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 10:56 11:01 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 10:59 11:04 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 11:00 11:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 11:00 11:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12050 Gatimaan Express Shtb NR 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 11:22 11:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 11:37 11:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR - 11:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
59824 Bhind - Gwalior Passenger... Pass NCR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
59821 Kota - Bhind Passenger... Pass WCR 11:50 12:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Ni... SF CR 11:52 11:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 11:52 11:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 11:52 11:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 11:52 11:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 11:52 11:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 11:55 12:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 13:00 13:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 13:00 13:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11111 Sushasan Express Exp NCR - 13:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 13:17 13:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 13:30 13:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 13:35 13:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 13:55 14:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 14:16 14:21 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59825 Gwalior Bhind Passenger... Pass NCR - 14:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Bi Week... Exp WR 14:50 15:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR - 15:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 15:30 15:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 15:30 15:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 15:30 15:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 15:30 15:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 15:30 15:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 15:31 15:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 15:40 15:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF E... ACSF CR 15:48 15:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 15:55 16:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12049 Gatimaan Express Shtb NR 16:05 16:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 16:05 16:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 16:45 16:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Pass... Pass NCR 17:13 17:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 17:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 17:31 17:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 17:48 17:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Fare Spe... Exp WCR 18:00 18:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fas... Pass NCR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 18:11 18:16 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 18:25 18:50 25m 4
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 18:42 18:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 18:42 18:50 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 18:50 18:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11801 Jhansi - Etawah Link Expr... Exp NCR 19:00 19:15 15m 4
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 19:00 19:30 30m 4
SMTWTFS
21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Expr... Exp NCR 19:00 19:30 30m 3
SMTWTFS
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... ACSF CR 19:09 19:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chenn... Drnt SR 19:09 19:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 19:15 19:23 8m 4
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chenn... Raj NR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajd... Raj NR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chenn... GR SR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR - 19:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 19:35 19:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 19:35 19:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR - 20:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 20:12 20:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 20:12 20:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 20:12 20:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 20:12 20:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 20:12 20:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 20:12 20:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 20:27 20:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 20:27 20:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51831 Jhansi - Agra Passenger... Pass NCR 20:30 20:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR - 20:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
59822 Bhind - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 20:40 20:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 20:48 20:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 20:48 20:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 20:48 20:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 21:06 21:11 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 21:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59826 Bhind Gwalior Passenger... Pass NCR 21:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 21:33 21:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12122 MP Sampark Kranti Express... SKr WCR 21:50 21:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 21:57 22:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 22:10 22:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... SF WCR 22:23 22:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger... Pass NCR 22:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 22:40 22:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF ECoR 22:44 22:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 22:52 22:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 23:10 23:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 23:26 23:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 23:28 23:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 23:43 23:48 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gwalior Junction by train, get complete information about GWL / Gwalior Junction station, nearest airport to Gwalior Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gwalior Junction

Gwalior Junction
Railway Station in Gwalior