JSME / Jasidih Junction

Jasidih Junction, station code JSME, is a railway station in Deoghar district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jasidih Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Jasidih Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 00:02 00:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
83132 Danapur - Giridih Express... Exp ECR 00:02 00:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
03132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 00:02 00:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
03132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 00:02 00:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 00:09 00:14 5m -
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 00:17 00:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 00:17 00:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
03135 Kolkata - Chhapra Fare Sp... Exp ER 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
03585 Kolkata - Jaynagar Chhath... Exp ER 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 00:24 00:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 00:24 00:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Fare Sp... Exp NER 00:30 00:32 - -
SMTWTFS
05229 Muzaffarpur - Kolkata Jan... Exp ECR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 00:58 01:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 01:12 01:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 01:14 01:19 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab... Exp ER 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 02:12 02:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
83131 Giridih - Danapur Express... Exp ER 02:22 02:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 02:23 02:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 02:32 02:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 02:47 02:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 02:47 02:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 02:47 02:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
08631 Ranchi - Chhapra Fare Spe... Exp SER 02:52 02:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 02:59 03:04 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 03:12 03:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER 03:12 03:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
05586 Jaynagar - Jasidih Shrava... Exp ECR 03:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
63169 Jasidih-Baidyanathdham ME... EMU ER - 03:35 - -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 03:39 03:44 5m -
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 03:39 03:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamar... Exp ER 03:54 03:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 03:56 04:01 5m -
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 04:02 04:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
03576 Patna - Asansol Shravani ... Exp ER 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
03562 Patna - Asansol Shravani ... Exp ER 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
08296 Gaya - Bilaspur Holi Spec... Exp SECR 04:12 04:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
03041 Howrah - Raxaul Jansadhar... Exp ER 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
63562 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... EMU ER 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
03067 Howrah - Nautanwa Janasad... Exp ER 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
00894 Santragachi - Darbhanga H... Exp SER 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 04:36 04:41 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi Intercit... Int ECR 04:55 05:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
03292 Patna - Jasidih Shravani ... Exp ECR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity ... Exp SER 05:20 05:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
05585 Jasidih - Jaynagar Shrava... Exp ECR - 05:25 - -
SMTWTFS
04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Fare Sp... Exp NR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
63151 Jasidih-Baidyanathdham ME... EMU ER - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
03652 Gaya - Jasidih Shravani M... Exp ECR 05:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
53139 Kolkata Chitpur-Jasidih P... Pass ER 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 06:17 06:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Chitp... Exp ER 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
63570 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... EMU ER 06:27 06:37 10m -
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 06:36 06:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
03042 Raxaul - Howrah Jansadhar... Exp ER 06:37 06:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 06:49 06:52 3m 2
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih- Kolkata Chitpur ... Pass ER - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul... Exp SCR 07:05 07:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 07:05 07:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
03512 Patna - Asansol Fare Spec... Exp ER 07:05 07:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
08183 Tatanagar - Jasidih Shrav... Exp SER 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
53551 Jasidih-Dumka Passenger (... Pass ER - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
03651 Jasidih - Gaya Shravani M... Exp ECR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdha... Raj ER 08:10 08:14 4m 1
SMTWTFS
63572 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU EMU ER 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
63153 Jasidih-Baidyanathdham ME... EMU ER - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 08:56 08:59 3m -
SMTWTFS
03291 Jasidih - Patna Shravani ... Exp ECR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 09:17 09:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 09:17 09:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... EMU ER 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 09:47 09:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
08295 Bilaspur - Gaya Holi Spec... Exp SECR 09:47 09:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
63154 Baidyanathdham-Jasidih ME... EMU ER 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
63155 Jasidih-Baidyanathdham ME... EMU ER - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63565 Jasidih-Jhajha MEMU EMU ER - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 10:07 10:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 10:07 10:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 10:07 10:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU EMU ER 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
73581 Jasidih - Banka DEMU EMU ER - 10:25 - -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
63156 Baidyanathdham-Jasidih ME... EMU ER 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
08184 Jasidih - Tatanagar Shrav... Exp SER - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
63573 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU EMU ER - 11:20 - -
SMTWTFS
53553 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger... EMU ER - 11:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 11:27 11:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
05227 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Fare... Exp ECR 11:30 11:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... EMU ER 11:42 11:46 4m -
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 11:44 11:48 4m 1
SMTWTFS
53552 Dumka-Jasidih Passenger (... Pass ER 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
53581 Jasidih-Chandan Passenger... Pass ER - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 12:11 12:15 4m 2
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 12:13 12:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 12:13 12:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
63566 Jhajha Jasidih Passenger... EMU ER 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
63157 Jasidih-Baidyanathdham ME... EMU ER - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 12:36 12:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
18629 Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri W... Exp SER 12:37 12:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 12:48 12:56 8m 1
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 12:48 12:56 8m -
SMTWTFS
05008 Howrah - Ramnagar Fare Sp... Exp NER 12:55 12:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
05230 Kolkata - Muzaffarpur Jan... Exp ECR 12:55 12:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan... Exp SCR 13:07 13:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 13:07 13:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 13:12 13:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna-Dhanbad InterCity E... Exp ECR 13:22 13:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
63158 Baidyanathdham-Jasidih ME... EMU ER 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
03563 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham ... EMU ER - 13:35 - -
SMTWTFS
03068 Nautanwa - Howrah Janasad... Exp ER 13:36 13:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fas... Pass ER 13:42 13:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
53582 Chandan-Jasidih Passenger... Pass ER 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 14:04 14:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU ER 14:08 14:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
53555 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger... Pass ER - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
73582 Banka - Jasidih DEMU EMU ER 14:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
03564 Baidyanathdham - Jasidih ... EMU ER 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
63159 Jasidih-Baidyanathdham ME... EMU ER - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
03472 Jamalpur - Jasidih Specia... Exp ER 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
04206 Lucknow - Kolkata Fare Sp... Exp NR 14:45 14:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 14:56 14:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
03511 Asansol - Patna Fare Spec... Exp ER 15:00 15:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
03575 Asansol - Patna Sharavani... Exp ER 15:00 15:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
03561 Asansol - Patna Sharavani... Exp ER 15:00 15:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 15:02 15:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
53554 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger... EMU ER 15:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
63160 Baidyanathdham-Jasidih ME... EMU ER 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU EMU ER - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 15:37 15:42 5m --
SMTWTFS
03565 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham ... EMU ER - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
05588 Raxaul - Jasidih Shravani... Exp ECR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
03471 Jasidih - Jamalpur Specia... Exp ER - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU EMU ECR 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah-Darbhanga Express... Exp ECR 15:58 16:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 15:58 16:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR 16:01 16:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU EMU ECR - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
03566 Baidyanathdham - Jasidih ... EMU ER 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05587 Jasidih - Raxaul Shravani... Exp ECR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 16:36 16:46 10m -
SMTWTFS
63161 Jasidih-Baidyanathdham ME... EMU ER - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
03557 Asansol - Jasidih Shravan... EMU ER 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
63574 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU EMU ER 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
03558 Jasidih - Asansol Shravan... EMU ER - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 17:00 17:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 17:00 17:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fas... Pass ER 17:19 17:22 3m -
SMTWTFS
63162 Baidyanathdham-Jasidih ME... EMU ER 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 17:35 17:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol Jn MEM... EMU ER - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 17:40 17:44 4m -
SMTWTFS
63163 Jasidih-Baidyanathdham ME... EMU ER - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata Chitpur - Azamgar... Exp ER 17:46 17:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 17:46 17:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 17:46 17:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 18:12 18:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 18:12 18:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 18:19 18:22 3m -
SMTWTFS
63164 Baidyanathdham-Jasidih ME... EMU ER 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 18:46 18:51 5m -
SMTWTFS
03567 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham ... EMU ER - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
05009 Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shrav... Exp NER 19:00 19:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 19:22 19:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
18630 New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi W... Exp SER 19:35 19:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
03586 Jaynagar - Asansol Chhath... Exp ER 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... EMU ER 19:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
53556 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger... Pass ER 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
03568 Baidyanathdham - Jasidih ... EMU ER 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
63165 Jasidih-Baidyanathdham ME... EMU ER - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 19:54 19:58 4m -
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 19:54 19:58 4m 2
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 19:54 19:58 4m -
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata (Weekl... Exp ER 20:07 20:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 20:08 20:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 20:08 20:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU EMU ER - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Chitpu... Exp ER 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
05228 Muzaffarpur - Howrah Fare... Exp ECR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 20:20 20:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 20:29 20:34 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Fare Spec... Exp ER 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
63166 Baidyanathdham-Jasidih ME... EMU ER 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03569 Jasidih - Baidyanathdham ... EMU ER - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar Baidhyan... Int ECR 21:05 21:25 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Expres... Exp ECR 21:08 21:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 21:08 21:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CST - Asansol SF E... SF ER 21:11 21:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR 21:11 21:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CST SF E... SF ER 21:19 21:22 3m 2
SMTWTFS
00893 Darbhanga - Santragachi H... Exp SER 21:23 21:25 2m --
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 21:37 21:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03570 Baidyanathdham - Jasidih ... EMU ER 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 21:51 21:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
08603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Shrava... Exp SER 21:51 21:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
03044 Raxaul - Asansol Fare Spe... Exp ER 21:52 21:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 21:52 21:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
08604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Shrava... Exp SER 21:52 21:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 22:09 22:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 22:09 22:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 22:11 22:16 5m --
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 22:22 22:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 22:22 22:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 22:22 22:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 22:38 22:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... EMU ER 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
63167 Jasidih-Baidyanathdham ME... EMU ER - 22:50 - -
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 22:51 22:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
08632 Chhapra - Ranchi Fare Spe... Exp SER 23:05 23:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03136 Chhapra - Asansol Fare Sp... Exp ER 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab... Exp ER 23:27 23:31 4m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 23:34 23:39 5m -
SMTWTFS
63168 Baidyanathdham-Jasidih ME... EMU ER 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13185 GangaSagar Express Exp ER 23:45 23:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13186 GangaSagar Express Exp ER 23:47 23:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jasidih Junction by train, get complete information about JSME / Jasidih Junction station, nearest airport to Jasidih Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jasidih Junction

Railway Station in Deoghar