Jasidih Junction/JSME

Jasidih Junction railway station in Deoghar district of the Indian state of Jharkhand. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jasidih Junction. JSME have 5 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 63169 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... - 03:35 - S M T W T F S
2 05585 Jasidih - Jaynagar S... - 05:25 - 0 S M - W T - S
3 63151 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... - 05:40 - S M T W T F S
4 53140 Jasidih- Kolkata Chi... - 07:00 - S M T W T F S
5 53551 Jasidih-Dumka Passen... - 07:25 - - M T W T F S
6 03651 Jasidih - Gaya Shrav... - 07:30 - 0 S M - W T - S
7 63153 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... - 08:25 - S M T W T F S
8 03291 Jasidih - Patna Shra... - 09:15 - 0 S M T W T F S
9 63155 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... - 10:00 - S M T W T F S
10 63565 Jasidih-Jhajha MEMU - 10:00 - S M T W T F S
11 73581 Jasidih - Banka DEMU - 10:25 - 0 - M T W T F S
12 08184 Jasidih - Tatanagar ... - 11:10 - 0 S M T - T F -
13 63573 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU - 11:20 - S M T W T F S
14 53553 - 11:25 - 5 S M T W T F S
15 53581 Jasidih-Chandan Pass... - 12:10 - - M T W T F S
16 63157 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... - 12:30 - S M T W T F S
17 03563 Jasidih - Baidyanath... - 13:35 - 0 S M T W T F S
18 53555 Jasidih - Dumka Pass... - 14:10 - - M T W T F S
19 63159 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... - 14:40 - S M T W T F S
20 73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU - 15:35 - - M T W T F S
21 03565 Jasidih - Baidyanath... - 15:40 - 0 S M T W T F S
22 63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU - 16:15 - S M T W T F S
23 05587 Jasidih - Raxaul Shr... - 16:30 - 0 S M - W T - S
24 63161 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... - 16:40 - S M T W T F S
25 03558 Jasidih - Asansol Sh... - 16:55 - 0 - M T W - - -
26 63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol J... - 17:40 - S M T W T F S
27 63163 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... - 17:45 - S M T W T F S
28 03567 Jasidih - Baidyanath... - 18:55 - 0 S M T W T F S
29 63165 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... - 19:50 - S M T W T F S
30 63571 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU - 20:10 - S M T W T F S
31 03569 Jasidih - Baidyanath... - 21:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
32 63167 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... - 22:50 - S M T W T F S
33 13132 Patna - Kolkata Expr... 00:02 00:07 5 0 S M T W T F S
34 83132 Danapur - Giridih Ex... 00:02 00:07 5 S M T W T F S
35 03132 Patna - Kolkata Expr... 00:02 00:07 5 0 S M T W T F S
36 03132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip 00:02 00:07 5 0 S M T W T F S
37 12333 Vibhuti Express 00:09 00:14 5 S M T W T F S
38 12360 Patna - Kolkata Gari... 00:17 00:19 2 - M - - T - S
39 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolk... 00:17 00:19 2 0 - - T - - - -
40 03135 Kolkata - Chhapra Fa... 00:23 00:25 - - - T - - - -
41 03585 Kolkata - Jaynagar C... 00:23 00:25 2 0 - - T - - - -
42 12359 Kolkata - Patna Gari... 00:24 00:26 2 S - - W - F -
43 13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur C... 00:24 00:26 2 0 - M - - - - -
44 05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Fa... 00:30 00:32 - S - - - - - -
45 15027 Maurya Express 00:58 01:03 5 S M T W T F S
46 13288 South Bihar Express 01:12 01:17 5 S M T W T F S
47 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Na... 01:14 01:19 5 2 S M T W T F S
48 12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna... 01:40 01:42 2 S M T W T F S
49 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (P... 02:05 02:10 5 S M T W T F S
50 13287 South Bihar Express 02:12 02:17 5 S M T W T F S
51 83131 Giridih - Danapur Ex... 02:22 02:27 5 S M T W T F S
52 13131 Kolkata - Patna Expr... 02:23 02:28 5 0 S M T W T F S
53 12334 Vibhuti Express 02:32 02:37 5 S M T W T F S
54 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (... 02:47 02:52 5 S - - - - - -
55 13155 Mithilanchal Express 02:47 02:52 5 - M - - - F -
56 13157 Tirhut Express 02:47 02:52 5 - - - W - - -
57 13019 Bagh Express 02:59 03:04 5 2 S M T W T F S
58 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Ex... 03:03 03:05 2 - M - - T - S
59 12253 Anga SF Express 03:12 03:17 5 - M - - - - -
60 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Ex... 03:12 03:17 5 S - - W - F -
61 05586 Jaynagar - Jasidih S... 03:25 - - 0 S M - W T - S
62 18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex... 03:39 03:44 5 S M T W T F S
63 18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar ... 03:39 03:44 5 1 S M T W T F S
64 13165 Kolkata Chitpur - Si... 03:54 03:56 2 S - - - - - -
65 13020 Bagh Express 03:56 04:01 5 0 S M T W T F S
66 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Wee... 04:02 04:04 2 S - - - - - -
67 03576 Patna - Asansol Shra... 04:10 04:20 10 0 - - T - - - -
68 03562 Patna - Asansol Shra... 04:10 04:20 10 0 S M T W T F S
69 08296 04:12 04:14 2 S M T W T F S
70 03041 Howrah - Raxaul Jans... 04:20 04:22 2 0 - - - W - - -
71 18419 Puri - Jaynagar Week... 04:20 04:30 10 0 - - - - - F -
72 18449 Baidyanathdham Expre... 04:20 04:30 10 0 - - T - - - -
73 63562 Baidyanathdham-Asans... 04:20 04:30 10 S M T W T F S
74 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Expr... 04:28 04:30 2 - - - - T - S
75 03067 Howrah - Nautanwa Ja... 04:28 04:30 2 0 - M - - - - -
76 00894 04:28 04:30 2 0 S M T W T F S
77 12331 Himgiri SF Express 04:36 04:41 5 3 S - - W - - S
78 13319 Deoghar - Ranchi Int... 04:55 05:10 15 1 S M T W T F S
79 03292 Patna - Jasidih Shra... 05:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
80 18619 Ranchi - Dumka Inter... 05:20 05:35 15 S M T W T F S
81 03652 Gaya - Jasidih Shrav... 05:30 - - 0 S M - W T - S
82 04205 05:35 05:37 2 0 S M T W T F S
83 53139 Kolkata Chitpur-Jasi... 05:50 - - S M T W T F S
84 12332 Himgiri SF Express 06:17 06:22 5 1 - - T W - - S
85 13044 Raxaul - Howrah Expr... 06:20 06:22 2 0 S - - - - F -
86 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata ... 06:20 06:22 2 - M - - - - -
87 63570 Baidyanathdham-Asans... 06:27 06:37 10 S M T W T F S
88 53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Pas... 06:36 06:41 5 S M T W T F S
89 03042 Raxaul - Howrah Jans... 06:37 06:39 2 0 - - - - - - S
90 18622 Patliputra Express 06:49 06:52 3 S M T W T F S
91 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - R... 07:05 07:07 2 - - - - - - S
92 17007 Secunderabad-Darbhan... 07:05 07:07 2 - M - - T - -
93 08183 Tatanagar - Jasidih ... 07:20 - - 0 S M - W T F -
94 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Ex... 08:00 08:05 5 0 S M T W T F S
95 12306 New Delhi - Howrah R... 08:10 08:14 4 1 - - - - - - S
96 63572 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU 08:20 - - S M T W T F S
97 12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Sha... 08:56 08:59 3 - M T W T F S
98 03511 Asansol - Patna Fair... 08:58 09:00 - S - - - - - -
99 13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Ex... 09:17 09:19 2 S - - - - - -
100 13510 Gonda-Asansol Expres... 09:17 09:19 2 - - - - T - -
101 63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih J... 09:35 - - S M T W T F S
102 22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekl... 09:47 09:49 2 - - - - - - S
103 08295 09:47 09:49 2 0 S M T W T F S
104 63154 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... 09:50 - - S M T W T F S
105 12316 Ananya SuperFast Exp... 10:07 10:09 2 1 - - T - - - -
106 12318 Akal Takht Express 10:07 10:09 2 - - - W - - S
107 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata... 10:07 10:09 2 S - - - - - -
108 73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU 10:15 - - - M T W T F S
109 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar ... 10:53 10:55 2 S M T W T F S
110 63156 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... 11:10 - - S M T W T F S
111 13331 Dhanbad - Patna Inte... 11:27 11:32 5 - M T W T F S
112 05227 Howrah - Muzaffarpur... 11:30 11:32 2 0 S - - - - - -
113 63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha ME... 11:42 11:46 4 S M T W T F S
114 12304 Poorva Express 11:44 11:48 4 1 S M - - T F -
115 53552 Dumka-Jasidih Passen... 11:45 - - - M T W T F S
116 12303 Poorva Express 12:11 12:15 4 2 - M T - - F S
117 12317 Akal Takht Express 12:13 12:15 2 S - - W - - -
118 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam... 12:13 12:15 2 - - - - T - -
119 63566 Jhajha Jasidih Passe... 12:25 - - S M T W T F S
120 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Ex... 12:36 12:41 5 0 S M T W T F S
121 18629 Ranchi - New Jalpaig... 12:37 12:39 2 - - - - T - -
122 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Week... 12:48 12:56 8 1 - - - - - - S
123 18450 Baidyanathdham Expre... 12:48 12:56 8 0 - - - W - - -
124 05008 Howrah - Ramnagar Fa... 12:55 12:57 2 S - - - - - -
125 17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad D... 13:07 13:12 5 S - - - - - -
126 17008 Darbhanga-Secunderab... 13:07 13:12 5 - - T - - F -
127 11105 Pratham Swatantrata ... 13:12 13:14 2 S - - - - - -
128 13332 Patna-Dhanbad InterC... 13:22 13:27 5 - M T W T F S
129 63158 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... 13:25 - - S M T W T F S
130 03068 Nautanwa - Howrah Ja... 13:36 13:38 2 0 - - T - - - -
131 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpu... 13:42 13:47 5 0 S M T W T F S
132 53582 Chandan-Jasidih Pass... 13:45 - - - M T W T F S
133 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur ... 14:04 14:06 2 S M T W T F S
134 63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn ME... 14:08 14:10 2 S M T W T F S
135 73582 Banka - Jasidih DEMU 14:15 - - 0 - M T W T F S
136 03564 Baidyanathdham - Jas... 14:25 - - 0 S M T W T F S
137 04206 14:45 14:47 2 0 S M T W T F S
138 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF... 14:56 14:58 2 - - - W T - -
139 03575 Asansol - Patna Shar... 15:00 15:30 30 0 - M - - - - -
140 03561 Asansol - Patna Shar... 15:00 15:30 30 0 - - - - - F -
141 11106 Pratham Swatantrata ... 15:02 15:04 2 - - - - - - S
142 53554 15:05 - - 5 S M T W T F S
143 63160 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... 15:35 - - S M T W T F S
144 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Ex... 15:37 15:42 5 -- S M T W T F S
145 05588 Raxaul - Jasidih Shr... 15:45 - - 0 S M - W T - S
146 63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU 15:55 - - S M T W T F S
147 15235 Howrah-Darbhanga Exp... 15:58 16:03 5 - - - - - - S
148 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur... 15:58 16:03 5 0 - - - W - - -
149 15233 Maithili Express 16:01 16:03 2 - M - - T - -
150 03566 Baidyanathdham - Jas... 16:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
151 15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha W... 16:36 16:46 10 0 - - - - - F -
152 03557 Asansol - Jasidih Sh... 16:40 - - 0 - M T W - - -
153 63574 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU 16:45 - - S M T W T F S
154 12327 Upasana Express 17:00 17:02 2 2 - - T - - F -
155 12369 Kumbha Express 17:00 17:02 2 2 S M - W T - S
156 53050 Mokama - Howrah Pass... 17:00 17:05 5 S M T W T F S
157 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealda... 17:19 17:22 3 0 S M T W T F S
158 63162 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... 17:30 - - S M T W T F S
159 12315 Ananya SF Express 17:35 17:37 2 2 - - - - T - -
160 12305 Howrah - New Delhi R... 17:40 17:44 4 S - - - - - -
161 13137 Kolkata Chitpur - Az... 17:46 17:48 2 - M - - - - -
162 13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Ex... 17:46 17:48 2 - - - - - F -
163 13509 Asansol-Gonda Expres... 17:46 17:48 2 - - T - - - -
164 12254 Anga SuerFast Expres... 18:12 18:15 3 - - - W - - -
165 22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF... 18:12 18:15 3 - - - - T F -
166 12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Sha... 18:19 18:22 3 - M T W T F S
167 63164 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... 18:45 - - S M T W T F S
168 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Exp... 18:46 18:51 5 S M T W T F S
169 05009 Deoghar - Gorakhpur ... 19:00 19:15 15 0 S M T W T F S
170 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Exp... 19:22 19:27 5 S M T W T F S
171 18630 New Jalpaiguri - Ran... 19:35 19:40 5 - - - - - F -
172 03586 Jaynagar - Asansol C... 19:38 19:40 2 0 - - T - - - -
173 63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih J... 19:40 - - S M T W T F S
174 53556 Dumka - Jasidih Pass... 19:45 - - - M T W T F S
175 03568 Baidyanathdham - Jas... 19:45 - - 0 S M T W T F S
176 03512 Patna - Asansol Fair... 19:45 19:47 2 S - - - - - -
177 15047 Purvanchal Express 19:54 19:58 4 - M T - T - S
178 15049 Purvanchal Express 19:54 19:58 4 2 S - - W - - -
179 15051 Purvanchal Express 19:54 19:58 4 - - - - - F -
180 13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata (... 20:07 20:12 5 S - - - - - -
181 13156 Mithilanchal Express 20:08 20:13 5 - M - - - F -
182 13158 Tirhut Express 20:08 20:13 5 - - - W - - -
183 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata C... 20:10 20:12 2 - - T - - - -
184 05228 Muzaffarpur - Howrah... 20:10 20:12 2 0 - - - - - - S
185 18620 Dumka - Ranchi Inter... 20:20 20:40 20 S M T W T F S
186 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Ex... 20:29 20:34 5 1 S M T W T F S
187 03043 Howrah - Raxaul Summ... 20:43 20:45 2 - - - - - F -
188 63166 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... 20:50 - - S M T W T F S
189 18621 Patliputra Express 20:53 20:55 2 S M T W T F S
190 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar Bai... 21:05 21:25 20 1 S M T W T F S
191 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah E... 21:08 21:13 5 - - - - - F -
192 15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah... 21:08 21:13 5 0 - - T - - - -
193 12362 Mumbai CST - Asansol... 21:11 21:13 2 1 - - - - T - -
194 15234 Maithili Express 21:11 21:13 2 S - - W - - -
195 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CST... 21:19 21:22 3 2 S - - - - - -
196 00893 21:23 21:25 2 -- S M T W T F S
197 13022 Mithila Express 21:37 21:42 5 1 S M T W T F S
198 03570 Baidyanathdham - Jas... 21:50 - - 0 S M T W T F S
199 18603 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Exp... 21:51 21:56 5 - - T - T - S
200 03044 Raxaul - Asansol Sum... 21:52 21:54 2 - - - - - - S
201 18604 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Exp... 21:52 21:57 5 S - - W - F -
202 12328 Upasana SF Express 22:09 22:11 2 0 S - - - T - -
203 12370 Kumbha Express 22:09 22:11 2 0 - M T W - F S
204 13021 Mithila Express 22:11 22:16 5 -- S M T W T F S
205 15048 Purvanchal Express 22:22 22:27 5 S M T - - F -
206 15050 Purvanchal Express 22:22 22:27 5 0 - - - W - - S
207 15052 Purvanchal Express 22:22 22:27 5 - - - - T - -
208 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh W... 22:38 22:43 5 0 - - - - - F -
209 63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih J... 22:40 - - S M T W T F S
210 15028 Maurya Express 22:51 22:56 5 S M T W T F S
211 03136 Chhapra - Asansol Fa... 23:08 23:10 2 0 - - T - - - -
212 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (P... 23:27 23:31 4 S M T W T F S
213 18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Ex... 23:34 23:39 5 S M T W T F S
214 63168 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... 23:45 - - S M T W T F S
215 13185 GangaSagar Express 23:45 23:50 5 2 S M T W T F S
216 13186 GangaSagar Express 23:47 23:52 5 0 S M T W T F S
Jasidih Junction/JSME
Dhanbad Airport/DBD: 82 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Jasidih Station Road, Jasidih, Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Zone: Eastern Railway
Divisiion: Asansol
Elevation: 270 m above sea level
Platform(s): 5
Track: Double Electrified BG
Railway Station in Deoghar