RHA / Ranaghat Junction
रानाघाट जंक्शन

Ranaghat Junction, station code RHA, is a railway station in Nadia district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ranaghat Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Ranaghat Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ranaghat Junction (RHA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
31541 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 00:26 00:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
31631 Sealdah - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 00:38 - - -
SMTWTFS
53181 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
31633 Sealdah - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 01:28 - - -
SMTWTFS
53172 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger... Pass ER 02:10 02:18 8m 2
SMTWTFS
31512 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 03:50 03:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
31712 Ranaghat - Naihati Local... Klkt ER - 04:05 - --
SMTWTFS
31612 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
33711 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local... Klkt ER - 04:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
31912 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 04:39 04:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
31721 Ranaghat Jn - Krishnanaga... Klkt ER - 04:42 - -
SMTWTFS
31741 Ranaghat-Gede Local Klkt ER - 04:42 - -
SMTWTFS
31812 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 04:56 04:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
63131 Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU... EMU ER - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
33712 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 05:08 - - 4
SMTWTFS
31811 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 05:12 05:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
31514 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 05:13 05:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
00741 Ranaghat - Bangaon Specia... Klkt ER - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
31743 Ranaghat - Gede Fast Loca... Klkt ER - 05:27 - -
SMTWTFS
31814 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 05:32 05:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 05:33 05:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
31711 Naihati - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 05:42 - - --
SMTWTFS
31571 Ranaghat Jn - Krishnanaga... Klkt ER - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
31914 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 05:54 05:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
31614 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER - 06:05 - -
SMTWTFS
31723 Ranaghat Jn - Krishnanaga... Klkt ER - 06:08 - -
SMTWTFS
31911 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 06:10 06:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
31516 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
33713 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local... Klkt ER - 06:22 - 4
SMTWTFS
31511 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 06:25 06:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
30142 Gede-Majerhat Local Klkt ER 06:27 06:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
31816 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 06:38 06:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn. ME... EMU ER 06:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
31611 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
33714 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 07:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
31813 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 07:08 07:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
31742 Gede - Ranaghat Jn Local... Klkt ER 07:12 - - -
SMTWTFS
31616 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
33715 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local... Klkt ER - 07:22 - 4
SMTWTFS
31613 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
31618 Ranaghat - Sealdah Fast E... Klkt ER - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
31745 Ranaghat - Gede Local... Klkt ER - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63133 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola MEM... EMU ER - 07:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
31818 Krishnanagar City - Seald... Klkt ER 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
31602 Ranaghat -Sealdah Matribh... Klkt ER - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
31513 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 07:47 07:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
31518 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 07:56 07:57 1m 3
SMTWTFS
31815 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 07:57 07:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
31916 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 08:03 08:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
33716 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 08:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
31615 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
63108 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER 08:11 08:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
31781 Ranaghat - Shantipur Loca... Klkt ER - 08:12 - -
SMTWTFS
13113 Hazarduari Express Exp ER 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
31744 Gede - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 08:26 - - -
SMTWTFS
31722 Krishnanagar City Jn - Ra... Klkt ER 08:27 - - -
SMTWTFS
33717 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local... Klkt ER - 08:32 - 4
SMTWTFS
31620 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER - 08:35 - -
SMTWTFS
13104 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER 08:42 08:48 6m 2
SMTWTFS
31817 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
31747 Ranaghat Jn - Gede Local... Klkt ER - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
31520 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 09:05 09:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
31515 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 09:13 09:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
31802 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 09:13 09:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
00740 Bangaon - Ranaghat Specia... Klkt ER 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
00773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Sp... Klkt ER - 09:22 - -
SMTWTFS
31782 Shantipur - Ranaghat Loca... Klkt ER 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
33719 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local... Klkt ER - 09:27 - 4
SMTWTFS
31913 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 09:32 09:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
31820 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 09:33 09:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
31918 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 09:42 09:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
31617 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13118 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER 09:50 09:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53173 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
33718 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 10:09 - - 4
SMTWTFS
31622 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER - 10:12 - -
SMTWTFS
33721 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local... Klkt ER - 10:22 - 4
SMTWTFS
31822 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 10:22 10:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
30145 BBD Bagh - Krishnanagar C... Klkt ER 10:26 10:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
31522 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 10:33 10:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
31517 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 10:40 10:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
31746 Gede - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 10:42 - - -
SMTWTFS
53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 10:48 10:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
31749 Ranaghat Jn - Gede Local... Klkt ER - 10:50 - -
SMTWTFS
53186 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 11:04 11:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
33720 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 11:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
31784 Shantipur - Ranaghat Loca... Klkt ER 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
31819 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 11:16 11:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
33723 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local... Klkt ER - 11:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
31619 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 11:28 - - -
SMTWTFS
31920 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 11:30 11:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
31714 Ranaghat - Naihati Local... Klkt ER - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
63132 Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU... EMU ER 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
31766 Lalgola - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 11:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
31915 Sealdah - Gede Local Klkt ER 11:46 11:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
31524 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 11:56 11:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
33752 Bangaon Jn - Shantipur Lo... Klkt ER 12:00 12:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53183 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Pa... Pass ER 12:08 12:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31519 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 12:20 12:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
31824 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 12:37 12:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
31821 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
31748 Gede - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 12:43 - - -
SMTWTFS
31624 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Fas... Klkt ER - 12:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
33722 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 13:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
33751 Shantipur - Bangaon Jn Lo... Klkt ER 13:03 13:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
31783 Ranaghat - Shantipur Loca... Klkt ER - 13:05 - -
SMTWTFS
31713 Naihati - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 13:12 - - --
SMTWTFS
53178 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger... Pass ER 13:14 13:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
63135 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola MEM... EMU ER - 13:15 - -
SMTWTFS
31521 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 13:24 13:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
31621 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 13:37 - - -
SMTWTFS
31751 Ranaghat Jn - Gede Local... Klkt ER - 13:40 - -
SMTWTFS
31526 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 13:43 13:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
33724 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 13:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
31823 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 13:51 13:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
33725 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local... Klkt ER - 14:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
31826 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 14:22 14:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
53175 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger... Pass ER 14:24 14:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
31786 Shantipur - Ranaghat Loca... Klkt ER 14:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
31917 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
63104 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER 14:44 14:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
31523 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 14:49 14:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
31528 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 14:54 14:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
33726 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 14:57 - - 4
SMTWTFS
31825 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 15:02 15:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
31922 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 15:02 15:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
31753 Ranaghat Jn - Gede Local... Klkt ER - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
33727 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local... Klkt ER - 15:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
63136 Lalgola-Ranaghat Jn MEMU... EMU ER 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
31626 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 15:40 15:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31828 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 15:51 15:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
31919 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 15:55 15:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
33728 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 16:03 - - 4
SMTWTFS
31530 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 16:07 16:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
31525 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 16:09 16:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
31924 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
33729 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local... Klkt ER - 16:34 - 4
SMTWTFS
31623 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 16:48 - - -
SMTWTFS
31830 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 16:57 16:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
63137 Ranaghat Jn-Lalgola MEMU... EMU ER - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
33730 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 17:12 - - 4
SMTWTFS
00774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Sp... Klkt ER 17:12 - - -
SMTWTFS
31827 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
31750 Gede - Ranaghat Jn Local... Klkt ER 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
31628 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
00759 Ranaghat - Gede Special... Klkt ER - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
31527 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 17:34 17:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
31532 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 17:37 17:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
13117 Dhano Dhanye Express Exp ER 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
31755 Ranaghat - Gede Local... Klkt ER - 17:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
31829 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 17:59 18:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
33731 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local... Klkt ER - 18:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
31625 Sealdah-Ranaghat Fast Loc... Klkt ER 18:12 - - -
SMTWTFS
53180 Lalgola - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 18:14 18:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Pa... Pass ER 18:19 18:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
31752 Gede - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
31630 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER - 18:42 - -
SMTWTFS
33732 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 18:42 - - 4
SMTWTFS
31529 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 18:47 18:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
33733 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local... Klkt ER - 18:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
31801 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 18:55 18:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
31534 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 18:57 18:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
31921 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 19:05 19:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
31832 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 19:08 19:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
31831 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
31632 Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Loc... Klkt ER - 19:25 - -
SMTWTFS
31531 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
13114 Hazarduari Express Exp ER 19:36 19:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
31601 Sealdah - Ranaghat Matrib... Klkt ER 19:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
33735 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local... Klkt ER - 19:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
31757 Ranaghat - Gede Local... Klkt ER - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
13103 Bhagirathi Express Exp ER 19:51 19:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
31834 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 19:56 19:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
00760 Gede - Ranaghat Special... Klkt ER 20:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
31634 Ranaghat - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER - 20:08 - -
SMTWTFS
31923 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 20:13 20:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
33734 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 20:17 - - 4
SMTWTFS
31536 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 20:17 20:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
31833 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 20:25 20:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
31836 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
31533 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 20:41 20:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
31926 Gede - Sealdah Local Klkt ER 20:44 20:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
30135 Majerhat - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
33737 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local... Klkt ER - 20:58 - 4
SMTWTFS
53182 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 21:02 21:08 6m 2
SMTWTFS
63103 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... EMU ER 21:11 21:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31724 Krishnanagar City Jn - Ra... Klkt ER 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
31835 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 21:22 21:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
31538 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 21:25 21:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
31636 Ranaghat - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER - 21:37 - -
SMTWTFS
31754 Gede - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 21:37 - - -
SMTWTFS
33736 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 21:37 - - 4
SMTWTFS
31756 Gede - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
31535 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 21:41 21:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
53184 Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Pa... Pass ER 21:44 21:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... EMU ER 21:57 21:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31540 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 21:58 21:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
31627 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
31928 Gede - Sealdah Galloping ... Klkt ER 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
31725 Ranaghat - Krishnanagar C... Klkt ER - 22:23 - -
SMTWTFS
31927 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 22:24 22:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
31537 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
31758 Gede - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 22:47 - - -
SMTWTFS
31838 Krishnanagar City Jn - Se... Klkt ER 22:48 22:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
31837 Sealdah - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 22:50 22:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
33739 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local... Klkt ER - 23:12 - 4
SMTWTFS
31542 Shantipur - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER 23:12 23:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
31929 Sealdah-Gede Local Klkt ER 23:19 23:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
31629 Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Lo... Klkt ER 23:28 - - -
SMTWTFS
63138 Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU... EMU ER 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
31539 Sealdah - Shantipur Local... Klkt ER 23:37 23:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
33738 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 23:52 - - 4
SMTWTFS
31726 Krishnanagar City Jn - Ra... Klkt ER 23:58 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ranaghat Junction by train, get complete information about RHA / Ranaghat Junction station, nearest airport to Ranaghat Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ranaghat Junction

Railway Station in Nadia