VM / Villupuram Junction

Villupuram Junction, station code VM, is a railway station in Viluppuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Villupuram Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Villupuram Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Villupuram Junction (VM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07060 Secunderabad - Velankanni... Exp SCR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07061 Kakinada Port - Velankann... Exp SCR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16179 Mannai Express Exp SR 00:30 00:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 00:45 00:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
00625 Tirunelveli-Chennai Suvid... Prm SR 00:45 00:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 00:45 01:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 00:50 00:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16177 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai E... Exp SR 01:00 01:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11064 Salem - Chennai Egmore Ex... Exp CR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
56101-Slip Mettur Dam - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16184 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 01:10 01:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Ma... SF SR 01:10 01:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
06085 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 01:25 01:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
82647 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Prm SR 01:25 01:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
11063 Chennai Egmore - Salem Ex... Exp CR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
11063-Slip Chennai Egmore - Mettur D... Exp CR 01:30 01:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16178 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai E... Exp SR 01:40 01:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06012 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 01:50 01:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore-Karaikkal ... Exp SR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandiyan Superfast Expres... SF SR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
82604 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06065 Chennai Egmore - Kochuvel... Exp SR 02:30 02:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
16180 Mannai Express Exp SR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16183 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 02:35 02:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
06030 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 02:48 02:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR 02:55 03:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16102 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 03:10 03:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanyakumari - Chennai Egm... SF SR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 03:53 03:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
09028 Velankanni - Bandra (T) F... Exp WR 04:00 04:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
06095 Velankanni - Panvel Fare ... Exp SR 04:00 04:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
16714 Sethu Express Exp SR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Ma... SF SR 04:05 04:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
82610 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
82608 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... Prm SR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanyakumari - Puducherry ... Exp SR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR - 04:50 - -
SMTWTFS
06086 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 04:50 05:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
82648 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Prm SR 04:50 05:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 05:05 05:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07412 Vijayawada - Velankanni F... Exp SCR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
56860 Villupuram Tambaram Passe... Pass SR - 05:25 - -
SMTWTFS
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 05:45 05:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
09027 Bandra (T) - Velankanni F... Exp WR 06:00 06:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 06:20 06:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56861 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR - 06:55 - -
SMTWTFS
06575 Yesvantpur - Puducherry F... Exp SWR 07:40 08:00 20m --
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
06068 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
06069 Tambaram - Sengottai Fare... Exp SR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 08:15 08:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
06019 Chennai Egmore - Madurai ... SF SR 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
56862 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram... Pass SR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
56881 Katpadi-Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06071 Tambaram - Sengottai Fare... Exp SR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 09:30 09:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 09:45 09:50 5m --
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 09:45 09:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR 09:55 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06028 Erode - Chennai Egmore In... Exp SR 10:05 10:20 15m 4
SMTWTFS
16853 Chennai Egmore-Tiruchchir... Exp SR 10:15 10:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06067 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Exp SR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06047 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchch... SF SR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 10:45 10:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56883 Tirupati-Villupuram Passe... Pass SR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 11:10 11:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR - 11:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
06576 Puducherry - Yesvantpur F... Exp SWR 11:45 12:05 20m --
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 11:53 11:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Wee... Exp SR 12:10 12:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanyakumari ... Exp SR 12:20 12:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
06025 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchch... Exp SR 12:25 12:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
56041 Tirupati-Puducherry Passe... Pass SR 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 13:10 13:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
66045 Melmaruvathur Villupuram ... EMU SR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 13:25 13:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 13:25 13:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
06040 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... Exp SR 13:40 13:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
66046 Villupuram Melmaruvathur ... EMU SR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Kara... Exp CR 13:50 13:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
01032 Velankanni - Mumbai CSMT ... Exp CR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
56042 Puducherry-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 14:10 14:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
16854 Tiruchchirappalli - Chenn... Exp SR 14:15 14:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56863 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR - 14:25 - -
SMTWTFS
56875 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
56705 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
00855 Villupuram - Puducherry e... Exp SR - 15:05 - -
SMTWTFS
06048 Trichy - Chennai Egmore F... Exp SR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupura... Prm ECoR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagarcoil - Mumbai Balaji... Exp SR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
82611 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... Prm SR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR 15:55 16:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji E... Exp SR 16:05 16:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 16:05 16:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
56864 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 17:00 17:05 5m --
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 17:00 17:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01031 Mumbai CSMT - Velankanni ... Exp CR 17:05 17:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 17:20 17:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
06027 Chennai Egmore - Erode Fa... Exp SR 17:30 17:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56865 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
56877 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
07413 Velankanni - Vijayawada F... Exp SCR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 18:08 18:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
06026 Tiruchchirappalli - Chenn... Exp SR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
56876 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
56886 Villupuram-Katpadi Passen... Pass SR - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanyakumari - Howrah Week... SF SR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06066 Kochuveli - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry Fa... Exp SR 18:50 19:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 18:55 19:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
00610 Santragachi - Tiruchchira... Prm SR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 19:45 19:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
06072 Sengottai - Tambaram Fare... Exp SR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanyakum... SF SR 20:05 20:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 20:05 20:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
82612 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Prm SR 20:05 20:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
16713 Sethu Express Exp SR 20:20 20:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
56866 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
00609 Tiruchchirappalli - Santr... Prm SR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
08354 Villupuram - Visakhapatna... Prm ECoR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
06070 Sengottai - Tambaram Fare... Exp SR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
56859 Tambaram Villupuram Passe... Pass SR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Exp SR 21:08 21:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 21:13 21:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 21:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 21:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Wee... Exp SR 21:22 21:40 18m -
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
16101 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 21:40 21:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanyakumari Week... SF SR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06093 Chennai Egmore - Nagappat... Exp SR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Fa... Exp SR 23:20 00:05 45m -
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 23:25 23:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12637 Pandiyan Superfast Expres... SF SR 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82602 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Prm SR 23:40 23:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
06002 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Prm SR 23:40 23:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
06004 Sengottai - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 23:40 23:50 10m --
SMTWTFS
06003 Chennai Egmore - Sengotta... Exp SR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
82601 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Prm SR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06001 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Exp SR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06029 Chennai Egmore - Tuticori... Exp SR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
82605 Chennai Central - Tirunel... Prm SR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
82603 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Prm SR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Villupuram Junction by train, get complete information about VM / Villupuram Junction station, nearest airport to Villupuram Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Villupuram Junction

Railway Station in Viluppuram