Villupuram Junction/VM

Villupuram Junction railway station in Viluppuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Villupuram Junction. VM have 6 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 56882 Villupuram-Tirupati ... - 04:50 - S M T W T F S
2 56860 Villupuram Tambaram ... - 05:25 - S M T W T F S
3 56873 Villupuram Mayiladut... - 05:30 - S M T W T F S
4 56861 Villupuram-Puducherr... - 06:55 - S M T W T F S
5 22604 Villupuram - Kharagp... - 11:40 - - - T W - - -
6 22606 Villupuram - Purulia... - 11:40 - 1 - - - - - - S
7 66046 Villupuram Melmaruva... - 13:50 - S M T W T F S
8 56863 Villupuram-Puducherr... - 14:25 - S M T W T F S
9 56875 Villupuram-Mayiladut... - 14:40 - S M T W T F S
10 56705 Villupuram-Madurai P... - 14:45 - S M T W T F S
11 00855 Villupuram - Puduche... - 15:05 - 0 - - - - T - -
12 56884 Villupuram Tirupati ... - 16:20 - S M T W T F S
13 56865 Villupuram-Puducherr... - 17:40 - S M T W T F S
14 56877 Villupuram-Mayiladut... - 17:45 - S M T W T F S
15 56886 Villupuram-Katpadi P... - 18:50 - S M T W T F S
16 08354 - 20:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
17 16179 Mannai Express 00:30 00:40 10 S M T W T F S
18 00625 Tirunelveli-Chennai ... 00:45 00:55 10 - M - - - - -
19 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT... 00:45 00:55 10 S - - - - - -
20 06002 Tirunelveli - Chenna... 00:45 00:55 10 0 - M - - - - -
21 16859 Chennai Egmore-Manga... 00:50 00:55 5 S M T W T F S
22 16177 Rock Fort (Malai Kot... 01:00 01:05 5 2 S M T W T F S
23 11064 Salem - Chennai Egmo... 01:05 01:10 5 S M T W T F S
24 56101-Slip Mettur Dam - Chennai... 01:05 01:10 5 0 S M T W T F S
25 16184 Uzhavan Express 01:10 01:20 10 S M T W T F S
26 22623 Chennai Egmore-Madur... 01:10 01:20 10 - M - - - - S
27 06029 Chennai Egmore - Tut... 01:15 01:25 10 0 S - - - - - -
28 11063 Chennai Egmore - Sal... 01:30 01:35 5 S M T W T F S
29 11063-Slip Chennai Egmore - Met... 01:30 01:35 5 5 S M T W T F S
30 16860 Mangaluru Central - ... 01:38 01:40 2 S M T W T F S
31 16178 Rock Fort (Malai Kot... 01:40 01:45 5 1 S M T W T F S
32 16175 Chennai Egmore-Karai... 02:00 02:10 10 S M T W T F S
33 16176 Karaikkal - Chennai ... 02:00 02:10 10 S M T W T F S
34 16185 Chennai Egmore - Vel... 02:00 02:10 10 S M T W T F S
35 16186 Velankanni - Chennai... 02:00 02:10 10 S M T W T F S
36 12638 Pandiyan Superfast E... 02:18 02:20 2 1 S M T W T F S
37 16182 Silambu Express 02:25 02:30 5 2 - M - - - F -
38 82601 02:30 02:40 10 -- S M T W T F S
39 16180 Mannai Express 02:35 02:40 5 S M T W T F S
40 16183 Uzhavan Express 02:35 02:45 10 S M T W T F S
41 17413 Tirupati - Puducherr... 02:55 03:05 10 0 S - - - - - -
42 16780 Rameswaram - Tirupat... 02:55 03:05 10 S - T - - F -
43 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai ... 03:00 03:02 2 - - - - - - S
44 16102 Boat Mail (Rameswara... 03:10 03:20 10 0 S M T W T F S
45 12662 Pothigai SF Express 03:20 03:25 5 S M T W T F S
46 12634 Kanyakumari - Chenna... 03:33 03:35 2 1 S M T W T F S
47 12632 Nellai Superfast Exp... 03:53 03:55 2 S M T W T F S
48 16714 Sethu Express 04:03 04:05 2 1 S M T W T F S
49 22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmo... 04:05 04:10 5 S - - - - F -
50 06030 Tuticorin - Chennai ... 04:18 04:20 2 0 - M - - - - -
51 82610 Tirunelveli - Chenna... 04:18 04:20 2 0 - M - - - - -
52 12694 Pearl City (Muthu Na... 04:20 04:25 5 S M T W T F S
53 16862 Kanyakumari - Puduch... 04:20 04:30 10 - - - - - - S
54 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai... 05:05 05:15 10 - - - - - - S
55 16724 Ananthapuri Express 05:08 05:10 2 S M T W T F S
56 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark K... 05:45 05:50 5 1 S - T - - - -
57 12641 Thirukkural SF Expre... 05:48 05:50 2 0 - - - - T - S
58 16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherr... 06:15 06:25 10 - - - - - - S
59 11005 Dadar - Puducherry C... 06:20 06:25 5 1 S - T W - - -
60 16116 Puducherry - Chennai... 06:23 06:25 2 1 S M T W T F S
61 06575 Yesvantpur - Puduche... 07:40 08:00 20 -- - - - - - - S
62 12867 Howrah-Puducherry (A... 07:45 07:50 5 - - T - - - -
63 16106 Tiruchendur - Chenna... 08:15 08:25 10 S M T W T F S
64 16856 Mangaluru - Puducher... 08:40 08:50 10 - - - - - - S
65 16858 Mangaluru Central - ... 08:40 08:50 10 - M - - - - -
66 06019 Chennai Egmore - Mad... 08:50 08:55 5 0 - M - - - - -
67 56862 Puducherry-Villupura... 08:55 - - S M T W T F S
68 56874 Mayiladuthurai Villu... 09:10 - - S M T W T F S
69 17414 Puducherry - Tirupat... 09:10 09:15 5 0 S - - - - - -
70 56881 Katpadi-Villupuram P... 09:15 - - S M T W T F S
71 12606 Pallavan Superfast E... 09:23 09:25 2 1 S M T W T F S
72 15119 Rameswaram - Manduad... 09:30 09:40 10 - - - - T - -
73 22403 Puducherry - New Del... 09:45 09:50 5 -- - - - W - - -
74 17408 Pamani Express 09:45 09:55 10 3 S - - W - F -
75 56037 Chennai Egmore - Pud... 09:55 10:00 - S M T W T F S
76 06028 Erode - Chennai Egmo... 10:05 10:20 15 4 S - - - - - S
77 16853 Chennai Egmore-Tiruc... 10:15 10:20 5 4 S M T W T F S
78 16129 Chennai Egmore-Tutic... 10:33 10:35 2 S M T W T F S
79 16127 Chennai Egmore - Gur... 10:45 10:55 10 2 S M T W T F S
80 56883 Tirupati-Villupuram ... 11:10 - - S M T W T F S
81 18496 Bhubaneswar - Ramesw... 11:10 11:20 10 3 - - - - - - S
82 56706 Madurai Villupuram P... 11:35 - - S M T W T F S
83 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puduch... 11:38 11:40 2 0 - - - W - - -
84 06025 Chennai Egmore - Tir... 11:43 11:45 2 0 - M - - - - -
85 06576 Puducherry - Yesvant... 11:45 12:05 20 -- - - - - - - S
86 12636 Vaigai SF Express 11:53 11:55 2 1 S M T W T F S
87 16861 Puducherry - Kanyaku... 12:20 12:30 10 - - - - T - -
88 56041 Tirupati-Puducherry ... 12:50 12:55 5 S M T W T F S
89 12868 Puducherry - Howrah ... 13:10 13:15 5 - - - W - - -
90 66045 Melmaruvathur Villup... 13:15 - - S M T W T F S
91 15120 Manduadih - Rameswar... 13:25 13:35 10 - - T - - - -
92 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma... 13:25 13:35 10 - - - - - - S
93 11017 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -... 13:50 13:55 5 S - - - - - -
94 01032 Velankanni - Mumbai ... 14:00 14:15 15 0 S - - - - F -
95 56042 Puducherry-Tirupati ... 14:10 14:20 10 S M T W T F S
96 16854 Tiruchchirappalli - ... 14:15 14:25 10 1 S M T W T F S
97 82853 Visakhapatnam - Vill... 15:30 - - 0 S - T - T - -
98 06020 Madurai - Chennai Eg... 15:35 15:40 5 0 - - - - - F -
99 16352 Nagarcoil - Mumbai B... 15:40 15:45 5 S - - - T - -
100 12635 Vaigai SF Express 15:45 15:50 5 1 S M T W T F S
101 56038 Puducherry - Chennai... 15:55 16:00 5 5 S M T W T F S
102 16351 Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal... 16:05 16:15 10 S - - W - - -
103 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ... 16:05 16:15 10 - M - - - - -
104 01031 Mumbai LTT - Velanka... 16:10 16:15 5 0 - - - - - - S
105 56864 Puducherry-Villupura... 16:50 - - S M T W T F S
106 22404 New Delhi - Puducher... 17:00 17:05 5 -- - - T - - - -
107 17407 Pamani Express 17:00 17:10 10 1 - - T - T - S
108 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai ... 17:10 17:15 5 1 S M T W T F S
109 16130 Tuticorin Chennai Eg... 17:15 17:20 5 S M T W T F S
110 16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru... 17:20 17:25 5 - - - - T - -
111 16857 Puducherry - Mangalu... 17:20 17:30 10 - - - - - - S
112 06027 Chennai Egmore - Ero... 17:30 17:40 10 1 S - - - - - S
113 12605 Pallavan Superfast E... 18:08 18:10 2 4 S M T W T F S
114 06026 Tiruchchirappalli - ... 18:15 18:20 5 0 - M - - - - -
115 56876 Mayiladuthurai-Villu... 18:45 - - S M T W T F S
116 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LT... 18:50 18:55 5 - M - - - - -
117 12664 Tiruchirapalli - How... 18:50 18:55 5 - - T - - F -
118 12666 Kanyakumari - Howrah... 18:50 18:55 5 0 - - - - - - S
119 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubane... 18:50 18:55 5 3 S - - - - - -
120 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tir... 18:55 19:05 10 S M T W T F S
121 12897 Puducherry - Bhubane... 19:15 19:20 5 0 - - - W - - -
122 00610 Santragachi - Tiruch... 19:25 19:30 5 - - T - - - -
123 06009 Santagrachi - Puduch... 19:25 19:30 5 0 - - T - - - -
124 16779 Tirupati - Rameswara... 19:45 19:55 10 S - T - - F -
125 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kan... 20:05 20:10 5 4 S M T W T F S
126 06010 Puducherry - Santrag... 20:05 20:30 25 0 - - - - - - S
127 16713 Sethu Express 20:20 20:25 5 4 S M T W T F S
128 56866 Puducherry-Villupura... 20:25 - - S M T W T F S
129 00609 Tiruchchirappalli - ... 20:25 20:30 5 - - - - - - S
130 56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villu... 20:50 - - S M T W T F S
131 56885 Tirupati - Villupura... 20:55 - - S M T W T F S
132 56859 Tambaram Villupuram ... 21:05 - - S M T W T F S
133 16115 Chennai Egmore - Pud... 21:08 21:10 2 4 S M T W T F S
134 12642 Thirukkural SF Expre... 21:13 21:15 2 3 S - T - - - -
135 12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark K... 21:15 21:20 5 2 - - - W - F -
136 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nag... 21:15 21:20 5 - - - - T - -
137 22603 Kharagpur - Villupur... 21:20 - - 1 - - - - - F S
138 22605 Purulia - Villupuram... 21:20 - - 3 - - T - - - -
139 11006 Puducherry - Dadar C... 21:30 21:35 5 S - T W - - -
140 16574 Puducherry - Yesvant... 21:30 21:40 10 - - - - - - S
141 16101 Boat Mail (Rameswara... 21:40 21:50 10 5 S M T W T F S
142 12693 Pearl City (Muthu Na... 22:00 22:05 5 S M T W T F S
143 16723 Ananthapuri Express 22:20 22:25 5 S M T W T F S
144 12631 Nellai Superfast Exp... 22:35 22:40 5 S M T W T F S
145 12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapall... 22:50 22:55 5 - M - - - F -
146 12665 Howrah - Kanyakumari... 22:55 23:00 5 0 - - T - - - -
147 16181 Silambu Express 22:55 23:00 5 0 - - - W - - S
148 12661 Pothigai SF Express 23:25 23:30 5 S M T W T F S
149 12637 Pandiyan Superfast E... 23:40 23:45 5 1 S M T W T F S
150 82602 23:40 23:50 10 -- S M T W T F S
151 06006 Tirunelveli - Chenna... 23:40 23:50 10 0 - - - - - F -
152 06003 Chennai Egmore - Tir... 23:43 23:45 2 0 - - - - - F -
153 06001 Chennai Egmore - Tir... 23:43 23:45 2 0 - - - - - F -
154 82605 Chennai Central - Ti... 23:43 23:45 2 0 - - - - T - -
Villupuram Junction/VM
Chennai Meenambakkam Airport/MAA: 145 KM
Station Type: Junction
Jn Pt.: KPD / CGL(MS) / VRI(TPJ) / CUPJ(MV) / PDY
Address: East Pondy Road, Viluppuram district-605602, Tamil Nadu
Ph.: +91-4146-226763, 242781
Zone: Southern Railway
Divisiion: Tiruchirappalli
Elevation: 45 m above sea level
Platform(s): 6
Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Railway Station in Viluppuram