VM / Villupuram Junction
विल्लुपुरम जंक्शन

Villupuram Junction (विल्लुपुरम जंक्शन), station code VM, is a railway station in Viluppuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Villupuram Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Villupuram Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Villupuram Junction (VM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 00:02 00:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 00:35 00:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 00:35 00:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF... Exp CR 00:53 00:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 01:00 01:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF... Exp CR 01:10 01:12 2m 5
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 01:10 01:20 10m 4,6
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 01:25 01:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 01:50 01:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 02:05 02:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 02:05 02:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 02:20 02:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
82602 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Su... Prm SR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Ma... SF SR 02:25 02:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 02:35 02:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16180 Mannai Express Exp SR 02:40 02:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR 02:55 03:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 03:00 03:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 03:00 03:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 03:15 03:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 03:20 03:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 03:25 03:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 03:45 03:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Ma... SF SR 04:05 04:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 04:20 04:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 04:35 04:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR - 04:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 04:50 04:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56860 Villupuram Tambaram Passe... Pass SR - 05:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
06036 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Sp... Exp SR 05:20 05:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
56861 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR - 05:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 05:50 05:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 05:50 05:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR - 05:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 06:15 06:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 06:20 06:25 5m 1,4
SMTWTFS
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82606 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Su... Prm SR 06:30 06:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 07:20 07:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 08:15 08:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06025 Tambaram - Tiruchchirappa... Exp SR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
56862 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 08:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram... Pass SR 09:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
56881 Katpadi-Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
07609 Tiruchchirapalli - Hydera... Exp SCR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 09:55 10:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 09:55 10:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 09:55 10:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR 10:35 10:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 10:55 11:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Pass... Pass SR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 11:20 11:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 11:20 11:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 11:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR - 11:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR - 11:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56041 Tirupati-Puducherry Passe... Pass SR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 12:45 12:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 12:45 12:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 12:45 12:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
66045 Melmaruvathur - Villupura... EMU SR 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 13:30 13:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 13:30 13:45 15m 4
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 13:40 13:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
66046 Villupuram - Melmaruvathu... EMU SR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
56863 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR - 14:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram... Exp SR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56875 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR - 14:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR 14:55 15:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56042 Puducherry-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 15:00 15:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 15:05 15:10 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
07610 Hyderabad - Tiruchchirapp... Exp SCR 15:05 15:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
56705 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR - 15:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 15:50 15:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad... Exp SR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR 16:20 16:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 16:30 16:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR - 16:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 16:35 16:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 16:40 16:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
56864 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 16:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 17:20 17:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 17:20 17:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 17:35 17:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 17:35 17:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56877 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR - 17:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
56865 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR - 17:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 18:05 18:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 18:45 18:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
56876 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 18:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
56886 Villupuram-Katpadi Passen... Pass SR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 18:55 19:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 18:55 19:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 19:00 19:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 19:10 19:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 19:20 19:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 19:35 19:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 19:50 19:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Sp... Exp SR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
82615 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Su... Prm SR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 20:15 20:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
56866 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 20:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 20:25 20:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 20:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 20:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 21:10 21:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Exp SR 21:18 21:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 21:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 21:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56859 Tambaram Villupuram Passe... Pass SR 21:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 21:30 21:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
82601 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Prm SR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
06001 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Exp SR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 21:30 21:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 21:45 21:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 22:25 22:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 22:45 22:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 22:50 22:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
82605 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Su... Prm SR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06002 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 23:15 23:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 23:25 23:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 23:30 23:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
82644 Nagercoil Jn - Tambaram S... Prm SR 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
16179 Mannai Express Exp SR 23:45 23:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Villupuram Junction by train, get complete information about VM / Villupuram Junction station, nearest airport to Villupuram Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Villupuram Junction

Loading...