Villupuram Junction/VM

Villupuram Junction railway station in Viluppuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Villupuram Junction. VM have 6 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 56882 Villupuram-Tirupati ... - 04:50 - S M T W T F S
2 56860 Villupuram Tambaram ... - 05:25 - S M T W T F S
3 56873 Villupuram Mayiladut... - 05:30 - S M T W T F S
4 56861 Villupuram-Puducherr... - 06:55 - S M T W T F S
5 22604 Villupuram - Kharagp... - 11:40 - - - T W - - -
6 22606 Villupuram - Purulia... - 11:40 - 1 - - - - - - S
7 66046 Villupuram Melmaruva... - 13:50 - S M T W T F S
8 56863 Villupuram-Puducherr... - 14:25 - S M T W T F S
9 56875 Villupuram-Mayiladut... - 14:40 - S M T W T F S
10 56705 Villupuram-Madurai P... - 14:45 - S M T W T F S
11 00855 Villupuram - Puduche... - 15:05 - 0 - - - - T - -
12 56884 Villupuram Tirupati ... - 16:20 - S M T W T F S
13 56865 Villupuram-Puducherr... - 17:40 - S M T W T F S
14 56877 Villupuram-Mayiladut... - 17:45 - S M T W T F S
15 56886 Villupuram-Katpadi P... - 18:50 - S M T W T F S
16 08354 Villupuram - Visakha... - 20:30 - 0 - - T - T - S
17 16179 Mannai Express 00:30 00:40 10 S M T W T F S
18 00625 Tirunelveli-Chennai ... 00:45 00:55 10 - M - - - - -
19 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT... 00:45 00:55 10 S - - - - - -
20 06002 Tirunelveli - Chenna... 00:45 00:55 10 0 - M - - - - -
21 16859 Chennai Egmore-Manga... 00:50 00:55 5 S M T W T F S
22 16177 Rock Fort (Malai Kot... 01:00 01:05 5 2 S M T W T F S
23 11064 Salem - Chennai Egmo... 01:05 01:10 5 S M T W T F S
24 56101-Slip Mettur Dam - Chennai... 01:05 01:10 5 0 S M T W T F S
25 16184 Uzhavan Express 01:10 01:20 10 S M T W T F S
26 22623 Chennai Egmore-Madur... 01:10 01:20 10 - M - - - - S
27 11063 Chennai Egmore - Sal... 01:30 01:35 5 S M T W T F S
28 11063-Slip Chennai Egmore - Met... 01:30 01:35 5 5 S M T W T F S
29 16860 Mangaluru Central - ... 01:38 01:40 2 S M T W T F S
30 16178 Rock Fort (Malai Kot... 01:40 01:45 5 1 S M T W T F S
31 16175 Chennai Egmore-Karai... 02:00 02:10 10 S M T W T F S
32 16176 Karaikkal - Chennai ... 02:00 02:10 10 S M T W T F S
33 16185 Chennai Egmore - Vel... 02:00 02:10 10 S M T W T F S
34 16186 Velankanni - Chennai... 02:00 02:10 10 S M T W T F S
35 12638 Pandiyan Superfast E... 02:18 02:20 2 1 S M T W T F S
36 16182 Silambu Express 02:25 02:30 5 2 - M - - - F -
37 82604 Tirunelveli - Chenna... 02:25 02:30 5 0 - - T - - - -
38 06065 Chennai Egmore - Koc... 02:30 02:40 10 0 - - - - - F -
39 16180 Mannai Express 02:35 02:40 5 S M T W T F S
40 16183 Uzhavan Express 02:35 02:45 10 S M T W T F S
41 06030 Tuticorin - Chennai ... 02:48 02:53 5 0 - - - W - - -
42 17413 Tirupati - Puducherr... 02:55 03:05 10 0 S - - - - - -
43 16780 Rameswaram - Tirupat... 02:55 03:05 10 S - T - - F -
44 12668 Nagercoil - Chennai ... 03:00 03:02 2 - - - - - - S
45 16102 Boat Mail (Rameswara... 03:10 03:20 10 0 S M T W T F S
46 12662 Pothigai SF Express 03:20 03:25 5 S M T W T F S
47 12634 Kanyakumari - Chenna... 03:33 03:35 2 1 S M T W T F S
48 12632 Nellai Superfast Exp... 03:53 03:55 2 S M T W T F S
49 16714 Sethu Express 04:03 04:05 2 1 S M T W T F S
50 22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmo... 04:05 04:10 5 S - - - - F -
51 82610 Tirunelveli - Chenna... 04:18 04:20 2 0 - M - - - - -
52 82608 Nagercoil - Chennai ... 04:18 04:20 2 0 - M - - - - -
53 12694 Pearl City (Muthu Na... 04:20 04:25 5 S M T W T F S
54 16862 Kanyakumari - Puduch... 04:20 04:30 10 - - - - - - S
55 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai... 05:05 05:15 10 - - - - - - S
56 16724 Ananthapuri Express 05:08 05:10 2 S M T W T F S
57 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark K... 05:45 05:50 5 1 S - T - - - -
58 12641 Thirukkural SF Expre... 05:48 05:50 2 0 - - - - T - S
59 16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherr... 06:15 06:25 10 - - - - - - S
60 11005 Dadar - Puducherry C... 06:20 06:25 5 1 S - T W - - -
61 16116 Puducherry - Chennai... 06:23 06:25 2 1 S M T W T F S
62 06575 Yesvantpur - Puduche... 07:40 08:00 20 -- - - - - - - S
63 12867 Howrah-Puducherry (A... 07:45 07:50 5 - - T - - - -
64 06068 Tirunelveli - Chenna... 07:50 08:00 10 0 - - T W T F S
65 16106 Tiruchendur - Chenna... 08:15 08:25 10 S M T W T F S
66 16856 Mangaluru - Puducher... 08:40 08:50 10 - - - - - - S
67 16858 Mangaluru Central - ... 08:40 08:50 10 - M - - - - -
68 06019 Chennai Egmore - Mad... 08:50 08:55 5 0 - M - - - - -
69 56862 Puducherry-Villupura... 08:55 - - S M T W T F S
70 56874 Mayiladuthurai Villu... 09:10 - - S M T W T F S
71 17414 Puducherry - Tirupat... 09:10 09:15 5 0 S - - - - - -
72 56881 Katpadi-Villupuram P... 09:15 - - S M T W T F S
73 12606 Pallavan Superfast E... 09:23 09:25 2 1 S M T W T F S
74 15119 Rameswaram - Manduad... 09:30 09:40 10 - - - - T - -
75 22403 Puducherry - New Del... 09:45 09:50 5 -- - - - W - - -
76 17408 Pamani Express 09:45 09:55 10 3 S - - W - F -
77 56037 Chennai Egmore - Pud... 09:55 10:00 - S M T W T F S
78 06028 Erode - Chennai Egmo... 10:05 10:20 15 4 S - - - - - S
79 16853 Chennai Egmore-Tiruc... 10:15 10:20 5 4 S M T W T F S
80 06067 Chennai Egmore - Tir... 10:25 10:30 5 0 - M - - - F -
81 06047 Chennai Egmore - Tir... 10:30 10:35 5 0 - - T - - F -
82 16129 Chennai Egmore-Tutic... 10:33 10:35 2 S M T W T F S
83 16127 Chennai Egmore - Gur... 10:45 10:55 10 2 S M T W T F S
84 56883 Tirupati-Villupuram ... 11:10 - - S M T W T F S
85 18496 Bhubaneswar - Ramesw... 11:10 11:20 10 3 - - - - - - S
86 56706 Madurai Villupuram P... 11:35 - - S M T W T F S
87 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puduch... 11:38 11:40 2 0 - - - W - - -
88 06576 Puducherry - Yesvant... 11:45 12:05 20 -- - - - - - - S
89 12636 Vaigai SF Express 11:53 11:55 2 1 S M T W T F S
90 06025 Chennai Egmore - Tir... 12:13 12:15 2 5 - - - W - - -
91 16861 Puducherry - Kanyaku... 12:20 12:30 10 - - - - T - -
92 56041 Tirupati-Puducherry ... 12:50 12:55 5 S M T W T F S
93 12868 Puducherry - Howrah ... 13:10 13:15 5 - - - W - - -
94 66045 Melmaruvathur Villup... 13:15 - - S M T W T F S
95 15120 Manduadih - Rameswar... 13:25 13:35 10 - - T - - - -
96 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma... 13:25 13:35 10 - - - - - - S
97 06040 Chennai Egmore - Nag... 13:40 13:45 5 0 - M - - - - -
98 11017 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -... 13:50 13:55 5 S - - - - - -
99 01032 Velankanni - Mumbai ... 14:00 14:15 15 0 S - - - - F -
100 56042 Puducherry-Tirupati ... 14:10 14:20 10 S M T W T F S
101 16854 Tiruchchirappalli - ... 14:15 14:25 10 1 S M T W T F S
102 06048 Trichy - Chennai Egm... 15:25 15:30 5 0 - M - - T - -
103 82853 Visakhapatnam - Vill... 15:30 - - 0 S - T - T - -
104 06020 Madurai - Chennai Eg... 15:35 15:40 5 0 - - - - - F -
105 16352 Nagarcoil - Mumbai B... 15:40 15:45 5 S - - - T - -
106 12635 Vaigai SF Express 15:45 15:50 5 1 S M T W T F S
107 56038 Puducherry - Chennai... 15:55 16:00 5 5 S M T W T F S
108 16351 Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal... 16:05 16:15 10 S - - W - - -
109 16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ... 16:05 16:15 10 - M - - - - -
110 01031 Mumbai LTT - Velanka... 16:10 16:15 5 0 - - - - - - S
111 56864 Puducherry-Villupura... 16:50 - - S M T W T F S
112 22404 New Delhi - Puducher... 17:00 17:05 5 -- - - T - - - -
113 17407 Pamani Express 17:00 17:10 10 1 - - T - T - S
114 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai ... 17:10 17:15 5 1 S M T W T F S
115 16130 Tuticorin Chennai Eg... 17:15 17:20 5 S M T W T F S
116 16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru... 17:20 17:25 5 - - - - T - -
117 16857 Puducherry - Mangalu... 17:20 17:30 10 - - - - - - S
118 06027 Chennai Egmore - Ero... 17:30 17:40 10 1 S - - - - - S
119 12605 Pallavan Superfast E... 18:08 18:10 2 4 S M T W T F S
120 06026 Tiruchchirappalli - ... 18:15 18:20 5 0 - - - - - - S
121 56876 Mayiladuthurai-Villu... 18:45 - - S M T W T F S
122 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LT... 18:50 18:55 5 - M - - - - -
123 12664 Tiruchirapalli - How... 18:50 18:55 5 - - T - - F -
124 12666 Kanyakumari - Howrah... 18:50 18:55 5 0 - - - - - - S
125 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubane... 18:50 18:55 5 3 S - - - - - -
126 06066 Kochuveli - Chennai ... 18:50 18:55 5 0 - - - - T - -
127 06052 Kochuveli - Puducher... 18:50 19:15 25 0 - - - - T - -
128 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tir... 18:55 19:05 10 S M T W T F S
129 12897 Puducherry - Bhubane... 19:15 19:20 5 0 - - - W - - -
130 00610 Santragachi - Tiruch... 19:25 19:30 5 - - T - - - -
131 06009 Santagrachi - Puduch... 19:25 19:30 5 0 - - T - - - -
132 16779 Tirupati - Rameswara... 19:45 19:55 10 S - T - - F -
133 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kan... 20:05 20:10 5 4 S M T W T F S
134 06010 Puducherry - Santrag... 20:05 20:30 25 0 - - - - - - S
135 16713 Sethu Express 20:20 20:25 5 4 S M T W T F S
136 56866 Puducherry-Villupura... 20:25 - - S M T W T F S
137 00609 Tiruchchirappalli - ... 20:25 20:30 5 - - - - - - S
138 56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villu... 20:50 - - S M T W T F S
139 56885 Tirupati - Villupura... 20:55 - - S M T W T F S
140 56859 Tambaram Villupuram ... 21:05 - - S M T W T F S
141 16115 Chennai Egmore - Pud... 21:08 21:10 2 4 S M T W T F S
142 12642 Thirukkural SF Expre... 21:13 21:15 2 3 S - T - - - -
143 12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark K... 21:15 21:20 5 2 - - - W - F -
144 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nag... 21:15 21:20 5 - - - - T - -
145 22603 Kharagpur - Villupur... 21:20 - - 1 - - - - - F S
146 22605 Purulia - Villupuram... 21:20 - - 3 - - T - - - -
147 11006 Puducherry - Dadar C... 21:30 21:35 5 S - T W - - -
148 16574 Puducherry - Yesvant... 21:30 21:40 10 - - - - - - S
149 16101 Boat Mail (Rameswara... 21:40 21:50 10 5 S M T W T F S
150 12693 Pearl City (Muthu Na... 22:00 22:05 5 S M T W T F S
151 16723 Ananthapuri Express 22:20 22:25 5 S M T W T F S
152 12631 Nellai Superfast Exp... 22:35 22:40 5 S M T W T F S
153 12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapall... 22:50 22:55 5 - M - - - F -
154 12665 Howrah - Kanyakumari... 22:55 23:00 5 0 - - T - - - -
155 16181 Silambu Express 22:55 23:00 5 0 - - - W - - S
156 06051 Puducherry - Kochuve... 23:20 00:05 45 0 - - - - T - -
157 12661 Pothigai SF Express 23:25 23:30 5 S M T W T F S
158 12637 Pandiyan Superfast E... 23:40 23:45 5 1 S M T W T F S
159 82602 Tirunelveli - Chenna... 23:40 23:50 10 0 S - - - - - -
160 06004 Sengottai - Chennai ... 23:40 23:50 10 -- - - - - T - -
161 06003 Chennai Egmore - Sen... 23:43 23:45 2 0 - - - - - F -
162 06001 Chennai Egmore - Tir... 23:43 23:45 2 0 - - - - - F -
163 82601 Chennai Egmore - Tir... 23:43 23:45 2 0 - - - - T F -
164 06029 Chennai Egmore - Tut... 23:43 23:45 2 0 - M - - - - -
165 82605 Chennai Central - Ti... 23:43 23:45 2 0 - - - - T - -
166 82603 Chennai Egmore - Tir... 23:43 23:45 2 0 - - - - - - S
Villupuram Junction/VM
Chennai Meenambakkam Airport/MAA: 145 KM
Station Type: Junction
Jn Pt.: KPD / CGL(MS) / VRI(TPJ) / CUPJ(MV) / PDY
Address: East Pondy Road, Viluppuram district-605602, Tamil Nadu
Ph.: +91-4146-226763, 242781
Zone: Southern Railway
Divisiion: Tiruchirappalli
Elevation: 45 m above sea level
Platform(s): 6
Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Railway Station in Viluppuram