GKP / Gorakhpur Junction
गोरखपुर जंक्शन

Gorakhpur Junction, station code GKP, is a railway station in Gorakhpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gorakhpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Gorakhpur Junction have 10 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 00:05 00:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
55029 Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER 00:15 - - 2a
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 00:30 00:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 00:30 00:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 00:45 00:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
05084 Luckniw Jn - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express ... Exp CR 01:05 - - 9
SMTWTFS
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER - 01:20 - 8
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Manduadih B... SF NER 01:25 01:45 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 01:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow... Exp NER 01:45 01:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 01:55 02:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 02:05 - - 8
SMTWTFS
15113 Lucknow - Chhapra Kacheri... Exp NER 02:15 02:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 02:30 02:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 02:30 02:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR 02:30 02:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passe... Pass NER - 02:40 - 2A
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 02:45 02:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 03:15 03:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR - 03:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Se... Exp ECR 03:35 03:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 03:35 03:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 03:55 04:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar ... Exp NER - 04:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 04:10 04:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 04:10 04:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 04:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 04:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 04:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER - 04:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR - 04:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 04:45 04:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 04:45 04:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 04:45 04:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 04:55 05:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 04:55 05:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 05:10 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
75012 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU... EMU NER - 05:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR - 05:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER - 05:30 - 9
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR - 05:30 - 9
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER - 05:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER - 05:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER - 05:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 05:30 05:45 15m 3
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 05:45 06:00 15m 5
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 05:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55025 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER - 06:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 06:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
75013 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU... EMU NER - 06:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 06:15 06:35 20m 5
SMTWTFS
11056 Godan Express Exp CR - 06:20 - 8
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 06:20 06:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER - 06:35 - 9
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER - 06:35 - 9
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER - 06:35 - 9
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER - 06:35 - 9
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 06:35 06:55 20m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 06:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 07:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 07:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER - 07:10 - 2A
SMTWTFS
55202 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Pa... Pass NER - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15010 Sitapur - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 07:20 - - 7,8
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER - 07:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 07:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15058 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur W... Exp NER 07:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passe... Pass NER - 07:40 - 8
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 07:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12596 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER 07:50 - - 7,8
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER - 08:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
55141 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passen... Pass NER - 08:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
15006 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 08:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 08:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 08:05 08:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 08:05 08:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 08:05 08:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 08:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 08:20 08:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT J... SF NER - 08:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
55020 Gorakhpur Chhapra Passeng... Pass NER - 08:30 - 2A
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER - 08:50 - 9
SMTWTFS
75002 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU... EMU NER 08:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 08:55 09:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
55011 Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 09:15 - - 8
SMTWTFS
55044 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passen... Pass NER 09:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55026 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 09:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 09:30 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
55201 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12572 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER 09:35 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 09:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 09:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
75003 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... EMU NER - 09:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
55075 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 10:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 10:00 10:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER - 10:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 10:15 10:30 15m 6
SMTWTFS
15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Inter... Exp NER 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 10:30 11:05 35m 8
SMTWTFS
55077 Gorakhpur - Barhni Passen... Pass NER - 10:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 10:35 10:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR - 10:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 10:55 11:10 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 10:55 11:10 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Int... Exp NER 11:10 - - 8
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER - 11:30 - 9
SMTWTFS
15019 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Expr... Exp NER - 11:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
01115 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Ku... Exp CR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12538 Manduadih - Muzaffarpur B... SF NER 11:35 11:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 12:00 12:15 15m 6
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 12:20 12:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER - 12:30 - 2A
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 12:30 12:45 15m 5
SMTWTFS
75014 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU... EMU NER 12:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
55070 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 12:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 12:55 13:05 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR - 13:05 - 8
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 13:05 13:20 15m 7,8
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR - 13:20 - 9
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 13:25 13:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 13:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER - 13:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 13:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 13:45 14:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 13:45 14:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 13:45 14:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 13:45 14:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 13:45 14:00 15m 5
SMTWTFS
55069 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Pass... Pass NER - 13:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
75015 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU... EMU NER - 13:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
01116 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Ku... Exp CR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12587 Amarnath SF Express SF NER - 14:20 - 8
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 14:20 14:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 14:20 14:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
55142 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passen... Pass NER 14:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 14:35 14:50 15m 4
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 14:35 14:50 15m 4
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 14:35 14:50 15m 4
SMTWTFS
75008 Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEM... EMU NER 14:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 15:00 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 15:05 - - 7
SMTWTFS
55119 Gorakhpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NER - 15:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
55051 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Pass... Pass NER - 15:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 15:15 15:30 15m 4
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 15:15 15:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 15:20 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 15:20 - - 7,9
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR - 15:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
07004 Jhusi - Gorakhpur Kumbh M... Pass NER 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 15:50 16:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 15:55 16:15 20m 5,6
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Int... Exp NER - 16:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
75007 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU... EMU NER - 16:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 16:25 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER - 16:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
75004 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... EMU NER 16:40 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 16:50 17:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15020 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Expr... Exp NER 16:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 17:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
55019 Chhapra Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 17:05 - - 8
SMTWTFS
15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Inter... Exp NER - 17:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 17:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER - 17:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
55204 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Pa... Pass NER - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
55082 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER - 17:25 - 2A
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 17:30 17:45 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 17:30 17:45 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 17:30 17:45 15m 5
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 17:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 17:35 - - 9
SMTWTFS
75005 Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEM... EMU NER - 17:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 17:45 18:00 15m 4
SMTWTFS
55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER - 18:05 - 2A
SMTWTFS
55043 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passen... Pass NER - 18:10 - 8
SMTWTFS
55027 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER - 18:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 18:25 18:40 15m 3
SMTWTFS
55012 Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger... Pass NER - 18:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur J... SF NER 18:35 - - 7
SMTWTFS
55078 Barhni - Gorakhpur Passen... Pass NER 18:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER - 18:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 18:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 18:55 19:20 25m 2
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR - 19:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 19:10 - - 7
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 19:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
55076 Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Siwa... Pass NER - 19:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 19:25 - - 8
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 19:25 - - 8
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 19:30 19:45 15m 3
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Gu... Exp NWR 19:30 19:45 15m 3
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 19:45 - - 9
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 19:45 20:10 25m 6
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 19:45 20:10 25m 6
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 20:00 - - 6,8
SMTWTFS
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER - 20:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
15209 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Se... Exp ECR 20:00 20:20 20m 4
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 20:15 20:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
11055 Godan Express Exp CR 20:20 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12588 Amarnath SF Express SF NER 20:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
55071 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 20:30 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
55203 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 20:40 20:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 20:40 20:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 20:40 20:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Gu... Exp NWR 20:40 20:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 20:40 20:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER 20:45 20:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER - 20:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
15057 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar W... Exp NER - 20:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 20:55 21:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER - 21:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
55028 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 21:20 - - 8
SMTWTFS
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 21:25 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 21:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
05083 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. E... Exp NER - 21:35 - -
SMTWTFS
75016 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU... EMU NER 21:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER - 21:50 - 9
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 21:55 22:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 21:55 22:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 21:55 22:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 21:55 22:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Expre... Exp NER - 22:00 - 7,8
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 22:00 22:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
55206 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Pa... Pass NER - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
75011 Thawe - Gorakhpur DEMU... EMU NER 22:10 - - 9
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 22:25 22:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 22:25 22:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 22:40 23:05 25m 1
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
55052 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 23:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55074 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER - 23:00 - 2A
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 23:05 23:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER - 23:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
05610 Gorakhpur - Guwahati Holi... Exp NFR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 23:30 23:45 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 23:40 23:55 15m 2
SMTWTFS
15070 Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur ... Exp NER 23:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gorakhpur Junction by train, get complete information about GKP / Gorakhpur Junction station, nearest airport to Gorakhpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gorakhpur Junction

Railway Station in Gorakhpur